In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Amsterdam is known for interesting sites like Hoofddorp Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hoofddorp Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hoofddorp Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hoofddorp Railway Station.

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoofddorp Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Friendly staff who are eager to...

Michael, Australia June 27, 2015

0.29 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course.

Hilton Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

181 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

The breakfast, hotel shuttle and...

Paul, Netherlands January 4, 2015

0.52 Km.

This stylish contemporary hotel, only a 10-minute drive from the airport by private shuttle bus, offers elegant accommodation and modern facilities. Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel is located between two major business parks and the Hoofddorp train station with fast connections to central Amsterdam only an eight-minute walk away. The hotel has large, stylishly designed rooms with satellite TV and a high speed internet connection available throughout the hotel. The new @The Lobby restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food in a trendy environment, and leisure options include an indoor swimming pool, gym, Jacuzzi, and solarium.
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

The hotel has shuttle bus from LA...

Shih-Hao, Taiwan June 14, 2015

0.79 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amsterdam Airport, Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport your home away from home.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Free shuttle service, clean hotel,...

Wan, Malaysia June 17, 2015

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hoofddorp. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, shuttle service.

Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is home to 185 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, internet access – wireless, in room safe, desk, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom, sauna, indoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Hoofddorp, the Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport
Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Close to airport, Good shuttle to...

Gerrit, Netherlands June 13, 2015

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. Only 4 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, steamroom. Best Western Hotel Amsterdam/Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

the airport shuttle, tthe nice...

Jonathan, Australia July 27, 2014

1.19 Km.

A perfect place for stop-over and business travelers, NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport settles for a convenient location with modern comfort and the finest hospitality. Located in the airport’s business district, guests can easily access the hotel via taxi or shuttle service. Downtown Amsterdam is 20 minutes away while the RAI Exhibition Center is an easy 15-minute drive. The hotel features 419 rooms and suites all stylishly designed with modern amenities such as satellite TVs and wireless internet access. Gusto restaurant serves an excellent buffet breakfast and a la carte lunch and dinner menus while you can grab a quick bite at the coffee shop. Additional facilities include 18 multifunctional conference rooms and a health center, complete with a swimming pool, sauna, and squash and tennis courts.
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Free Shuttle bus to Airport. Nice...

Stephen, United Kingdom May 19, 2015

1.99 Km.

Located in the outer suburbs of Amsterdam, and convenient for the airport, this hotel offers comfortable accommodation and great value for money. The Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp in Amsterdam, part of the new and expanding Dutch Bastion group of hotels, is situated close to the ring road around Hoofddorp, only a few minutes’ drive from the Haarlem commercial district and the beach. Schiphol Airport is only a 15 minute drive away and the hotel provides a free shuttle bus every 30 minutes. The hotel has large, immaculately clean rooms with satellite TV, free video channels and free wireless internet access. The on-site restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, including a great breakfast buffet.
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

friendly staff, large rooms,...

Cindy, United States June 20, 2015

2.38 Km.

Promising luxury without the heavy price tag, Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport blends modern comfort with convenience and personalized service. Surrounded by landscaped gardens, the hotel is located in the reclaimed Haarlemmermeer Floriade area, which is a 10-minute drive from Schiphol Airport and 20 minutes from central Amsterdam and the RAI Exhibition and Conference Center. There are 433 rooms which range from standard to luxurious suites, all of which are comfortably furnished and equipped with essential modern conveniences. The on-site restaurant serves a diverse menu of international cuisine while leisure facilities include a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, sauna, steam bath, and hot tub.
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.39 Km.

Set in a beautiful park next to the Claus Event Center, this business hotel offers modern facilities and comfortable accommodation close to the airport. The Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport is only 12 kilometers from the airport and 17 kilometers from the historic city center. Several commercial areas are nearby, and the RAI conference center is within easy driving distance. The hotel has large, stylish rooms, satellite TV, and free high speed internet access. The on-site Brasserie restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, and the Claus Event Center next door also has two restaurants. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and 20 bowling alleys.
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Technology in the rooms was...

Robert, United States December 26, 2014

2.73 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Amsterdam Airport, citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is an ideal spot from which to discover Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course.

At citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing, telephone are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

very good location, clean room,...

Michelle, Singapore January 18, 2015

2.74 Km.

This accommodation is suitable for international and business travelers as the hotel is located at the Schiphol International Airport. Guests are treated to complimentary newspapers, internet connection, mini bars, coffee and tea making facilities, and satellite televisions. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast at the Club Lounge and later hop on the train and journey into the city for a day of exploration. The city center is only 15 minutes from the airport via the local train. After a busy day in the city, return to the hotel and enjoy a relaxing evening over dinner and a little live entertainment. The business services, 24-hour room services, concierge desk, and laundry services add to an all-accommodating stay at the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center.
Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol Hotel
Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

close to airport, walking disctance...

Gerard, Netherlands March 8, 2015

2.74 Km.

Located ideally via the covered walkway, Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol Hotel is within 100 meters of a shopping plaza. The hotel is also located 15 kilometers from Amsterdam's city center. The 277 soundproof rooms at Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol Hotel feature a bath and a variety of coffee/tea facilities. The hotel also offers facilities and services such as a 24-hour fitness area, sauna, and Wi-Fi services. Guests can enjoy the show at the Teppanyaki table or the Indonesian buffet by Chef Hadi Djajapermana on Wednesday nights. For further information regarding the airport shuttle service and train stations, guests can contact hotel staff for arrangements.
Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Near airport, free shuttle bus,...

Hiu, Hong Kong May 26, 2015

4.21 Km.

A luxurious accommodation located very close to the city center, Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam is not too far away from the international airport and business district. Guestrooms are all equipped with wireless internet, a television, mini bars, coffee and tea making facilities, and radio connections. Enjoy delicious meals from the Food Plaza where scents of international cuisine fill the room. There is also a grill bar available for post-meal beverages and leisure. The hotel’s location in the Zuidas business district puts it only 15 minutes from Amsterdam’s city center. There is a fully equipped business center available for corporate travelers, and the fitness center is available for the more health conscious guests of the Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam.
Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Near to airport, Helpful staff and...

Liew, Malaysia April 30, 2015

4.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Amsterdam Old Course, Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Center for Sexual Health.

Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Villa Naomi
Villa Naomi
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

4.34 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam Airport, Villa Naomi enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Villa Naomi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Amsterdam, the Villa Naomi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
ibis budget Amsterdam Airport
ibis budget Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Near the airport, separated...

Hui, Hong Kong June 20, 2015

4.65 Km.

Ibis budget Amsterdam Airport, located in Slotervaart, Amsterdam, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Old Course, Center for Sexual Health.

The facilities and services provided by ibis budget Amsterdam Airport ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, heating, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ibis budget Amsterdam Airport hits the spot in many ways.
ibis Amsterdam Airport
ibis Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Location, value for money,...

M.Azizul, Malaysia June 6, 2015

4.66 Km.

Conveniently located in Amsterdam, ibis Amsterdam Airport is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Old Course, Center for Sexual Health.

Accor Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and ibis Amsterdam Airport lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of ibis Amsterdam Airport is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ibis Amsterdam Airport.
Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Guest relationship, food, and...

Luo, Canada June 15, 2015

4.89 Km.

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel, located in Badhoevedorp, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Amsterdam Old Course, Theater De Meervaart, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors. First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Rezidor Hotel Group experience await you at the Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 342 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access, bathrobes, a seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including a spa, sauna, steam room, and fitness center to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. A private shuttle service is available to and from the airport. There is also a city shuttle available to the city center of Amsterdam. This shuttle will leave four times a day on request for an additional charge.
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

4.9 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 25 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Cobra Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, meeting facilities, restaurant, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN (complimentary), interconnecting room(s) available, non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
B&B Houseboat between Amsterdam Windmills
B&B Houseboat between Amsterdam Windmills
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

5.13 Km.

When visiting Amsterdam, you'll feel right at home at B&B Houseboat between Amsterdam Windmills, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television, television LCD/plasma screen, executive lounge access, heating, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. B&B Houseboat between Amsterdam Windmills is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03