In and around Hsinchu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hsinchu Train Station

Hsinchu Train Station is one of Hsinchu's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hsinchu Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bin City Hotel and Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hsinchu Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hsinchu are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hsinchu Train Station.

Hsinchu Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hsinchu Train Station

nearest hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.07 Km.

Situated in Hsinchu City, Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hsinchu and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hsinchu hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, business center, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bin City Hotel
Bin City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Brightness, cleanliness and...

Serene, Singapore December 13, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located right across from SOGO department store and surrounded by many other local attractions, this fine looking property is an excellent base for travelers seeking convenience around town. The hotel is just a stone's throw away from Hsinchu Train station, extending travelers’ access to neighboring township and cities. Other must-see attractions include Hsinchu City God Temple, Zhongshan Park, Nanliao fishing port, and the Glass Museum. Bin City Hotel offers nicely furnished guest units, each equipped with standard amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. Other facilities such as a business center, car park, and laundry service are available to houseguests.
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

no frills. location pretty neat...

Ee, Singapore December 18, 2015

0.1 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hsinchu 101 Hotel is located in the Hsinchu City area of Hsinchu. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as City God Temple, East Gate, Du Cheng Huang Temple.

At Hsinchu 101 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

The ambiance of Hsinchu 101 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hsinchu 101 Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hsinchu.
Golden Swallow Hotel
Golden Swallow Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Cheap, good location and easy to...

Jing, Singapore January 5, 2016

0.1 Km.

Golden Swallow Hotel, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 1.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Swallow Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, grocery deliveries.

The ambiance of Golden Swallow Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Golden Swallow Hotel.
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Delicious breakfast, Nice...

Sukwoo, South Korea December 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

This property is ideally located, the railway station, bus station and shuttle bus station of Taiwan high speed rail are only three minutes away from the hotel. The hotel is also vicinity to a number of shopping centers, stores and historical spots. The hotel offers rooms that has an array of modern amenitis for every need of guests staying at the hotel. Each room is decorated with modern interiors that offers guests comfort and convenience. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Conference facilities are also available for business delegates. Shin Yuan Park Hotel offers professional service and quality accommodation for guests to ensure a memorable stay.
Peach Hotel
Peach Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

the best thiings are the following...

Celia, Philippines May 29, 2015

0.14 Km.

Just a five-minute stroll away from Minzu Road and the Hsinchu Train Station is this comfortable venue, offering standard rooms and serviced accommodations. Peach Hotel is located within a few minutes' walk of Hsinchu's city center. Each room is well equipped with basic amenities as well as toiletries. An on-site café serves a list of refreshing and aromatic coffee, giving the perfect jump start for the day. There is also a business center and Internet service for travelers wishing to keep updated on their emails. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Peach Hotel.
Shin Yuan Hotel
Shin Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Close Proximity to Amenities,...

Kang, Singapore September 11, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located on Datung Road, this property is in the center of Hsinchu. Shin Yuan Hotel also has the Municipal Image Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, Hsinchu Science And Technology Park, Hsinchu Zoo, Space Warehouse, and Green Grass Lake in its vicinity. The hotel boasts spacious accommodation units that are decorated in style. Each of the room comes with standard amenities such as an air conditioner, Internet access, and refrigerator. Guests can take pleasure to dine on the delectable delicacies at the on-site restaurant. The hotel provides well-appointed meeting rooms and banquet spaces to organize guests' business meetings, seminars, and social gatherings. Shin Yuan Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and friendly services in a welcoming environment to discerning travelers.
Persimmon Hotel
Persimmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

The best thing is the location and...

Hao, Australia October 5, 2015

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Persimmon Hotel is located in the Hsinchu City area of Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Persimmon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Persimmon Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.18 Km.

Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, private check in/check out, laundromat.

The ambiance of Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, locker, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Fuhung Hotel
Fuhung Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.22 Km.

Fuhung Hotel, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fuhung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Fuhung Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fuhung Hotel.
Left Bank Hotel
Left Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Left Bank Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. Set 2.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Left Bank Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Left Bank Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
ZJ-Motel Hsinchu
ZJ-Motel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.28 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hsinchu City, ZJ-Motel Hsinchu is an ideal spot from which to discover Hsinchu. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ZJ-Motel Hsinchu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of ZJ-Motel Hsinchu is reflected in every guestroom. closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, slippers are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, ZJ-Motel Hsinchu is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Sol Hotel
Sol Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location, clean room, helpful...

Pak, Hong Kong December 29, 2015

0.31 Km.

An ideal location within a historic atmosphere make Sol Hotel a great choice for travelers to this region. The hotel is located in the heart of Hsin-Chu, a well-connected area for access to the transportation system. The strategic location of the hotel offers guests easy access to the city’s attractions and must-see destinations. The hotel is in close proximity to the historic East Gate, the train station, a bookstore, Cheng Huang Temple, as well as the museum and a variety of eateries. Food enthusiasts will be spoiled by the abundance of choices in this area, all offering different cuisines. Whether you are here for sightseeing or shopping, all the good places can be reached within walking distance. . This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, makes this hotel the right choice for visitors to this area. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sol Hotel will make it a good one.
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

The room size, good breakfast...

Woon, Singapore December 20, 2015

0.32 Km.

Easy on the pocket, Forte Hotel Hsinchu is ideal for those looking for a place to rest their heads after a day spent working or taking in the sights of town. The property is perfectly positioned to explore the city’s exciting culture, leisure, and shopping destinations, all within easy reach as well as right adjacent to the main railway station linking the rest of the city and beyond. The comfortable, spacious guestrooms come with complete furnishing and a private bathroom fitted with all the extras, assuring to leave guests well rested. Guests at Forte Hotel Hsinchu can take advantage of the fine facilities offered in-house, including a fully equipped gym, meeting facilities, shops, tour desk, as well as all-day dining serving local and international food and a long list of refreshing beverages.
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

The front desk staffs was...

Chi-Wen, United States January 13, 2016

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hsinchu City, Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hsinchu Zoo, Craft Glass Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, umbrella. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu your home away from home.
Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng
Hold Me Hotel  Zhongzheng
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.44 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hsinchu for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as East Gate, Du Cheng Huang Temple, City God Temple.

Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Traveler Home
Traveler Home
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hsinchu, Traveler Home is the perfect choice. Only 60 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Traveler Home, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour security, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Traveler Home your home away from home.
Chuanlai Hotel
Chuanlai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Good location near Seng wong...

Chew, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.51 Km.

This contemporary venue is located in Hsinchu and offers great room accommodations for travel groups of various sizes. It is located just several minutes away from the Hsinchu Railway Station. A great number of attractions can be found within the city, some of which are the famous Confucius Temple, Glass Museum, Hsinchu Municipal Image Museum, and Hsinchu Science Park. Chuanlai Hotel offers spacious units set with standardized amenities consisting of air conditioning, a hair dryer, and internet access. The business center, valet parking, room service, and laundry service adds on to houseguests’ convenience. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests a satisfying experience in Hsinchu.
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

location, customer service and...

James, Singapore January 10, 2016

0.52 Km.

Constructed with a contemporary exterior, this towering luxury has become a distinct landmark in the Hsinchu area, offering guests the pleasure of golden standards. This 5-star hotel is unmatched with is wonderful panorama views and scenic walking paths around this gem of a city in magical Taiwan. Take some time out to visit scenic spots such as Neiwan and Beipu, or check out the local flavor with world-class shopping just around the corner with the famous Hsinchu Science Center not far off. Ideally located within the industrial district, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect location for business meetings of any kind. Enjoy the evening with some gourmet Chinese cuisine in the hotel's famous restaurant full of tempting smells and senses. Whether on holiday or business, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the very best of Hsinchu and high profile guests should expect nothing less.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

very friendly service, beautiful...

Tiffany, United States April 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Hsinchu city, Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 0.1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, East Gate, Du Cheng Huang Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, restaurant.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom. Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hsinchu.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A03