or

In and around Davao

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holiday Bus Station

Places such as Holiday Bus Station attract travelers to Davao. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Holiday Bus Station, with choices like the Quoyas Inn and the Sunny Point Resthouse.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Holiday Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Davao city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Holiday Bus Station.

Holiday Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holiday Bus Station

nearest hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

foods, accomodation, facilities...

Vergie, Philippines January 21, 2015

0.35 Km.

Grand Men Seng Hotel, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, City Hall of Davao, Philippine Eagle Foundation, Osmena Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Grand Men Seng Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, poolside bar, tours, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Grand Men Seng Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathrobes, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, shower, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Grand Men Seng Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Great Location, great staff, ...

Kim, Philippines February 17, 2015

0.36 Km.

Catering to the demands of the budget traveler, this hotel offers an unbeatable blend of value for money and comfort. All rooms are equipped with minimalist décor, stylish fixtures, a muted color scheme, and the necessary amenities needed for a convenient stay. Discover the taste of authentic cuisine or choose from a range of international dishes at the in-house restaurant and end your evenings sipping on your favorite drink at the lounge. Along with its cozy accommodation, The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites is conveniently placed at the thoroughfare of one of Davao's busiest streets, with numerous activities, limitless dining options, and nightclubs around. The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites guests are in for an experience of a lifetime.
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

, friendly staff , comfortable...

Mary, Philippines July 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Within walking distance are San Pedro Cathedral, City Hall, People's Park and The Bone Collector Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, restaurant, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

, near food, some tourist spots,...

Jennirose, Philippines April 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Davao, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Pedro Cathedral, CM Recto Avenue, Osmena Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, shuttle service, room service.

The ambiance of Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Davao, Aljem's Inn - Rizal is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, San Pedro Cathedral, Claudes' Café de Ville, CM Recto Avenue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Aljem's Inn - Rizal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, room service, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aljem's Inn - Rizal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
My Hotel Davao
My Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Staff, Location and Affordable...

James, Philippines July 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located in the city center, the hotel offers value-for-money accommodations. Must-visit places include Mount Apo, the tallest mountain in the country, San Pedro Cathedral, Jack's Ridge, and Matina Town Square. Within walking distance from the hotel are nightclubs, parks, shopping malls, and restaurants. Guests at the hotel enjoy complimentary Internet access as well as free local calls. At My Hotel Davao, guests enjoy a central location and all the basic amenities without breaking the bank.
GV Hotel Davao
GV Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.51 Km.

Situated in Davao City Center, GV Hotel Davao is the perfect place to experience Davao and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bakerohan River, Grub Resto Café, City Hall of Davao give to this hotel a special charm.

GV Hotel Davao also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Davao. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, meeting facilities, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GV Hotel Davao the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Davao.
Daylight Inn
Daylight Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

I nothing only the location near...

Chona, Philippines October 24, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Davao, Daylight Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.01 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Grub Resto Café, Gaisano South Citimall, Claudes' Café de Ville within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Daylight Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Daylight Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Cleanliness, good wifi and value...

Graham, United Kingdom February 22, 2015

0.52 Km.

Located in Davao, Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant is awarded as the most outstanding hotel in Davao City. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort, including wireless internet access, an air conditioner, ironing facilities, and an LCD TV. Guests can dine at the on-site restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

The value, location, and...

Christopher, United States January 26, 2015

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Las Casitas de Angela Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grub Resto Café, Claudes' Café de Ville, Gaisano South Citimall.

At Las Casitas de Angela Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, elevator, laundry service, car park, business center.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television, non smoking rooms, telephone, seating area to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Las Casitas de Angela Inn.
The Manor Hotel
The Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.55 Km.

When visiting Davao, you'll feel right at home at The Manor Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museo Dabawenyo, San Pedro Cathedral, Osmena Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Manor Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, airport transfer, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Manor Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
La Anclar Hometel
La Anclar Hometel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Clean, comfortable, accessible to...

Em, Philippines September 14, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Davao City Center, La Anclar Hometel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Anclar Hometel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Davao, the La Anclar Hometel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Park Square Inn
Park Square Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

food, employees and location. Near...

Serafin, Philippines July 23, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Park Square Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Square Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Square Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Davao, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Courtview Inn
Courtview Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

1. Location 2. Price 3. Cleanliness...

Dorie, Philippines December 24, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Courtview Inn is ideally situated in Ecoland; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Bakerohan River.

Courtview Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, coffee shop, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, shower, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtview Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
Humberto's Hotel
Humberto's Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

walking distance the places where...

Rosemel, Philippines March 16, 2014

0.63 Km.

Located on Davao, this property is with its fine location that convenient for guests to visit city’s attractions. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities including air-conditioner, television, and cable TV. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find massage. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Humberto's Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

None even the staff are not trained...

Suzette, Philippines December 24, 2014

0.64 Km.

Located in Davao, this property is a short drive from Davao International Airport. Places of interests nearby include Eden Nature Park, Davao Museum, San Pedro Cathedral, Malagos Orchid Garden, Philippine Eagle Center, and Shrine of The Holy Infant. The hotel offers well-appointed and spacious accommodation units that are equipped with modern amenities such as an air conditioner, bathtub, cable TV, safe, telephone, and a private bathroom. This hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves a continental breakfast and a variety of dishes for lunch and dinner. The hotel boasts a function room suitable for every occasion. Well-trained staff are always available to assist guests in providing all the information about the city. Featuring excellent service and a cozy atmosphere, Oroderm Beauty Hotel is the right place for a marvelous holiday.
Viajeros Economy Inn
Viajeros Economy Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

Friendly, flexible and attentive...

Phoebe, Philippines September 2, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Viajeros Economy Inn is ideally situated in Ecoland; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Matina Town Square.

The facilities and services provided by Viajeros Economy Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Viajeros Economy Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Viajeros Economy Inn.
The Apo View Hotel
The Apo View Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

staffs are friendly, foods are...

Raymond, Philippines February 19, 2015

0.66 Km.

With a central location and a 24-hour casino, it is no wonder The Apo View Hotel is one of the most popular hotels in Davao. The hotel is situated 20 minutes from Davao International Airport. Its central location makes it easily accessible to shopping malls and popular entertainment hubs such as Eden Nature Park, Crocodile Park, Samal Island, and Malagos Garden Resort. Each of the 146 guestrooms at this luxury hotel is clean, spacious, and features all the conveniences one would expect from a premier hotel. Aside from the 24-hour casino, the hotel also features a swimming pool, a gym, and several fine dining restaurants. The Apo View Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

best staff, comfy room,good and...

Allan, United Kingdom February 16, 2015

0.67 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than The Royal Mandaya Hotel. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as CM Recto Avenue, Peoples' Park, Claudes' Café de Ville.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Royal Mandaya Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, family room, room service, shops, executive floor.

Step into one of 183 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, mini bar, television which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, massage, pool (kids), outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. The Royal Mandaya Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

The staff, the cleanliness, the...

Restituto, Philippines November 2, 2014

0.68 Km.

Ideally situated in Davao, the hotel is only ten minutes to the city center and only 40 minutes from Davao International Airport. Guests will ahve an easy access to SM City Mall, Churches and school. The hotel is also close to park, proximity to shopping mall and other establishments. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ comfort and convenience. A free wireless internet connection is available at the lobby, coffee shop, and all of guestrooms. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of Ilonggo and international cuisines. A function room is also available for guests travelling on business purpose to organize their business meeting or celebrations. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Casa Leticia Business Inn is an ideal place to stay in Davao.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02