In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hokarangen Metro Station

Hokarangen Metro Station is just one of Stockholm's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hokarangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hokarangen Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hokarangen Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hokarangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hokarangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

0.77 Km.

Split between the ground floor and basement, these modern apartments are set within in a 1930s villa in the residential Enskede district. Both apartments include a well-equipped kitchen, free WiFi and a patio. Parking is free on site. A seating area and a flat-screen TV are included in both apartments at Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen. Each apartment has a bathroom with a shower. Guests have access to a garden with outdoor furniture and BBQ facilities. A grocery store and a pizzeria are within 4 minutes' walk. Tallkrogen Metro Station is 300 metres away and a 15-minute ride from Stockholm city centre. The Globen and Tele2 arenas are 3.5 km away.
Villa Berkle
Villa Berkle
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

1.11 Km.

Villa Berkle is a villa with a terrace, set in Stockholm, 2.7 km from Tele2 Arena. You can fire up the barbecue for a tasty meal and enjoy the garden in fair weather. Composed of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with bath and bath or shower, this villa has a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a DVD player and a computer. There is a seating area and a kitchen complete with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave. A TV is available. Other facilities at Villa Berkle include a terrace. Ericsson Globe is 2.8 km from Villa Berkle, while Långholmen is 6 km away. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 12 km from the property.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

Peaceful, breakfast and easy...

Haakan, Sweden December 19, 2015

1.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Maude's Hotel Enskede. The hotel lies six kilometers from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, and Eriksdalsbadet give to this hotel a special charm.

Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, and a car park can be enjoyed.

The ambiance of Maude's Hotel Enskede is reflected in every guestroom. Internet access and a desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including a sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maude's Hotel Enskede the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Apartdirect Hogdalen
Apartdirect Hogdalen
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.68 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, ApartDirect Högdalen offers accommodation in Älvsjö. Stockholmsmassan Exhibition & Congress Centre is 1.8 km from the property. The accommodation comes with a TV. Some units include a dining area and/or balcony. An oven, a microwave and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels are offered. The nearest airport is Bromma Airport, 11 km from ApartDirect Högdalen.
Places 4 Rent In orby
Places 4 Rent In orby
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.82 Km.

Places 4 Rent in Örby offers accommodation in Älvsjö. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room is equipped with a shared bathroom. There is a shared kitchen at the property. Bromma Airport is 11 km away.
Brovakten Bed & Breakfast
Brovakten Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Other

 

1.91 Km.

Situated 10 metres from Lake Magelungen and 15 km from Stockholm, this B&B has a well- equipped kitchenette and private bathroom. It features a flat-screen TV/DVD player and free wired internet. Brovakten Bed & Breakfast’s cottage offers a refrigerator, stove and microwave. Guests are provided with breakfast products in advance and can prepare it themselves. During warm months, guests can enjoy eating on the cottage’s patio. BBQ facilities are also available. Guests of Brovakten B&B have access to the property’s garden and small jetty. The B&B staff will help arrange area activities, such as canoeing, boating and fishing on Lake Magelungen. Bicycles can be rented to explore the surrounding nature reserves. Ågesta Golf Club is only 800 metres away from Brovakten. Nearby Farsta with its public swimming pool and shopping centre is less than a 10-minute drive away. Free private parking is on site.
Bo Hotel
Bo Hotel
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.36 Km.

Located by Tele2 Arena in Stockholm’s Tolv shopping area, this hotel offers rooms with a flat-screen TV and free Wi-Fi access. Opened in October 2013, Bo Hotel is 500 metres from Globen Metro Station. All the air-conditioned rooms at Bo Hotel feature a private bathroom with a shower or bath, hairdryer and free toiletries. Some rooms have views of the Globen area. Breakfast, lunch and dinner are served at the in-house à la carte bistro. Lighter meals and drinks can be enjoyed in the bar. Stockholm Central Station is a 10-minute metro ride away. The surrounding Tolv shopping area offers a bowling alley and a variety of shops, restaurants and bars.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.42 Km.

This B&B is 10 minutes’ walk from Globe Arena and just 300 metres from Globen Metro Station in southern Stockholm. It features free Wi-Fi, free private parking and accommodation with a kitchenette. Cooking hobs, a fridge and microwave are provided at Globen Villa B&B, as well as a flat-screen TV and private bathroom with a shower and hairdryer. Guests serve themselves breakfast items that are placed in their fridge by the owner, who lives on site. Free laundry facilities are available. The peacefully situated B&B Globen Villa also has a furnished sun terrace and garden. Stockholm Central Station is an 11-minute Metro ride away, while a variety of shopping and dining options can be found within a 10-minute walk. Stockholm International Fairs in Älvsjö is 6 km away.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Quality Hotel Globe. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet.

At Quality Hotel Globe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quality Hotel Globe is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Talk
Scandic Talk
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.7 Km.

Featuring a skybar on the 19th floor, Scandic Talk is directly connected to Stockholm International Fairs, just a 3-minute walk from Älvsjö Train Station. It offers free WiFi, as well as free sauna and gym access. The bright, modern rooms at Scandic Talk have wooden floors, cable TV and a safe. Fridges can be requested. All offer air conditioning and fresh bathrooms with a bathtub or shower. A popular buffet breakfast is served every day. The hotel restaurant, Bistro Talk, serves both typical Scandinavian food and more international dishes on the dinner menu. Enjoy a cocktail at the hotel's skybar, Bistro Talk, and on its outdoor terrace in warmer months. The bar is open from Wednesday to Friday. You can also purchased snacks and refreshments from the hotel's 24-hour kisok. In summer 2016, Talk Scandic will open an kids' lounge with Playstation consoles, table tennis and other activities. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. The Ericsson Globe is a 12-minute drive from the hotel.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

3.08 Km.

New World Hotel, located in Älvsjö / Årsta, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

At New World Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, desk, telephone, television. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the New World Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Surroundings. close to public...

Sebastian, Germany June 7, 2015

3.11 Km.

Located in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, this hotel offers free gym access and modern rooms with colourful décor and 40-inch LED-TVs. Mårtensdal Tram Station is right outside the hotel. All rooms at Motel L are equipped with Wi-Fi access, a work desk and Carpe Diem beds. Each room has a private bathroom with a rain shower. Breakfast is served each morning at Motel L. Guests can enjoy a drink in the bar. Wi-Fi access is free in public areas. Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute tram and metro ride away. The Globe and Tele2 arenas are 2.7 km from the hotel.
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Very clean. Conveniently located....

Ma, Philippines May 24, 2015

3.13 Km.

Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district of Stockholm, these apartments offer free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TVs and kitchenettes. Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. A dining area and seating area are standard at ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad. Each bright apartment includes a tiled bathroom with a shower and washing machine. Kitchenettes include a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Value, location and room cleaniness...

Jeffrey, Malaysia October 11, 2015

3.13 Km.

Situated in City Center - Södermalm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 KM away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

178 rooms spread over 15 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including ski lessons, ski equipment rentals, fitness center, sauna, skiing. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby by Sjostad your home away from home.
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.13 Km.

This apartment offers a modern kitchenette, flat-screen TV and large, furnished terrace. Set in the Hammarby Sjöstad district, Hammarbybacken Ski Centre is just across the street. Wi-Fi is free. The two-floor ApartDirect Hammarby Sjöstad II has a microwave, fridge and electric kettle. The open-plan dining/living room includes a dinner table, sofa and cable TV channels. The bright, tiled bathroom offers a shower and washing machine. Sickla Kaj tram stop is 250 metres away. The old town, Gamla Stan, and Stockholm city centre are accessed within 20 minutes via public transport. Sickla Shopping Centre is 2 km from the apartments. Restaurants, cafés and grocery stores are within 200 metres of Hammarby Sjöstad ApartDirect II.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

3.13 Km.

This hotel is within 5 minutes’ drive of both Stockholm International Fairs and Stockholm Globe Arena. It offers rooms with free Wi-Fi and a rooftop sauna with magnificent city views. All rooms at Best Western Capital Hotel feature a work desk and a TV with both cable and satellite channels. Bathrooms are complete with shower, bath tub and hairdryer. Capital Hotel’s restaurant, Food & Potato, offers Swedish cuisine as well as international dishes. Breakfast is served daily and includes both hot and cold dishes. Evening cocktails can be enjoyed in the cosy lounge bar. On-site facilities include a gym and a games room with darts and billiards. Limited free public parking is possible on site. The Stockholm city centre is a 10-minute train ride away. Local trams and buses stop nearby, and Årstaberg Train Station is 600 metres from Best Western Capital Hotel.
Villa Årsta
Villa Årsta
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.41 Km.

This property is situated in Årsta, a suburb of Stockholm. Årstaberg Train Station, 150 metres away, takes guests to Stockholm Central Station in just 7 minutes. It offers spacious rooms with free Wi-Fi. Modern and sleek décor, as well a private bathroom and cable TV, are featured in each accommodation option at Villa Årsta. Some also have a well-equipped kitchenette and dining area. A fitness centre is located in the same building as Årsta Villa. Laundry facilities are also available on site. Both Stockholm International Fairs and Globe Arena are less than a 10-minute drive away. Årsta Square, 3 minutes’ drive away, has several cafés and restaurants.
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotell Årstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

hv laundry service, hv pantry,...

Wai, Hong Kong September 9, 2015

3.42 Km.

This hotel is found next to Årstaberg Train and Tram Station, which is a 7-minute ride from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi internet and rooms with flat-screen TVs. The Ericsson Globe Arena is a 10-minute tram ride away. Hotell Årstaberg’s rooms feature fresh Scandinavian design, cable TV channels and private bathrooms with a shower. The hotel's modern TV room features a microwave, a tea/coffee machine and 2 fridges. Laundry facilities are also available. The hotel shares a building with a gym, which offers modern fitness and sauna facilities at reasonable rates. The trendy Södermalm neighbourhood is only 1 train stop from Årstaberg Hotell. Staff will happily recommend bars, restaurants and attractions. Stockholm International Fairs is an 8-minute train ride from the hotel.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.45 Km.

Guests can enjoy fine dining and great views from this design hotel, which is just a few metres from Skanstull Metro Station in Stockholm’s fashionable Södermalm District. The spacious rooms of Clarion Hotel Stockholm feature air conditioning, cable TV and free WiFi. Some rooms also include bathrobes, slippers and a free weekday newspaper. The Minami restaurant offers Asian-inspired cuisine and city views. Guests can try Japanese, Thai, Korean, Indian or Chinese dishes. Lights snacks, live DJs and street views are catered for in either the Lobby Bar or Upstairs Bar. Elements Spa includes pool and sauna facilities as well as a terrace with bar. Spa treatments can be booked on site. Clarion's guests receive discounted spa access. During summer, many family activities are available at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, some of which are in the spa. Children are welcome to the spa together with adults daily between 9 and 12. Music and sports events can be enjoyed at the nearby Globe Arena, and attractions such as the historic Old Town and the Royal Castle are a 5-minute metro ride away.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.51 Km.

This modern hostel is in vibrant Södermalm, 150 metres from Skanstull Metro Station. It offers a guest kitchen, free Wi-Fi and free internet computers. Stockholm Central Station is 4 metro stops away. All rooms at Skanstulls Hostel feature bright, unique décor and either private or shared bathrooms. Free pasta, tea/coffee and spices are available in the kitchen. Other facilities include a dining area, small library, luggage room and laundry. Tele2 Arena and the Ericsson Globe are 2 metro stops from Skanstulls Vandrarhem.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B08