or

In and around Kaohsiung
Rivers and Lakes

Sports Venues

Theatres

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Houyi Underground Train Station

Places such as Houyi Underground Train Station attract travelers to Kaohsiung. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Houyi Underground Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Houyi Underground Train Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kaohsiung city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Houyi Underground Train Station.

Houyi Underground Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Houyi Underground Train Station

nearest hotel
Jia Hung Hotel
Jia Hung Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Jia Hung Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Jia Hung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, family room, newspapers, tours, room service.

Guests can choose from 107 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Jia Hung Hotel.
Royal Group Hotel Buo Ai Branch
Royal Group Hotel Buo Ai Branch
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

friendly staff, good hygienic...

Chan, Hong Kong June 28, 2014

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Royal Group Hotel Buo Ai Branch is the perfect choice. Only 10.6 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Group Hotel Buo Ai Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 65 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Royal Group Hotel Buo Ai Branch.
Boai Seasons Motel
Boai Seasons Motel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.28 Km.

Well-positioned in Sanmin District, Boai Seasons Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. The city center is merely 2.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boai Seasons Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boai Seasons Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
Royal Group Hotel Ho Yi Branch
Royal Group Hotel Ho Yi Branch
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Near MRT Station, Helpful staffs,...

Casper, Hong Kong June 22, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Royal Group Hotel Ho Yi Branch, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Hotel Ho Yi Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, bicycle rental, business center.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Royal Group Hotel Ho Yi Branch is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Eastern Sun Hotel
Eastern Sun Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Nice customer service, they are...

Koh, Singapore September 27, 2013

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Kaohsiung city, the hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Liouhe Tourist Night Market. The distance to Houyi KRT station about 10 mins by walk.

Eastern Sun Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, restaurant.

The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eastern Sun Hotel.
Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch
Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch
Hotel Area: Gushan District

 

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Gushan District, Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kaohsiung Municipal United Hospital, Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Rueifong Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, inhouse movies, television, mini bar, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Royal Group Motel Buo Ai Branch is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
88 Noble Hotel
88 Noble Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Good Breakfast, clean,quite good...

Yan, Hong Kong May 26, 2014

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kaohsiung, 88 Noble Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store.

At 88 Noble Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, newspapers, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 58 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), inhouse movies. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 88 Noble Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.
Modern Plaza Hotel
Modern Plaza Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Near to train and bus station,...

Jens, Germany July 24, 2014

0.48 Km.

When visiting Kaohsiung, you'll feel right at home at Modern Plaza Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Liouhe Tourist Night Market, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Hanshin Department Store.

The facilities and services provided by Modern Plaza Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, restaurant, family room, 24-hour room service, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, television, internet access – LAN, air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Modern Plaza Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kaohsiung.
Hotel King's Town
Hotel King's Town
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Clean, easy, conveniencePrice are...

Yuching, Taiwan July 20, 2014

0.49 Km.

The Hotel King's Town in the heart of Taiwan is an easy choice for visitors to Kaohsiung. This elegant hotel provides guests with superbly appointed suites, luxurious amenities, and first-class service from check-in to check-out. Convenient to many of the inner city attractions, a short walk in either direction will bring guests to any one of Kaohsiung's popular spots, including the Kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts just 15 minutes away and for those who appreciate Chinese art and culture. For those wishing to explore the city and surroundings, the metro is easily reached from the hotel as is the Kaohsiung Railway Station, and the hotel staff will be happy to provide information on the highlights of this vibrant seaside city. Hotel King's Town can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Victoria Hotel
Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Cleanliness, friendly staff and...

Sin, Singapore June 8, 2014

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Kaohsiung, Victoria Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Liouhe Tourist Night Market, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Hanshin Department Store.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park, business center, family room.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Victoria Hotel.
Jio Ru Hotel
Jio Ru Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.51 Km.

Situated in Sanmin District, Jio Ru Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 13.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jio Ru Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Jio Ru Hotel your home away from home.
Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru
Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Free cafe. all snacks and...

Dongwook, South Korea August 23, 2014

0.52 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sanmin District, Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru is an ideal spot from which to discover Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Hanshin Department Store are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, bicycle rental, elevator, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – LAN, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, refrigerator, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kindness Hotel-Houyi Jiuru is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kaohsiung.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.65 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, National Science and Technology Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kaohsiung hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Hotel.
The Riverside Hotel Esthetics
The Riverside Hotel Esthetics
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Cleanliness, Room size,...

Annie, Singapore August 27, 2014

0.68 Km.

Residing close to one of Kaohsiung’s famous icons, the Love River, this luxurious modern hotel is an excellent venue for couples enjoying the loving atmosphere. Guests are presented with warm cozy rooms, equipped with superior amenities and toiletries. A nice selection of western and Chinese cuisines is served in their onsite restaurant. The hotel is also facilitated with a car park, laundry service and internet access. Feel free to explore the rest of Kaohsiung City via metro system, the MRT main station is just several minutes away. If you wish to relax and unwind with your love one in Kaohsiung, The Riverside Hotel Esthetics must surely be one of your top choices.
Nice Hotel
Nice Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Cheap hotel, rooms are correct and...

Mathieu, France July 2, 2014

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located nearby Kaohsiung City’s railway station, travelers can simply stop by this property for a cozy night rest. There are several shopping malls and attractions to keep you entertained. Rent a bike or just simply have a romantic stroll along the famous love river, and enjoy the sparkling views of Kaohsiung nightlife. Guestrooms are set with simple interior design and equipped with standard amenities. Have a taste on local cuisines in the nearby diners. With such convenience and comfort, Nice Hotel makes an excellent checkpoint for anyone traveling from or traveling to other provinces.
Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong
Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Very clean, comfort with excellent...

Fung, Hong Kong August 20, 2014

0.73 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Kaohsiung city, Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Bicycle rental, 24-hour room service, laundry service, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 118 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kindness Hotel Xiong Zhong.
Kaohsiung Backpackers Hostel
Kaohsiung Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Good staff services and located...

Ka, China August 14, 2014

0.74 Km.

Well-positioned in Sanmin District, Kaohsiung Backpackers Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kaohsiung. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital give to this hotel a special charm.

Kaohsiung Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, tours, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Kaohsiung Backpackers Hostel your home away from home.
Kindness Hotel - Kaohsiun Chen Chien
Kindness Hotel - Kaohsiun Chen Chien
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

 

0.74 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kindness Hotel - Kaohsiun Chen Chien is ideally situated in Sanmin District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 0.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kindness Hotel - Kaohsiun Chen Chien is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, elevator, 24-hour room service, car park, business center.

Guests can choose from 127 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kaohsiung, make Kindness Hotel - Kaohsiun Chen Chien your home away from home.
Ruei Cheng Hotel
Ruei Cheng Hotel
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Near to MRT, Near to Local...

Hui, Malaysia May 5, 2014

0.74 Km.

Situated in Sanmin District, Ruei Cheng Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kaohsiung and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital.

Ruei Cheng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kaohsiung. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers newspapers, 24-hour room service, family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 42 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kaohsiung, the Ruei Cheng Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Royal Group Hotel Chang Chien Branch
Royal Group Hotel Chang Chien Branch
Hotel Area: Sanmin District

Unlimited Free Food Supplies,...

Poh, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.75 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kaohsiung, Royal Group Hotel Chang Chien Branch is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Liouhe Tourist Night Market, Hanshin Department Store, KHH Medical Univ Chung - Ho Memorial Hospital.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Royal Group Hotel Chang Chien Branch is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Royal Group Hotel Chang Chien Branch is an excellent choice for your stay in Kaohsiung.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03