or

In and around Stockholm

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hokarangen Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Hokarangen Metro Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hokarangen Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hokarangen Metro Station. Our Stockholm city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hokarangen Metro Station.

Hokarangen Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hokarangen Metro Station

nearest hotel
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

0.77 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, BBQ facilities, family room, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Europe Apartments Tallkrogen hits the spot in many ways.
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Maude's Hotel Enskede
Hotel Area: Enskede

value for money, train proximity,...

Nikolajs, Latvia February 7, 2014

1.44 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Enskede, Maude's Hotel Enskede is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. The hotel lies 6.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Globen, Stockholm International Congres Center, Eriksdalsbadet.

Maude's Hotel Enskede also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, bar, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, desk, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maude's Hotel Enskede the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Bistro And Bo Hotels
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Enskede, Bistro And Bo Hotels is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bistro And Bo Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, car park, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Bistro And Bo Hotels apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Bistro And Bo Hotels is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Quality Hotel Globe
Quality Hotel Globe
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.42 Km.

Quality Hotel Globe, located in Enskede, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Globen, Eriksdalsbadet, Leksaksmuseet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, dry cleaning, room service, meeting facilities, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, solarium, steamroom, hot tub. Quality Hotel Globe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Globen Villa B&B
Globen Villa B&B
Hotel Area: Enskede

 

2.42 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Globen Villa B&B is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Globen Villa B&B, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Globen Villa B&B is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Rica Talk Hotel
Rica Talk Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

 

2.69 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Rica Talk Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Stockholm International Congres Center, Globen, Liljeholmsbadet within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Rica Talk Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, dry cleaning, bar, facilities for disabled guests, elevator.

Guests can choose from 248 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, fitness center, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Rica Talk Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Stayhere Stockholm Apartments
Stayhere Stockholm Apartments
Hotel Area: Other

 

2.89 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Stayhere Stockholm Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Stayhere Stockholm Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with shower, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless, desk in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Stayhere Stockholm Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
New World Hotel
New World Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

walk 2kms to Stockholmassan...

Ann, Australia June 13, 2014

3.08 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at New World Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Stockholm International Congres Center, Liljeholmsbadet, Far & Flyg.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New World Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, laundry service, elevator, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, desk, television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, New World Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Motel L
Motel L
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Motel L is located in the City Center - Södermalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Motel L, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel L is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Great Breakfast, Close to public...

Yin, Singapore May 31, 2014

3.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Södermalm, Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet, Spårvägsmuseet give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, newspapers, restaurant, business center.

Guests can choose from 178 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, water sports (non-motorized), skiing are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Park Inn By Radisson Stockholm Hammarby Sjostad the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Best Western Capital Hotel
Best Western Capital Hotel
Hotel Area: Älvsjö / Årsta

Nice Breakfast soft and...

Melody, China August 24, 2013

3.13 Km.

Situated in Älvsjö / Årsta, Best Western Capital Hotel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 45 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Liljeholmsbadet, Stockholm International Congres Center, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats.

Best Western Capital Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, pets allowed.

The hotel features 104 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, mini bar, television, inhouse movies, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, tennis courts, sauna, games room. Best Western Capital Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

close to the bus, tram, close to...

Jacek, Poland June 12, 2014

3.13 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, sightseeing area of Stockholm city, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hammarbyhojden Metro Station, Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet.

Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hammarbyhojden Metro Station, Klätterverket, Leksaksmuseet.

Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Apartdirect Hammarby Sjostad Ii is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Clarion Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

Location, breakfast, price...

Fredrik, Sweden September 15, 2013

3.41 Km.

This stylish hotel, situated about 10 minutes away from central Stockholm, offers guests a unique stay in an arty environment. The iconic glass-walled lobby bar, C&C’s, and Waterfall Lounge are among the city’s most popular meeting spots for locals and visitors alike. Food and drinks are well-supplied at the hotel’s a la carte restaurant, Greta’s Kitchen, while a variety of cocktails and liquor can be delighted in at the Upstairs Bar. For that ultimate relaxation, the in-house sauna is not-to-be-missed. Alternatively, take a plunge into the hotel’s outdoor pool for a light workout or a pleasurable dip. To book your room at Clarion Hotel Stockholm, enter the dates of your stay and submit the form.
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotell Arstaberg
Hotel Area: Other

 

3.42 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Hotell Arstaberg. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Liljeholmsbadet, Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Far & Flyg.

Hotell Arstaberg also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are pets allowed, shared kitchen, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotell Arstaberg is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Skanstulls Hostel
Skanstulls Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

good budget, poor checkin process...

Chao, China October 18, 2013

3.5 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Skanstulls Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eriksdalsbadet, Katarina Kyrka, Leksaksmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Skanstulls Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including vending machine, laundry service, luggage storage, library, car park.

The hotel features 25 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Skanstulls Hostel your home away from home.
Sofo Hotel
Sofo Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Sofo Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sofo Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sofo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotell Arstaviken
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.63 Km.

Hotell Arstaviken, located in City Center - Södermalm, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Zinkensdamms Idrottsplats, Eriksdalsbadet, Mariatorget Square.

Hotell Arstaviken offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotell Arstaviken the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Metro Hotel
Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Hägersten - Liljeholmen

 

3.68 Km.

Located in the south of Stockholm city, Metro Hotel is situated in Vastberga. The closest means of transportation to the hotel is the Midsommarkransen subway station, which is only a five minute walk away. Further, destinations such Stockholm Old Town and Stockholmsmässan International Exhibition & Congress Center are a mere 10 to 15 minutes away. The 97 rooms in Metro Hotel are newly renovated to accommodate guest on business and leisure. The hotel offers required amenities and services such as W-FI and Parking spaces outside the hotel. Metro Hotel provides breakfast services in the dining room, as well as snacks and drinks which is made regularly available.
Central Europe Apartments - Trendy Sodermalm
Central Europe Apartments - Trendy Sodermalm
Hotel Area: City Center - Södermalm

 

3.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Central Europe Apartments - Trendy Sodermalm is ideally situated in City Center - Södermalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Central Europe Apartments - Trendy Sodermalm your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06