or

In and around Hualien

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualien Train Station

Places such as Hualien Train Station attract travelers to Hualien. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hualien Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Lien Jan Hostel and Seashore Citylife Guesthouse.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hualien Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Hualien are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hualien Train Station.

Hualien Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualien Train Station

nearest hotel
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Great location, Friendly Staff &...

Mei, Malaysia September 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Green Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden.

At Green Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, business center, 24-hour room service, elevator, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hualien.
Home Stay
Home Stay
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Stay is ideally situated in Hualien City; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 6.1 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Stay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Home Stay apart from other hotels in the city.

4 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Stay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

3 mins walk from train station and...

Yang, China September 28, 2014

0.14 Km.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel, located in Hualien City, Hualien, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hualien. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, shower, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Camelot Inn
Camelot Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

location, near train station near...

Edmund, Singapore September 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

Built in 2008, Camelot Inn is a distinct addition to Hualien and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Camelot Inn.
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.16 Km.

Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast, located in Hualien City, Hualien, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bicycle rental, restaurant, tours, elevator, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, balcony/terrace, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast hits the spot in many ways.
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Hotel Area: Hualien City

value for money. check in and out...

Ho, Malaysia September 29, 2014

0.2 Km.

This cozy modern property stands within the coastal city of Hualien and welcomes all guests in search of a leisurely haven. Ideally situated within close proximity to Hualien Train Station and Hualien Airport, travelers can easily access neighboring cities. Charming City Hotel Hualien is close to many natural scenic areas as well as museums and parks. The property boasts elegantly designed guestrooms along with spacious bathrooms. In order to enhance your stay, the property also provides superior facilities which includes on-site restaurants and a lounge bar. Charming City Hotel Hualien is undoubtedly the ideal location for both business and leisure travelers visiting Hualien.
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

Located near Hualien train station, the property provides easy access to main attractions. It only takes about 3-minute walk to station, 2-minute walk to Hualien tourist center, and a 3-minute walk to bus station. Any scenic spots are easy to access from here. There are also many car rental and souvenir shops around, making it convenient for shopping and strolling around. The property features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort, anyone can find their own corner here. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hualien Backpackers Hostel is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hualien City, Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Hualien. The hotel lies 2.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Hualien, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Station Suxi Hotel
Station Suxi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Convenient Location, Decent price,...

Derrick, United States October 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun area of Hualien city, Station Suxi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The property provides the most affordable rentals for students, backpackers, and family groups rent. The hotel is in close proximity to the train station allowing easy access to main attractions. Hotel also provides car and motorcycle rental service for guests who want to explore. Guests can approach the reception for day trip arrangement to Hualien and local suggestions on food and fun. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. If you’re looking for friendly service, cozy rooms and home-like comfort, look no further than Station Suxi Hotel.
Lien Jan Hostel
Lien Jan Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

the good service of the staff and...

Zou, China October 9, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, family fun, sightseeing area of Hualien city, Lien Jan Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lien Jan Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lien Jan Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hualien.
The Fantasy Apartment
The Fantasy Apartment
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Simply but luxy ! Everything is...

Pham, Vietnam August 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hualien City, The Fantasy Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Hualien. Only 9.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Fantasy Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Fantasy Apartment.
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Good location, clean and modern...

Chan, Malaysia September 25, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, East Of Love Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, East Of Love Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, car park, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, soundproofing, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at East Of Love Bed and Breakfast.
Corner Inn
Corner Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.23 Km.

Built in 2010, Corner Inn is a distinct addition to Hualien and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Corner Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Corner Inn is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the Corner Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Close to the train station,...

Luke, United States October 1, 2014

0.23 Km.

Best Hotel, located in Hualien City, Hualien, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, coffee shop, vending machine, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, telephone, complimentary bottled water to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hualien.
Classic Hotel City Resort
Classic Hotel City Resort
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Friendly staff, reasonable price...

Jun, Singapore October 14, 2014

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Hualien, Classic Hotel City Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Classic Hotel City Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, newspapers, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Classic Hotel City Resort.
KKS Hotel-VIP
KKS Hotel-VIP
Hotel Area: Hualien City

big room, 8 min walk to train...

Ong, Malaysia October 19, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, KKS Hotel-VIP is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKS Hotel-VIP.
OLA House
OLA House
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OLA House is located in the Hualien City area of Hualien. With its location just 1.9 km from the city center and 9.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by OLA House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the OLA House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast
Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

left leg alone has 74 bites from...

Lin, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast, located in Hualien City, Hualien, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, family room, tours, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast is an excellent choice for your stay in Hualien.
Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse
Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
Herhuan Hotel
Herhuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.26 Km.

When visiting Hualien, you'll feel right at home at Herhuan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Herhuan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Herhuan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Herhuan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, refrigerator, daily newspaper, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Herhuan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02