or

In and around Shanghai
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Houtan Metro Station

Houtan Metro Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Shanghai. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A wide range of hotels are available near Houtan Metro Station, from the friendly Bodi Boutique Hotel @ SNIEC to the luxurious Diamond Court Pudong Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Houtan Metro Station is quick and easy. Hotels are easy to review via our Shanghai city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Houtan Metro Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Houtan Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Houtan Metro Station

nearest hotel
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan
Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

services, room comfortable and...

Yeesun, Malaysia August 4, 2013

0.59 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Shanghai city, Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Houtan Park, Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Houtan Station Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like facilities for disabled guests, restaurant, elevator, coffee shop, business center.

Guests can choose from 290 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai Marriott Hotel Luwan your home away from home.
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd
Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

the hotel near the metro and world...

Patricia, Taiwan June 21, 2014

1.04 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Shanghai, Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 11.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park, Houtan Park give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd ensure a pleasant stay for guests. 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, luggage storage, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jinjiang Inn Shanghai World Expo Licheng Rd.
Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel
Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Close to station but hard to find !...

Puping, Thailand March 17, 2014

1.05 Km.

Renovated in 2007, the Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Shanghai for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Wuyi Chinese Kungfu Centre, Houtan Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, shops, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shanghai Blue Mountain Luwan Youth Hostel.
Shanghai Huijing Tiandi Service Apartment
Shanghai Huijing Tiandi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

 

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Shanghai, Shanghai Huijing Tiandi Service Apartment is the perfect choice. Set 7.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Shanghai Huijing Tiandi Service Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, 24-hour front desk, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 100 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai Huijing Tiandi Service Apartment your home away from home.
Love Home Serviced Apartment - Huijing Tiandi
Love Home Serviced Apartment - Huijing Tiandi
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

 

1.06 Km.

Situated in Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd, Love Home Serviced Apartment - Huijing Tiandi is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. Situated only 7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Shanghai hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, ATM/cash machine on site, shops, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Love Home Serviced Apartment - Huijing Tiandi your home away from home.
Shanghai Way Station Boutique Hotel
Shanghai Way Station Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.07 Km.

This trendy boutique hotel is conveniently located adjacent to Lupu Bridge in the Pudong district. It's merely a short drive away from main attractions such as the Shanghai New International Expo Centre, the Bund, the Yu Garden, People's Square and the Oriental Pearl TV Tower. It's a distance of 16 kilometers from the Shanghai Hongqiao Airport. The hotel boasts tastefully decorated guest rooms fitted with the latest in facilities, including complimentary high-speed Internet access. There are restaurants, cafe, beauty salon, KTV, Sauna and a large supermarket within the hotel.
Golden Island Hotel
Golden Island Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Clean, strategically located to...

Koh, Malaysia November 6, 2013

1.19 Km.

Ideally situated near the stunning Huangpu River, this unpretentious yet relaxing hotel serves as an ideal base for those wishing to explore the cosmopolitan city. The property is within several minutes from Ruijing Hospital, the cultural Huaihai Road, the Bund, and Old City God’s temple. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the Pudong International Exhibition Center. Golden Island Hotel offers a list of customary room types, each set with air conditioning, a hair dryer, internet access, and satellite TV. Guests feeling lazy to dine out will also be able to have a taste of Chinese delicacies served in their on-site restaurant. Golden Island Hotel is fully prepared and ready to welcome any travelers visiting the vibrant city of Shanghai.
Cres & Asia Residence Xuhui Bund Shanghai
Cres & Asia Residence Xuhui Bund Shanghai
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

A few minutes walk to riverside,...

Siu, Hong Kong May 5, 2014

1.24 Km.

The apartment is located in the border KaiBin road and RuiPing road, close to the scenic side of the HuangPu River. The property is in close proximity to Xujiahui business circle, Touch Square and the Inner Circle Ring. The location allows only a 5 minutes-walk to line 7 and line 12. This 26 floor apartment features guest room equipped with modern kitchen utensils and appliances, refrigerator, microwave oven and temperature control device, just to name a few. For dining options, try Chinese restaurant or western restaurant, whatever suits your taste. Conference room, gym, swimming pool, car rental and other services are available for your convenience. If you are looking for excellent quality service in an ideal location, look no further than Cres & Asia Residence Xuhui Bund Shanghai.
Ramada Plaza Peace Hotel
Ramada Plaza Peace Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Convenient, close to commercial...

Siu, China June 5, 2014

1.26 Km.

This international standard hotel is located near the site of the Shanghai World Expo 2010. Ramada Plaza Peace Hotel is almost equal distance from both the international airports, so no matter where you land it will take you approximately 30 minutes to reach the hotel. The hotel includes a Chinese, Japanese and a restaurant serving international cuisine. With service beyond expectation, guests are sure to enjoy their stay at this Ramada property in Shanghai.
Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch
Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch
Hotel Area: Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center

 

1.27 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch is located in the Pudong - New Int'l Expo Center area of Shanghai. Only 8.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Shanghai Firs Maternity and Child Hygiene (Pudong), Houtan Station Park, Houtan Park.

The facilities and services provided by Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, car park.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pujiang Star Inn Shanghai Expo Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Shanghai, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Rayfont Celebrity Hotel & Apartment
Rayfont Celebrity Hotel & Apartment
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Location, Large Rooms, Value for...

Darshana, Sri Lanka June 27, 2014

1.34 Km.

This lavish business class hotel, located conveniently on Xietu Road, offers sophistication with modern amenities. Guests will enjoy a location that is within proximity to a host of historic, cultural, and entertainment venues. The International Exhibition Center is only 20-minutes away, giving business travelers easy access to important functions. The commercial area of Huanghai Road is just 10-minutes away, providing guests with a great chance to explore this vibrant area. The Rayfont Celebrity Hotel & Apartment is the perfect property for business as well as leisure travelers who want easy access to everything Shanghai has to offer.
Shanghai East Asia Sport Hotel
Shanghai East Asia Sport Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

1.43 Km.

Situated in Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center, Shanghai East Asia Sport Hotel is the perfect place to experience Shanghai and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Shanghai East Asia Sport Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Shanghai. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are business center, elevator, room service, smoking area, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, air conditioning, separate dining area, internet access – LAN, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Shanghai, make Shanghai East Asia Sport Hotel your home away from home.
Pullman Shanghai Skyway
Pullman Shanghai Skyway
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Location, Food and the free...

Chee, Singapore July 18, 2014

1.47 Km.

The hotel is located in a 52- Storey Pullman Shanghai Skyway building in Da Pu Qiao area, Huang Pu district. The perfect location allows you to access Xin Tian Di and many other shopping and sightseeing areas. The upscale five star hotel features 545 well appointed rooms and suites equipped with modern amenities . Restaurants, bars, and17 flexible meeting space make it ideal for leisure and business travelers alike. Fitness Center, Indoor Swimming pool, Spa and Sauna ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Savour authentic cuisine in Zaffraan restaurant and enjoy skyline city bird’s-eye-view and garden views that overlooks the Bund and Shanghai Oriental Sports Center. Whatever the reason for your stay, Pullman Shanghai Skyway is the perfect choice for a convenient stay.
Lee Gardens Hotel Shanghai (Xuhui International Executive Suites)
Lee Gardens Hotel Shanghai (Xuhui International Executive Suites)
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Internet speed, free porridge,...

Thaim, Malaysia June 29, 2014

1.48 Km.

Situated in downtown Shanghai is this luxurious contemporary property, offering high quality room accommodations and convenience to Xujiahui commercial and business districts. Guests will have an easy time traveling around the vibrant metropolis, as located adjacent to the hotel are metro lines 4 and 7. The Shanghai Expo and Longhua Temple are some of the nearby attractions. Guest rooms are set with contemporary designs and equipped with up-to-date amenities, ensuring a comfortable night’s sleep. The property also boasts a number of facilities, which includes a business center, indoor pool, and internet services. Enjoy what Shanghai has to offer and leave your daily needs to Lee Gardens Hotel Shanghai (Xuhui International Executive Suites).
JI Hotel Xietu Road Shanghai
JI Hotel Xietu Road Shanghai
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

 

1.48 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd, JI Hotel Xietu Road Shanghai enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants hub of Shanghai. Only 15 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JI Hotel Xietu Road Shanghai offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, laundry service, room service, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, JI Hotel Xietu Road Shanghai is an excellent choice for your stay in Shanghai.
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hundred Centuries Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

room size are good and the service...

Wai, Hong Kong May 3, 2014

1.51 Km.

This stylish and spacious hotel is ideal for tourists due to its convenient location and state-of-the-art facilities. Situated next to the Shanghai World Expo Center, the area is packed full of shopping centers, local markets, and many of Shanghai's historical sites. Each of the 97 guestrooms feature Western decor and fantastic extras such as a full-sized bath tub, work desk, and a huge wardrobe. Opened in 2006, Hundred Centuries Hotel offers 24-hour housekeeping, a massage service, and very helpful staff that caters to your every need. There is an in-house restaurant serving the finest Chinese and Western cuisine as well as a small cafe, perfect for enjoying a morning coffee or a well-deserved nightcap. For tourists looking to explore the city, Hundred Centuries Hotel will happily organize sightseeing trips and is also located comfortably close to the subway system.
Changhang Hotel
Changhang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xuhui - Xujiahui & Everbright Center

 

1.52 Km.

This colonial style hotel, situated on Ling Ling Road, boasts a prime location in the Xuhui district of Shanghai. Guests will enjoy the close location to the Shanghai Stadium, providing interesting recreational options. The central city area is two-kilometers away, while the Shanghai Railway Station is only 15-kilometers away. The elegant on-site dining venue features a vast array of authentic Chinese and western delicacies. Business travelers will find the conference facilities more than adequate and quite useful as well. The Shanghai Chang Hang Hotel is a great property for travelers who want modern conveniences and a secluded yet connected location.
Tian Cheng Hotel Jin Jiang
Tian Cheng Hotel Jin Jiang
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

rooms are large, other than that...

Peter, Australia February 27, 2014

1.52 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tian Cheng Hotel Jin Jiang is located in the Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd area of Shanghai. The hotel lies 5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Wuyi Chinese Kungfu Centre, International Artists' Factory.

At Tian Cheng Hotel Jin Jiang, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, car park, room service, smoking area, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, fitness center. Tian Cheng Hotel Jin Jiang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Shanghai.
Rayfont Downtown Hotel
Rayfont Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

Location, Roon confort, Room charge...

Niizeki, Japan July 21, 2014

1.52 Km.

Built in 2008, Rayfont Downtown Hotel is a distinct addition to Shanghai and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shanghai Museum of Public Security, Luwan Stadium, Wuyi Chinese Kungfu Centre.

At Rayfont Downtown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include salon, smoking area, family room, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's indoor pool, sauna, fitness center, massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Rayfont Downtown Hotel.
Pearl Shanghai Hotel
Pearl Shanghai Hotel
Hotel Area: Xintiandi & Huaihai Rd

location, friendly check in staff...

Sylvia, Brunei Darussalam September 9, 2013

1.53 Km.

Rarely do travelers find a room at such a low price that exceeds their expectations of comfort, but this place does exactly that. While not having the most impressive lobby in the world, the rooms are far more luxurious and spacious than one would expect at this price range. Easy access to the subway, a multitude of tourist attractions, and popular places of doing business are yet another reason to consider staying here. Nearby shopping and dining, including the ever-present Starbucks, ensures that patrons won’t spend a long amount of time searching for a quick bite or a gift for a family member back home. Pearl Shanghai Hotel enjoys a great deal of return business, and once the rooms have been seen, it is easy to understand why that is the case. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Pearl Shanghai Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B04