or

In and around Hua Hin / Cha-am
Ports/Ferries

Rivers and Lakes

Tourist and Travel Info

Five great reasons to book with us!

450,000+ properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hua Hin Railway Station

Hua Hin Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Hua Hin Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Sofia Hotel and Cape Nidhra Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Hua Hin Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Hua Hin / Cha-am hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Hua Hin Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Hua Hin Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hua Hin Railway Station

nearest hotel
Huahin Euro City Hotel
Huahin Euro City Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, restaurants, shopping district of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Huahin Euro City Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as See Mor Ice Cream, Pone Kingpetch Monument, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern.

At Huahin Euro City Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include shops, 24-hour room service, restaurant, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless in each room. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Huahin Euro City Hotel.
Chaba Chalet
Chaba Chalet
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Good location , but poor service &...

Wayson, Malaysia May 24, 2014

0.13 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, Chaba Chalet is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are See Mor Ice Cream, Pone Kingpetch Monument, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. Top features of the hotel include concierge, smoking area, car park, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including satellite/cable TV, desk, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chaba Chalet.
Mamas Guesthouse
Mamas Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in Hua Hin City Center, Mamas Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

At Mamas Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, airport transfer, laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Mamas Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, television, bathtub, shower, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mamas Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Say Cheese Guesthouse
Say Cheese Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Clean room, fast room service,...

Kim, Vietnam June 19, 2014

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hua Hin / Cha-am, look no further than Say Cheese Guesthouse. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, family room, express check-in/check-out, bicycle rental, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, fan, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as billiards, children's playground, golf course (within 3 km), massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Say Cheese Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Mr. Dan Guesthouse
Mr. Dan Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

The good thing is that the...

Anders, Denmark April 29, 2014

0.16 Km.

Situated in Hua Hin City Center, Mr. Dan Guesthouse is the perfect place to experience Hua Hin / Cha-am and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 Km away. Also within easy reach are See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

Mr. Dan Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Mr. Dan Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, refrigerator, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, internet access – wireless to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Mr. Dan Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
Tanawit Hotel & Spa
Tanawit Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

good location, close to night...

Sirin, Thailand July 6, 2014

0.17 Km.

Relax and enjoy the service and accommodation at this 71 roomed hotel in Hua Hin city, rooms feature modern conveniences and views of the city. Rooms can be rented for long stretches of time, making it a prime location for both business and leisure travelers. Hotel features include a terrace restaurant serving traditional Thai and international cuisine at reasonable prices, roof top pool with a bar serving light refreshments. Nearby attractions include exclusive golf courses, the beach and some of Thailand’s best seafood restaurants. Situated just 2 hours out of Bangkok, Hua Hin is the perfect escape for those yearning for a romantic or relaxing break from hectic city living.
Tanawit House Hotel
Tanawit House Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Good location, clean and good...

Wutharudee, Thailand May 3, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hua Hin City Center, Tanawit House Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel lies 0.2 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Pone Kingpetch Monument are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tanawit House Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Tanawit House Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Tanawit House Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, balcony/terrace, air conditioning, television, refrigerator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, outdoor pool, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Tanawit House Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Baan Manthana House
Baan Manthana House
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Close to the transport back to...

Amanda, Malaysia April 6, 2014

0.2 Km.

Situated in Hua Hin City Center, Baan Manthana House is the perfect place to experience Hua Hin / Cha-am and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour.

At Baan Manthana House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, shower, television, desk, refrigerator in each room. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Baan Manthana House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Euro Bakery Guesthouse
Euro Bakery Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Good location, helpful staff and...

Stephen, United Kingdom August 6, 2013

0.2 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hua Hin / Cha-am, Euro Bakery Guesthouse is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour, Pone Kingpetch Monument within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Euro Bakery Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, coffee shop, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 12 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including television, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Euro Bakery Guesthouse your home away from home.
My Place @ Hua Hin
My Place @ Hua Hin
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Friendly staff, very clean, very...

Raymond, United Kingdom May 31, 2014

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Hua Hin / Cha-am, My Place @ Hua Hin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour.

At My Place @ Hua Hin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Place @ Hua Hin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Hua Hin Grand Hotel & Plaza
Hua Hin Grand Hotel & Plaza
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

I have visited Hua Hin 11 times...

Peter, United Kingdom March 16, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin Grand Hotel & Plaza is an ideal spot from which to discover Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Hospital San Paolo, Pone Kingpetch Monument, Western Tours give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hua Hin Grand Hotel & Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, poolside bar, shuttle service.

160 rooms spread over 17 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as shower, mini bar, hair dryer, whirlpool bathtub, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hua Hin Grand Hotel & Plaza is an excellent choice for your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Citin Loft Hua Hin
Citin Loft Hua Hin
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

1. Bargaining rate 2. Central...

Vatcharin, Thailand June 23, 2014

0.21 Km.

This budget hotel in Hua Hin offers guests easy access to the night market, restaurants, shops, and the beach. Citin Loft Hua Hin is situated just minutes from the main thoroughfare of Hua Hin, making it an ideal choice for travelers who want to explore the exciting nightlife of the resort town. The night market is a five minute stroll from the hotel, while the main beach is also within walking distance. The guest rooms are comfortable and spacious, with a private balcony facing the hills of Hua Hin. The rooftop pool of Citin Loft Hua Hin is perfect for a cool dip after a long day of shopping or lounging on the beach.
Baan Manthana Hotel
Baan Manthana Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

3minutes to Hua Hin Night market,...

Chin, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Hua Hin is one of the most popular tourist attractions, famed for its pristine beach, lively nightlife, and unbeatable seafood. Located a stroll away from the beach, the primary hive of activity in town, the hotel can arrange a number of tours for first-time visitors, providing an ideal opportunity to experience all that the city has to offer. All 75 rooms offer spectacular views and warm, comfortable accommodations. Each room comes fitted with air conditioning, in-room safe, television, mini bar, cable TV, high speed internet access, and its own balcony. After a day seeking out the delights, try out the on-site massages on offer, and the restaurant surrounded by tranquil scenery offering a range of Thai and Western cuisine. The Baan Manthana Hotel is confident it will make your stay as comfortable as possible.
Hua Hin Avenue Hotel
Hua Hin Avenue Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Clean, friendly staff, good...

Hui, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Hua Hin Avenue Hotel, located in Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hua Hin Avenue Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hua Hin Avenue Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, in room safe, air conditioning, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hua Hin Avenue Hotel.
Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel
Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

very close to the night market,...

Edan, Israel July 5, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hua Hin / Cha-am. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Pone Kingpetch Monument, See Mor Ice Cream, Hua Hin Adventure and Tour.

At Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, laundry service.

Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hua Hin Colonnade Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Hua Hin / Cha-am, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chomhaad Guesthouse
Chomhaad Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

 

0.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Chomhaad Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. Only 01.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Khommapas, Hospital San Paolo, San Paulo Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chomhaad Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Chomhaad Guesthouse.
Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse
Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Close to the railway station,...

Terry, Australia July 8, 2014

0.23 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse is located in the Hua Hin City Center area of Hua Hin / Cha-am. The hotel lies 1.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like pets allowed, restaurant, laundry service, airport transfer, car park.

The ambiance of Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, refrigerator, desk, internet access – wireless, mini bar are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including golf course (within 3 km), massage, garden. Laila Food and Drink Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am.
Royal Express Hua Hin Hotel
Royal Express Hua Hin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Big room. Clean. Come with safe...

Boon, Singapore February 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Royal Express Hua Hin Hotel, located in Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hospital San Paolo, Western Tours, Pone Kingpetch Monument.

Compass Hospitality is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Royal Express Hua Hin Hotel lives up to expectations. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, shower, mini bar, refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Royal Express Hua Hin Hotel.
Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel
Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

1min walk to night market street....

Kai, Malaysia June 27, 2014

0.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hua Hin / Cha-am. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Florist Shop, Hua Hin Night Bazaar Boon Chalern, Hua Hin Night Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hua Hin / Cha-am. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service.

The ambiance of Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, fan are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make Les BoBo'S Backpacker Hostel your home away from home.
G2 Guest Room @ Hua Hin Hotel
G2 Guest Room @ Hua Hin Hotel
Hotel Area: Hua Hin City Center

Convenient location with...

Helen, China May 6, 2014

0.25 Km.

G2 Guest Room @ Hua Hin Hotel, located in Hua Hin City Center, Hua Hin / Cha-am, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hua Hin / Cha-am hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set G2 Guest Room @ Hua Hin Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hua Hin / Cha-am, make G2 Guest Room @ Hua Hin Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03