or

In and around Davao

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holiday Bus Station

Places such as Holiday Bus Station attract travelers to Davao. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Holiday Bus Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Holiday Bus Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Davao city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Holiday Bus Station.

Holiday Bus Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holiday Bus Station

nearest hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Grand Men Seng Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Food here are indeed very tasty....

Christine, Philippines August 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Davao City Center, Grand Men Seng Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Davao. Only 10 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City Hall of Davao, Philippine Eagle Foundation, Osmena Park.

Grand Men Seng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Davao. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including airport transfer, meeting facilities, bar, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, television, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, mini bar. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, massage. Grand Men Seng Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Value for money, good and...

Jeanette, Philippines September 4, 2014

0.36 Km.

Catering to the demands of the budget traveler, this hotel offers an unbeatable blend of value for money and comfort. All rooms are equipped with minimalist décor, stylish fixtures, muted color scheme, and the necessary amenities needed for a convenient reside. Discover the taste of authentic cuisine or choose from a range of international dishes at the in-house restaurant and end your evenings sipping on your favorite drink at the lounge. Along with its cozy accommodation, the Royal house is conveniently placed at the thoroughfare of one of Davao's busiest streets, with numerous activities, limitless dining options, and nightclubs around. The Royale House Travel Inn & Suites guests are in for an experience of a lifetime.
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

, friendly staff , comfortable...

Mary, Philippines July 12, 2014

0.42 Km.

Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. This 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Within walking distance are San Pedro Cathedral, City Hall, People's Park and The Bone Collector Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, restaurant, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, internet access – wireless, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV in each room. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Bahay Ni Tuding Inn & Resto is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Davao.
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

, near food, some tourist spots,...

Jennirose, Philippines April 23, 2014

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Davao, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are San Pedro Cathedral, CM Recto Avenue, Osmena Park.

Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Davao. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shower, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Blue Velvet Hotel & Cafe hits the spot in many ways.
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Aljem's Inn - Rizal
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Davao, Aljem's Inn - Rizal is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, San Pedro Cathedral, Claudes' Café de Ville, CM Recto Avenue are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Aljem's Inn - Rizal, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, room service, laundry service, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Aljem's Inn - Rizal is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
My Hotel Davao
My Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Staff, Location and Affordable...

James, Philippines July 20, 2014

0.5 Km.

Located in the city center, the hotel offers value for money accommodation. Must visit places include Mount Apo, the tallest mountain in the country, San Pedro Cathedral, Jack's Ridge and Matina Town Square. Within walking distance from the hotel are nightclubs, parks, shopping malls and restaurants. Guests at the hotel enjoy complimentary access as well as free local calls. At My Hotel Davao, guests enjoy a central location and all the basic amenities without breaking your pocket.
GV Hotel Davao
GV Hotel Davao
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, GV Hotel Davao is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Davao. Only 10.1 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Bakerohan River, Grub Resto Café, City Hall of Davao.

At GV Hotel Davao, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park, elevator, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GV Hotel Davao is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
Daylight Inn
Daylight Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Good location, near to everything,...

Ruben, Philippines September 3, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Daylight Inn is located in the Davao City Center area of Davao. Only 0.01 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Grub Resto Café, Gaisano South Citimall, Claudes' Café de Ville.

At Daylight Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, shops, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities.

Step into one of 54 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Daylight Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Davao.
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Tinhat Boutique Hotel and Restaurant
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

friendly stuffs, excellent...

Miao, China September 30, 2014

0.52 Km.

Located in Davao, this hotel is awarded as the most outstanding hotel services and amenities in Davao City. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all are tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities for guests’ utmost comfort including wireless internet access, air-conditioner, ironing and LCD cable TV. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Offering quality accommodation with friendly services, Tinhat Boutique Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Las Casitas de Angela Inn
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Cleanliness, location and...

Zarinah, Philippines May 4, 2014

0.53 Km.

Las Casitas de Angela Inn, located in Davao City Center, Davao, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Grub Resto Café, Claudes' Café de Ville, Gaisano South Citimall.

At Las Casitas de Angela Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, shower to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Las Casitas de Angela Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Davao, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Manor Hotel
The Manor Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

 

0.55 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Davao, The Manor Hotel is the perfect choice. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Museo Dabawenyo, San Pedro Cathedral, Osmena Park.

The facilities and services provided by The Manor Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, airport transfer, 24-hour room service, room service, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of The Manor Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Manor Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Davao.
La Anclar Hometel
La Anclar Hometel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Clean, comfortable, accessible to...

Em, Philippines September 14, 2014

0.57 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Davao City Center, La Anclar Hometel is an ideal spot from which to discover Davao. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At La Anclar Hometel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, car park, restaurant.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, shower, refrigerator. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, La Anclar Hometel hits the spot in many ways.
Park Square Inn
Park Square Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

food, employees and location. Near...

Serafin, Philippines July 23, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Davao, look no further than Park Square Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Park Square Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Park Square Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Davao, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Courtview Inn
Courtview Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

Nice room, nice hot/cold shower...

Rein, Netherlands July 7, 2014

0.62 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Courtview Inn is ideally situated in Ecoland; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Bakerohan River.

Courtview Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, coffee shop, luggage storage, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless, shower, desk. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Courtview Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
Humberto's Hotel
Humberto's Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

walking distance the places where...

Rosemel, Philippines March 16, 2014

0.63 Km.

Located on Davao, this property is with its fine location that convenient for guests to visit city’s attractions. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with standard amenities including air-conditioner, television, and cable TV. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find massage. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Humberto's Hotel is an ideal place to stay in Davao.
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Oroderm Beauty Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Great staff, good location, you...

Carlos, United States March 28, 2014

0.64 Km.

Located in Davao, this property is a short drive from Davao International Airport. Places of interests nearby include Eden Nature Park, Davao Museum, San Pedro Cathedral, Malagos Orchid Garden, Philippine Eagle Center, and Shrine of The Holy Infant. The hotel offers well-appointed and spacious accommodation units that are equipped with modern amenities such as air-conditioner, bathtub, cable TV, safe, telephone and a private bathroom. This hotel features an onsite restaurant that serves continental breakfast and a variety of dishes for lunch and dinner. The hotel boasts a function room suitable for every occasion. Well-trained hotel's staff are always available to assist guests in providing all the information about the city. Featuring excellent service and cozy atmosphere, Oroderm Beauty Hotel is the right place for a marvelous holiday.
Viajeros Economy Inn
Viajeros Economy Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

Friendly, flexible and attentive...

Phoebe, Philippines September 2, 2014

0.65 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Viajeros Economy Inn is ideally situated in Ecoland; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Addu Sports Complex, NCCC Mall, Matina Town Square.

The facilities and services provided by Viajeros Economy Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Viajeros Economy Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Viajeros Economy Inn.
The Apo View Hotel
The Apo View Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

The room was nice, swimming pool...

Donald, United States July 19, 2014

0.66 Km.

With a central location and a 24 hour casino, it is no wonder why the The Apo View Hotel is one of the most popular hotels in Davao City. The hotel is situated 20 minutes from Davao International Airport. Its' central location makes it easily accessible to shopping malls and popular entertainment hubs such as Eden Nature Park, Crocodile Park, Samal Island and Malagos Garden Resort. Each of the 146 guestrooms at this luxury hotel is clean and spacious and features all the conveniences one would expect from a premier hotel. Aside from the 24 hour casino, the hotel also features a swimming pool, a gym and several fine dining restaurants. The Apo View Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
The Royal Mandaya Hotel
Hotel Area: Davao City Center

Dining area, the entertainment and...

Mercedes, Australia October 4, 2014

0.67 Km.

When visiting Davao, you'll feel right at home at The Royal Mandaya Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to CM Recto Avenue, Peoples' Park, Claudes' Café de Ville.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Davao hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, executive floor, poolside bar, valet parking, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 183 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, desk, air conditioning, daily newspaper, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, pool (kids), outdoor pool, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Royal Mandaya Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Davao.
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Casa Leticia Business Inn
Hotel Area: Ecoland

near the shopping center, clean...

Gregorio, Philippines June 12, 2014

0.68 Km.

Ideally situated in Davao, the hotel is only ten minutes to the city center and only 40 minutes from Davao International Airport. Guests will ahve an easy access to SM City Mall, Churches and school. The hotel is also close to park, proximity to shopping mall and other establishments. Boasting well-appointed guestrooms and suites, all were tastefully furnished and equipped with modern amenities for guests’ comfort and convenience. A free wireless internet connection is available at the lobby, coffee shop, and all of guestrooms. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of Ilonggo and international cuisines. A function room is also available for guests travelling on business purpose to organize their business meeting or celebrations. Offering quality accommodation and friendly services, Casa Leticia Business Inn is an ideal place to stay in Davao.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04