In and around Davao

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holiday Bus Station

Holiday Bus Station is one of Davao's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Holiday Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Holiday Bus Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Davao city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Holiday Bus Station.

Holiday Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holiday Bus Station

nearest hotel
Furnished Apartment at the Heart of Davao City
Furnished Apartment at the Heart of Davao City
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Furnished Apartment at the Heart of Davao City is ideally situated in Davao City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Furnished Apartment at the Heart of Davao City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Good location, large room and...

Jee, Malaysia June 20, 2015

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Davao, Grand Men Seng Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City Hall of Davao, Philippine Eagle Foundation, Osmena Park.

At Grand Men Seng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Men Seng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the Grand Men Seng Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Near to cathedral, near the...

Mae, Philippines June 7, 2015

0.36 Km.

Catering to the demands of the budget traveler, this hotel offers an unbeatable blend of value for money and comfort. All rooms are equipped with minimalist décor, stylish fixtures, a muted color scheme, and the necessary amenities needed for a convenient stay. Discover the taste of authentic cuisine or choose from a range of international dishes at the in-house restaurant and end your evenings sipping on your favorite drink at the lounge. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites is conveniently placed at the thoroughfare of one of Davao's busiest streets, with numerous activities, limitless dining options, and nightclubs around. The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites guests are in for an experience of a lifetime.
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

pefect location, value for money,...

Vernel, Philippines June 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto, located in Davao's city center, is a popular choice for travelers. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Within walking distance are San Pedro Cathedral, City Hall, People's Park, and The Bone Collector Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, a car park, restaurant, and concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with air conditioning, Internet access, and satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massages, are designed for escape and relaxation. Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Davao, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Pedro Cathedral, CM Recto Avenue, Osmena Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, shuttle service, room service.

The ambiance of Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Conveniently located in Davao, Aljem's Inn - Rizal is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: San Pedro Cathedral, Claudes' Café de Ville, CM Recto Avenue.

Aljem's Inn - Rizal also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Davao. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Aljem's Inn - Rizal is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
My Hotel Davao
My Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.5 Km.

Located in the city center, the hotel offers value-for-money accommodations. Must-visit places include Mount Apo, the tallest mountain in the country, San Pedro Cathedral, Jack's Ridge, and Matina Town Square. Within walking distance from the hotel are nightclubs, parks, shopping malls, and restaurants. Guests at the hotel enjoy complimentary Internet access as well as free local calls. At My Hotel Davao, guests enjoy a central location and all the basic amenities without breaking the bank.
GV Hotel Davao
GV Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

nothing and we will never again...

Sarah, Philippines June 27, 2015

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Davao, GV Hotel Davao is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bakerohan River, Grub Resto Café, City Hall of Davao.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

GV Hotel Davao is home to 95 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GV Hotel Davao.
Daylight Inn
Daylight Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

I nothing only the location near...

Chona, Philippines October 24, 2014

0.51 Km.

Built in 2013, Daylight Inn is a distinct addition to Davao and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 0.01 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Grub Resto Café, Gaisano South Citimall, Claudes' Café de Ville.

At Daylight Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Daylight Inn.
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Terrace breakfast, good location,...

Wouter, Netherlands July 20, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in Davao, Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant is awarded as the most outstanding hotel in Davao City. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort, including wireless internet access, an air conditioner, ironing facilities, and an LCD TV. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Heart of the city, near people's...

May, Philippines June 14, 2015

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Las Casitas de Angela Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Grub Resto Café, Claudes' Café de Ville, Gaisano South Citimall.

The facilities and services provided by Las Casitas de Angela Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Las Casitas de Angela Inn.
The Manor Hotel
The Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.55 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Manor Hotel is ideally situated in Davao City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museo Dabawenyo, San Pedro Cathedral, Osmena Park.

The Manor Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Manor Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Davao.
La Anclar Hometel
La Anclar Hometel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

location, free breakfast, early...

Ilyn, Philippines July 17, 2015

0.57 Km.

La Anclar Hometel, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: CM Recto Avenue, The United Methodist Church, Claudes' Café de Ville.

La Anclar Hometel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Davao. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set La Anclar Hometel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Davao, make La Anclar Hometel your home away from home.
Park Square Inn
Park Square Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

 

0.6 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ecoland, Park Square Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Bakerohan River are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Park Square Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Park Square Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Bagobo House Hotel
Bagobo House Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.62 Km.

Situated in a famous city in Mindanao, this hotel is located in the business district of Davao. The hotel is in close proximity to restaurants, banks, movie houses, bars, a hospital, and shops. Boasting 36 well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ comfort and convenience, including air conditioner, cable TV, and a private bathroom with hot and cold shower. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant where a wide range of delicious cuisines are served. Providing friendly hospitality in an excellent location, Bagobo House Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Courtview Inn
Courtview Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

the hot shower (once the water...

Daniel, United States July 9, 2015

0.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Courtview Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Bakerohan River are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Courtview Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Courtview Inn is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the Courtview Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Humberto's Hotel
Humberto's Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.63 Km.

Located on Davao, this property is convenient for guests to visit the city’s attractions. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities, including an air conditioner, television, and cable TV channels. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find massages. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Humberto's Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

For our visit only good point was...

Bruce, Australia May 18, 2015

0.64 Km.

Located in Davao, this property is a short drive from Davao International Airport. Places of interests nearby include Eden Nature Park, Davao Museum, San Pedro Cathedral, Malagos Orchid Garden, Philippine Eagle Center, and Shrine of The Holy Infant. The hotel offers well-appointed and spacious accommodation units that are equipped with modern amenities such as an air conditioner, bathtub, cable TV, safe, telephone, and a private bathroom. This hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves a continental breakfast and a variety of dishes for lunch and dinner. The hotel boasts a function room suitable for every occasion. Well-trained staff are always available to assist guests in providing all the information about the city. Featuring excellent service and a cozy atmosphere, Oroderm Beauty Hotel is the right place for a marvelous holiday.
Viajeros Economy Inn
Viajeros Economy Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

Friendly, flexible and attentive...

Phoebe, Philippines September 2, 2014

0.65 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Viajeros Economy Inn is located in the Ecoland area of Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Matina Town Square give to this hotel a special charm.

At Viajeros Economy Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the Viajeros Economy Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Apo View Hotel
The Apo View Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

staffs are friendly, foods are...

Raymond, Philippines February 19, 2015

0.66 Km.

With a central location and a 24-hour casino, it is no wonder The Apo View Hotel is one of the most popular hotels in Davao. The hotel is situated 20 minutes from Davao International Airport. Its central location makes it easily accessible to shopping malls and popular entertainment hubs such as Eden Nature Park, Crocodile Park, Samal Island, and Malagos Garden Resort. Each of the 146 guestrooms at this luxury hotel is clean, spacious, and features all the conveniences one would expect from a premier hotel. Aside from the 24-hour casino, the hotel also features a swimming pool, a gym, and several fine dining restaurants. The Apo View Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04