or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Holte S-Train Station

Holte S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Holte S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Holte S-Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Copenhagen city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Holte S-Train Station.

Holte S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Holte S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

6.02 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean, modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. A stylish restaurant with an outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced and tasty European cuisine.
CPH Rooms
CPH Rooms
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

7.64 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Osterbro, CPH Rooms is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Parken National Stadium, Faelledparken Park, Experimentarium.

CPH Rooms also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CPH Rooms is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

8.09 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Studio Rådmandsgade
Studio Rådmandsgade
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

8.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Studio Rådmandsgade is ideally situated in Norrebro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Zoologisk Museum, Faelledparken Park, Udlaendingestyrelsen.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Studio Rådmandsgade is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, refrigerator, seating area, microwave, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Studio Rådmandsgade is a smart choice for travelers to Copenhagen, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

8.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, CPH Villa Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, dishwasher, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. CPH Villa Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Nordre Frihavnsgade 30
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

8.53 Km.

Well-positioned in Osterbro, Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, pets allowed, car park, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, clothes dryer, ironing facilities, seating area, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nordre Frihavnsgade 30 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Hotel Rye
Hotel Rye
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

8.66 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Osterbro, Hotel Rye is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Embassy of the United States, Faelledparken Park, Embassy of United Kingdom within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Rye offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, heating, hair dryer, desk, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Rye is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
Strandboulevarden Guest Room
Strandboulevarden Guest Room
Hotel Area: Osterbro

 

8.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Strandboulevarden Guest Room is ideally situated in Osterbro; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Strandboulevarden Guest Room, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Strandboulevarden Guest Room.
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Osterbro

Best 3 things where size of our 1...

Eleanor, United Kingdom January 3, 2015

8.88 Km.

This modern apartment hotel next to the new cruise terminal offers stylish accommodation, leisure facilities, and great value for money. The hotel is a 15-minute walk from the town center but well connected by transport links. The surrounding area has Danish pubs and lively restaurants. Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen has studio bedroom apartments furnished in contemporary Scandinavian style, all with well equipped kitchens and satellite TV. The on-site restaurant and café serve great Danish and international cuisine, and leisure options include a gym, sauna, and indoor swimming pool. All in all, Adina Apartment Hotel Copenhagen is a great place of stay.
Sleep in Heaven
Sleep in Heaven
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

8.93 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Norrebro, Sleep in Heaven is an ideal spot from which to discover Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Workers Museum, Udlaendingestyrelsen within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Sleep in Heaven, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, luggage storage, car park, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, billiards. Sleep in Heaven is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Kapelvej Apartments
Kapelvej Apartments
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

8.97 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Kapelvej Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kapelvej Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Kapelvej Apartments your home away from home.
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Nora Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Norrebro

attentive staff, easy access to...

Fortune, Taiwan June 29, 2014

8.99 Km.

Well-positioned in Norrebro, Hotel Nora Copenhagen is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Palmehus.

Hotel Nora Copenhagen also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, meeting facilities, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, refrigerator, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Nora Copenhagen.
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Avenue Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

9.08 Km.

The Avenue Boutique Hotel is housed in an enthralling building originally constructed in 1898 by architect Emil Blichfeldt, who is known as the father of the famous main entrance to the Tivoli Gardens. With a classic European exterior but ultra modern interior, the Avenue Boutique Hotel combines past and present in a glorious mixture of taste and comfort. No two rooms are the same, as some contain bay windows, French doors, or other unique furnishings. All 68 rooms have high ceilings and offer free Internet access. For relaxation, be sure to spend time at the warming sandstone fireplace in the lounge or enjoy the outdoors on our large courtyard patio. This hotel is situated just two kilometers from the city center and the Tivoli Gardens. If you are looking for the perfect fusion of past and modernity for a unique stay in Copenhagen, make the Avenue Boutique Hotel your choice of accommodations.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

9.19 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Aaboulevard Apartment
Aaboulevard Apartment
Hotel Area: Norrebro

 

9.19 Km.

Situated in Norrebro, Aaboulevard Apartment is the perfect place to experience Copenhagen and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Aaboulevard Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The ambiance of Aaboulevard Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. dishwasher, shower, desk, microwave, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aaboulevard Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Osterport
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

perfect location near a park and...

Xu, China February 24, 2015

9.21 Km.

Located in the Embassy Quarter at the heart of Copenhagen, Hotel Osterport balances contemporary design with traditional hospitality. The hotel is opposite the Osterport train station and within walking distance of main sights such as the Little Mermaid, Kastellet, and Lanegline, plus there are several parks and lakes nearby. Accommodation is provided by 170 rooms which are well-furnished with all that's required for a comfortable stay. Breakfast is served daily, and guests can relax with a drink in the cozy bar while there are numerous cafes and restaurants on the doorstep.
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Kong Arthur
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Location, Comfortable, Friendly...

Tali, Canada June 29, 2014

9.27 Km.

Facing a string of lakes, the 1882 building's interior was inspired by the legend of King Arthur and features 155 classically-decorated rooms. The Hotel Kong Arthur is 15 kilometers from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests are within walking distance to the heart of the city, as well as many sightseeing attractions. This 4-star hotel is a stroll from the rim of the lake. The environmentally friendly establishment is carbon neutral on energy consumption. There are three exquisite, on-site restaurants that serve Japanese, Spanish, and Italian cuisine. The courtyard hotel is ideal for travelers who want a beautiful atmosphere while still being close to the city's center.
Ibsens Hotel
Ibsens Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

Excellent location , near...

Mary, Malaysia May 30, 2014

9.3 Km.

The family owned hotel is located next to the bustling Latin Quarter, and features 118 tastefully-designed rooms. The Ibsens Hotel is 10km from the Copenhagen International Airport. Located near the Latin Quarter, the three-star hotel is surrounded by many boutique shops, cultural attractions, restaurants, charming cafes and theaters. It is also just four blocks from the famous pedestrian shopping street, the Stroget. Guests will find the metro and buses all within walking distance, as well as Copenhagen's beautiful lakes. There are three onsite restaurants that serve Italian, Japanese and tapas. It is an ideal hotel for travelers who want excellent accommodation on a commercial street near many of the city's attractions.
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Windsor
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

close to norreport stn, own...

Asif, United Kingdom October 3, 2014

9.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Hotel Windsor is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Hotel Windsor is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Jørgensen
Hotel Jørgensen
Hotel Area: City Center / Stroget

 

9.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Copenhagen, Hotel Jørgensen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Workers Museum, Dansk Cyklist Forbund, Kultorvet Square.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Jørgensen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, bar, pets allowed, car park, valet parking.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, ironing facilities, toiletries, whirlpool bathtub, television. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including games room, billiards, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Jørgensen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02