or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hongshulin Metro Station

Hongshulin Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hongshulin Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Openroom Inn and Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hongshulin Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hongshulin Metro Station.

Hongshulin Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hongshulin Metro Station

nearest hotel
Park City Hotel
Park City Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

good service, good location and...

Li, Hong Kong January 3, 2015

0.14 Km.

This luxurious property is a great location to enjoy the panoramic view of Mount Guanyin and Danshui River. The Taipei MRT Hongshulin Station is within reach of the hotel, providing easy transportation into the city. The property is within close proximity to a number of scenic sites, great for relaxing the mind. Guestrooms are roomy and set with all of the daily amenities. The hotel lounge serves a healthy breakfast set and tasteful afternoon meals. Additional facilities, such as a fitness center and conference rooms, are within the venue. Park City Hotel is surely the ideal venue you seek when staying in Taipei.
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

5-min walk to MRT, spacious and...

Xin, Canada February 10, 2015

0.31 Km.

Elegant and classy are the two main themes this property presents to all their guests. Conveniently sitting close to the Hongshulin MRT station, travelers can easily explore nearby townships and districts. Take a walk along the coastline of the South China Sea for a romantic evening. If you are with family and friends instead of your partner, have a visit to the Mangrove Eco Museum and Freshwater Street for a relaxing experience. Each guestroom is set with tranquil decor and fully equipped with superior amenities. To ensure your satisfaction, the hotel is facilitated with steam rooms, a Jacuzzi, and swimming pools. Have a taste of Taiwanese-styled elegance with Amain Boutique Motel Danshuei for an unforgettable experience.
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

private hotspring tub in the room,...

Pei, Malaysia January 8, 2015

0.35 Km.

This tranquil resort is located on Danjin Road of Danshuei, previously changed to Huwei. Its scenic landscapes, rich culture, and unique architecture make it a popular tourist destination. Rooms are equipped with large windows to give guests a full view of the beautiful Guanyin Mountain and the Danshuei River. There are plenty of tourist spots to visit nearby, including the Dansheui Longshan Temple, Mangrove Nature Reserve, Huwei Fort, Danshuei Fisherman's Wharf, and three golf courses for active guests. With the resort facing the Hongshulin MRT Station, guests can easily access all the places they wish to explore. The on-site Japanese restaurant, Jyun En, is elegantly decorated and provides guests with a pleasant dining experience. It is highly recommended for guests to visit one of the 14 hot spring houses that are sure to relax both the mind and the body. Fullon Hot Spring Resort Tamsui is a modern resort ideal for a getaway from the bustling city.
Asia Pacific Hotel
Asia Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Clean, beautiful and great service...

Chea, Singapore February 1, 2015

0.87 Km.

This beautiful hotel is conveniently located within the Danshuei Township and within easy reach of the MRT Danshui station. The Tiger Head hill resides nearby the hotel along with many other scenic attractions. Asia Pacific Hotel offers a list of elegantly designed guest units, all set with modern gadgets and cozy beds. Treat your taste buds to some exquisite Cantonese cuisines in the on-site restaurant. Business travelers will most certainly have a successful meeting using the spacious conference center. Additional facilities such as a business center, lounge, and AP gallery will help enhance your stay. With so much to do and see, be sure to stay with Asia Pacific Hotel to enjoy them all.
Aroma Hotel
Aroma Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Can enjoy the jacuzzi with in room...

Carol, Hong Kong August 16, 2014

1.4 Km.

Renowned as the very first venue in Taiwan that introduced medicinal herb bath as one of their facilities, Aroma Hotel is the ideal location for a rejuvenating vacation. Applying key principles of Chinese medicine, guests are presented with 20 types of unique medicinal remedies to choose from. Spending just a few hours within the bath will fully revitalize the body. Aside from the bath, Aroma Hotel also provides a cozy room accommodations as well as easy access to surrounding scenic attractions. With such unique features, it is no wonder past travelers keep coming back for more.
Openroom Inn
Openroom Inn
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Room cleanliness. Room size....

Marcus, Singapore December 5, 2014

1.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tamsui District, Openroom Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Danshui Old Street, Danshui River Bikeway, Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Tours are just a few of the facilities that set Openroom Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Openroom Inn is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Openroom Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Regalees
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

the staff and service are excellent...

Onna, Macau December 26, 2014

1.52 Km.

Hotel Regalees, located in Tamsui District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 19.6 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Regalees offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, restaurant, business center, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 168 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, telephone, daily newspaper, in room safe, toiletries. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, sauna, steamroom, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Regalees.
Blue River Hotel
Blue River Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

1.81 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Blue River Hotel is ideally situated in Tamsui District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 19.8 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Blue River Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, television, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Blue River Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Huashe Hotel
Huashe Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Close to station, clean, great...

Sujeeth, United States February 16, 2015

2.03 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huashe Hotel is ideally situated in Beitou District; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 12.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Huashe Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, hair dryer, toiletries, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Huashe Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
La Flower Sea Resort
La Flower Sea Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the romance, culture, sightseeing district of Taipei, La Flower Sea Resort is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 20.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, La Flower Sea Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bicycle rental, family room, smoking area, newspapers, 24-hour room service.

La Flower Sea Resort is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, desk, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the La Flower Sea Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Golden Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

 

2.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Hot Spring Resort is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. Only 24.2 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Hot Spring Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, television, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Golden Hot Spring Resort is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotelday Plus Tamsui
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Hotel Cleaniness, Room Interior...

Wan, Singapore January 7, 2015

3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Hotelday Plus Tamsui. Set 10KM from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotelday Plus Tamsui is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotelday Plus Tamsui is home to 106 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, refrigerator, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotelday Plus Tamsui is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
On My Way Taipei Hostel
On My Way Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

People young and youthful, Home...

Siew, Singapore December 24, 2014

3 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the On My Way Taipei Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Set 11 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by On My Way Taipei Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like vending machine, luggage storage, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, library.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, air conditioning, fan, desk, hair dryer. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. On My Way Taipei Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Royal Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

 

3.02 Km.

Hotel Royal Beitou, located in Beitou District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Royal Beitou, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, room service, express check-in/check-out, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Royal Beitou apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Royal Beitou is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as balcony/terrace, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, soundproofing, DVD/CD player. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, hot spring bath, hot tub, steamroom, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the Hotel Royal Beitou is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Fisher Hotel
The Fisher Hotel
Hotel Area: Tamsui District

Breakfast, room comfort and...

Cleris, Malaysia February 4, 2015

3.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than The Fisher Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tamsui Fisherman's Wharf, Danshui River Bikeway, Danshui Old Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Fisher Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, seating area, whirlpool bathtub to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Fisher Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel
Hotel Area: Beitou District

Location, hot spring ok, room...

Dor, Australia February 9, 2015

3.04 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is located in the Beitou District area of Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Beitou Park, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Taipei Children's Art Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, restaurant, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's steamroom, sauna, hot spring bath, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shan-Yue Hotspring Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Solo Singer Inn
Solo Singer Inn
Hotel Area: Beitou District

can live a local life as if you...

Ji, South Korea December 28, 2014

3.09 Km.

This inn was previously a 50-year old Taiwanese hotel hidden in the back alleys of Beitou. Under the careful preservation and interior renovation by the Solo Singer team, Solo Singer Inn was reopened in September 2012 as an international inn that provides a cultural experience. The inn allows you to experience the traditional Taiwanese, back alley lifestyle. Escape the hustle and bustle outside and leave all your worries behind. If you’re looking for a taste of cultural heritage in a relaxing setting, look no further than Solo Singer Inn.
Longbon Resort Beitou
Longbon Resort Beitou
Hotel Area: Beitou District

good location, nice staff and good...

Yungchang, Australia January 4, 2015

3.12 Km.

Longbon Resort Beitou resides at the foot of Yang Ming Mountain and presents magnificent natural views of the Guandu Plain, the Dansuie River, and Guanyin Mountains with Beitou River and Huang-kang River passing to the left and right respectively. The unique white sulfur hot spring was formed naturally from Sulfur Valley. With such distinct features, the property had once been chosen by the imperial order to be an exclusive private guesthouse for Government House during the Japanese Colonial Period. The Overseas Chinese Affairs Commission later on made the resort into an elite venue that mainly received foreign guests and oversea compatriots returning to Taiwan. The resort boasts some of the finest accommodations within the area as well as top quality services. Pamper yourself in the Beauty Hot Spring and let loose of all your worries in the one and only Longbon Resort Beitou.
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Chyuan Du Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

the service was fine and the hot...

Xiang, China February 5, 2015

3.13 Km.

As the name suggests, this cozy accommodation in the Beitou district is an ideal place to enjoy the hotel's first-class, hot spring facilities. Located in Taiwan's most sought after hot spring destination, Chyuan Du Spring Resort boasts top-quality accommodation and facilities for all types of discerning travelers. From the hotel, guests can explore the rest of the city with ease, as the Xinbeitou MRT Station is conveniently right across from the hotel. Those who preferred to stay within the hotel's property can relax in the natural hot spring in the mountainous surroundings. Recreational facilities at the Chyuan Du Spring Resort include an indoor fitness center, ADSL Internet center, and ample parking spaces for guests who drive. Beitou Hot Spring, Beitou Hot Spring Museum, Chiang Kai-Shek Shilin Residence, Guandu Park, and Xinbeitou Park are just some of the many attractions in the area to explore. For a totally relaxing and blissful vacation in Taiwan, Chyuan Du Spring Resort is your answer.
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Beitou Hot Spring Resort
Hotel Area: Beitou District

good location, good staff and...

Chi, Hong Kong February 22, 2015

3.14 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Beitou Hot Spring Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Beitou Hot Springs Museum, Beitou Park, Taipei Children's Art Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Beitou Hot Spring Resort offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service.

The ambiance of Beitou Hot Spring Resort is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, mini bar, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, steamroom, hot spring bath, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Beitou Hot Spring Resort is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03