Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Berlin is famous for popular attractions like Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe and Apart West Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Berlin hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, easy to access...

Pui, Hong Kong September 27, 2013

0.06 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.19 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Wilmersdorf, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.23 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 10km/ 24km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides room service, elevator, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
AMC Apartments – Bundesallee
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.27 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by AMC Apartments – Bundesallee ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, airport transfer, car park, business center, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as seating area, DVD/CD player, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AMC Apartments – Bundesallee is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

good location, close to...

Jonathan, United Kingdom March 10, 2014

0.28 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here; large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

very nice staff, willing to help,...

Kwong, Hong Kong July 20, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 1975, Hotel Carolinenhof is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Only 2. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 60 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden, fitness center, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Carolinenhof the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

servce, helpfulness,...

Marja, Finland October 29, 2013

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Schöneberg, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The city center is merely 3.0 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 184 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre Hotel & Suites your home away from home.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Seifert Berlin is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely 1. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Seifert Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, pets allowed, restaurant, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Seifert Berlin.
art'otel berlin city center west by park plaza
art'otel berlin city center west by park plaza
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

location, good design, attentive...

Tom, South Korea December 23, 2013

0.39 Km.

Art'otel Berlin City Center West offers a unique opportunity to experience the fusion of travel, art, photography and design. The hotel's philosphy is based on a combination of 'art'rageous' service with outrageous design. The entire art'otel is dedicated to Andy Warhol, both his works as well as photographs by Christopher Makos, who became famous in his own right by photographing Andy Warhol with many of his celebrity friends. The hotel's 91 rooms are a composition of lime green and violet, combined with white maple wood - the inspiring work of the German interior designer Beate Weller. Aside from stunning design and great original artwork from one of the most prominent representatives of the 'pop art' culture, the hotel provides every modern comfort for business and leisure travellers alike. The ground floor of the hotel is characterized by the openness of the reception, bar and restaurant all in one view. Culinary concepts in the 'factory' restaurant will leave you inspired and there is a private meeting room for business seminars. Other hotel facilities include underground parking and selected rooms offer extra long beds. Your stay will be an 'art'rageous' memory. For your reservation at Art`otel Berlin City Center West Hotel Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

friendly staff, clean, not...

Mark, Estonia October 2, 2013

0.39 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin features a plethora of quality facilities including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience compliments superb meeting and conference rooms suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation at the TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm Berlin, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Kitchen facilities, space...

Delina, United Kingdom July 24, 2014

0.41 Km.

Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, meeting facilities, concierge, business center, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 133 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Adagio Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Abba Berlin Hotel
Abba Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

centrally located, clean...

Wiwik, Indonesia March 27, 2014

0.42 Km.

Abba Berlin Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 5.0 km from the city center and 8.0 km from the airport, this 4-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

At Abba Berlin Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, tours, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Abba Berlin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.42 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The city center is merely 0.01 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, car park, tours, bicycle rental, business center.

95 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, television, hair dryer, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Amaryl City-Hotel am Kurfurstendamm.
Mark Apart Hotel
Mark Apart Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good bed, Good heater which...

Yu, China May 19, 2014

0.42 Km.

The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin is ideally located just a three-minute walk from Berlin's Kurfurstendamm. Guests at the Mark Apart Hotel Berlin enjoy easy access to the city's lively nightlife in the surrounding area and the hotel is only 9 kilometers from Berlin Tegel Airport. The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin offers 96 bright and functional rooms that are equipped with bath or shower, WC, mini-bar, satellite TV, direct-dial telephone, pay movies, and internet access. The apartments also have a separate room, with 2 beds, for children. The Mark Apart Hotel Berlin has two meeting rooms with an overall capacity of 24 persons, a business center, babysitting/child services, concierge, 24 hour front desk, express checkout, photocopy machines, fax machines, self parking and laundry/valet services. The Mark Apart Hotel does not have its own restaurant, however guests can dine at the Mark Bistro in the neighboring Berlin Mark Hotel or the KNESE restaurant, located a few minutes walk away in the Berlin Plaza Hotel. For your reservation at the Mark Apart Hotel Berlin, simply submit your requested dates and complete our secure online booking form.
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Atrium
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Cheep, Clean, Friendly staff and...

Alexander, Germany December 29, 2013

0.44 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Atrium is ideally situated in Schöneberg; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Kadewe Shop, Rathaus Schoneberg Station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, pets allowed, car park.

Hotel Atrium is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, daily newspaper, seating area, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Atrium.
Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.45 Km.

Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, concierge, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as indoor pool, fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercure Chateau Berlin am Kurfurstendamm Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
NH Berlin City West
NH Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

clean and cozy room, located in...

Yim, Hong Kong September 6, 2013

0.45 Km.

This newly renovated hotel provides 134 well-appointed guestrooms and is in West Berlin on the outskirts of the city center. The NH Berlin City West is just five kilometers from the Tegel Airport and 15 kilometers from the Schonefeld Airport. It is also 800 meters from the Berliner Strasse railway station. Two kilometers from the property is the city center where guests will find many attractions, such as the Kurfurstendamm which is famous for its many shops. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant which features a variety of local and international dishes. The 4-star hotel provides guests with comfortable accommodation as well as easy access to the attractions of central Berlin.
Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel
Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Availability, close to the zoo,...

Dan, Norway June 27, 2014

0.47 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Story of Berlin Museum, Filmkunst 66 Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator, pets allowed.

60 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as mini bar, shower, hair dryer, in room safe, complimentary bottled water. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, garden, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bleibtreu Berlin Hotel.
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.47 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel-Pension Gasteiner Hof is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08