or

In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hotorget Metro Station

Stockholm is known for interesting sites like Hotorget Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hotorget Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Stockholm Inn Hotel and Berns Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hotorget Metro Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Stockholm hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hotorget Metro Station.

Hotorget Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hotorget Metro Station

nearest hotel
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Rica Hotel Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

rooms are nice, location is great,...

Jesper, Denmark February 18, 2014

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rica Hotel Kungsgatan is ideally situated in City Center - Norrmalm; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hötorgshallen Market, Biografen Skandia, Konserthuset.

Rica Hotel Kungsgatan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Rica Hotel Kungsgatan is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rica Hotel Stockholm
Rica Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location, friendly staff, free...

Mikael, Finland February 17, 2014

0.07 Km.

Rica Hotel Stockholm is a stunning property located in the heart of the city near Hotorget, providing easy access to many key attractions and only 15 kilometers from Bromma airport. This property is the perfect retreat for commercial travelers or those seeking a relaxing vacation. Rica Hotel Stockholm features six superb meeting rooms with outstanding conference facilities accommodating small or large groups. The hotel also boasts an inspirational restaurant renowned for its sumptuous traditional and international cuisine. Guests here will find 292 elegantly decorated guestrooms and two suits equipped with modern amenities. Guests to the Rica Hotel Stockholm can also relax in the captivating indoor and outdoor swimming pools. For your reservation, please select the dates of your stay and complete our secure online booking form.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Centrally located, Easy access to...

Mohamed, Egypt December 17, 2013

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Htl Kungsgatan Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.1 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Stockholm city, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, bar, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Htl Kungsgatan Hotels is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Stockholm.
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Stockholm, Queen's Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hötorgshallen Market.

At Queen's Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, meeting facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, in room safe, desk, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Queen's Hotel.
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
City Lodge Stockholm Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location is very good; hotel is...

Yolanda, Philippines September 6, 2014

0.15 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, City Lodge Stockholm Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Klara Kyrka Church, The Royal Palace, Riddarholmskyran give to this hotel a special charm.

City Lodge Stockholm Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, lockers, library, vending machine, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make City Lodge Stockholm Hostel your home away from home.
Best Hostel City
Best Hostel City
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good location, good staffs, good...

Hyunggwi, Sweden September 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Best Hostel City is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Centralbadet, Konserthuset, Hötorgshallen Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Best Hostel City offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Best Hostel City hits the spot in many ways.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Stockholm, you'll feel right at home at Freys Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Freys Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Stockholm. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, laundry service, bar.

The ambiance of Freys Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, bathrobes, ironing facilities, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, solarium. Freys Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Perfect loctation near to central...

Victor, Russia September 12, 2014

0.19 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots such as Old Town, The Royal Castle and shopping districts are also just short walks way. All the guest rooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, hairdryer, ironing facilities, flat screen TV and a workspace. Guest will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
Luxury Apartments Stockholm
Luxury Apartments Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Luxury Apartments Stockholm is ideally situated in City Center - Vasastaden; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Centralbadet, Biografen Skandia, Strindbergsmuseet.

The facilities and services provided by Luxury Apartments Stockholm ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Luxury Apartments Stockholm apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, DVD/CD player, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Luxury Apartments Stockholm is an excellent choice for your stay in Stockholm.
Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels
Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Norrmalm, Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, luggage storage, restaurant, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Miss Clara by Nobis Hotels.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Staff were obliging breakfast was...

Karenne, New Zealand July 26, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Norrmalm, Central Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace.

The facilities and services provided by Central Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, bar, newspapers.

The ambiance of Central Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, DVD/CD player, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Central Hotel your home away from home.
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Scandic Grand Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

good location, clean room,...

Hanwen, Singapore October 4, 2014

0.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Scandic Grand Central Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Biografen Skandia within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Scandic Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Scandic Grand Central Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel provides meeting facilities, pets allowed, business center, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Scandic Grand Central Hotel your home away from home.
Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel
Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of City Center - Vasastaden, Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, shopping hub of Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Biografen Skandia, Strindbergsmuseet, Centralbadet.

At Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. 24-hour front desk, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Scandic Norra Bantorget Hotel.
Nordic Light Hotel
Nordic Light Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Friendly staff, clean and...

Erika, Australia June 26, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Nordic Light Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, The Royal Palace.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. Car park, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Nordic Light Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, fitness center. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nordic Light Hotel.
City Backpackers Hostel
City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

modern, well equipped kitchen,...

Hok, Hong Kong September 26, 2014

0.25 Km.

Built in 1887, City Backpackers Hostel is a distinct addition to Stockholm and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

At City Backpackers Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, laundry service, newspapers, shared kitchen, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set City Backpackers Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), microwave, shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, City Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Bentleys
Best Western  Bentleys
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Vasastaden, Best Western Bentleys is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Strindbergsmuseet, Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Stockholm hotel. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, dry cleaning, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 119 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Best Western Bentleys your home away from home.
City Backpackers Apartments
City Backpackers Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Backpackers Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, City Backpackers Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include shared kitchen, newspapers, bicycle rental, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, air conditioning, shower, washing machine, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Backpackers Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Nordic Sea Hotel
Nordic Sea Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

location, clean room, a fan in room...

Hsin, Taiwan August 16, 2014

0.25 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Stockholm, Nordic Sea Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klara Kyrka Church, Viking Line Terminal, Ahlens City Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Design Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nordic Sea Hotel lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, 24-hour front desk, bar, safety deposit boxes, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Stockholm, make Nordic Sea Hotel your home away from home.
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Superb location...just next to the...

Shee, Malaysia August 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of City Center - Norrmalm, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is an ideal spot from which to discover Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, The Royal Palace are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Room service, newspapers, 24-hour front desk, elevator, bar are just a few of the facilities that set Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, television, mini bar, inhouse movies, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, indoor pool, hot tub. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01