or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hongshulin Metro Station

Places such as Hongshulin Metro Station attract travelers to Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hongshulin Metro Station, with choices like the Openroom Inn and the Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hongshulin Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Taipei are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hongshulin Metro Station.

Hongshulin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hongshulin Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

good service, good location and...

Li, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

0.14 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

motel is conveniently located near...

Dave, Singapore April 7, 2015

0.31 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

1.NOISY 2.small 3.not pure hot...

Fangyi, Taiwan March 27, 2015

0.35 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Clean, beautiful and great service...

Chea, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.87 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Can enjoy the jacuzzi with in room...

Carol, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

1.4 Km.

Renowned as the very first venue in Taiwan that introduced medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, Aroma Hotel is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just a few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides a cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique features, it is no wonder past travelers keep coming back for more.
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room cleanliness. Room size....

Marcus, Singapore December 5, 2014

1.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Openroom Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf.

At Openroom Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Openroom Inn is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

the staff and service are excellent...

Onna, Macau December 26, 2014

1.52 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Regalees is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Set 19.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Regalees ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, steamroom, games room. Hotel Regalees is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

1.81 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Blue River Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 19.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Blue River Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

clean and tidy room, friendly staff...

Jing, Hong Kong April 11, 2015

2.03 Km.

Built in 2010, Huashe Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Huashe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
La Flower Sea Resort
La Flower Sea Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the romance, culture, sightseeing district of Taipei, La Flower Sea Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 20.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Flower Sea Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, family room, smoking area, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

La Flower Sea Resort is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the La Flower Sea Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.72 Km.

Situated in Tamsui District, Golden Hot Spring Resort is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The city center is merely 22.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 39 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Hot Spring Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Golden Hot Spring Resort is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, refrigerator, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Hot Spring Resort is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Great view , free bike, spacious...

Yenping, Australia April 5, 2015

3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hotelday Plus Tamsui is the perfect choice. Set 10KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotelday Plus Tamsui, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotelday Plus Tamsui apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 106 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, games room. Hotelday Plus Tamsui is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

People young and youthful, Home...

Siew, Singapore December 24, 2014

3 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at On My Way Taipei Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 11 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides library, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. On My Way Taipei Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

3.02 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Royal Beitou, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Royal Beitou is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Nice view, comfortable room, nice...

Chan, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

3.04 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at The Fisher Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Fisher Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, bicycle rental, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Fisher Hotel.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

good location but not easy to find...

Poh, Singapore March 25, 2015

3.04 Km.

Built in , Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is a distinct addition to Taipei and a smart choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum.

Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, hot spring bath, garden, steamroom. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Personal touch, local...

Bill, China April 9, 2015

3.09 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

clean. kind staff. good shower...

Hyojin, South Korea March 11, 2015

3.12 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, Comfort of the room,...

Ping, Malaysia March 25, 2015

3.13 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, In-room hot spring tub,...

Yee, Singapore April 11, 2015

3.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Beitou Hot Spring Resort is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. Top features of the hotel include car park, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot spring bath, hot tub, garden, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Beitou Hot Spring Resort hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06