or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Houshanpi Metro Station

Houshanpi Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Taipei. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Houshanpi Metro Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Di Bao Motel Taipei and Gallery Hotel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Houshanpi Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Houshanpi Metro Station.

Houshanpi Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Houshanpi Metro Station

nearest hotel
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Near wholesale area, night market...

Chan, Singapore January 29, 2015

0.3 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

clean room, conveniently located...

Fan, Hong Kong January 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hau Shuang Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hau Shuang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hau Shuang Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hau Shuang Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

view from hotel room, near to mrt...

Chan, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.6 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.61 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Happy Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, dry cleaning, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Hotel.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

great location & great service...

Yenhung, Taiwan February 12, 2015

0.66 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

nice room with good bathtub, clean...

Tak, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.67 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at House Tango, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the House Tango the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.85 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Shinshin Hotel Songshan guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 4.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shinshin Hotel Songshan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Shinshin Hotel Songshan.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Price was exceptional using Agoda...

Luke, Australia January 11, 2015

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The city center is merely 2.6km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

City Suites-Taipei Nandong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, car park, newspapers, 24-hour front desk can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of City Suites-Taipei Nandong is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television, daily newspaper, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good hotel that dont have much...

Johnson, Singapore January 20, 2015

1.01 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Le Meridien Taipei Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 49 km from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Le Meridien Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shuttle service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, currency exchange, ATM/cash machine on site.

160 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, sauna, fitness center. Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, beautiful hotel,...

Hsiao, Taiwan February 17, 2015

1.02 Km.

Humble House Taipei, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 6.8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Humble House Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, currency exchange, ATM/cash machine on site, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Humble House Taipei apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Humble House Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. separate shower and tub, daily newspaper, air conditioning, bathtub, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, fitness center, garden, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. Humble House Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Attentive staff, romantic room,...

Wong, Malaysia January 30, 2015

1.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Alper Motel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, laundry service, airport transfer, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, heating, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Alper Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
W Taipei Hotel
W Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, comfortable rooms and...

Euwyn, Singapore February 7, 2015

1.09 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, W Taipei Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center.

Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and W Taipei Hotel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, elevator, 24-hour room service, valet parking, room service.

The ambiance of W Taipei Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. desk, refrigerator, seating area, air conditioning, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, steamroom, massage, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Taipei, the W Taipei Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Home Hotel
Home Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

near shopping mall, little bit...

Ho, Macau February 22, 2015

1.12 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Home Hotel is located in the Xinyi District area of Taipei. The city center is merely 0km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Xinyi Commercial Center, Breeze Song Gao Center, Taipei 101 are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Home Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, laundry service, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar.

Guests can choose from 113 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Home Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Room was very nice, clean and the...

Arthur, United States January 18, 2015

1.15 Km.

This wonderful accommodation in Taipei caters mainly to the business crowds. At Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei, guests can have fast access to the many attractions in the city. Landmarks such as Living Mall, Taipei 101, and World Trade Center are all within a short distance. The Songshan Airport is 10 minutes away, making getting to and from the city hassle-free. All guestrooms are handsomely appointed with a host of standard amenities as well as other luxuries such as plush bathrobes, a plasma screen TV, and wireless Internet access. For leisure, guests are welcome to work out at the fitness center or take a relaxing stroll in the hotel's garden. Lealea Garden Hotels - Taipei is one of the lodging choices worth considering when visiting Taipei.
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

1.16 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Jacuzzi Tub, Wifi, family Mart...

Landis, United States October 24, 2014

1.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Di Bao Motel Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, hot tub. Di Bao Motel Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
eslite hotel
eslite hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.31 Km.

Blending culture, art, and beautiful surroundings, eslite hotel is the first hotel of its kind. Its historically rich location within the creative hub of Songshan Cultural and Creative Park creates a timeless atmosphere for visitors to discover the joys of life and art. Whether in the shade of lush trees around lotus pond or at art, film and music performances, visitors discover new worlds alongside Taiwanese culture.

Located in Songshan District, this property is a popular choice for travelers. With its location a little over seven kilometers from the city center and four kilometers from the airport, this 5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, eslite hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible.
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Grand Hyatt Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Buffet breakfast, location and...

Phang, Malaysia February 24, 2015

1.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Grand Hyatt Taipei is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hyatt Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Grand Hyatt Taipei lives up to expectations. The hotel provides executive floor, facilities for disabled guests, room service, salon, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Grand Hyatt Taipei is home to 853 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, separate shower and tub, executive lounge access, television LCD/plasma screen, laptop safe box. The hotel's fitness center, spa, outdoor pool, steamroom, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Grand Hyatt Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Come Inn Taipei III
Come Inn Taipei III
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.43 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Come Inn Taipei III. Situated only 6.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Come Inn Taipei III also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, dry cleaning, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, refrigerator, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Come Inn Taipei III is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B08