In and around Amsterdam

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Amsterdam is known for interesting sites like Hoofddorp Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Hoofddorp Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hoofddorp Railway Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Amsterdam city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hoofddorp Railway Station.

Hoofddorp Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hoofddorp Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Novotel Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

0.11 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Novotel Amsterdam Schiphol Airport is located only 200 meters from Hoofddorp station and can be reached from the airport by train in only 4 minutes. This property offers meeting facilities and parking is available on site. Each modern room is equipped with flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a safe. The private bathroom boasts a walk-in rain shower. Coffee and tea facilities are provided. The Gourmet Bar restaurant offers international cuisine and an extensive wine list. Guests will also find a crew lounge on-site. Round the clock room service is available and furthermore, an iMac corner is provided. Novotel Amsterdam Schiphol Airport is located in the business district Park 20/20. Situated near the hotel, guests can easily travel from Hoofddorp Station to the city centre of Amsterdam or the RAI Convention Centre within 20 minutes.
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

The staff were very courteous and...

Marilyn, Philippines October 18, 2015

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is located in the Amsterdam Airport area of Amsterdam. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hampton by Hilton Amsterdam Airport Schiphol is an excellent choice for your stay in Amsterdam.
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Schiphol
Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Schiphol
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Close to Sixt car hire office....

Richard, Netherlands August 12, 2015

0.48 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam Airport, Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Schiphol is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Schiphol also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, business center, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Holiday Inn Express Amsterdam Schiphol is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Good mid level hotel with all the...

Clayton, Australia January 3, 2016

0.52 Km.

This stylish contemporary hotel, only a 10-minute drive from the airport by private shuttle bus, offers elegant accommodation and modern facilities. Crowne Plaza Amsterdam-schiphol Hotel is located between two major business parks and the Hoofddorp train station with fast connections to central Amsterdam only an eight-minute walk away. The hotel has large, stylishly designed rooms with satellite TV and a high speed internet connection available throughout the hotel. The new @The Lobby restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food in a trendy environment, and leisure options include an indoor swimming pool, gym, Jacuzzi, and solarium.
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Modern, new, affordable and well...

Muhammad, Singapore March 8, 2016

0.79 Km.

Situated in Amsterdam Airport, Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport is the perfect place to experience Amsterdam and its surroundings. The city center is merely 3.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Amsterdam. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport is reflected in every guestroom. towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hyatt Place Amsterdam Airport the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Amsterdam.
Hotel De Beurs
Hotel De Beurs
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

0.95 Km.

This hotel is situated in the centre of Hoofddorp. With a bus stop 2 minutes away, you can easily reach the station with fast connections to Amsterdam, Schiphol and Haarlem. Shuttle service can be arranged at a surcharge. The hotel offers easy access to the main motorways. The beachtown of Zandvoort and the Keukenhof gardens are nearby as well. Hotel De Beurs has a sauna, Turkish steam bath and a fitness area. Furthermore there is a bar, a special smokers lounge, a restaurant and a terrace. The hotel rooms have a private bathroom and coffee and tea facilities. Wi-Fi is available.
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

room is nicely decorated, clean,...

Mohd, Malaysia November 7, 2015

1.16 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hoofddorp. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a smoking area, 24-hour front desk, and shuttle service.

Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is home to 185 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished, and many even provide such comforts as a shower, Internet access, in-room safe, desk, and hair dryer. Throughout the day, you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steam room, sauna, indoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Hoofddorp, Bastion Hotel Amsterdam Airport is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

location. comfortable. value for...

Anne, United Kingdom January 11, 2016

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Amsterdam, look no further than Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course.

Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 195 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, steamroom to make your stay truly unforgettable. Best Western Amsterdam Airport Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Amsterdam.
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Nice staff, nice price and nice...

Yuho, Taiwan October 11, 2015

1.19 Km.

A perfect place for stop-over and business travelers, NH Amsterdam Schiphol Airport settles for a convenient location with modern comfort and the finest hospitality. Located in the airport’s business district, guests can easily access the hotel via taxi or shuttle service. Downtown Amsterdam is 20 minutes away while the RAI Exhibition Center is an easy 15-minute drive. The hotel features 419 rooms and suites all stylishly designed with modern amenities such as satellite TVs and wireless internet access. Gusto restaurant serves an excellent buffet breakfast and a la carte lunch and dinner menus while you can grab a quick bite at the coffee shop. Additional facilities include 18 multifunctional conference rooms and a health center, complete with a swimming pool, sauna, and squash and tennis courts.
B&B Hoofddorp
B&B Hoofddorp
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

1.28 Km.

Offering free bikes, B&B Hoofddorp is located in Hoofddorp. Free WiFi access is available. The room will provide you with a terrace, a minibar and a seating area. Complete with a refrigerator, and coffee/tea making facilities. Featuring a bath with shower, private bathroom also come with a hairdryer and bathrobes. You can enjoy garden view from the room. Extras include a washing machine, a desk and an outdoor seating area. At B&B Hoofddorp you will find a garden, a terrace and a shared kitchen. Other facilities offered include laundry facilities. An array of activities can be enjoyed on site or in the surroundings, including cycling. The property offers free parking. The bed and breakfast is 2.1 km from Hoofddorp Station and 2.4 km from Claus Event Center. Schiphol Airport is 5 km away.
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

free airport transfer, free wifi...

Noraini, Malaysia August 18, 2015

1.99 Km.

Located in the outer suburbs of Amsterdam, and convenient for the airport, this hotel offers comfortable accommodation and great value for money. Bastion Hotel Schiphol Hoofddorp, part of the new and expanding Dutch Bastion group of hotels, is situated close to the ring road around Hoofddorp, only a few minutes’ drive from the Haarlem commercial district and the beach. Schiphol Airport is only a 15 minute drive away and the hotel provides a free shuttle bus every 30 minutes. The hotel has large, immaculately clean rooms with satellite TV, free video channels and free wireless internet access. The on-site restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, including a great breakfast buffet.
Park Inn by Radisson Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Park Inn by Radisson Amsterdam Airport Schiphol
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

I stay 1 night in Superior room....

Tam, Hong Kong March 26, 2016

2.19 Km.

Park Inn by Radisson offers contemporary rooms with free high speed Wi-Fi and 24-hour access to the fitness centre. The free 24-hour hotel shuttle service takes you from or to Schiphol airport in 15 minutes. All rooms are carpeted and light coloured with small colourful details on the wall as well on the bed. A desk, and in some rooms a refrigerator is provided. The private bathroom features a walk-in shower. Guests can enjoy the breakfast buffet and the restaurant offers à la carte dinner. At Park Inn by Radisson guests can have a drink in the stylish decorated bar with modern lighting or relax with a refreshment at the terrace. Dry cleaning is offered and a spacious modern meeting room is available for usage. The hotel is located at Schiphol-Rijk business park. Amsterdam city centre can be directly accessed within 15 minutes by train from Schiphol Airport and the A4 highway is a 2-minute ride by car.
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Nice staff, nice restaurant,...

Helena, Sweden December 13, 2015

2.38 Km.

Promising luxury without the heavy price tag, Hotel Schiphol A4 Hotel - Amsterdam Airport blends modern comfort with convenience and personalized service. Surrounded by landscaped gardens, the hotel is located in the reclaimed Haarlemmermeer Floriade area, which is a 10-minute drive from Schiphol Airport and 20 minutes from central Amsterdam and the RAI Exhibition and Conference Center. There are 433 rooms which range from standard to luxurious suites, all of which are comfortably furnished and equipped with essential modern conveniences. The on-site restaurant serves a diverse menu of international cuisine while leisure facilities include a fitness center, indoor swimming pool, sauna, steam bath, and hot tub.
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Staff in dining area. Gym....

Rodney, Netherlands March 27, 2016

2.39 Km.

Set in a beautiful park next to the Claus Event Center, this business hotel offers modern facilities and comfortable accommodation close to the airport. The Courtyard by Marriott Amsterdam Airport is only 12 kilometers from the airport and 17 kilometers from the historic city center. Several commercial areas are nearby, and the RAI conference center is within easy driving distance. The hotel has large, stylish rooms, satellite TV, and free high speed internet access. The on-site Brasserie restaurant serves excellent Dutch and international food, and the Claus Event Center next door also has two restaurants. Leisure facilities include a gym, sauna, and 20 bowling alleys.
Radisson BLU Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Radisson BLU Hotel Amsterdam Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

The staff were informative and...

Junaidah, Malaysia January 2, 2016

2.42 Km.

Radisson BLU Hotel Amsterdam Airport is located in the green business park Schiphol-Rijk, only a 10 minute drive from Schiphol Airport. A free shuttle bus to and from the airport is available 24 hours every day. The hotel rooms are spacious and offer coffee and tea facilities as well as free high speed Wi-Fi, which is available in the entire hotel. Guests have free access to the on-site Health Club featuring extensive fitness facilities, sauna and steam bath. The Talavera Restaurant serves breakfast every morning while OTIUM Restaurant serves light and healthy meals. OTIUM Lounge offers cold beverages and light snacks in a lounge atmosphere . Radisson BLU is located 20 minutes away by public transport from Amsterdam's city centre, Rai Convention Centre and the Amsterdam WTC.
Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

Linked to the airport, brand new,...

Jordan, Singapore March 14, 2016

2.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Amsterdam Airport, Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, business hub of Amsterdam. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Amsterdam hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, printer, taxi service.

Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport is home to 433 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, fax machine, towels, carpeting, sofa. The hotel's fitness center, sauna, spa, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Amsterdam, make Hilton Amsterdam Schiphol Airport your home away from home.
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.73 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Amsterdam. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Holland Casino Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Schiphol Airport, Amsterdam Old Course within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set citizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, heating, desk, soundproofing. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. CitizenM Hotel Schiphol Airport is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Amsterdam.
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

It is connected to the airport,...

Bianca, Philippines January 2, 2016

2.74 Km.

This accommodation is suitable for international and business travelers as the hotel is located at the Schiphol International Airport. Guests are treated to complimentary newspapers, internet connection, mini bars, coffee and tea making facilities, and satellite televisions. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast at the Club Lounge and later hop on the train and journey into the city for a day of exploration. The city center is only 15 minutes from the airport via the local train. After a busy day in the city, return to the hotel and enjoy a relaxing evening over dinner and a little live entertainment. The business services, 24-hour room services, concierge desk, and laundry services add to an all-accommodating stay at the Sheraton Amsterdam Airport Hotel and Conference Center.
Hotel Restaurant 't Schouwse Hof
Hotel Restaurant 't Schouwse Hof
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.84 Km.

Our hotel is situated on the attractive town square in the middle of the flower village of Aalsmeer. On the square in front of our hotel you'll find ample space for parking. The N 201, which provides easy access to the highway, is only 200 metres away from our hotel. Large cities such as Amsterdam, Haarlem and Leiden, as well as the North Sea beach, are within 30 minutes driving distance from our hotel. There is public transportation within 25 metres of our hotel.
Floriande Bed & Breakfast
Floriande Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Amsterdam Airport

 

2.88 Km.

Floriande Bed & Breakfast is located in Hoofddorp, 14 km away from Schiphol Airport. It offers guest rooms with free private parking. Each room here will provide you with air conditioning and shared bathroom facilities. Free WiFi access is available. Shopping centre Vier Meren is 5 km away, while Hoofddorp train station is 5.5 km. Amsterdam is 16 km away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08