In and around Hsinchu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hsinchu Train Station

Hsinchu Train Station is one of Hsinchu's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hsinchu Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bin City Hotel and Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hsinchu Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hsinchu are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hsinchu Train Station.

Hsinchu Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hsinchu Train Station

nearest hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.07 Km.

Situated in Hsinchu City, Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hsinchu and its surroundings. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hsinchu hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, business center, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bin City Hotel
Bin City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Overall safe and comfortable. Very...

Sharon, Singapore August 8, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located right across from SOGO department store and surrounded by many other local attractions, this fine looking property is an excellent base for travelers seeking convenience around town. The hotel is just a stone's throw away from Hsinchu Train station, extending travelers’ access to neighboring township and cities. Other must-see attractions include Hsinchu City God Temple, Zhongshan Park, Nanliao fishing port, and the Glass Museum. Bin City Hotel offers nicely furnished guest units, each equipped with standard amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. Other facilities such as a business center, car park, and laundry service are available to houseguests.
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Cheap, breakfast suit me, have...

Su, Singapore June 19, 2015

0.1 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hsinchu 101 Hotel is ideally situated in Hsinchu City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

At Hsinchu 101 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

Step into one of 47 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hsinchu 101 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Golden Swallow Hotel
Golden Swallow Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

The location was definitely the...

Laisaan, Netherlands August 24, 2015

0.1 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Golden Swallow Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hsinchu. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Swallow Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, room service, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in-room tablet, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Swallow Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Location. Easy access to...

C, Taiwan July 26, 2015

0.14 Km.

This property is ideally located, the railway station, bus station and shuttle bus station of Taiwan high speed rail are only three minutes away from the hotel. The hotel is also vicinity to a number of shopping centers, stores and historical spots. The hotel offers rooms that has an array of modern amenitis for every need of guests staying at the hotel. Each room is decorated with modern interiors that offers guests comfort and convenience. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Conference facilities are also available for business delegates. Shin Yuan Park Hotel offers professional service and quality accommodation for guests to ensure a memorable stay.
Peach Hotel
Peach Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

the best thiings are the following...

Celia, Philippines May 29, 2015

0.14 Km.

Just a five-minute stroll away from Minzu Road and the Hsinchu Train Station is this comfortable venue, offering standard rooms and serviced accommodations. Peach Hotel is located within a few minutes' walk of Hsinchu's city center. Each room is well equipped with basic amenities as well as toiletries. An on-site café serves a list of refreshing and aromatic coffee, giving the perfect jump start for the day. There is also a business center and Internet service for travelers wishing to keep updated on their emails. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Peach Hotel.
Shin Yuan Hotel
Shin Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good breakfast n location if hotel...

Chen, Singapore April 2, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located on Datung Road, this property is in the center of Hsinchu. Shin Yuan Hotel also has the Municipal Image Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, Hsinchu Science And Technology Park, Hsinchu Zoo, Space Warehouse, and Green Grass Lake in its vicinity. The hotel boasts spacious accommodation units that are decorated in style. Each of the room comes with standard amenities such as an air conditioner, Internet access, and refrigerator. Guests can take pleasure to dine on the delectable delicacies at the on-site restaurant. The hotel provides well-appointed meeting rooms and banquet spaces to organize guests' business meetings, seminars, and social gatherings. Shin Yuan Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and friendly services in a welcoming environment to discerning travelers.
Persimmon Hotel
Persimmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Strategic place, furniture...

Lip, Malaysia January 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Persimmon Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Persimmon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Persimmon Hotel.
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.18 Km.

When visiting Hsinchu, you'll feel right at home at Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

At Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Fuhung Hotel
Fuhung Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.22 Km.

Fuhung Hotel, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 1.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Fuhung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Fuhung Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fuhung Hotel.
Left Bank Hotel
Left Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Left Bank Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. Set 2.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Left Bank Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Left Bank Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sol Hotel
Sol Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Great Location, Comfortable Room,...

Man, Hong Kong August 17, 2015

0.31 Km.

An ideal location within a historic atmosphere make Sol Hotel a great choice for travelers to this region. The hotel is located in the heart of Hsin-Chu, a well-connected area for access to the transportation system. The strategic location of the hotel offers guests easy access to the city’s attractions and must-see destinations. The hotel is in close proximity to the historic East Gate, the train station, a bookstore, Cheng Huang Temple, as well as the museum and a variety of eateries. Food enthusiasts will be spoiled by the abundance of choices in this area, all offering different cuisines. Whether you are here for sightseeing or shopping, all the good places can be reached within walking distance. . This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, makes this hotel the right choice for visitors to this area. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sol Hotel will make it a good one.
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good position good lobby good...

Wen-Cheng, Taiwan June 20, 2015

0.32 Km.

Easy on the pocket, Forte Hotel Hsinchu is ideal for those looking for a place to rest their heads after a day spent working or taking in the sights of town. The property is perfectly positioned to explore the city’s exciting culture, leisure, and shopping destinations, all within easy reach as well as right adjacent to the main railway station linking the rest of the city and beyond. The comfortable, spacious guestrooms come with complete furnishing and a private bathroom fitted with all the extras, assuring to leave guests well rested. Guests at Forte Hotel Hsinchu can take advantage of the fine facilities offered in-house, including a fully equipped gym, meeting facilities, shops, tour desk, as well as all-day dining serving local and international food and a long list of refreshing beverages.
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location, clean room and nice...

Wan, Taiwan February 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is ideally situated in Hsinchu City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hsinchu Zoo, Craft Glass Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 72 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng
Hold Me Hotel  Zhongzheng
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Hsinchu, Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as East Gate, City God Temple, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, printer, 24-hour room service, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng your home away from home.
Mansion Hungyuan (Mansion Hungyuan)
Mansion Hungyuan
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.48 Km.

Built in 2000, Mansion Hungyuan is a distinct addition to Hsinchu and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hsinchu hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, laundromat, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mansion Hungyuan is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Chuanlai Hotel
Chuanlai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Good location near Seng wong...

Chew, Malaysia June 4, 2015

0.51 Km.

This contemporary venue is located in Hsinchu and offers great room accommodations for travel groups of various sizes. It is located just several minutes away from the Hsinchu Railway Station. A great number of attractions can be found within the city, some of which are the famous Confucius Temple, Glass Museum, Hsinchu Municipal Image Museum, and Hsinchu Science Park. Chuanlai Hotel offers spacious units set with standardized amenities consisting of air conditioning, a hair dryer, and internet access. The business center, valet parking, room service, and laundry service adds on to houseguests’ convenience. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests a satisfying experience in Hsinchu.
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Clean, convenient, central...

Stephen, Malaysia July 31, 2015

0.52 Km.

Constructed with a contemporary exterior, this towering luxury has become a distinct landmark in the Hsinchu area, offering guests the pleasure of golden standards. This 5-star hotel is unmatched with is wonderful panorama views and scenic walking paths around this gem of a city in magical Taiwan. Take some time out to visit scenic spots such as Neiwan and Beipu, or check out the local flavor with world-class shopping just around the corner with the famous Hsinchu Science Center not far off. Ideally located within the industrial district, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect location for business meetings of any kind. Enjoy the evening with some gourmet Chinese cuisine in the hotel's famous restaurant full of tempting smells and senses. Whether on holiday or business, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the very best of Hsinchu and high profile guests should expect nothing less.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

very friendly service, beautiful...

Tiffany, United States April 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hsinchu, Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, East Gate, City God Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

At Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, room service, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom. Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hsinchu.
Carlton Hotel Beida
Carlton Hotel Beida
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Location, Amenities and...

Jin, Singapore April 13, 2015

0.58 Km.

Situated at the heart of Hsin-Chu, this hotel makes an excellent access point to downtown attractions. The hotel is conveniently placed within range of business, shopping, and entertainment districts. Built as a boutique business property, the hotel is set with warm, elegant decor and professional services. Carlton Hotel Beida boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities in addition to superior facilities, making sure to keep guests entertained. Guests feeling lazy to dine out may enjoy a tasteful meal in the on-site restaurant serving a variety of international cuisines. Be sure to stay with Carlton Hotel Beida for an all-new experience.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08