or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hongshulin Metro Station

Hongshulin Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hongshulin Metro Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hongshulin Metro Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Taipei city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hongshulin Metro Station.

Hongshulin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hongshulin Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

conmfortable, convenience, friendly...

Lim, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great room, personal space,...

Marcin, Poland December 11, 2014

0.31 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great room. Nice breakfast anf...

Ivy, Singapore June 15, 2014

0.35 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Danshuei is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Friendly staff, attention to...

Steven, United Kingdom November 18, 2014

0.87 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Can enjoy the jacuzzi with in room...

Carol, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

1.4 Km.

Renowned to be the very first venue in Taiwan that introduce medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, this resort is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique feature, it is no wonder pass travelers keep coming back for more.
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room cleanliness. Room size....

Marcus, Singapore December 5, 2014

1.51 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Openroom Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf.

At Openroom Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Openroom Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

staff friendliness, location, clean...

Ng, Malaysia August 28, 2014

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Tamsui District, Hotel Regalees is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. Only 21 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Regalees also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include meeting facilities, laundry service, car park, room service, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, fitness center, games room, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Regalees the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

1.81 Km.

Built in 2012, Blue River Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 19.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue River Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, luggage storage, car park.

The ambiance of Blue River Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, fan, telephone, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Blue River Hotel.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

2.03 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, spas area of Taipei city, Huashe Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 12.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Huashe Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, business center, shared lounge/TV area, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Huashe Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
La Flower Sea Resort
La Flower Sea Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.06 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the La Flower Sea Resort guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Only 22.3 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, television, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the La Flower Sea Resort the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.72 Km.

Well-placed in the romance, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Golden Hot Spring Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 22.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Hot Spring Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Golden Hot Spring Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Friendly staff, Quirky design,...

Collin, Malaysia October 6, 2014

3 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotelday Plus Tamsui is ideally situated in Tamsui District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, currency exchange, elevator.

The ambiance of Hotelday Plus Tamsui is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, internet access – wireless (complimentary), soundproofing, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotelday Plus Tamsui.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Near metro station, Clean, Nice...

Sai, Hong Kong November 29, 2014

3 Km.

Well-placed in the spas, culture, sightseeing area of Taipei city, On My Way Taipei Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

On My Way Taipei Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, lockers, vending machine, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the On My Way Taipei Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Good service, convenient, feeling...

Lam, Singapore December 4, 2014

3.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Fisher Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

At The Fisher Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, internet access – LAN, television, desk, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make The Fisher Hotel your home away from home.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Near to public transport. Has...

Chew, Malaysia November 28, 2014

3.04 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, coffee shop, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna, garden, steamroom, hot spring bath. Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Comfy rooms, passionate staff, a...

Wenshao, Taiwan November 2, 2014

3.09 Km.

The hotel was previously a fifty-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys in Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, the hotel was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides the cultural experience. The hotel allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese back alley’s lifestyle and gives you a chance to enjoy strolling in the traditional Taiwanese alleys . Escape the hustles and bustles outside of the alleys and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

poor staffs, dirty room, restaurant...

Chanavee, Thailand December 1, 2014

3.12 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Room is big & clean. Spring tub...

Ching, Hong Kong December 2, 2014

3.13 Km.

As the name suggested, this cozy accommodation in Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot-spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Hotel is near to XinBeitou MRT...

Ho, Malaysia December 12, 2014

3.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Beitou District, Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort enjoys a commanding position in the spas, culture, sightseeing hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

At Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, tours, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as telephone, mini bar, air conditioning, bathtub, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, steamroom, hot spring bath, hot tub are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Forte Beitou Hot Spring Resort.
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Sweetme Hotspring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

in room hot spring 24/7. public...

Hin, Singapore December 11, 2014

3.15 Km.

What was originally known as the ancient Beitou Hot Spring has been renovated into a fusion of Japanese/Balinese luxury and elegance. Located next to the new Beitou Park and surrounded by manicured gardens and landscaping, Sweetme Hotspring Resort is a serene retreat suitable for honeymooners and couples. The guestrooms are decorated with authentic Balinese furnishings and basic amenities comprising of air conditioning, a mini bar, and telephone. The restaurant serves international cuisine throughout the day at a constant temperature of 21 degrees Celcius to maintain the freshness of all ingredients. Pampering is the first priority at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort as guests are treated to spa packages and massage therapy. All that coupled with the resort's excellent location, only 30 minutes from downtown Taipei, make it a preferred accommodation choice for many. For a memorable and comfortable stay in Taipei, book your accommodation at the Sweetme Hotspring Resort.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06