or

In and around Stockholm

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hotorget Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Hotorget Metro Station. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Hotorget Metro Station, such as Stockholm Inn Hotel and Berns Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hotorget Metro Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hotorget Metro Station.

Hotorget Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hotorget Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The room is clean and tidy, the...

Xiaodong, China February 2, 2014

0.06 Km.

Rica Hotel Kungsgatan, located in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hötorgshallen Market, Biografen Skandia, Konserthuset.

Rica Hotel Kungsgatan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Rica Hotel Kungsgatan apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 270 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rica Hotel Kungsgatan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Rica Hotel Stockholm
Rica Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location, friendly staff, free...

Mikael, Finland February 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Rica Hotel Stockholm is a stunning property located in the heart of the city near Hotorget, providing easy access to many key attractions and only 15 kilometers from Bromma airport. This property is the perfect retreat for commercial travelers or those seeking a relaxing vacation. Rica Hotel Stockholm features six superb meeting rooms with outstanding conference facilities accommodating small or large groups. The hotel also boasts an inspirational restaurant renowned for its sumptuous traditional and international cuisine. Guests here will find 292 elegantly decorated guestrooms and two suits equipped with modern amenities. Guests to the Rica Hotel Stockholm can also relax in the captivating indoor and outdoor swimming pools. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Centrally located, Easy access to...

Mohamed, Egypt December 17, 2013

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

good location, nice staff and low...

Wei-Bin, Sweden October 1, 2013

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Vasastaden, Queen's Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hötorgshallen Market.

Queen's Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, elevator, meeting facilities.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the Queen's Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

near central station; affordable;...

Wai, Hong Kong February 27, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, City Lodge Stockholm Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran give to this hotel a special charm.

City Lodge Stockholm Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, lockers, library, vending machine, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make City Lodge Stockholm Hostel your home away from home.
Best Hostel City
Best Hostel City
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

good location,friendly staff,and...

Huang, Taiwan February 28, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Best Hostel City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centralbadet, Konserthuset, Hötorgshallen Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Best Hostel City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Hostel City hits the spot in many ways.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Freys Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Facilities for disabled guests, meeting facilities, bar, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Freys Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including solarium, sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Freys Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Close to shopping, train station...

Vanessa, United States June 30, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots such as Old Town, The Royal Castle and shopping districts are also just short walks way. All the guest rooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, hairdryer, ironing facilities, flat screen TV and a workspace. Guest will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels
Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Stockholm, Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Top features of the hotel include dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, newspapers, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Central Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran.

Central Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as newspapers, meeting facilities, bar, dry cleaning, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Central Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Location, good food and drink,...

Don, United States June 28, 2014

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scandic Grand Central Hotel is located in the City Center - Norrmalm area of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Klara Kyrka Church, Biografen Skandia, Viking Line Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Scandic Hotels experience await you at the Scandic Grand Central Hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, meeting facilities, newspapers, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 391 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Scandic Grand Central Hotel.
Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel
Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

Great location for shopping and...

Meng, Taiwan August 25, 2013

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Vasastaden, Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Biografen Skandia, Strindbergsmuseet, Centralbadet.

At Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel.
Nordic Light Hotel
Nordic Light Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff, clean and...

Erika, Australia June 26, 2014

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Nordic Light Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, The Royal Palace.

Nordic Light Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, newspapers, currency exchange.

Guests can choose from 175 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Nordic Light Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
City Backpackers Hostel
City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

funny cooking course, stylish...

Barbara, Germany February 13, 2014

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Vasastaden, City Backpackers Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by City Backpackers Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with laptop safe box, shower, air conditioning, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the table tennis, garden, sauna, games room, karaoke. Whatever your reason for visiting Stockholm, the City Backpackers Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Western Bentleys
Best Western  Bentleys
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

great buffet breakfast, close to...

Eric, United States July 16, 2013

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Bentleys is ideally situated in City Center - Vasastaden; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Bentleys ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Bentleys is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Backpackers Apartments
City Backpackers Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

City Backpackers Apartments, located in City Center - Vasastaden, Stockholm, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

At City Backpackers Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of City Backpackers Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. City Backpackers Apartments is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Nordic Sea Hotel
Nordic Sea Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

very close to Aranda Express ( 20 ...

Opa, Thailand August 16, 2013

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Stockholm city, Nordic Sea Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, The Royal Palace.

Nordic Sea Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. The hotel provides restaurant, room service, car park, business center, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 367 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nordic Sea Hotel.
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Hotel next to central train...

Tarek, United Kingdom May 29, 2014

0.26 Km.

Situated in City Center - Norrmalm, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran.

Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm lives up to expectations. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel
Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

1. centrally located 2. decent and...

Yiu, Malaysia June 19, 2014

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Stockholm, look no further than Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kulturhuset, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Scandic Sergel Plaza Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Stockholm.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04