or

In and around Barcelona

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hospital Clínic Metro Station

Hospital Clínic Metro Station is one of Barcelona's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hospital Clínic Metro Station, such as Hostal Centro and Homearound Exclusive Apartments.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hospital Clínic Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Barcelona city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hospital Clínic Metro Station.

Hospital Clínic Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hospital Clínic Metro Station

nearest hotel
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Aparthotel Acacia Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.08 Km.

Located in the heart of the L'Eixample district, near the financial area of Barcelona, this hotel features 26 exclusive apartments furnished with contemporary décor and fitted with all the modern amenities such as air conditioning, wireless Internet access and a fully equipped kitchen to provide guests with the utmost comfort. The hotel is close to Diagonal Avenue, the financial business center as well as Passeo De Gracia, where guests are able to enjoy shopping on the most significant street for worldwide brands and designer stores. Boasting a great location, well appointed rooms and friendly hospitality, Aparthotel Acacia has long been a favorite among business and leisure travelers.
Barcelona Apartment Villarroel
Barcelona Apartment Villarroel
Hotel Area: Eixample

modern hotel, good house keeping,...

Cuong, Vietnam September 26, 2013

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Barcelona Apartment Villarroel is the perfect choice. Only 13 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, BEB, Opium Cinema within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Barcelona Apartment Villarroel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, family room, tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 14 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as microwave, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Barcelona Apartment Villarroel your home away from home.
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats is ideally situated in Eixample; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.4 km from the city center, the apartment's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, it offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats ensures a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the property offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, babysitting, and family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When guests are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona make Bbarcelona Apartments Modern Eixample Flats your home away from home.
Hostalet de Barcelona
Hostalet de Barcelona
Hotel Area: Eixample

Friendly Staffs, Clean & Quiet...

Terance, Malaysia May 16, 2014

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Barcelona, Hostalet de Barcelona is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, Consulate of United Kingdom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television, shared bathroom, fan to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hostalet de Barcelona.
U232 Hotel
U232 Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Its location to metro station,...

Elissa, Indonesia May 10, 2014

0.15 Km.

Blending a historic setting with contemporary design and comfort, U232 Hotel is an ideal base from which to explore Barcelona. Located in the financial and commercial district of the city, the hotel is close to Montjuic and Gran Via 2, while famous tourist hot sports are all within easy reach by foot or metro. The hotel includes several meeting rooms, each fully equipped and with complimentary wireless access making the hotel an excellent venue for corporate events. The varied room types are designed in a warm color setting and each includes all the amenities for a comfortable stay. Make U232 Hotel your home the next time you are in vibrant Barcelona.
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Zenit Borrell
Hotel Area: Eixample

Environment pleasent and quiet,...

Stewart, Malaysia June 1, 2014

0.18 Km.

Opened in 2004, this stylish hotel located in the commercial district offers contemporary décor and modern facilities only two kilometers from Las Ramblas. The Hotel Zenit Borrell in Barcelona is situated in the Universidad Industrial Area and is only a four minute walk from the Hospital Clinic metro station. The historic city center can be reached from there in only a few stops. The hotel has large rooms decorated in contemporary European style with satellite TV and free wireless internet access. The Marés restaurant and a café serve excellent Spanish and international food and the surrounding area has great local restaurants.
Hostal El Ninot
Hostal El Ninot
Hotel Area: Eixample

clean room, friendly staff, close...

Abigail, United Kingdom July 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Hostal El Ninot guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.1 km away, and it normally takes about 17 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, BEB are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal El Ninot ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostal El Ninot is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hostal Muntaner
Hostal Muntaner
Hotel Area: Eixample

It's cheap and closer to city and...

Dosta, Australia July 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostal Muntaner is located in the Eixample area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, BEB.

The facilities and services provided by Hostal Muntaner ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostal Muntaner.
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Sunotel Junior Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the city center, the Exiample neighbourhood, close to Passeig de Gràcia, Ramblas and Catalonia Square, 10 minutes away from AVE(high speed trains) train station and many of the top medical centres in town (Hospital Clínico, Hospital Sagrado Corazón and Barraquer Insitute). Sunotel Junior Hotel provides an accomodation which is easily access to FC Barcelona stadium, Sagrada Familia, Convention Centre, Montjuic Exhibition Centre and Plaza España, with the Magic Fountain. Sunotel Junior Hotel is a stop destination in Barcelona.
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Sunotel Aston Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the center of the city, Sunotel Aston Hotel is a part of the neighborhood in Eixample. The hotel is in close proximity to attractions which include the Passeig de Gracia, Ramblas, FC Barcelona Stadium, Sagrada Familia, Convention Centre, Montjuic Exhibition Centre, Plaza Espana, and the Catalonia Square. Sunotel Aston Hotel also provides easy access to several transportation hubs such as the tram station, tourist bus stop, and the Ave train station. Sunotel Aston Hotel offers guests with a variety of facilities and services to ensure guests have a pleasant stay. Medical centers in such as the Hospital Clínico, Hospital Sagrado Corazón and Barraquer Institute are also in close distance of the hotel.
Nh Master Hotel
Nh Master Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

good location, nice room, near...

Frederick, Portugal October 2, 2013

0.24 Km.

Situated in the center of L’Eixample, this is a stylish and contemporary accommodation suitable for leisure and business travelers. The guestrooms at the Nh Master Hotel all include dual voltage plugs, satellite television, mini bars and hair dryers. The breakfast buffet is available in the morning along with the family friendly children’s buffet. Car rental services are available for visiting nearby attractions and venues. There are laptop rentals available for corporate travelers along with internet connectivity. The fitness center is on hand for the more health conscious travelers. The Café Bar, cocktail bar, health center and laundry services all contribute to a worry free and relaxing stay at the Nh Master Hotel.
Up Suites Bcn
Up Suites Bcn
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Up Suites Bcn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Barcelona. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, BEB give to this hotel a special charm.

At Up Suites Bcn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Laundry service, family room, concierge, vending machine, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Up Suites Bcn apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, bathtub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, desk, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Up Suites Bcn your home away from home.
Hotel Century Park
Hotel Century Park
Hotel Area: Eixample

Staff, Great location, Close to...

Marcin, Poland June 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated within walking distance of Paseo de Gracia, Hotel Century Park is a good base from which to explore Barcelona. The hotel is in the Exiample district, close to Fira de Mostres, the train station and ten minutes walk from the main sights and attractions of the city center. Rooms are spacious, well furnished and equipped with all that's required for a comfortable stay. A buffet breakfast is served daily and there's a cozy bar, which is an ideal spot for a drink. Century Park is close to numerous cafes, bars and restaurants.
Best Western Premier Dante Hotel
Best Western Premier Dante Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

location, public transport access,...

Jiwon, South Korea May 25, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in the Eixample district of Barcelona, Best Western Premier Dante Hotel is built very close by to the majestic Paseo de Gracia and Plaza Cataluna. Some of the facilities that are offered by the property include Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, parking space and meeting rooms. Guests can conveniently travel to anywhere in the city such as Fira de Barcelona and Sants Station (AVE) since the hotel is well served by public transport. Other than being 300 meters away from Hospital Clinic, Best Western Premier Dante Hotel is surrounded by myriad of restaurants and shops. To make sure that the room cater to your comfort, Wi-Fi, safety box, LCD satellite TV and air conditioning are available.
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.28 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Barcelona city, Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats provides a conducive spot for guests to take a break from your busy days. The apartment building lies 3.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the property offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats also offers many facilities to enrich guests stay in Barcelona. This apartment offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Bbarcelona Apartments Corsega Flats is your one-stop destination for quality self-catering accommodations in Barcelona.
Sunotel Club Central
Sunotel Club Central
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Sunotel Club Central enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Barcelona. The hotel lies 0.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BEB, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Antilla BCN Escuela de Baile.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sunotel Club Central is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Sunotel Club Central is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Barcelona.
Evenia Rossello Hotel
Evenia Rossello Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.29 Km.

Located in the prime spot of Barcelona, Evenia Rossello Hotel offers a contemporary accommodation in the commercial area of this charming city. A short walk from the property will bring you to the Passeig de Gracia, one of the main streets where you can enjoy shopping and observe famous pieces of architecture, including the La Pedrera by Gaudi among many others. The property also boasts a view overlooking an inner square with gardens for you to enjoy its peaceful scene. Each guestroom is designed with your comfort in mind and equipped with all the amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. With its perfect settings, there’s no doubt Evenia Rossello Hotel will make a perfect base for you stay in Barcelona.
Amister Art Hotel
Amister Art Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

This hotel was great value, the...

Allan, United Kingdom April 12, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently situated only minutes from the city center, tourists, business, and leisure travelers will appreciate this hotels location. Guests are treated to mini bars, wireless internet, satellite television, telephones, and hair dryers inside each of the rooms. Enjoy breakfast, lunch, and dinner from the hotel’s on-site restaurant, The Mezzanine. Exploring the surrounding area and venues should be fairly easy as attractions like the Barrio Gotico, Ramblas, and Paseo de Gracia are all very close to the hotel. Car rental services are also available for those that oppose strolling through the city. The laundry services, parking facilities, medical services, and audio guide service all make staying at the Amister Art Hotel an enjoyable experience.
Splendom Suites
Splendom Suites
Hotel Area: Eixample

Location, Service Staff, Free...

Roger, Singapore March 18, 2014

0.32 Km.

Conveniently located in Barcelona, Splendom Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, BEB, Escuela de Baile José de la Vega, Masajes a 1000 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Splendom Suites is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, safety deposit boxes, concierge, salon, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Splendom Suites.
The Mirror Barcelona Hotel
The Mirror Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Early check-in, friendly...

Carl, Belgium May 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Situated in Eixample, The Mirror Barcelona Hotel is the perfect place to experience Barcelona and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Opium Cinema, Casa Sayrach, Barcelona Convention Bureau.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, shuttle service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The Mirror Barcelona Hotel is home to 63 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Mirror Barcelona Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03