or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and Apart West Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station. Our Berlin city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.06 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, quiet and excellent...

Justin, United Kingdom September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is ideally situated in Wilmersdorf; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Shops, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service, pets allowed are just a few of the facilities that set Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, television, fan, shower, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm hits the spot in many ways.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.23 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, tours, luggage storage, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, in room safe, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than AMC Apartments – Bundesallee. Situated only 0.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, Berolina Sightseeing give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include room service, elevator, airport transfer, meeting facilities, shops.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, coffee/tea maker, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, close to...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms, you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up a desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here. Large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

very nice staff, willing to help,...

Kwong, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Carolinenhof is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2. Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Carolinenhof ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, car park, pets allowed, elevator, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, television to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Carolinenhof.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Berlin city, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

At Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include executive floor, family room, dry cleaning, bar, pets allowed.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, in room safe, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, sauna, spa, indoor pool, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.37 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Seifert Berlin, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

Hotel Seifert Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, concierge, car park, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seifert Berlin.
art'otel berlin city center west by park plaza
art'otel berlin city center west by park plaza
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

location, good design, attentive...

Tom, South Korea December 23, 2013

0.39 Km.

Art'otel Berlin City Center West offers a unique opportunity to experience the fusion of travel, art, photography and design. The hotel's philosphy is based on a combination of 'art'rageous' service with outrageous design. The entire art'otel is dedicated to Andy Warhol, both his works as well as photographs by Christopher Makos, who became famous in his own right by photographing Andy Warhol with many of his celebrity friends. The hotel's 91 rooms are a composition of lime green and violet, combined with white maple wood - the inspiring work of the German interior designer Beate Weller. Aside from stunning design and great original artwork from one of the most prominent representatives of the 'pop art' culture, the hotel provides every modern comfort for business and leisure travellers alike. The ground floor of the hotel is characterized by the openness of the reception, bar and restaurant all in one view. Culinary concepts in the 'factory' restaurant will leave you inspired and there is a private meeting room for business seminars. Other hotel facilities include underground parking and selected rooms offer extra long beds. Your stay will be an 'art'rageous' memory. For your reservation at Art`otel Berlin City Center West Hotel Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Clean rooms, helpful at reception....

Mark, United Kingdom October 5, 2014

0.39 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin features a plethora of quality facilities including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience compliments superb meeting and conference rooms suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation at the TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location. Front desk staff. ...

Jean, Canada August 28, 2014

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge, business center, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Abba Berlin Hotel
Abba Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Value for money. Friendly staff....

Gal, Israel June 29, 2014

0.42 Km.

Abba Berlin Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 5.0 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Abba Berlin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, restaurant, executive floor, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Abba Berlin Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 5.0 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue give to this hotel a special charm.

At Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides newspapers, concierge, car park, tours, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mark Apart Hotel
Mark Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location; Nice breakfast;...

Billy, Hong Kong September 16, 2014

0.42 Km.

The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin is ideally located just a three-minute walk from Berlin's Kurfurstendamm. Guests at the Mark Apart Hotel Berlin enjoy easy access to the city's lively nightlife in the surrounding area and the hotel is only 9 kilometers from Berlin Tegel Airport. The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin offers 96 bright and functional rooms that are equipped with bath or shower, WC, mini-bar, satellite TV, direct-dial telephone, pay movies, and internet access. The apartments also have a separate room, with 2 beds, for children. The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin has two meeting rooms with an overall capacity of 24 persons, a business center, babysitting/child services, concierge, 24 hour front desk, express checkout, photocopy machines, fax machines, self parking and laundry/valet services. The Mark Apart Hotel does not have its own restaurant, however guests can dine at the Mark Bistro in the neighboring Berlin Mark Hotel or the KNESE restaurant, located a few minutes walk away in the Berlin Plaza Hotel. For your reservation at the Mark Apart Hotel Berlin, simply submit your requested dates and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Hotel Atrium is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Atrium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Atrium is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Atrium is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Berlin, Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, bicycle rental, currency exchange, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, indoor pool, outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.45 Km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel
Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Availability, close to the zoo,...

Dan, Norway June 27, 2014

0.47 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum, Filmkunst 66 Cinema.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, smoking area, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is reflected in every guestroom. television, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03