My Account (sign in)

In and around Davao

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holiday Bus Station

Holiday Bus Station is just one of Davao's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Holiday Bus Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Daylight Inn and Sunny Point Resthouse.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Holiday Bus Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Davao city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Holiday Bus Station.

Holiday Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holiday Bus Station

nearest hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Great staff. Good buffett...

Robert, United States April 5, 2014

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Davao City Center, Grand Men Seng Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Davao. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Grand Men Seng Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, tours, bar, concierge, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, outdoor pool. Grand Men Seng Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Davao, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

friendly staff, friendly staff and...

Jorn, Norway July 10, 2014

0.36 Km.

Catering to the demands of the budget traveler, this hotel offers an unbeatable blend of value for money and comfort. All rooms are equipped with minimalist décor, stylish fixtures, muted color scheme, and the necessary amenities needed for a convenient reside. Discover the taste of authentic cuisine or choose from a range of international dishes at the in-house restaurant and end your evenings sipping on your favorite drink at the lounge. Along with its cozy accommodation, the Royal house is conveniently placed at the thoroughfare of one of Davao's busiest streets, with numerous activities, limitless dining options, and nightclubs around. The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites guests are in for an experience of a lifetime.
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Spacious room, good location,...

Therese, Philippines June 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Within walking distance are San Pedro Cathedral, City Hall, People's Park and The Bone Collector Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, restaurant, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

, near food, some tourist spots,...

Jennirose, Philippines April 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Davao City Center, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as San Pedro Cathedral, CM Recto Avenue, Osmena Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, family room, shuttle service, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Davao city, Aljem's Inn - Rizal provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: San Pedro Cathedral, Claudes' Café de Ville, CM Recto Avenue.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Aljem's Inn - Rizal is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, concierge, business center, room service.

The ambiance of Aljem's Inn - Rizal is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aljem's Inn - Rizal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
My Hotel Davao
My Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Service fast good breakfast nice...

Vaykummar, Singapore December 18, 2013

0.5 Km.

Located in the city center, the hotel offers value for money accommodation. Must visit places include Mount Apo, the tallest mountain in the country, San Pedro Cathedral, Jack's Ridge and Matina Town Square. Within walking distance from the hotel are nightclubs, parks, shopping malls and restaurants. Guests at the hotel enjoy complimentary access as well as free local calls. At My Hotel Davao, guests enjoy a central location and all the basic amenities without breaking your pocket.
GV Hotel Davao
GV Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GV Hotel Davao is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Davao. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bakerohan River, Grub Resto Café, City Hall of Davao give to this hotel a special charm.

At GV Hotel Davao, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 95 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GV Hotel Davao.
Daylight Inn
Daylight Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

close to the city, cheap, a lot of...

Christopher, Philippines June 27, 2014

0.51 Km.

When visiting Davao, you'll feel right at home at Daylight Inn, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.01 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Grub Resto Café, Gaisano South Citimall, Claudes' Café de Ville.

At Daylight Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including fan, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Daylight Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Location; attentive staff; good...

Morell, United States May 12, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in Davao, this hotel is awarded as the most outstanding hotel services and amenities in Davao City. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort including wireless internet access, air-conditioner, ironing and LCD cable TV. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, Tinhat Boutique Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

not so complicated; within the...

Deborah, Philippines April 27, 2014

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Davao, Las Casitas de Angela Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Grub Resto Café, Claudes' Café de Ville, Gaisano South Citimall give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Las Casitas de Angela Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Room service, restaurant, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Las Casitas de Angela Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, desk, hair dryer, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Las Casitas de Angela Inn.
The Manor Hotel
The Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Davao City Center, The Manor Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Davao. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Museo Dabawenyo, San Pedro Cathedral, Osmena Park.

At The Manor Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides luggage storage, car park, coffee shop, dry cleaning, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of The Manor Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Davao, make The Manor Hotel your home away from home.
La Anclar Hometel
La Anclar Hometel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Location, accessibility, city...

Mark, Philippines February 21, 2014

0.57 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, La Anclar Hometel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are CM Recto Avenue, The United Methodist Church, Claudes' Café de Ville.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Anclar Hometel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set La Anclar Hometel apart from other hotels in the city.

37 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning, television. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. La Anclar Hometel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
Park Square Inn
Park Square Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

The Friendly Staff and the cheap...

Carlos, Panama November 29, 2013

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Park Square Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service.

Step into one of 21 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Park Square Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
Courtview Inn
Courtview Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

Nice room, nice hot/cold shower...

Rein, Netherlands July 7, 2014

0.62 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Davao, Courtview Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Bakerohan River within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Courtview Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, elevator, newspapers, meeting facilities, car park.

The ambiance of Courtview Inn is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Courtview Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
Humberto's Hotel
Humberto's Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

walking distance the places where...

Rosemel, Philippines March 16, 2014

0.63 Km.

Located on Davao, this property is with its fine location that convenient for guests to visit city’s attractions. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities including air-conditioner, television, and cable TV. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find massage. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Humberto's Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Great staff, good location, you...

Carlos, United States March 28, 2014

0.64 Km.

Located in Davao, this property is a short drive from Davao International Airport. Places of interests nearby include Eden Nature Park, Davao Museum, San Pedro Cathedral, Malagos Orchid Garden, Philippine Eagle Center, and Shrine of The Holy Infant. The hotel offers well-appointed and spacious accommodation units that are equipped with modern amenities such as air-conditioner, bathtub, cable TV, safe, telephone and a private bathroom. This hotel features an onsite restaurant that serves continental breakfast and a variety of dishes for lunch and dinner. The hotel boasts a function room suitable for every occasion. Well-trained hotel's staff are always available to assist guests in providing all the information about the city. Featuring excellent service and cozy atmosphere, Oroderm Beauty Hotel is the right place for a marvelous holiday.
Viajeros Economy Inn
Viajeros Economy Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

cheap price, centrally located,...

Marie, Philippines February 12, 2014

0.65 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ecoland, Viajeros Economy Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Matina Town Square within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

The ambiance of Viajeros Economy Inn is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Viajeros Economy Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Davao.
The Apo View Hotel
The Apo View Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

The breakfast buffet was great,...

Armando, United States July 6, 2014

0.66 Km.

With a central location and a 24 hour casino, it is no wonder why the The Apo View Hotel is one of the most popular hotels in Davao City. The hotel is situated 20 minutes from Davao International Airport. Its' central location makes it easily accessible to shopping malls and popular entertainment hubs such as Eden Nature Park, Crocodile Park, Samal Island and Malagos Garden Resort. Each of the 146 guestrooms at this luxury hotel is clean and spacious and features all the conveniences one would expect from a premier hotel. Aside from the 24 hour casino, the hotel also features a swimming pool, a gym and several fine dining restaurants. The Apo View Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Decent and comfortable hotel,...

Sabrina, Philippines June 29, 2014

0.67 Km.

The Royal Mandaya Hotel, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 35 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, CM Recto Avenue, Peoples' Park, Claudes' Café de Ville are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Mandaya Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides bar, business center, car park, facilities for disabled guests, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 183 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Royal Mandaya Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Davao.
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

near the shopping center, clean...

Gregorio, Philippines June 12, 2014

0.68 Km.

Ideally situated in Davao, the hotel is only ten minutes to the city center and only 40 minutes from Davao International Airport. Guests will ahve an easy access to SM City Mall, Churches and school. The hotel is also close to park, proximity to shopping mall and other establishments. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ comfort and convenience. A free wireless internet connection is available at the lobby, coffee shop, and all of guestrooms. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of Ilonggo and international cuisines. A function room is also available for guests travelling on business purpose to organize their business meeting or celebrations. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Casa Leticia Business Inn is an ideal place to stay in Davao.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02