or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hospital Clínic Metro Station

Places such as Hospital Clínic Metro Station attract travelers to Barcelona. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Hospital Clínic Metro Station, from the friendly Hostal Centro to the luxurious Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hospital Clínic Metro Station. Our Barcelona city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hospital Clínic Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hospital Clínic Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hospital Clínic Metro Station

nearest hotel
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of the L'Eixample district, near the financial area of Barcelona, this hotel features 26 exclusive apartments furnished with contemporary décor and fitted with all the modern amenities such as air conditioning, wireless Internet access, and a fully equipped kitchen to provide guests with the utmost comfort. The hotel is close to Diagonal Avenue, the financial business center, as well as Passeo De Gracia, where guests are able to enjoy shopping on the most significant street for worldwide brands and designer stores. Boasting a great location, well appointed rooms, and friendly hospitality, Aparthotel Acacia Suites has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Barcelona Apartment Villarroel
Barcelona Apartment Villarroel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Eixample, Barcelona Apartment Villarroel is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, BEB Bikes Rental, Opium Cinema.

Barcelona Apartment Villarroel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Barcelona Apartment Villarroel hits the spot in many ways.
Mercedes Heritage Barcelona Apartments
Mercedes Heritage Barcelona Apartments
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.12 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Mercedes Heritage Barcelona Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercedes Heritage Barcelona Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, family room, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Mercedes Heritage Barcelona Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the apartment's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the property offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, babysitting, and family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona make Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats your home away from home.
Hostalet de Barcelona
Hostalet de Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

Friendly Staffs, Clean & Quiet...

Terance, Malaysia May 16, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Barcelona, look no further than Hostalet de Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, Consulate of United Kingdom.

Hostalet de Barcelona offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostalet de Barcelona is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Barcelona.
U232 Hotel
U232 Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

The staff, close to metro,...

Saum, United States September 15, 2014

0.15 Km.

Blending a historic setting with contemporary design and comfort, U232 Hotel is an ideal base from which to explore Barcelona. Located in the financial and commercial district of the city, the hotel is close to Montjuic and Gran Via 2 while famous tourist hot spots are all within easy reach by foot or metro. The hotel includes several meeting rooms, each fully equipped with complimentary wireless access making the hotel an excellent venue for corporate events. The varied room types are designed in a warm color setting, and each includes all the amenities for a comfortable stay. Make U232 Hotel your home the next time you are in vibrant Barcelona.
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Area: Eixample

Environment pleasent and quiet,...

Stewart, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

Opened in 2004, this stylish hotel located in the commercial district offers contemporary décor and modern facilities only two kilometers from Las Ramblas. The Hotel Zenit Borrell in Barcelona is situated in the Universidad Industrial Area and is only a four-minute walk from the Hospital Clinic metro station. The historic city center can be reached from there in only a few stops. The hotel has large rooms decorated in contemporary European style with a satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The Marés restaurant and a café serve excellent Spanish and international food, and the surrounding area has great local restaurants.
Hostal El Ninot
Hostal El Ninot
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean room, friendly staff, close...

Abigail, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Hostal El Ninot is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 2.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 17 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, BEB Bikes Rental.

Hostal El Ninot offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostal El Ninot.
Hostal Muntaner
Hostal Muntaner
Hotel Area: Eixample

It's cheap and closer to city and...

Dosta, Australia July 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hostal Muntaner, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, BEB Bikes Rental give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Hostal Muntaner apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostal Muntaner.
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Convenient location, great...

Grant, Canada October 21, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located in the city center, the Exiample neighbourhood, close to Passeig de Gràcia, Ramblas and Catalonia Square, 10 minutes away from AVE(high speed trains) train station and many of the top medical centres in town (Hospital Clínico, Hospital Sagrado Corazón and Barraquer Insitute). Sunotel Junior Hotel provides an accomodation which is easily access to FC Barcelona stadium, Sagrada Familia, Convention Centre, Montjuic Exhibition Centre and Plaza España, with the Magic Fountain. Sunotel Junior Hotel is a stop destination in Barcelona.
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Sunotel Aston Hotel is located in the left Eixample of Barcelona, one of the most charismatic and lively areas of the city, full of cozy restaurants, attractive fashion shops, and all-night party clubs. With the underground just minutes away and not far from the main train station and other neuralgic sites of the city, such as the Gaudy's houses, the Palace of Congresses, and the Fair in España's Square, the Sunotel Aston Hotel is the perfect choice for the visitors to enjoy a comfortable stay. Eighty well-appointed, air conditioned, en-suite bedrooms have been designed with guests' comfort in mind, ensuring a truly enjoyable stay at an affordable price. The hotel has a pleasant restaurant and lounge bar to enjoy lunches in the weekdays. Free Wi-Fi internet access is complemented by a range of private meetings facilities as well as parking. The terrace, with a seasonal swimming pool, will allow guests to enjoy the pleasure of relaxation with an amazing panoramic view of the city.
NH Barcelona Eixample
NH Barcelona Eixample
Hotel Area: Eixample

Comfort, strategic location, quiet...

Eugene, Malaysia December 30, 2014

0.24 Km.

Situated in the center of L’Eixample, this is a stylish and contemporary accommodation suitable for leisure and business travelers. The guestrooms at the NH Barcelona Eixample all include dual voltage plugs, satellite television, mini bars, and hair dryers. The breakfast buffet is available in the morning along with the family-friendly children’s buffet. Car rental services are available for visiting nearby attractions and venues. There are laptop rentals available for corporate travelers along with internet connectivity. The fitness center is on hand for the more health-conscious travelers. The Café Bar, cocktail bar, health center, and laundry services all contribute to a worry-free and relaxing stay at the NH Barcelona Eixample.
Up Suites Bcn
Up Suites Bcn
Hotel Area: Eixample

spacious rooms, cleanliness,...

Phillip, United States September 11, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Up Suites Bcn enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Up Suites Bcn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including pets allowed, tours, luggage storage, laundry service, elevator.

Up Suites Bcn is home to 11 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Up Suites Bcn is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Century Park
Hotel Century Park
Hotel Area: Eixample

The Staff, Free Wifi, Comfort Rooms...

Elias, Israel August 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated within walking distance of Paseo de Gracia, Hotel Century Park is a good base from which to explore Barcelona. The hotel is in the Exiample district, close to Fira de Mostres, the train station and ten minutes walk from the main sights and attractions of the city center. Rooms are spacious, well furnished and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. A buffet breakfast is served daily and there's a cozy bar, which is an ideal spot for a drink. Century Park is close to numerous cafes, bars and restaurants.
Best Western Premier Dante Hotel
Best Western Premier Dante Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Comfortable bed, friendly staff...

Hendrik, South Africa July 31, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in the Eixample district of Barcelona, Best Western Premier Dante Hotel is built very close to the majestic Paseo de Gracia and Plaza Cataluna. Some of the facilities that are offered by the property include Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, parking spaces, and meeting rooms. Guests can conveniently travel to anywhere in the city such as Fira de Barcelona and Sants Station since the hotel is served by public transport. Other than being 300 meters away from Hospital Clinic, Best Western Premier Dante Hotel is surrounded by myriad of restaurants and shops. To make sure that the room caters to your comfort, Wi-Fi, a safety box, an LCD satellite TV, and air conditioning are available.
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats provides a conducive spot for guests to take a break from your busy days. The apartment building lies 3.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats also offers many facilities to enrich guests stay in Barcelona. This apartment offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats is your one-stop destination for quality self-catering accommodations in Barcelona.
Sunotel Club Central
Sunotel Club Central
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Situated in Eixample, Sunotel Club Central is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BEB Bikes Rental, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile.

At Sunotel Club Central, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, room service, bar, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mini bar, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sunotel Club Central is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Evenia Rossello Hotel
Evenia Rossello Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the prime spot of Barcelona, Evenia Rossello Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation in the commercial area of this charming city. A short walk from the property will bring you to the Passeig de Gracia, one of the main streets where you can enjoy shopping and observe famous pieces of architecture, including the La Pedrera by Gaudi among many others. The property also boasts a view overlooking an inner square with gardens for you to enjoy its peaceful scene. Each guestroom is designed with your comfort in mind and equipped with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. With its perfect settings, there’s no doubt Evenia Rossello Hotel will make a perfect base for you stay in Barcelona.
Amister Art Hotel
Amister Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Cleanliness, good staff and view...

Angela, United Kingdom September 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently situated only minutes from the city center, tourists, business, and leisure travelers will appreciate this hotels location. Guests are treated to mini bars, wireless internet, satellite television, telephones, and hair dryers inside each of the rooms. Enjoy breakfast, lunch, and dinner from the hotel’s on-site restaurant, The Mezzanine. Exploring the surrounding area and venues should be fairly easy as attractions like the Barrio Gotico, Ramblas, and Paseo de Gracia are all very close to the hotel. Car rental services are also available for those that oppose strolling through the city. The laundry services, parking facilities, medical services, and audio guide service all make staying at the Amister Art Hotel an enjoyable experience.
Splendom Suites
Splendom Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

Great Location, Clean Apartment...

Jason, Singapore January 8, 2015

0.32 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Splendom Suites is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are BEB Bikes Rental, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Masajes a 1000.

Splendom Suites also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Barcelona. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, hair dryer, washing machine, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Splendom Suites hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07