In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hua Lamphong Railway Station

Hua Lamphong Railway Station is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Hua Lamphong Railway Station, with choices like the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel and the Bangkok Centre Hotel.

Reservations for hotels close to Hua Lamphong Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Bangkok city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Hua Lamphong Railway Station.

Hua Lamphong Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hua Lamphong Railway Station

nearest hotel
Chic Hostel Bangkok
Chic Hostel Bangkok
Hotel Area: China Town

Cleanliness, swimming pool,...

Cristina-Maria, Romania March 15, 2016

0.04 Km.

Chic Hostel Bangkok, located in China Town, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Chic Hostel Bangkok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, private check in/check out.

Chic Hostel Bangkok is home to 53 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, additional toilet, locker, mirror, towels. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as indoor pool. Chic Hostel Bangkok is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Centra Central Station
Centra Central Station
Hotel Area: China Town

Rooms are nice and clean. Very...

Lim, Singapore March 15, 2016

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in China Town, Centra Central Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 30km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Centra Central Station your home away from home.
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Close to central station .clean...

Te, Australia February 25, 2016

0.07 Km.

Well-positioned in China Town, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 4.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service are just a few of the facilities that set The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

120 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

All around super clean rooms,...

Sarah, United States March 14, 2016

0.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, @Hua Lamphong Hostel is the perfect choice. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

At @Hua Lamphong Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, convenience store, fax machine.

The ambiance of @Hua Lamphong Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, private entrance, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the @Hua Lamphong Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Siam Classic Hostel
Siam Classic Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

Great Place, Great Location, Great...

Keaton, United States December 28, 2015

0.1 Km.

When visiting Bangkok, you'll feel right at home at Siam Classic Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Siam Classic Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

15 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, fan, shower, shared bathroom can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Siam Classic Hostel.
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Close enough to walk with bags to...

Ivan, Australia February 14, 2016

0.11 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, shopping, restaurants district of Bangkok, SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Traimit, Talat Noi, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Location (station right outside),...

Paras, United Kingdom March 14, 2016

0.12 Km.

Close to Bangkok’s Chinatown and near the MRT subway, Bangkok Centre Hotel is well-placed to provide guests with easy access to the city’s famed shopping and entertainment districts. A stay here is ideal for budget travelers looking to spend their money enjoying the sights, tastes, and sounds of the city. There’s a swimming pool on the premises for those who want to beat the heat and the deluxe rooms offer fantastic views of the city. For sightseers, the largest, solid gold Buddha statue in the world resides close by. To make your reservation at Bangkok Centre Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
Your Place Guesthouse
Your Place Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Siam

Very quiet, central, terrasses...

Marina, France December 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

Your Place Guesthouse is located in the Bang Rak district in Bangkok, 1.1 km from Sampeng Market. Your Place Guesthouse features free WiFi throughout the property. There is luggage storage space at the property. MBK Shopping Mall is 1.5 km from Your Place Guesthouse, while Patpong is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, 22 km from the property.
Bangkok Story Hostel
Bangkok Story Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bangkok Story Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bangkok Story Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as towels, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bangkok Story Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Loftel Station Hostel
Loftel Station Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

 

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than Loftel Station Hostel. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Loftel Station Hostel is away from Hua Lamphong MRT station only 150 meters at exit no.4.

At Loftel Station Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

23 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, locker, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, linens can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Loftel Station Hostel your home away from home.
Pho Place
Pho Place
Hotel Area: China Town

price, condition of room, the staff...

Gina, United States February 13, 2016

0.25 Km.

Pho Place offers accommodation in Bangkok, 450 metres from Sampeng Market and 540 metres from MRT-Hualamphong. It features 24-hour front desk and free WiFi. Each cosy guestroom features air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a refrigerator. All units include a private bathroom with a shower. Pho Place also provides fax/photocopying service and a lift. Temple of the Golden Mount is 1.8 km from the property, while Khaosan Road can be reached under 2.8 km. This guesthouse is 22 km away from Don Muang Airport.
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

small room, location in the...

Qingcan, China January 1, 2016

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Silom Galleria and Hualumphong Train Station. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a coffee shop, and a restaurant. The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At Liquid Bar & Café, guests may enjoy the delicious Thai and Western cuisine. There are various meeting rooms available to serve any corporate or private event. A meeting package is available with a coffee break and international buffet lunch provided. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel.
ZEN Rooms Chinatown Bangkok
ZEN Rooms Chinatown Bangkok
Hotel Area: China Town

 

0.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, ZEN Rooms Chinatown Bangkok is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

ZEN Rooms Chinatown Bangkok offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. ZEN Rooms Chinatown Bangkok is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
T-Boutique Hostel
T-Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

Cozy atmosphere, comfortable bed &...

Sarawud, Thailand October 17, 2015

0.32 Km.

Built in 2014, T-Boutique Hostel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 3.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At T-Boutique Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, T-Boutique Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Chinatown Hostel
Chinatown Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

It was clean. they had a computer...

Patricia, Vietnam March 16, 2016

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangkok, Chinatown Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Chinatown Hostel is situated in the Chinatown area on Yaowarat Road, the center of Bangkok. With its ideal spot, guests can easily access all the city’s facilities by the Bangkok Metropolitan service. The hotel is located one kilometer from the Bangkok Railway Hualamphong Train Station and MRT. Within a few kilometers, guests can explore Bangkok’s famous tourist attractions such as The Golden Buddha, The Royal Grand Palace & The Emerald Buddha, the MBK shopping center, Siam Paragon, and Central World Plaza. Chinatown Hostel is perfect for your relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

location very convince,...

Eu, Singapore March 23, 2016

0.33 Km.

Over a period 70 years, Chinatown Hotel has established itself as a leading name in Thai and Chinese hospitality. The hotel consists of 75 rooms with panoramic views. Conveniently situated in an exclusive area of Yaowaraj Road, Chinatown Hotel is about a 40-minute drive from the international airport, five minutes from Hualamphong railway station and Rajawongse Harbor, and close to many tourist attractions in the heart of Bangkok. The staff are all experienced in the true art of traditional Thai and Chinese hospitality. The coffee shop features a la carte dining with a range of international and Asian specialties. Chinatown Hotel's Lobby Bar is open for cocktails and coffees while the function room can cater to groups of up to 120. Booking is easy with our secure online booking form.
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Hotel Area: China Town

Great for evening crowds searching...

Dennis, United States March 21, 2016

0.33 Km.

Get transported to the golden era of 1930s Shanghai with a stay at the elegant Shanghai Mansion Bangkok, where old Shanghai meets new world Shanghai-chic. Located in the heart of Bangkok’s Chinatown, a market shopper and food lovers paradise, the hotel is within walking distance of the Hua Lumpong subway station and Ratchawong Pier on the Chao Phraya River, allowing easy access to all the business and tourist venues of the city. The hotel also provides a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to several city attractions.

Guests can take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities here. Rooms are decorated with brightly colored silks and feature a flat-screen TV, laptop-sized personal safe, complimentary minibar, and tea/coffee maker. Facilities on-site include Red Rose Chinese Restaurant and Jazz Lounge where guests can enjoy one of the refreshing signature cocktails while being serenaded by the smooth, sultry sounds of live jazz. Awarded the Best Value Hotel in 2010 by Sunday Times Travel Magazine, Shanghai Mansion Bangkok is perfect for those who desire comfortable accommodation, distinctive atmosphere, and life’s little luxuries.
Baan Udom Accommodation
Baan Udom Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Bangkok Riverside, Baan Udom Accommodation enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as San Jao Sien Khong, Temple of the Golden Buddha (Wat Traimit), Talat Noi.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baan Udom Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 10 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Baan Udom Accommodation is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Loftel 22 Hostel
Loftel 22 Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The location, the atmosphere, the...

Martin, Denmark February 21, 2016

0.36 Km.

Situated on Charoen Krung 22, Loftel 22 Hostel is a traditional Chinese residence. This lived-in residence is a cool mixture of old family houses. Only a 5-minute walk to China Town, the MRT, and Hua Lam Pong Railway Station, visitors to the hostel will just love its location. With a well-kempt environment and its proximity to N4 Marine Department Pier, Loftel 22 Hostel is a great base to explore Bangkok.

Guests can enjoy several street food vendors around the hostel and nearby convenience stores. At Loftel 22 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, a car park, bar, and coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loftel 22 Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Bangkok.
Loy La Long Hotel
Loy La Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Staff very hospitable, location on...

David, United States January 23, 2016

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Bangkok, Loy La Long Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 3. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Loy La Long Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, restaurant, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Loy La Long Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03