In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holman Street Ferry Terminal

Holman Street Ferry Terminal is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Ports/Ferries. Find the perfect accommodation near Holman Street Ferry Terminal, with choices like the Il Mondo Boutique Hotel and the Quest on Story Bridge Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Holman Street Ferry Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Holman Street Ferry Terminal.

Holman Street Ferry Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holman Street Ferry Terminal

nearest hotel
Brisbane Marriott Hotel
Brisbane Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Customer Service, Location, Room...

Leah, Australia January 10, 2016

0.2 Km.

Brisbane Marriott Hotel is a popular choice amongst travelers in Brisbane as it offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. All the necessary facilities - including dry cleaning, a business center, 24-hour room service, currency exchange, and valet parking - are at hand. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like a desk, separate shower and tub, in-room safe, internet access, and alarm clock. To enhance guests' stay, the hotel offers recreational facilities such as a sauna, spa, pool, hot tub, and massage treatments. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Brisbane Marriott Hotel.
Oaks Aurora Apartments
Oaks Aurora Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

location, Air-conditioning, Size...

Kevin, Thailand March 18, 2016

0.21 Km.

Oaks Aurora Apartments, situated on Queen Street, is a 4-star accommodation enjoying excellent accessibility to many of the city's attractions. Minutes from here are South Bank Parklands, Roma Street Parklands, Eagle Street Pier, river cruises, theme parks, museums, art galleries, and theaters. Well-appointed apartment units provide great city and river views from the balconies. The property has a gym, pool, sauna, cinema room, and a convenience store. Guests can also explore a myriad of cafes, shops, restaurants, theater,s and nightlife spots around the hotel. All rooms include 30 minutes of continuous internet use per day with no charge applied.
Mantra on the Quay Hotel
Mantra on the Quay Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

1: Great location 2: Nice big room...

Satomi, Japan July 22, 2015

0.21 Km.

Mantra on the Quay Hotel is located in Brisbane's city center. Sit back and relax in one of the property's 193 guestrooms, all designed with guests' comfort in mind. Included in all rooms are a microwave as well as a separate shower and tub. Also to be found are elevators and a car park. Facilities for recreation and leisure include tennis courts, a gym, and an outdoor pool. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2007, this property combines first-class service and the most modern facilities. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Mantra on the Quay Hotel.
Astra Apartments Brisbane
Astra Apartments Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Admire the views of the Brisbane River and the Story Bridge from your own private balcony at Astra Apartments, located just 1 km from Central Station in Brisbane's CBD (Central Business District). Guests enjoy an outdoor pool, a hot tub and a fitness centre. Astra Apartments Brisbane are 10 minutes’ walk from the Riverside Ferry Terminal, and 15 minutes’ walk from Queen Street Mall. Brisbane Airport is a 20-minute drive away. The modern air-conditioned apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven. Each apartment includes laundry facilities and a living room with a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. You can relax in the sauna, or maintain your exercise routine in the fitness centre. The barbecue area is the perfect place for a casual meal with friends.
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Rivercity Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Rivercity Gardens Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.1 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Holman Street Ferry Terminal.

At Rivercity Gardens Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Rivercity Gardens Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Rivercity Gardens Apartments.
Meriton Serviced Apartments Adelaide Street
Meriton Serviced Apartments Adelaide Street
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Meriton is really afforda le to...

Marites, Australia March 26, 2016

0.24 Km.

Located in the heart of Brisbane’s CBD (Central Business District), Meriton Serviced Apartments Adelaide Street offer 74 levels of spacious suites with floor-to-ceiling windows. Facilities include an indoor heated swimming pool, a hot tub, a sauna and a fitness centre. Guests enjoy 1 GB of free Wi-Fi per 24 hours. Each stylish air-conditioned suite features full kitchen and laundry facilities. The living area includes a flat-screen TV and a DVD player. These luxurious suites are just 10 minutes’ walk from Central Station, the Riverside CityCat Wharf and Queen Street Shopping Mall. Brisbane Private Hospital is a 15-minute walk away.
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Bridgewater Terraces Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

 

0.25 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Holman Street Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. Experience high quality room facilities including a shower, air conditioning, kitchenette, television, and DVD/CD player to help you recharge after a long day. Recreational facilities available at the hotel include the sauna, garden, Jacuzzi, and fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bridgewater Terraces Apartments.
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Quest on Story Bridge Apartment
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

The location the staff and nearby...

Noel, Ireland June 29, 2015

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Quest on Story Bridge Apartment. Situated near the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Quest Serviced Apartments are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include a car park, family room, elevator, meeting facilities, and tours. Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is home to 38 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, a coffee/tea maker, fan, and kitchenette. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as and outdoor pool and fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Quest on Story Bridge Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
Hotel Orient
Hotel Orient
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Hotel Orient. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Orient, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 13 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Orient.
Oakwood Apartments Brisbane
Oakwood Apartments Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

 

0.28 Km.

Oakwood Apartments Brisbane is a serviced apartment that aims to take care of the travel needs of each guest, whether in Brisbane for business or vacation. The property is located just a 10-minute walk from the city's central business district, and enjoys close proximity popular locations such as the Fortitude Valley and Queen Street Mall.

Fitted with 162 rooms ranging from studio, one, and two bedroom units, the property boasts a spectacular vista of the cityscape, Brisbane River and its famous Story Bridge; a view that is especially magical at night.

Enjoy an evening walk along the Brisbane River, where guests are sure to find a variety of restaurants catering to a lively dinner crowd. Equipped with an outdoor pool overlooking the Brisbane River, a gym, and a tennis court, Oakwood Apartments Brisbane provides the ideal accommodation to meet all basic lifestyle needs while traveling.
Bridgewater Apartments
Bridgewater Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Location near to town, free car...

Shiau, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.28 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bridgewater Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. The hotel lies close to the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, and Dockside Marina give to this hotel a special charm. First-rate hotel services and facilities await you here. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including babysitting, car park, tours, disabled facilities, and laundry service/dry cleaning. Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a sauna, outdoor pool, and jacuzzi to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bridgewater Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Il Mondo Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

Ease, cleanliness, stylish,...

Karyn, Australia November 23, 2015

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is located in the Kangaroo Point area of Brisbane. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Story Bridge Climb, Brisbane Multicultural Art Centre, Thornton Street Ferry Terminal.

At Il Mondo Boutique Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Il Mondo Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Il Mondo Boutique Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mantra on Queen Hotel
Mantra on Queen Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location,friendly staff,close to...

Anna, Australia March 4, 2016

0.3 Km.

Mantra on Queen Hotel offers the ideal blend of business and leisure just 10 minutes from Brisbane's central business district. The central business district offers a variety of shopping and entertainment options including the Queen Street Mall, Treasury Casino, and Botanical Gardens. The apartments are clean, comfortable, well-appointed with good quality furnishings and are serviced daily. There are meeting facilities available for up to 160 delegates. Leisure facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, gymnasium, sauna, and spa. The SS BBQ Barns steakhouse located on-site comes highly recommended for all guests to try. When you are ready to reserve your stay at Mantra on Queen Hotel, simply enter your dates on our secure online booking form and click to proceed.
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice room, nice river view, good...

Lichee, Taiwan February 15, 2016

0.31 Km.

Centrally located in Brisbane, this ideal property is prominently located in the city’s east end, capturing breathtaking views of the Brisbane River, skyline, and the Storey Bridge. An easy stroll away from River Boardwalk, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is also minutes away from the Botanic Garden, Southbank’s parklands, and the Gallery of Modern Art. Brisbane has plenty of attractions that you can check out during your stay. A perfect base for both business and leisure travelers, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane features elegant and sophisticated apartments guaranteeing all basic amenities that are needed for a comfortable stay. Boasting a brilliant location and excellently appointed accommodation units, Adina Apartment Hotel Brisbane is a great choice for your stay.
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Oaks Lexicon Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Very friendly reception staff....

Tridiv, Australia March 20, 2016

0.32 Km.

Under the management of the renowned Oaks Group, Oaks Lexicon Apartments is situated right in the middle of Brisbane's central business district. Surrounding the property are popular attractions like the Queen Street Mall, Riverside, and the Brisbane Convention Center. All the apartment units come in a variety of size and shape and are equipped with modern amenities such as a fully equipped kitchen and DVD player. Residents have full access to a heated swimming pool, BBQ, entertainment podium, fully equipped gymnasium, tour booking facilities, valet laundry service, and business and secretarial services. All rooms include 30 minutes of internet use per day with no charge applied.
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
The Docks on Goodwin Apartments
Hotel Area: Kangaroo Point

clean, space, great veiw felt very...

Gary, United Kingdom July 18, 2015

0.34 Km.

Ideally located in the heart of Kangaroo Point, this beautiful property is within close proximity to the ferry terminal and river walks. A short ferry ride away, guests can experience excellent attractions like the Botanic Gardens, Story Bridge, Brisbane Convention and Entertainment Center, Queensland Performing Arts Center, and Southbank's leisure and dining venues. A great and peaceful place to stay for all types of guests, The Docks on Goodwin Apartments features spacious studio and self-contained bedroom apartments. Apart from its superb lodging facilities, they also boast a gymnasium, heated lap pool, spa, sauna, tennis court, barbeques, a wide screen theater, and complimentary parking. Indeed a well-appointed place of stay, you will have a pleasant time at The Docks on Goodwin Apartments.
Republic Apartments
Republic Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

1. Cleanliness. 2. Having a...

Han, Singapore December 4, 2015

0.34 Km.

All the serviced apartments featured at this property have a large balcony with city views. This 22-story property is situated near Queen Street shopping mall, Chinatown, the Central Train Station, and even the weekend markets near the Brisbane River. Also providing comfort is the undercover heated pool, spa, and gym for leisure - perfect for guests to relax after a long day of traveling. All apartments are air conditioned and offer a 32" LCD flat screen TV, fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, and even a laundry and dryer. So whether it is for a stopover or a long weekend, Republic Apartments makes a perfect place of stay for all.
The Hub Apartments
The Hub Apartments
Hotel Area: Spring Hill

Great location, quiet apartment...

Kirra, Australia December 7, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated in Spring Hill, The Hub Apartments is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.02 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St John's Anglican Cathedral, Philippines Honorary Consul General, The Dome Retreat.

At The Hub Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Hub Apartments.
ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel
ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Location is so close to the city...

Catherine, Australia December 6, 2015

0.37 Km.

One of Brisbane's heritage landmarks, this hotel has boasts a timeless quality since its establishment in 1931, an era which prided itself on luxury and style. Conveniently located in the heart of the central business district, it's just a few minutes' walk from riverside dining, popular venues such as Queen Street Mall Shopping, Southbank Parklands, and the city's vibrant nightlife. It's also a choice for the discerning business travelers with government offices and corporate buildings nearby. Featuring terrazzo floors and balconies carved in stone, the hotel offers modern self-catering apartments with the latest in facilities. Guests can enjoy a BBQ meal at the rooftop garden setting or relax at the on-site spa. ULTIQA Rothbury Hotel offers comfortable accommodation for all types of travelers.
Manor Apartment Hotel
Manor Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane City Center

Nice staff and good management....

Yuk, Hong Kong March 3, 2016

0.39 Km.

Set in a charming and vibrant city, this boutique property is brilliantly located right in the heart of Brisbane. An easy distance away from Queen Street Mall and the Central Railway Station, guests are offered access to major entertainment centers, a plethora of restaurants, and a variety of tourist hot spots. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers, this Heritage-listed property is ideal for those that are looking for a convenient and comfortable lodge. Guaranteeing an excellent location and well-appointed rooms at a fantastic budget, Manor Apartment Hotel is a perfect choice for those who are fond of serviced apartments.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04