In and around Stockholm

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hotorget Metro Station

Hotorget Metro Station is one of Stockholm's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Hotorget Metro Station, with choices like the Stockholm Inn Hotel and the Berns Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hotorget Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Stockholm are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hotorget Metro Station.

Hotorget Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hotorget Metro Station

nearest hotel
Scandic Klara
Scandic Klara
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good service, best location, clean...

Siwawarong, Thailand August 25, 2015

0.06 Km.

Found between Hötorget Square and Drottninggatan shopping street, this eco-friendly hotel has a gym and sauna. Wi-Fi is free. Stockholm Central Station and the Arlanda Express are 500 metres away. Scandic Klara’s soundproofed rooms feature wooden floors, air conditioning and cable TV channels. The modern décor reflects the local environment and the city’s origins. The Grand Klara lobby café provides breakfast, sandwiches and all-day coffee. During summer, breakfast is served in the impressive inner courtyard. Scandic Klara’s staff will gladly recommend local bars, restaurants or attractions. The hotel is only 1 metro stop from Gamla Stan, Stockholm’s Old Town.
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Stockholm Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Stockholm Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. Situated only 0.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Hotorget Metro Station.

Stockholm Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, disabled facilities, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, shower, ironing facilities, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Continental breakfast is served every morning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Stockholm Inn Hotel.
HTL Kungsgatan
HTL Kungsgatan
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

The three best things were the...

Shermaine, Singapore September 9, 2015

0.1 Km.

Set just 100 metres from Drottninggatan shopping street in central Stockholm, this hotel offers modern rooms with free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Stockholm Central Station is a 5-minute walk away. All rooms at HTL Kungsgatan have a tiled bathroom with a rain shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. Each room is equipped with a laptop safe and under-bed storage. Guests can enjoy a meal at the in-house restaurant and relax with a drink in the bar. Relaxation options include a terrace. Hötorget Metro Station is 200 metres from Kungsgatan HTL. The nightlife around Stureplan Square is a 10-minute walk away.
Queen's Hotel
Queen's Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.12 Km.

Situated on Stockholm’s main shopping street, Drottninggatan, this hotel offers rooms with flat-screen TVs. Free tea and coffee is available in the reception. Stockholm Central Station is only 10 minutes’ walk away. Free Wi-Fi is available in all rooms at Queen’s Hotel. Each room has a writing desk and cable TV, while some also include a sofa and views of the peaceful inner courtyard. With its crystal chandeliers and antique furniture, the hotel lobby creates a charming atmosphere. Guests can relax in the sofas or use the free internet computers here. Staff at Queen’s Hotel can recommend restaurants, cafés and bars in Stockholm’s bustling city centre. Attractions such as the Old Town and the Royal Castle are a few minutes’ metro ride away.
Hollandargatan Apartment
Hollandargatan Apartment
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.13 Km.

Best Western &hotel
Best Western &hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.13 Km.

Opening in January 2016, Best Western &hotel offers modern accommodation in central Stockholm. The hotel has a terrace, a fitness centre with a sauna and a restaurant and bar. There is free WiFi access throughout the hotel. All the rooms feature a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a tablet and a desk. Stockholm Central Station is 1 km away. Stockholm’s main shopping streets are all within walking distance and the Stockholm Concert Hall is across the street.
City Lodge Stockholm
City Lodge Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.15 Km.

Just 2 minutes’ walk from Stockholm Central Station, this hostel is 200 metres from Drottninggatan shopping street. Free WiFi is available. Personal lockers are found in each room at City Lodge Stockholm. Bathroom facilities are shared, and some rooms have their own wash basin. A laundry room with ironing equipment is also available. Free pasta, rice and tea are provided in the communal kitchen. Guests can relax in the shared TV lounge, read a book or play board games. T-Centralen Metro Station is within 200 metres. Stockholm’s Old Town, Gamla Stan, is 1 metro stop away.
Birka Hostel
Birka Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Clean, everything in working...

Juanita, United Kingdom January 12, 2016

0.17 Km.

Housed in a former brewery, Birka Hostel offers free WiFi and rooms with shared or private bathroom facilities. Drottninggatan shopping street is 300 metres away. Free tea, coffee and pasta are available in the shared kitchen. A breakfast is also served daily. Guests can relax or mingle with others in the shared lounge. Hötorget Metro Station is 80 metres away, providing easy access to Stockholm's transport network. The nightlife around Stureplan Square is a 5-minute walk from the hostel.
Freys Hotel
Freys Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Great location, near train station...

Joanna, Singapore December 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Just 3 minutes’ walk from Stockholm Central Station, this stylish hotel’s popular Belgobaren offers up to 300 Belgian beers. Leisure options include a sauna and solarium. All rooms at Freys Hotel feature bright décor and cable TV. Some include bathrobes and slippers for extra comfort. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel. A healthy buffet is served each morning, and guests can also treat themselves to an in-room breakfast. For lunch and dinner, the restaurant specialises in Belgian classics such as marinated mussels. During summer, guests can eat out on the terrace. Staff will happily recommend local attractions such as Kulturhuset or the Drottninggatan shopping street, which are just around the corner from Freys.
Elite Hotel Adlon
Elite Hotel Adlon
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the center of Stockholm, Elite Hotel Adlon is ideally placed close to all the city’s business and entertainment centers. The hotel is only minutes away from transportation sites such as the Arlanda Express train, Cityterminalen - the central bus station, central station, and T-Centralen. Famous hot spots, such as Old Town, The Royal Castle, and shopping districts, are also just short walks way. All the guestrooms at Elite Hotel Adlon provide required amenities such as Wi-Fi services, a hairdryer, ironing facilities, a flat screen TV, and a workspace. Guests will also be able to enjoy on-site facilities such as meeting facilities, business center, bar/pub, Wi-Fi, family room, and safety deposit boxes. The lounge at Elite Hotel Adlon is where guest will be able to enjoy a mixture of Swedish flavors with beverages and enjoy an exciting break away.
Central Hotel
Central Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good location in the cities near...

Lee, Singapore October 19, 2015

0.2 Km.

Situated in Stockholm city centre, this hotel is just 200 metres from Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi and quiet rooms with a flat-screen TV and tiled bathroom with rain shower. The Arlanda Express Train departs 50 metres away. Renovated in 2013, all the soundproofed rooms at Central Hotel face a peaceful courtyard. Carpe Diem beds and wooden floors are included in each room. Dinner and lighter meals can be enjoyed at the in-house Le Relais de la Gare Restaurant, which features panoramic views of the street life at Vasagatan Street. A buffet breakfast with hot and cold options is served each morning. Free tea and coffee are available in the lobby. Parking is possible in Hotel Central's garage. Drottninggatan shopping street can be found 300 metres away. Stockholm's Old Town is an 8-minute walk from the hotel.
Miss Clara by Nobis
Miss Clara by Nobis
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.21 Km.

Opened in 2014, this hotel is 2 minutes’ walk from Drottninggatan shopping street in central Stockholm. It offers modern and tastefully decorated rooms with a flat-screen TV, bathrobes and free Wi-Fi access. All the air-conditioned rooms at Miss Clara by Nobis feature Art Noveau-inspired furnishings. The limestone and tile bathrooms include a shower, hairdryer and free toiletries. A modern menu of Swedish and international dishes is served at the in-house restaurant. Guests can enjoy a refreshing drink in Miss Clara’s lobby bar. Guests enjoy free sauna access at the hotel. Hötorget Metro Station is just 100 metres away. Stockholm Central Station and Stockholm’s Old Town are bothin within a 3-minute metro ride of the hotel.
Scandic Grand Central
Scandic Grand Central
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Location, Nice rooms, close to...

Shachar, Israel September 10, 2015

0.21 Km.

Set in an 1880s building, this stylish hotel is 150 metres from the Arlanda Express Airport Train and Stockholm Central Station. It offers free Wi-Fi, gym, sauna and bike access. All rooms feature flat-screen TVs. Wooden floors, movie channel options and safes are in all rooms at Scandic Grand Central. Luxury toiletries by FACE are also included. The in-house Teaterbrasseriet serves classic Swedish dishes made from fresh, seasonal produce. Bistron Restaurant serves French-inspired dishes and host live music 3-4 times a week. Creative cocktails can be enjoyed at Bar Acoustic where DJ evenings are also arranged. The Oscar Theatre and Casino Cosmopol are directly opposite Scandic Grand Central Hotel. Shops, cinemas and pubs are within 3 minutes’ walk, at Drottninggatan and Hötorget Square.
Scandic Norra Bantorget
Scandic Norra Bantorget
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

average location, ok food, cosy...

Aik, Singapore May 31, 2015

0.24 Km.

Scandic Norra Bantorget is situated in the heart of Stockholm, only 100 metres from Drottningatan shopping street. It offers well-furnished and comfortable rooms with free Wi-Fi. All rooms at Scandic are decorated in warm tones. They all have tea and coffee facilities, safety deposit boxes and separate bathrooms with a shower. Guests can dine at the in-house restaurant, which offers traditional Swedish food and international dishes. In the summer, guests can enjoy their meals outdoors on the terrace. A large, organic buffet breakfast is served every morning. Centralbadet Public Baths is situated just 200 metres away. Stockholm Central Station is located a 10-minute walk from the hotel, and offers express rail links to Stockholm Arlanda Airport. The hotel is a non-smoking property.
Nordic C Hotel
Nordic C Hotel
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Good location, comfortable and...

Weng, Singapore October 18, 2015

0.24 Km.

This hotel is home to Stockholm’s famous Icebar and is right next to Central Station and the Arlanda Express. Its modern, stylish rooms feature tea/coffee facilities, cable TV and luxury beds. WiFi access is free. Nordic C Hotel’s -7°C Icebar is the world’s 1st permanent ice bar, where even the glasses are made of ice. Hearts Restaurant provides a classic American diner experience, with burgers, lobster buckets and beer pitchers on offer. Nordic C’s popular organic breakfast buffet includes homemade bread and fresh fruit. Those wishing to relax in the morning can treat themselves to breakfast in bed. The bustling Drottninggatan shopping street is within 500 metres. Stockholm's old town, Gamla Stan, is just a 10-minute walk away.
Best Western Hotel Bentleys
Best Western Hotel Bentleys
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

Best Western Hotel Bentleys is housed in a 18th century building on Drottninggatan shopping street in central Stockholm. It offers a 24-hour reception and rooms with flat-screen TVs and free internet access. Stockholm Central Station is 10 minutes' walk away. All rooms at Hotel Bentleys feature Gustavian-era décor and a private bathroom with shower, underfloor heating and hairdryer. Each room has a comfortable bed from Viking. A breakfast buffet with cold and hot options is served every morning in the glassed-in inner courtyard. Light snacks and drinks are available in the lobby bar from 11:00. The Old Town and Stureplan are each about a 15-minute walk from the hotel. Hötorget Metro Station is 450 metres away.
City Backpackers Hostel
City Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

1.place 2.faclity 3. Reception well...

Weichun, Taiwan December 5, 2015

0.25 Km.

Situated in City Center - Vasastaden, City Backpackers Hostel is the perfect place to experience Stockholm and its surroundings. The city center is merely 0.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Biografen Skandia, Centralbadet, Strindbergsmuseet give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by City Backpackers Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, laptop safe box. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, table tennis, garden, karaoke, games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the City Backpackers Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Stockholm.
Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Member
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

 

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in City Center - Norrmalm, Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Memb is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Stockholm. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Karolinska Hospital.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, desk, mini bar, telephone, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Nordic Light Hotel an Ascend Hotel Collection Memb is a smart choice for travelers to Stockholm, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
City Backpackers Apartments
City Backpackers Apartments
Hotel Area: City Center - Vasastaden

 

0.25 Km.

City Backpackers Apartments provides air-conditioned accommodation with free Wi-Fi in Stockholm’s bustling city centre, only a few steps from the Drottninggatan shopping street. Stockholm Central Station is 500 metres away. All apartments at City Backpackers include a fully equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and microwave. Some apartments overlook the Norra Bantorget Square. Breakfast, hot/cold drinks and snacks are available for purchase at the City Backpackers Café. In summer, the outdoor terrace is a popular place to meet for afternoon coffee. On-site facilities at City Backpackers Apartments include a sauna and a cosy lounge with a free internet computer. Bicycles can be rented at the reception. The central location of the City Backpackers Apartments provides easy access to restaurants, museums and nightlife. Attractions such as the Old Town and the Royal Palace are both reached within 20 minutes’ on foot.
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm
Hotel Area: City Center - Norrmalm

Location, Excellent room design...

Gilbert, Hong Kong November 20, 2015

0.26 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Stockholm. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Klara Kyrka Church, Ahlens City Department Store, Karolinska Hospital.

Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Radisson Blu Royal Viking Hotel Stockholm.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05