In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hua Hin Railway Station

Hua Hin / Cha-am is known for interesting sites like Hua Hin Railway Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Hua Hin Railway Station, with choices like the Sofia Hotel and the Lux Vacation.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hua Hin Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hua Hin / Cha-am are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hua Hin Railway Station.

Hua Hin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hua Hin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huahin Euro City Hotel
Huahin Euro City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Huahin Euro City Hotel is ideally situated in Hua Hin City Center; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to See Mor Ice Cream, Pone Kingpetch Monument, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Huahin Euro City Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Huahin Euro City Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's karaoke are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Huahin Euro City Hotel.
Chanchala Cafe and Hostel
Chanchala Cafe and Hostel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Staff are very nice and helpful,...

Lai, Malaysia December 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chanchala Cafe and Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chanchala Cafe and Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Chaba Chalet
Chaba Chalet
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Position near station, windmill...

Robert, United Kingdom February 2, 2016

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Hua Hin City Center, Chaba Chalet is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chaba Chalet, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Chaba Chalet is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), billiards, games room. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Chaba Chalet your home away from home.
Say Cheese Guesthouse
Say Cheese Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

friendly staff, value for money...

Ken, Malaysia December 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Say Cheese Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

The facilities and services provided by Say Cheese Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, extra long beds (> 2 meters) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Say Cheese Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mr. Dan Guesthouse
Mr. Dan Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Mr. Dan Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mr. Dan Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, tours, bar.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am, the Mr. Dan Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Baan Nang Nuan Holiday Home
Baan Nang Nuan Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Location, room big with big living...

Janice, Malaysia November 10, 2015

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Hua Hin City Center, Baan Nang Nuan Holiday Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Baan Nang Nuan Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, dry cleaning, coffee shop.

3 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baan Nang Nuan Holiday Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Tanawit Hotel & Spa
Tanawit Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

The 3 best thing about this hotel...

Yeong, Singapore February 10, 2016

0.17 Km.

Relax and enjoy the service and accommodation at this 71-room hotel in Hua Hin, where rooms feature modern conveniences and views of the city. Rooms can be rented for long stretches of time, making it a prime location for both business and leisure travelers. Hotel features include a terrace restaurant serving traditional Thai and international cuisine at reasonable prices and a rooftop pool with a bar serving light refreshments. Nearby attractions include exclusive golf courses, the beach, and some of Thailand’s best seafood restaurants. Situated two hours out of Bangkok, Hua Hin is the perfect escape for those yearning for a romantic or relaxing break from hectic city living.
Tanawit House Hotel
Tanawit House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Location was good, had access to...

Tharinee, United States January 4, 2016

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tanawit House Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only 0.2 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Tanawit House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, spa, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Tanawit House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment
Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hua Hin City Center, Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. Situated only 0.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop.

The ambiance of Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chillaxing by Yokmanee Private Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Baan BM Hua Hin
Baan BM Hua Hin
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Super clean, all new furniture,...

Mei, Taiwan December 26, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, beaches district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Baan BM Hua Hin is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 0.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Baan BM Hua Hin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, car park, BBQ facilities, concierge.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, mirror which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan BM Hua Hin.
Baan Manthana House
Baan Manthana House
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

good location, close to night...

Chin, Brunei Darussalam December 15, 2015

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hua Hin City Center, Baan Manthana House is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Baan Manthana House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include daily housekeeping, taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Baan Manthana House your home away from home.
Euro Bakery Guesthouse
Euro Bakery Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Quiet,easy reach for local...

Jeffrey, United Kingdom November 18, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, beaches, shopping area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, Euro Bakery Guesthouse provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

At Euro Bakery Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Euro Bakery Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Euro Bakery Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
My Place @ Hua Hin
My Place @ Hua Hin
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

good location, clean and value for...

Ong, Malaysia November 20, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, shopping, restaurants area of Hua Hin / Cha-am city, My Place @ Hua Hin provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour give to this hotel a special charm.

At My Place @ Hua Hin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, outdoor pool. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Place @ Hua Hin.
Hua Hin Loft Managed by Loft Group
Hua Hin Loft Managed by Loft Group
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

location, simplicity, nice...

Reynaldo, Thailand December 29, 2015

0.21 Km.

This budget hotel in Hua Hin offers guests easy access to the night market, restaurants, shops, and the beach. Hua Hin Loft Managed by Loft Group is situated just minutes from the main thoroughfare of Hua Hin, making it an ideal choice for travelers who want to explore the exciting nightlife of the resort town. The night market is a five minute stroll from the hotel, while the main beach is also within walking distance. The guest rooms are comfortable and spacious, with a private balcony facing the hills of Hua Hin. The rooftop pool of Hua Hin Loft Managed by Loft Group is perfect for a cool dip after a long day of shopping or lounging on the beach.
Katun`s Guesthouse
Katun`s Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Located in Hua Hin, Katun`s Guesthouse features comfortable rooms with air conditioning and free Wi-Fi access, which is available throughout. Other facilities offered include luggage storage and a laundry. Katun`s Guesthouse is 400 metre from Hua Hin Railway Station, 800 metre from Hua Hin Night Market and 900 metre from Hua Hin Market Village. Hua Hin Airport is 7 km away. All rooms are provided with a seating area, a cable TV and a refrigerator. An en suite bathroom comes with shower facilities.
Baan Manthana Hotel
Baan Manthana Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Staff very friendly good location...

Pam, United Kingdom December 28, 2015

0.21 Km.

Hua Hin is one of the most popular tourist attractions, famed for its pristine beach, lively nightlife, and unbeatable seafood. Located a stroll away from the beach, the primary hive of activity in town, the hotel can arrange a number of tours for first-time visitors, providing an ideal opportunity to experience all that the city has to offer. All 75 rooms offer spectacular views and warm, comfortable accommodations. Each room comes fitted with air conditioning, in-room safe, television, mini bar, cable TV, high speed internet access, and its own balcony. After a day seeking out the delights, try out the on-site massages on offer, and the restaurant surrounded by tranquil scenery offering a range of Thai and Western cuisine. The Baan Manthana Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
German Bread & More
German Bread & More
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.21 Km.

German Bread & More is a 5-minute walk from Hua Hin Beach and a 1-minute walk to Hua Hin Night Market. The property provides air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi access. All rooms come with air conditioning, TV and a refrigerator. Shower facilities and a hot shower are included in an en suite bathroom. Guests can enjoy a small lunch menu, home made bread with cakes and coffee at the coffee shop. Guests may also make use of a nearby swimming pool for an additional charge.
Hua Hin Avenue Hotel
Hua Hin Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Shower dit right temperature. AC...

Martin, Sweden December 19, 2015

0.21 Km.

Hua Hin Avenue Hotel, located in Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Market.

Hua Hin Avenue Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hua Hin Avenue Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Manathai Hua Hin Hotel
Manathai Hua Hin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Location, big room and very good...

Jarl-Vidar, Norway December 27, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Manathai Hua Hin Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city.

Manathai Hua Hin Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Manathai Hua Hin Hotel.
Casa La Piscina
Casa La Piscina
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hua Hin City Center, Casa La Piscina is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Casa La Piscina offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like private check in/check out, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, shrine.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide dressing room, towels, separate living room, mirror, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Casa La Piscina your home away from home.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03