In and around Hsinchu

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hsinchu Train Station

Hsinchu Train Station is one of Hsinchu's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hsinchu Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Bin City Hotel and Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hsinchu Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hsinchu are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hsinchu Train Station.

Hsinchu Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hsinchu Train Station

nearest hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

near to hsinchu mrt, near to most...

James, Singapore June 2, 2014

0.07 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Hsinchu city, Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, business center, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Tong Bing Express Inn Hotel your home away from home.
Bin City Hotel
Bin City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Good, convenient location near the...

Chin, Singapore February 2, 2015

0.09 Km.

Located right across from SOGO department store and surrounded by many other local attractions, this fine looking property is an excellent base for travelers seeking convenience around town. The hotel is just a stone's throw away from Hsinchu Train station, extending travelers’ access to neighboring township and cities. Other must-see attractions include Hsinchu City God Temple, Zhongshan Park, Nanliao fishing port, and the Glass Museum. Bin City Hotel offers nicely furnished guest units, each equipped with standard amenities such as air conditioning, an in-room safe, internet access, a hair dryer, television, and more. Other facilities such as a business center, car park, and laundry service are available to houseguests.
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hsinchu 101 Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

It has good location and suite for...

Ya, Taiwan May 18, 2015

0.1 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hsinchu 101 Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hsinchu for business or pleasure. Only 0.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

At Hsinchu 101 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hsinchu 101 Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hsinchu 101 Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, washing machine, bathtub, separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hsinchu 101 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hsinchu, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Golden Swallow Hotel
Golden Swallow Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

location and friendlineas of the...

Marie, Japan March 27, 2015

0.1 Km.

When visiting Hsinchu, you'll feel right at home at Golden Swallow Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Golden Swallow Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, room service, car park, laundry service, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Swallow Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Shin Yuan Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location, clean room, nice...

Pak, China April 16, 2015

0.14 Km.

This property is ideally located, the railway station, bus station and shuttle bus station of Taiwan high speed rail are only three minutes away from the hotel. The hotel is also vicinity to a number of shopping centers, stores and historical spots. The hotel offers rooms that has an array of modern amenitis for every need of guests staying at the hotel. Each room is decorated with modern interiors that offers guests comfort and convenience. Guests can dine at the onsite restaurant that serves a variety of delicious cuisines. Conference facilities are also available for business delegates. Shin Yuan Park Hotel offers professional service and quality accommodation for guests to ensure a memorable stay.
Peach Hotel
Peach Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location,clean and spacious...

Kok, Singapore April 12, 2015

0.14 Km.

Just a five-minute stroll away from Minzu Road and the Hsinchu Train Station is this comfortable venue, offering standard rooms and serviced accommodations. Peach Hotel is located within a few minutes' walk of Hsinchu's city center. Each room is well equipped with basic amenities as well as toiletries. An on-site café serves a list of refreshing and aromatic coffee, giving the perfect jump start for the day. There is also a business center and Internet service for travelers wishing to keep updated on their emails. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Peach Hotel.
Shin Yuan Hotel
Shin Yuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good breakfast n location if hotel...

Chen, Singapore April 2, 2015

0.16 Km.

Located on Datung Road, this property is in the center of Hsinchu. Shin Yuan Hotel also has the Municipal Image Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, Hsinchu Science And Technology Park, Hsinchu Zoo, Space Warehouse, and Green Grass Lake in its vicinity. The hotel boasts spacious accommodation units that are decorated in style. Each of the room comes with standard amenities such as an air conditioner, Internet access, and refrigerator. Guests can take pleasure to dine on the delectable delicacies at the on-site restaurant. The hotel provides well-appointed meeting rooms and banquet spaces to organize guests' business meetings, seminars, and social gatherings. Shin Yuan Hotel offers comfortable accommodation and friendly services in a welcoming environment to discerning travelers.
Persimmon Hotel
Persimmon Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Strategic place, furniture...

Lip, Malaysia January 6, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in Hsinchu City, Persimmon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hsinchu and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Persimmon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hsinchu, the Persimmon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Hsinchu, Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as City God Temple, East Gate, Craft Glass Museum.

Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hsinchu. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, tours.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Yuhao Hotel - Hsinchu your home away from home.
Fuhung Hotel
Fuhung Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Fuhung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. Set 1.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Fuhung Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Fuhung Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hsinchu.
Left Bank Hotel
Left Bank Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.23 Km.

Built in 2011, Left Bank Hotel is a distinct addition to Hsinchu and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Left Bank Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, microwave, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Left Bank Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Sol Hotel
Sol Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Clean room, moderate meal,...

Iskak, Indonesia March 29, 2015

0.31 Km.

An ideal location within a historic atmosphere make Sol Hotel a great choice for travelers to this region. The hotel is located in the heart of Hsin-Chu, a well-connected area for access to the transportation system. The strategic location of the hotel offers guests easy access to the city’s attractions and must-see destinations. The hotel is in close proximity to the historic East Gate, the train station, a bookstore, Cheng Huang Temple, as well as the museum and a variety of eateries. Food enthusiasts will be spoiled by the abundance of choices in this area, all offering different cuisines. Whether you are here for sightseeing or shopping, all the good places can be reached within walking distance. . This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, makes this hotel the right choice for visitors to this area. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sol Hotel will make it a good one.
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Forte Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

sanitary level, quality of...

Jill, United States April 2, 2015

0.32 Km.

Easy on the pocket, Forte Hotel Hsinchu is ideal for those looking for a place to rest their heads after a day spent working or taking in the sights of town. The property is perfectly positioned to explore the city’s exciting culture, leisure, and shopping destinations, all within easy reach as well as right adjacent to the main railway station linking the rest of the city and beyond. The comfortable, spacious guestrooms come with complete furnishing and a private bathroom fitted with all the extras, assuring to leave guests well rested. Guests at Forte Hotel Hsinchu can take advantage of the fine facilities offered in-house, including a fully equipped gym, meeting facilities, shops, tour desk, as well as all-day dining serving local and international food and a long list of refreshing beverages.
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good location, clean room and nice...

Wan, Taiwan February 20, 2015

0.43 Km.

Well-positioned in Hsinchu City, Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hsinchu. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hsinchu Zoo, Craft Glass Museum, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hsinchu hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, refrigerator, desk, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (charges apply) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hsinchu, the Fleur Lis Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng
Hold Me Hotel  Zhongzheng
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hsinchu, look no further than Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as East Gate, City God Temple, Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hold Me Hotel Zhongzheng is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hsinchu.
Chuanlai Hotel
Chuanlai Hotel
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Good Location, Fair Price, Staff...

Wong, Hong Kong April 12, 2015

0.51 Km.

This contemporary venue is located in Hsinchu and offers great room accommodations for travel groups of various sizes. It is located just several minutes away from the Hsinchu Railway Station. A great number of attractions can be found within the city, some of which are the famous Confucius Temple, Glass Museum, Hsinchu Municipal Image Museum, and Hsinchu Science Park. Chuanlai Hotel offers spacious units set with standardized amenities consisting of air conditioning, a hair dryer, and internet access. The business center, valet parking, room service, and laundry service adds on to houseguests’ convenience. In addition to all of these accommodations, the friendly and caring staff will ensure houseguests a satisfying experience in Hsinchu.
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

good service, nice staff, good...

Taili, Taiwan February 28, 2015

0.52 Km.

Constructed with a contemporary exterior, this towering luxury has become a distinct landmark in the Hsinchu area, offering guests the pleasure of golden standards. This 5-star hotel is unmatched with is wonderful panorama views and scenic walking paths around this gem of a city in magical Taiwan. Take some time out to visit scenic spots such as Neiwan and Beipu, or check out the local flavor with world-class shopping just around the corner with the famous Hsinchu Science Center not far off. Ideally located within the industrial district, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the perfect location for business meetings of any kind. Enjoy the evening with some gourmet Chinese cuisine in the hotel's famous restaurant full of tempting smells and senses. Whether on holiday or business, Ambassador Hotel Hsinchu is the very best of Hsinchu and high profile guests should expect nothing less.
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

very friendly service, beautiful...

Tiffany, United States April 4, 2015

0.53 Km.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu, located in Hsinchu City, Hsinchu, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 0.1km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hsinchu Playhouse and Gallery, East Gate, City God Temple give to this hotel a special charm.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu is home to 72 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, separate dining area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary). Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the steamroom. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hsinchu, make Wego Boutique Hotel-Hsinchu your home away from home.
Carlton Hotel Beida
Carlton Hotel Beida
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

Location, Amenities and...

Jin, Singapore April 13, 2015

0.58 Km.

Situated at the heart of Hsin-Chu, this hotel makes an excellent access point to downtown attractions. The hotel is conveniently placed within range of business, shopping, and entertainment districts. Built as a boutique business property, the hotel is set with warm, elegant decor and professional services. Carlton Hotel Beida boasts guestrooms equipped with standard amenities in addition to superior facilities, making sure to keep guests entertained. Guests feeling lazy to dine out may enjoy a tasteful meal in the on-site restaurant serving a variety of international cuisines. Be sure to stay with Carlton Hotel Beida for an all-new experience.
Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center
Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center
Hotel Area: Hsinchu City

 

0.61 Km.

Ideally set right in the heart of the city, Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center offers a luxurious accommodation in the prime spot of Hsinchu. This warm and welcoming property brings you the next level of serviced apartments where its team of attentive staff is more than willing to make you feel at home. Take advantage of its strategic location, whether you’re a business or leisure traveler, and enjoy its full range of first-class amenities. Guests will appreciate its proximity to the Hsinchu Airport and the urbanized surrounding neighborhood. For a convenient stay in the city, Taiwan Berkeley Hotel City Center makes a perfect alternative.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04