or

In and around Hsinchu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hsinchu Train Station

Hsinchu is known for interesting sites like Hsinchu Train Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hsinchu Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Bin City Hotel and Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hsinchu Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hsinchu are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hsinchu Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hsinchu Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hsinchu Train Station

nearest hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

near to hsinchu mrt, near to most...

James, Singapore June 2, 2014

0.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hsinchu City, Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hsinchu. A selection of top-class facilities such as bicycle rental, room service, business center, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Bin City Hotel
Bin City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Right in town and surrounded by...

Mark, China December 4, 2014

0.09 Km.

Located right across from SOGO department store and surrounded by many other local attractions, this fine looking property is an excellent base for travelers seeking convenience around town. The hotel is just a stone's throw away from Hsinchu Train station, extending travelers’ access to neighboring township and cities. Other must-see attractions include Hsinchu City God Temple, Zhongshan Park, Nanliao fishing port, and the Glass Museum. Bin City Hotel offers nicely furnished guest units, each equipped with standard amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. Other facilities such as a business center, car park, and laundry service are available to houseguests.
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

entertainment , tv channel and...

Shirley, Malaysia November 25, 2014

0.1 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu 101 Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hsinchu 101 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – LAN, desk, air conditioning, washing machine, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hsinchu 101 Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Golden Swallow Hotel
Golden Swallow Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

complete set of basic necessities,...

Belinda, Philippines December 5, 2014

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hsinchu City, Golden Swallow Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Hsinchu. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Swallow Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, car park, room service, elevator, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Golden Swallow Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hsinchu.
Peach Hotel
Peach Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location.. this is my second...

Maridel, Philippines November 17, 2014

0.14 Km.

Just 5 minutes stroll away from the Minzu Road and the Hsinchu Train Station is this comfortable venue, offering standard room and service accommodations. The property is located within a few minute walk to Hsinchu City center. Each room is well-equipped with basic amenities as well as toiletries. An onsite café serves a list of refreshing and aromatic coffee, giving the perfect jump start for the day. There is also a business center and internet service for travelers wishing to keep an update on their emails. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Peach Hotel.
Shin Yuan Hotel
Shin Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

very big and clean room, jaccuzi...

Tsoi, China March 15, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located on Datung Road, this property is in the center of Hsinchu. Shin Yuan Hotel also has the Municipal Image Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, Hsinchu Science And Technology Park, Hsinchu Zoo, Space Warehouse, and Green Grass Lake in its vicinity. The hotel boasts spacious accommodation units that are decorated in style. Each of the room comes with standard amenities such as an air conditioner, Internet access, and refrigerator. Guests can take pleasure to dine on the delectable delicacies at the on-site restaurant. The hotel provides well-appointed meeting rooms and banquet spaces to organize guests' business meetings, seminars, and social gatherings. Shin Yuan Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and friendly services in a welcoming environment to discerning travelers.
Persimmon Hotel
Persimmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

easy access, nice staff,...

Garinzafira, Indonesia March 16, 2014

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Persimmon Hotel is located in the Hsinchu City area of Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

At Persimmon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Elevator, dry cleaning, room service, restaurant, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Persimmon Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, desk, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Persimmon Hotel.
Lview Hotel
Lview Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.18 Km.

Lview Hotel, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

At Lview Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lview Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Fuhung Hotel
Fuhung Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Fuhung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Fuhung Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides luggage storage, business center, valet parking, shops, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 64 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Fuhung Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hsinchu.
Left Bank Hotel
Left Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

convenient, cheap, relatively good...

Ka, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.23 Km.

Left Bank Hotel, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 2.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Left Bank Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include elevator, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, newspapers, restaurant.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Left Bank Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hsinchu.
Sol Hotel
Sol Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.31 Km.

Ideal geographic location with a historic atmosphere can best describe this hotel. The hotel is located in the heart of Hsin-Chu, an area of well-connected transport system. The strategic location of the hotel offers guest easy access to the city’s attraction. The hotel is in close proximity to the historic East Gate, SOGO train station,bookstore,Cheng Huang Temple, museum and variety of eateries. If you are food enthusiast, you will definitely enjoy trying a variety of cuisine from each restaurants. Whether you are here for sightseeing or shopping, all the good places can be reached in walking distance. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sol Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Great price, clean, laundry...

Barbara, Singapore December 3, 2014

0.32 Km.

Easy on the pocket, Forte Hotel Hsinchu is ideal for those looking for a place to rest their heads after a day spent working or taking in the sights of town. The property is perfectly positioned to explore the city’s exciting culture, leisure, and shopping destinations, all within easy reach as well as right adjacent to the main railway station linking the rest of the city and beyond. The comfortable, spacious guestrooms come with complete furnishing and a private bathroom fitted with all the extras, assuring to leave guests well rested. Guests at Forte Hotel Hsinchu can take advantage of the fine facilities offered in-house, including a fully equipped gym, meeting facilities, shops, tour desk, as well as all-day dining serving local and international food and a long list of refreshing beverages.
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Great location, great service,...

Tingting, Taiwan May 14, 2014

0.43 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hsinchu City, Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hsinchu Zoo, Craft Glass Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery.

The facilities and services provided by Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, coffee shop, meeting facilities, elevator, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is reflected in every guestroom. bathrobes, air conditioning, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hsinchu, the Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng
Hold Me Hotel  Zhongzheng
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.44 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Hsinchu, Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as East Gate, City God Temple, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng.
Chuanlai Hotel
Chuanlai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Location, price and availalability...

Alexander, Russia August 11, 2014

0.51 Km.

This contemporary venue is located in Hsinchu and offers great room accommodations for travel groups of various sizes. It is located just several minutes away from the Hsinchu Railway Station. A great number of attractions can be found within the city, some of which are the famous Confucius Temple, Glass Museum, Hsinchu Municipal Image Museum, and Hsinchu Science Park. Chuanlai Hotel offers spacious units set with standardized amenities consisting of air conditioning, a hair dryer, and internet access. The business center, valet parking, room service, and laundry service adds on to houseguests’ convenience. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests a satisfying experience in Hsinchu.
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

The staff were extremely helpful...

Sarah, Kuwait December 15, 2014

0.52 Km.

Constructed with a contemporary exterior, this towering luxury has become a distinct landmark in the Hsinchu area, offering guests the pleasure of golden standards. This 5-star hotel is unmatched with is wonderful panorama views and scenic walking paths around this gem of a city in magical Taiwan. Take some time out to visit scenic spots such as Neiwan and Beipu, or check out the local flavor with world-class shopping just around the corner with the famous Hsinchu Science Center not far off. Ideally located within the industrial district, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect location for business meetings of any kind. Enjoy the evening with some gourmet Chinese cuisine in the hotel's famous restaurant full of tempting smells and senses. Whether on holiday or business, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the very best of Hsinchu and high profile guests should expect nothing less.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Well equipped room with various...

Tuck, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Hsinchu, Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, East Gate, City God Temple within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, restaurant, newspapers.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include whirlpool bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Carlton Hotel Beida
Carlton Hotel Beida
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Room is big, spacious and friendly...

Chin, Malaysia June 24, 2014

0.58 Km.

Situated at the heart of Hsin-Chu, this hotel makes an excellent access point to downtown attractions. The hotel is conveniently placed within range of business, shopping, and entertainment districts. Built as a boutique business property, the hotel is set with warm, elegant decor and professional services. Carlton Hotel Beida boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities in addition to superior facilities, making sure to keep guests entertained. Guests feeling lazy to dine out may enjoy a tasteful meal in the on-site restaurant serving a variety of international cuisines. Be sure to stay with Carlton Hotel Beida for an all-new experience.
Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center
Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.61 Km.

Ideally set right in the heart of the city, Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center offers a luxurious accommodation in the prime spot of Hsinchu. This warm and welcoming property brings you the next level of serviced apartments where its team of attentive staff is more than willing to make you feel at home. Take advantage of its strategic location, whether you’re a business or leisure traveler, and enjoy its full range of first-class amenities. Guests will appreciate its proximity to the Hsinchu Airport and the urbanized surrounding neighborhood. For a convenient stay in the city, Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center makes a perfect alternative.
Carlton Hotel Chung Hwa
Carlton Hotel Chung Hwa
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

excellent food, friendly staff,...

Wing, Hong Kong July 24, 2014

0.64 Km.

Situated at the heart of Hsin-Chu, this charming property allows excellent access to business, shopping, and entertainment districts. Designed as an international property, Carlton Hotel Chung Hwa welcomes both local and foreign travelers. The hotel is set with warm, elegant decor along with professional services. Carlton Hotel Chung Hwa boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities in addition to superior facilities, such as conference rooms and fitness centers. Guests may explore the surrounding area for exquisite local cuisines. Carlton Hotel Chung Hwa is a guaranteed enhancement for your trip to Hsin-Chu.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03