In and around Berlin
National Parks

Places of Worship

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Places such as Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station attract travelers to Berlin. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the enjoy hotel Berlin City Messe or the AVS Hostel, many hotels are available for you near Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station.

Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hohenzollernplatz Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel-Pension Uhland
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Good location, decent room,...

Richard, United States August 18, 2015

0.06 Km.

All rooms have bathrobes, satellite/cable TV as well as other amenities. The hotel boasts pets allowed, family room as part of its superior facilities and services. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Hotel-Pension Uhland. Hotel-Pension Uhland can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Fasanen Apartment
Fasanen Apartment
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.15 Km.

Free WiFi and a balcony are offered by this warmly decorated apartment in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district. Spichernstraße Underground Station is 600 metres away, just one stop from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Fasanen Apartment has bright interiors with wooden floors. Comforts include a fully equipped kitchen, a TV and a bathroom with a bathtub. The immediate surroundings offer numerous cafés, bars, restaurants and shops. Fasanen Apartment offers a great location for sightseeing, with the Tiergarten Park (1 km) and the Brandenburg Gate (3 km) nearby. Berlin Main Station is 6 km away.
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, sightseeing district of Berlin, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from GCH Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Domus Hotel Berlin Kudamm hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel-Pension Spree
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.22 Km.

Ideally positioned in a quiet street in the heart of Berlin, this cosy hotel is close to the famous Kurfürstendamm shopping avenue, the historic Gedächtniskirche church and 2 underground stations. The Hotel-Pension Spree is just steps away from the Güntzelstraße and Hohenzollernplatz U-Bahn (underground) stations providing easy access to all of Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Brandenburg Gate, the Museum Island and the Gendarmenmarkt square. Guests at the hotel will benefit from comfortably furnished rooms, a tasty daily breakfast buffet, and an inviting home-like atmosphere. Furthermore, the helpful hotel staff will gladly provide sightseeing tips to ensure that you make the most of your stay. Countless diverse restaurants, vibrant bars and interesting shops are within walking distance of the Hotel-Pension Spree.
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Staff were extremely friendly and...

Mukilesh, India September 22, 2015

0.23 Km.

Guests are guaranteed an excellent stay in a central location when checking into the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West. From here, you are less than a kilometer away from the famous tree-lined Kurfürstendamm Street, home to designer boutiques and car showrooms. And with a subway station in the vicinity, getting to major Berlin attractions is a breeze. Business guests at the hotel are well-catered to with well-equipped meeting rooms and a location which places guests within three kilometers of the exhibition center. An excellent location and modern amenities make the Park Inn by Radisson Berlin City West an excellent choice for both business and leisure travelers to the German capital.
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Story of Berlin Museum, Kurfurstendamm Avenue, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bellevue am Kurfürstendamm is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Pension Bella
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.25 Km.

This 3-star hotel in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district is built in an Art Nouveau style. It is a short walk away from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, the Gedächtniskirche Church and 300 metres from Uhlanlandstraße Underground Station. The Hotel Pension Bella is an ideal place to relax after an exciting sightseeing trip in Germany’s capital city. Guests will enjoy the beautiful architecture of the building, the tastefully furnished rooms,and the friendly hotel staff. Spichernstraße Underground Station is less than 500 metres from the Hotel Pension Bella, providing easy access to Berlin’s most popular attractions. These include the Museum Island, the Brandenburg Gate and the KaDeWe department store. Zoologischer Garten Train Station is 1 km from Hotel Pension Bella.
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Leonardo Hotel Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.28 Km.

Close to Berlin's central shopping district with a manageable location for dining, this hotel is immaculate and accommodating with a fine physique. From the lobby area to the fine, spacious rooms, you'll be impressed. The rooms offer up a desk and writing areas, separate sitting areas for entertaining friends, and large windows looking out over the central commercial and business areas. The business crowd certainly won't be disappointed here. Large meeting rooms with full views of the city lights and expert audio/visual equipment, excellent conference rooms, and fine suites are just a few things of mention. Get around the shopping district on foot after a fine breakfast in the quaint and charming, wooded restaurant.
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Carolinenhof
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Hotel Carolinenhof. With its location just 2. Km from the city center and 11. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Rathaus Schoneberg Station, Flohmarkt Schoneberg Market, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Carolinenhof is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, printer, fax machine, photocopying, daily housekeeping.

The ambiance of Hotel Carolinenhof is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, linens, mirror, sewing kit are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Hotel Carolinenhof your home away from home.
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre
Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

Good location, friendly staff,...

Anders, Sweden September 24, 2015

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre is located in the Schöneberg area of Berlin. Only 20.0 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Story of Berlin Museum, BVB.

Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre is home to 184 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Ramada Plaza Berlin City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City West
Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City West
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

Cool decor, good location, good...

Diana, United States October 10, 2015

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Wilmersdorf, Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City West is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 8.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City West offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

86 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Vier Jahreszeiten Berlin City West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Seifert Berlin
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.37 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel Seifert Berlin guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Story of Berlin Museum, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing.

At Hotel Seifert Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, business center.

Hotel Seifert Berlin is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Hotel Seifert Berlin is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.38 Km.

Located in a peaceful residential area, Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf offers self-catering accommodation located in Berlin. Free WiFi access is available in all areas. The apartment is equipped with a TV, a DVD player and a CD player. There is a full kitchen with a dishwasher, a fridge and an oven as well as a private bathroom with a bath tub and free toiletries. The popular Kurfürstendamm shopping street is a 15-minute walk from Apartment Stadtoase Wilmersdorf. The Brandenburg Gate is located 5 km away. Blissestraße Metro Station is 500 metres from the accommodation. Berlin Tegel Airport can be reached in 45 minutes using public transport.
Charlotten Apartments am Ku'damm
Charlotten Apartments am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.38 Km.

This 2-bedroom apartment in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district is just 300 metres from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street. Charlotten Apartments am Ku'damm offer free WiFi. The apartment is classically furnished and features 2 bedrooms and a seating area with flat-screen TV. There is also a fully equipped kitchen and a private bathroom with shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Charlotten Apartments am Ku'damm is a 2-minute walk from Ludwigkirche church and a 5-minute walk from Uhlandstraße Underground Station. Berlin Zoo and the KaDeWe department store are within a 15-minute walk. The accommodation is 3 km from the ICC exhibition grounds, 4 km from Berlin Main Station and 6 km from Tegel Airport.
Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.38 Km.

A 5-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm shopping street, this hotel offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and hot drinks facilities. It stands in a quiet side street in Berlin’s Wilmersdorf district. Hotel Garni Kleist am Kurfürstendamm is located in a traditional Berlin building. Its spacious rooms feature high ceilings and large windows. A varied breakfast buffet is provided each morning. A 10-minute walk takes you to the bars and restaurants of Savignyplatz. S-Bahn trains run directly to the Berlin International Congress Center from here. Olivaer Platz is a 5-minute walk away, and offers direct bus connections to Zoologischer Garten and Tegel Airport. Hotel Garni Kleist is also just 50 metres from the TU Berlin (Berlin Institute of Technology).
artotel berlin kudamm
artotel berlin kudamm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

reservation mix ups, maintnance...

Maurice, Egypt August 15, 2015

0.39 Km.

Renovated in April 2016, artotel berlin kudamm is close to the Alexanderplatz, Gendarmenmarkt, Friedrichstrasse and the lively Hackescher Markt. The Brandenburg Gate and the city’s old town are nearby, as are the museums on the Museumsinsel and the Tiergarten. artotel berlin kudamm has a dedicated art exhibition which comprises over 300 original paintings and charcoal prints by our signature artist Georg Baselitz. The 109 beautiful guestrooms are contemporary and stylish and we serve trendy fine dining in our Factory restaurant & bar.

Part of artotel berlin kudamm, renovated in April 2016, has a historic building, Ermelerhaus, which offers a choice of stunning rooms for up to 120 delegates. Schönefeld and Tegel airports as well as the main railway station are all easily accessible. The beautiful meeting rooms in the Ermelerhaus include the Fechhelmsaal, the Christozimmer, the Vogelzimmer and the Rosenzimmer room, while the contemporary rooms boast vibrant colors and natural daylight. You’ll also enjoy 109 art-inspired guestrooms and suites and artotel berlin kudamm trendy Factory restaurant & bar.
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

location, price, wi-fi (altho'...

Brian, United Kingdom June 8, 2015

0.39 Km.

The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm is a first-class property conveniently located in the Charlottenburg district near the famous Ku'damm. The property features a plethora of quality facilities, including fine dining at an inspirational restaurant serving a variety of sumptuous local and international cuisine, perfect for any social occasion. This magnificent dining experience complements superb meeting and conference rooms that are suitable for any occasion. The TRYP by Wyndham Berlin am Ku’Damm offers 81 elegantly decorated spacious guestrooms equipped with modern amenities to ensure a memorable stay. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Berlin City Apartment
Berlin City Apartment
Hotel Area: Schöneberg

 

0.39 Km.

Located in the heart of West Berlin, Berlin City Apartment offers comfortable accommodation in just 300 metres from Speichernstraße Underground Train Station. It is a 10-minute walk to the Kurfürstendamm shopping boulevard. Public transport provides easy access to many of Berlin’s top attractions, with both Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate being reached within 25-minutes. It is 1.5 km to Berlin Zoo. The Berlin City Apartment is set in a quiet courtyard, and offers 2 separate bedrooms, a bathroom with a hairdryer, and also includes satellite TV. Guests can prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen, which has a coffee machine. Various cafés and restaurants specialising in German and international cuisine are within a 5-minute walk. Berlin City Apartment is 6 km from Berlin Train Station, and it is a 5-minute drive to the A100 motorway. Public parking is available in the streets around the apartment.
Apartment Württembergischestr Z
Apartment Württembergischestr Z
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.4 Km.

Apartment Württembergischestr Z offers accommodation in Berlin. The unit is 1 km from Kurfürstendamm. Free WiFi is provided throughout the property. The kitchen is fitted with a dishwasher and a refrigerator, as well as a coffee machine. A TV and DVD player are featured. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower. ICC - International Congress Center, Messe Berlin is 2.6 km from Apartment Württembergischestr Z, while Messe Berlin is 3 km away. The nearest airport is Berlin Tegel Airport, 7 km from the property.
Hotel-Pension Austriana
Hotel-Pension Austriana
Hotel Area: Wilmersdorf

 

0.4 Km.

This hotel is located in Berlin's Wilmersdorf district, a 5-minute walk from the Kurfürstendamm Shopping Street. Hotel Austriana offers good public transport links and free Wi-Fi. Set in a popular side street, the Hotel Pension Austriana offers cosy, individually furnished rooms with cable TV, a safe and either private or shared bathrooms. The nearby Kurfürstendamm/Bleibtreustraße stop offer direct connections to the Zoologischer Garten Train Station, Gedächtniskirche Church, and Tegel Airport. Adenauerplatz Underground Station is a 10-minute walk away. A rich breakfast buffet is served each morning in Hotel Pension Austriana. There are many cafés, bars and restaurants here near the Kurfürstendamm.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C04