or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hongshulin Metro Station

Hongshulin Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hongshulin Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Openroom Inn and Fullon Hotel Danshuei Fishermen's Wharf.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hongshulin Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hongshulin Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hongshulin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hongshulin Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Nice sea view, delicious...

Kae, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mt. Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is just within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close distance to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. Hotel lounge serves healthy breakfast sets as well as tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities such as fitness center and conference rooms are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei City.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Nice room. Good service. Nice...

Kimberly, Singapore March 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT Station, travelers can easily explore nearby township and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese style elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Clean, friendly staff, acosy room...

Chan, Canada April 7, 2014

0.35 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture and unique architectures make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. A modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
See's Revert Hotel
See's Revert Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Corner suite has fantastic view of...

Renee, Singapore October 27, 2013

0.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Danshuei, See's Revert Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Beitou Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides car park, business center, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN, desk, complimentary bottled water, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, See's Revert Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Nice bed, rooms with warmer, clean...

Chee, Malaysia December 23, 2013

0.87 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel, along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste bud to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the onsite restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Room is super big. Quad room has...

Bah, Singapore December 21, 2013

1.4 Km.

Renowned to be the very first venue in Taiwan that introduce medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, this resort is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique feature, it is no wonder pass travelers keep coming back for more.
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Danshui District

CLEAN ROOM, FRIENDLY STAFF AND...

Leong, Singapore March 26, 2014

1.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Openroom Inn. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Beitou Park.

Openroom Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with seating area, television LCD/plasma screen, television in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Openroom Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Danshui District

 

1.52 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Hotel Regalees provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 19.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, 24-hour front desk, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including karaoke, games room, fitness center, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Regalees is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

 

1.81 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Danshuei, Blue River Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. With its location just 19.8 km from the city center and 21.2 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Blue River Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Blue River Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Blue River Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Day Plus Tamsui
Hotel Day Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Danshui District

 

3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotel Day Plus Tamsui is the perfect choice. Only 10KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street, Beitou Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Day Plus Tamsui ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like valet parking, laundry service, library, currency exchange, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Day Plus Tamsui is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
On My Way - Taipei Youth Hostel
On My Way - Taipei Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

nice serices, nice people,perfect...

Tsz, Hong Kong December 29, 2013

3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, On My Way - Taipei Youth Hostel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11 km away, and it normally takes about 23 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, lockers, library, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including desk, ironing facilities, fan, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make On My Way - Taipei Youth Hostel your home away from home.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

Friendly staff,free stuttle...

Lau, Malaysia April 13, 2014

3.04 Km.

Situated in Danshuei, The Fisher Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street, Beitou Park.

The Fisher Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 36 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Fisher Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Good location; easy access to...

Jialiang, Australia April 6, 2014

3.04 Km.

Well-positioned in Beitou District, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only away, this 3.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, valet parking, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Friendly Staff, throughful unique...

Jamie, United Kingdom September 15, 2013

3.09 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Has hot spring in the room,...

Leung, Canada April 7, 2014

3.12 Km.

Residing at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presented with magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, and surveying Dansuie River and Guanyin Mountains, with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing wriggly in its left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct feature, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guest house for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the “Beauty Hot Spring” and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

located near train station, food...

Wei, Singapore February 22, 2014

3.13 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

both communal and private bath...

Woan, Malaysia April 15, 2014

3.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, steamroom, hot tub, massage, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort your home away from home.
Sunrise Villa
Sunrise Villa
Hotel Area: Danshui District

 

3.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Danshui District, Sunrise Villa is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sunrise Villa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, car park.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sunrise Villa is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Aquabella Hotel
Aquabella Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Nice room, breakfast and friendly...

Chan, Hong Kong February 22, 2014

3.15 Km.

This fancy Italian style property is located within the Taipei’s Beitou district. Xin Bei Tou MRT is just a five-minute walk away and the Wen Quan Road allows direct access to downtown. Beitou is well-known for its revival of hot spring trend, guests will have plenty of opportunity to enjoy a healthy warm bath. Aquabella Hotel offers simple spring bathtubs, which takes only 6 minutes to fill up. The hotel also adopted the Negative Ions Refresh Air System air conditioning, creating a rejuvenating atmosphere. Guestrooms help emphasize this hotel’s coziness with their elegant and warm design. Travelers to Beitou can relax both their mind and body in the Aquabella Hotel.
Long View Hotel
Long View Hotel
Hotel Area: Danshui District

 

3.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Long View Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street, Beitou Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Long View Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

Step into one of 60 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Long View Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08