In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Amsterdam is known for interesting sites like Hoofddorp Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hoofddorp Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hoofddorp Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hoofddorp Railway Station.

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoofddorp Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

The staff were very courteous and...

Marilyn, Philippines October 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is located in the Amsterdam Airport area of Amsterdam. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Good mid level hotel with all the...

Clayton, Australia January 3, 2016

0.52 Km.

This stylish contemporary hotel, only a 10-minute drive from the airport by private shuttle bus, offers elegant accommodation and modern facilities. Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel is located between two major business parks and the Hoofddorp train station with fast connections to central Amsterdam only an eight-minute walk away. The hotel has large, stylishly designed rooms with satellite TV and a high speed internet connection available throughout the hotel. The new @The Lobby restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food in a trendy environment, and leisure options include an indoor swimming pool, gym, Jacuzzi, and solarium.
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Room comfort / Room size / Free...

Hay, Singapore January 23, 2016

0.79 Km.

Well-positioned in Amsterdam Airport, Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Amsterdam. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

room is nicely decorated, clean,...

Mohd, Malaysia November 7, 2015

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hoofddorp. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a smoking area, 24-hour front desk, and shuttle service.

Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is home to 185 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished, and many even provide such comforts as a shower, Internet access, in-room safe, desk, and hair dryer. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steam room, sauna, indoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Hoofddorp, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

location. comfortable. value for...

Anne, United Kingdom January 11, 2016

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course.

Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 195 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Nice staff, nice price and nice...

Yuho, Taiwan October 11, 2015

1.19 Km.

A perfect place for stop-over and business travelers, NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport settles for a convenient location with modern comfort and the finest hospitality. Located in the airport’s business district, guests can easily access the hotel via taxi or shuttle service. Downtown Amsterdam is 20 minutes away while the RAI Exhibition Center is an easy 15-minute drive. The hotel features 419 rooms and suites all stylishly designed with modern amenities such as satellite TVs and wireless internet access. Gusto restaurant serves an excellent buffet breakfast and a la carte lunch and dinner menus while you can grab a quick bite at the coffee shop. Additional facilities include 18 multifunctional conference rooms and a health center, complete with a swimming pool, sauna, and squash and tennis courts.
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

free airport transfer, free wifi...

Noraini, Malaysia August 18, 2015

1.99 Km.

Located in the outer suburbs of Amsterdam, and convenient for the airport, this hotel offers comfortable accommodation and great value for money. Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp, part of the new and expanding Dutch Bastion group of hotels, is situated close to the ring road around Hoofddorp, only a few minutes’ drive from the Haarlem commercial district and the beach. Schiphol Airport is only a 15 minute drive away and the hotel provides a free shuttle bus every 30 minutes. The hotel has large, immaculately clean rooms with satellite TV, free video channels and free wireless internet access. The on-site restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, including a great breakfast buffet.
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Nice staff, nice restaurant,...

Helena, Sweden December 13, 2015

2.38 Km.

Promising luxury without the heavy price tag, Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport blends modern comfort with convenience and personalized service. Surrounded by landscaped gardens, the hotel is located in the reclaimed Haarlemmermeer Floriade area, which is a 10-minute drive from Schiphol Airport and 20 minutes from central Amsterdam and the RAI Exhibition and Conference Center. There are 433 rooms which range from standard to luxurious suites, all of which are comfortably furnished and equipped with essential modern conveniences. The on-site restaurant serves a diverse menu of international cuisine while leisure facilities include a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, sauna, steam bath, and hot tub.
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.39 Km.

Set in a beautiful park next to the Claus Event Center, this business hotel offers modern facilities and comfortable accommodation close to the airport. The Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport is only 12 kilometers from the airport and 17 kilometers from the historic city center. Several commercial areas are nearby, and the RAI conference center is within easy driving distance. The hotel has large, stylish rooms, satellite TV, and free high speed internet access. The on-site Brasserie restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, and the Claus Event Center next door also has two restaurants. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and 20 bowling alleys.
Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.63 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport is located in the Amsterdam Airport area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer, taxi service.

Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport is home to 433 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as carpeting, fax machine, mirror, sofa, towels. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

It is connected to the airport,...

Bianca, Philippines January 2, 2016

2.74 Km.

This accommodation is suitable for international and business travelers as the hotel is located at the Schiphol International Airport. Guests are treated to complimentary newspapers, internet connection, mini bars, coffee and tea making facilities, and satellite televisions. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast at the Club Lounge and later hop on the train and journey into the city for a day of exploration. The city center is only 15 minutes from the airport via the local train. After a busy day in the city, return to the hotel and enjoy a relaxing evening over dinner and a little live entertainment. The business services, 24-hour room services, concierge desk, and laundry services add to an all-accommodating stay at the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center.
Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Good location, clean room & near...

Selva, Malaysia January 3, 2016

4.21 Km.

A luxurious accommodation located very close to the city center, Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam is not too far away from the international airport and business district. Guestrooms are all equipped with wireless internet, a television, mini bars, coffee and tea making facilities, and radio connections. Enjoy delicious meals from the Food Plaza where scents of international cuisine fill the room. There is also a grill bar available for post-meal beverages and leisure. The hotel’s location in the Zuidas business district puts it only 15 minutes from Amsterdam’s city center. There is a fully equipped business center available for corporate travelers, and the fitness center is available for the more health conscious guests of the Dorint Airport Hotel Amsterdam.
Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

simplicity , warm staff...

Ahmad, Jordan October 17, 2015

4.34 Km.

Renovated in 2008, the Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Amsterdam for business or pleasure. Set 5.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Amsterdam Old Course, Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Center for Sexual Health.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Herbergh Hotel Amsterdam Airport your home away from home.
ibis budget Amsterdam Airport
ibis budget Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

Neat, practical rooms, microwave...

Jeroen, Netherlands February 8, 2016

4.65 Km.

This 2-star hotel is located within a 7-minute drive from Schiphol Airport. ibis budget Amsterdam Airport offers free Wi-Fi, free shuttle service to and from Schiphol airport and a 24-hour front desk. Each room is decorated in a lime green décor. They feature a desk, and flat-screen TV with free movie channel. A shower is fitted in the bathroom. ibis budget Amsterdam Airport provides a breakfast buffet in the restaurant. There is a variety of cafes and restaurants in the adjacent Ibis hotel. Business district Amsterdam South Axis is a 9-minute drive. Nature area Amsterdamse Bos is 5 minutes by car. It is 1.6 km to the A9 highway.
ibis Amsterdam Airport
ibis Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Slotervaart

free shuttle bus provided, big and...

Khai, Malaysia November 8, 2015

4.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, ibis Amsterdam Airport is located in the Slotervaart area of Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Old Course, Center for Sexual Health.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 644 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Ibis Amsterdam Airport is a smart choice for travelers to Amsterdam, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bed and breakfast Cottage X More
Bed and breakfast Cottage X More
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

4.72 Km.

Offering a seasonal outdoor pool, Bed and breakfast Cottage X More is set in Badhoevedorp in the Noord-Holland Region, 9 km from Amsterdam. Free WiFI access is available at this accommodation. The property's holiday home offers a private bathroom with spa bath, hot tub and sauna. Other rooms have access to a spacious, shared bathroom and a balcony where smoking is allowed. All rooms offer a seating area to relax in after a busy day. Guests can enjoy a free cup of coffee from your terrace or balcony. Breakfast is included in the price of the reservation and is served in the room. In addition, the property also offers bicycle rental. The Hague is 43 km from Bed and breakfast Cottage X More, while Utrecht is 35 km away. The nearest airport is Schiphol Airport, 3 km from the property.The property offers an airport shuttle service free of charge, and free parking facilities.
Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Cheap rate, clean hotel and nice...

Riny, Indonesia January 3, 2016

4.89 Km.

Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel, located in Badhoevedorp, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Amsterdam Old Course, Theater De Meervaart, and Sloterpark Swimming Pool are just some of the attractions available to visitors. First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Rezidor Hotel Group experience await you at the Park Plaza Amsterdam Airport Hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel features 342 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including Wi-Fi internet access, bathrobes, a seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities including a spa, sauna, steam room, and fitness center to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. A private shuttle service is available to and from the airport. There is also a city shuttle available to the city center of Amsterdam. This shuttle will leave four times a day on request for an additional charge.
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Cleanness, calmness, comfotable bed...

Changhwan, South Korea October 10, 2015

4.9 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing district of Amsterdam, Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 25 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Amsterdamse Bos Theater, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Cobra Museum.

Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), indoor pool, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Steigenberger Airport Hotel Amsterdam hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Amsterdam
Hotel Area: Amsterdam-Centrum

 

4.99 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Amsterdam, Hotel Amsterdam is the perfect choice. Set 2.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Amsterdam ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel Amsterdam is home to 133 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Amsterdam is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B06