My Account (sign in)

In and around Barcelona

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hostafrancs Metro Station

Barcelona is famous for popular attractions like Hostafrancs Metro Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hostafrancs Metro Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Barcelo Hotel Sants and BP Mata Paralelo Apartment.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hostafrancs Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Barcelona hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hostafrancs Metro Station.

Hostafrancs Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hostafrancs Metro Station

nearest hotel
Hostal Baler
Hostal Baler
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

good location, friendly staff,...

Cristiano, Portugal October 17, 2013

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Barcelona city, Hostal Baler provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 3.0 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Plaza Espanya, Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 15 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, air conditioning, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Hostal Baler is a smart choice for travelers to Barcelona, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana
Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.11 Km.

Built in 0, Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is a distinct addition to Barcelona and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana is reflected in every guestroom. balcony/terrace, television, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Barcelona, make Feel Good Apartments Plaza Espana your home away from home.
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.15 Km.

Right next to the new commercial center Las Arenas is where you'll find Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel. The modern, 4-star establishment boasting a privileged location is set on the edge of Plaza de Espana. Guests of the Pestana Arena Barcelona Hotel will enjoy exclusive service, and luxuriously appointed suites at this modern hotel. Guest rooms are decorated in a contemporary style, with the emphasis on natural light, and cool, neutral colors. Barcelona itself is easily explored, with a short walk in any direction from the hotel bringing visitors to any number of the city's magnificent tourist attractions. Stroll down Las Ramblas, where everything from street performers, to artists, and musicians are plying their trade. Enjoy the dark medieval streets of the Gothic Quarter, or find a sidewalk cafe and dine alfresco as the city races by.
The Urban Suites Hotel
The Urban Suites Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The room serves as a family...

Yang, China January 29, 2014

0.17 Km.

The Urban Suites Hotel is a luxurious 4-star property and has 20 well appointed suites and apartments to suit your needs. The high end facilities along with the top notch service make this hotel an ideal location for both business and pleasure. Enjoying a prestigious location in the Sants neighborhood, the hotel is close to the Barcelona Exhibition Centre, Barcelona Congress Centre, Plaza de España and the Barcelona Sants railway station. The rooms are furnished in a clean and modern style and feature a private and shrub lined terrace. With a full range of popular amenities and an excellent location, it's no wonder guests keep returning to the Urban Suites Hotel.
Hotel Azul Barcelona
Hotel Azul Barcelona
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Reasonable room size and facilities...

Goh, Singapore December 21, 2013

0.18 Km.

When visiting Barcelona, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Azul Barcelona, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 12 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Caixa Forum, Feria de Barcelona, Plaza Espanya.

At Hotel Azul Barcelona, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, bar, room service, car park, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Azul Barcelona is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Hotel Azul Barcelona is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Ayre Hotel Gran Via
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

friendly staff, nice location,...

Li, United States March 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

This modern hotel located next to Plaza de Espana, close to the Fira de Barcelona conference center offers contemporary style and excellent value for money. The Ayre Hotel Gran Via in Barcelona sits at the foot of Montjuic Castle and is only a few minutes’ walk from the nearest metro station. From there, a five minute ride takes customers into the historic city center around Las Ramblas as well as the business center. The hotel has large, stylishly decorated rooms, modern bathrooms, satellite TV and wireless internet access. A great breakfast is served every morning and the surrounding area has typical Spanish shops, cafés and restaurants.
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Barcelona, Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely 3.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, elevator, babysitting, luggage storage, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include solarium are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Happy People Plaza Espana Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Climent
Hotel Climent
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sants-Montjuïc, Hotel Climent is an ideal spot from which to discover Barcelona. Only 3.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Caixa Forum, Hostafrancs Metro Station, Espanya metro station.

Hotel Climent offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar/pub, safety deposit boxes.

Step into one of 35 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, television, desk, non smoking rooms, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Climent the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Barcelona.
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

The staff were professional and...

Kimm, Canada September 7, 2013

0.23 Km.

This large 347 room hotel is a favorite among local and international business guests thanks to its ideal location and excellent amenities. Just next to the Fira de Barcelona, the hotel is also walking distance to the Plaza de Catalunya. The hotel features large guest rooms and suites which come complete with elegant furnishings and modern business amenities. Keeping in mind business guests, the hotel also offers 12 meeting rooms for guest use. And for guests who like to remain fit even while traveling, the hotel offers an outdoor pool (indoor during the winter months) as well as a fitness center. With a location that appeals to all, Catalonia Barcelona Plaza Hotel makes it possible to mix business with leisure in this Mediterranean city.
Hotel Transit
Hotel Transit
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Location, Cheap, Free wifi in lobby...

Tiffany, Canada March 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

This is a minimalist and quaint hotel situated next to the Plaza de Espana making it perfect for tourists and leisure trips. The guestrooms at the Hotel Transit all include television, air-conditioning, telephones and private bathrooms. Guests are treated to a complimentary boxed breakfast every morning. Exploring the rest of the city has been made easy as the Train Station is located next to the hotel. After a busy day of roaming around the city and exploring the sites of Barcelona, return to the hotel and enjoy a few late night beverages from the cocktail bar. The reception area and services guarantee a hassle free stay at the Hotel Transit.
My Bed Bcn B&B
My Bed Bcn B&B
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Large space, location and...

Madelene, Singapore August 24, 2013

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, My Bed Bcn B&B is located in the Sants-Montjuïc area of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Bed Bcn B&B offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of My Bed Bcn B&B is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, laptop safe box, internet access – LAN (complimentary), separate shower and tub, microwave are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Bed Bcn B&B.
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Expo Barcelona Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

close to the train station/METRO,...

Kazie, Canada April 16, 2014

0.28 Km.

An ideal for business and just beside the Sants railway station, the chic 4-star hotel is only 10 minutes walk from the FIRA de Barcelona convention center which is perfect for those attending trade shows and congresses. With 5 minutes from Sants Railway Station, the hotel will ensure guests to access the center of Barcelona as well as famous tourist destinations such as Plaça de Catalunya, Passeig de Gràcia, and the Sagrada Familia temple in less than 10 minutes. At this hotel guests can relax and enjoy the outdoor swimming pool on the top floor while witness this remarkable city during the summer months. With modern yet comfortable rooms and a great location, Expo Hotel is no doubt a smart choice.
Fira Centric Apartment
Fira Centric Apartment
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Fira Centric Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Feria de Barcelona, Caixa Forum, Magic Fountain of Montjuic.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fira Centric Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, bicycle rental, elevator, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 12 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, ironing facilities, kitchenette, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Barcelona, the Fira Centric Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Clean, large bath room and...

Thi, Vietnam July 25, 2013

0.32 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Sants central station and the Fira de Barcelona fairground, the magnificent 4-star hotel is near the characteristic Avinguda Diagonal. Strategically located close to public transportation, the hotel will ensure guest to access the center of Barcelona less than 10 minutes. Without doubt, there are few hotels with views as stunning as those from the upper floors as this hotel. Guests can also enjoy Catalan cuisine while spectacle 360° views of the city in the Restaurant Visual Situated on the 23rd floor. An ideal location for a stay in Barcelona, especially a romantic one, the Gran Torre Catalunya Hotel is sure an excellent choice.
Ofelias Hotel
Ofelias Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Eixample, Ofelias Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Barcelona. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Plaza Espanya and all over from the Espanya metro station.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, disabled facilities, business center, family room, elevator.

The ambiance of Ofelias Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. Providing bottled water, desk, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ofelias Hotel.
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
AC Hotel Sants by Marriott
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Nice room, nice location, ok...

Shengjin, China June 2, 2013

0.32 Km.

The newly opened hotel is just 50 meters from the closest station and 500 meters from Plaza de España and the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre. Though primarily for business, guests can easily access the attractions in the city center with a station close by. The hotel comes with excellent benefits which include 24-hour room service and in-room safe. Also available here is meeting space, large enough to accommodate up to 120 guests. AC Hotel Sants by Marriott is a great choice if you are in Barcelona for an event and with public transport links available makes to possible to access the city center whenever you want.
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Onix Fira
Hotel Area: Eixample

it's very convenient and close to...

Yuchen, China April 8, 2014

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Onix Fira guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Barcelona for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Plaza Espanya, Alicianet, Feria de Barcelona are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Onix Fira offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, private pool, non smoking rooms, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Onix Fira hits the spot in many ways.
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Good Location, Clean Room, Kind...

Jungmo, South Korea November 6, 2013

0.34 Km.

Located in between the railway stations of Sants and Placa Espanya, Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants is near one of the longest shopping streets in town the Carrer de Sants. Ideal if in town for business, the apartments are located mere minutes away from the Barcelona Trade Fair Centre and the underground. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants also accommodates guest on vacation with amazing sites such as the Montjuic Park with breathtaking views of the city. The apartments offer you an independent accommodation and are in one of the main commercial areas in Barcelona. Inside Barcelona Apartments Sants enjoy an excellent communications for guests wanting to maximize your stay in the city either for tourism or business.
B Hotel
B Hotel
Hotel Area: Eixample

Very close to the airport shuttle...

Hui, Malaysia April 8, 2014

0.34 Km.

This artistic and brilliant design of Alfredo Arribas is located in the lively area of Plaza Espanya and suitable for tourists and leisure travelers. The guestrooms are all fully equipped with satellite television, mini bars, wireless internet access and telephones. Wake up to an unbelievable morning meal from the B-Hotel’s restaurant and enjoy local delicacies. Close by attractions include the Magic Fountains of Montjuic, Olympic Stadium and the commercial street of Sants i Creu Coberta. The tour desk is also available for assistance with visiting any of these places and a list of others. The gymnasium is available for the more health conscious travelers while the outdoor swimming pool, reception area, cocktail bar and parking facilities all make for a relaxing stay at the B-Hotel.
Just Style Apartments
Just Style Apartments
Hotel Area: Sants-Montjuïc

Great surroundings, Nice location...

Chun, Hong Kong March 11, 2014

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Barcelona, Just Style Apartments is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Barcelona hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, shuttle service, family room, dry cleaning, elevator.

Just Style Apartments is home to 30 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), mini bar, kitchenette, in room safe, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Just Style Apartments.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04