or

In and around Hualien

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualien Train Station

Hualien Train Station is just one of Hualien's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hualien Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hualien Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Hualien city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Hualien Train Station.

Hualien Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualien Train Station

nearest hotel
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Great location, Friendly Staff &...

Mei, Malaysia September 11, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Green Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden.

At Green Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, business center, 24-hour room service, elevator, bicycle rental.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Green Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Hualien.
Home Stay
Home Stay
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.13 Km.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Clean Room, Comfy Bed, Easy access...

Kua, Singapore July 22, 2014

0.14 Km.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel, located in Hualien City, Hualien, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hualien. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, shower, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel hits the spot in many ways.
Camelot Inn
Camelot Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

location, near train station near...

Edmund, Singapore September 10, 2014

0.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hualien City, Camelot Inn enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing hub of Hualien. Only 5km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Camelot Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Camelot Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, separate shower and tub, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Camelot Inn.
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Hualien City, Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is the perfect place to experience Hualien and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, elevator, tours, restaurant, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hualien.
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Hotel Area: Hualien City

near train station, quiet and near...

David, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.2 Km.

This cozy modern property stands within the coastal city of Hualien and welcomes all guests in search of a leisurely haven. Ideally situated within close proximity to Hualien Train Station and Hualien Airport, travelers can easily access neighboring cities. Charming City Hotel Hualien is close to many natural scenic areas as well as museums and parks. The property boasts elegantly designed guestrooms along with spacious bathrooms. In order to enhance your stay, the property also provides superior facilities which includes on-site restaurants and a lounge bar. Charming City Hotel Hualien is undoubtedly the ideal location for both business and leisure travelers visiting Hualien.
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Hualien, you'll feel right at home at Hualien Backpackers Hostel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hualien Backpackers Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Hualien, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Hualien, Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 2.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hualien. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary bottled water, separate shower and tub, television, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Hualien.
Station Suxi Hotel
Station Suxi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun area of Hualien city, Station Suxi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The property provides the most affordable rentals for students, backpackers, and family groups rent. The hotel is in close proximity to the train station allowing easy access to main attractions. Hotel also provides car and motorcycle rental service for guests who want to explore. Guests can approach the reception for day trip arrangement to Hualien and local suggestions on food and fun. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. If you’re looking for friendly service, cozy rooms and home-like comfort, look no further than Station Suxi Hotel.
Lien Jan Hostel
Lien Jan Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Around 5 min walking distance from...

Yong, Malaysia September 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lien Jan Hostel is located in the Hualien City area of Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

The facilities and services provided by Lien Jan Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, separate shower and tub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lien Jan Hostel.
The Fantasy Apartment
The Fantasy Apartment
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Simply but luxy ! Everything is...

Pham, Vietnam August 27, 2014

0.22 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Fantasy Apartment is ideally situated in Hualien City; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 1.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Fantasy Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, elevator.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Fantasy Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hualien.
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

good place, clean, with wifi and...

Kwok, Hong Kong September 9, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, East Of Love Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The city center is merely 1.6 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, East Of Love Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, bicycle rental, tours, car park, car hire.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, soundproofing, hair dryer, separate shower and tub, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at East Of Love Bed and Breakfast.
Corner Inn
Corner Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Corner Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hualien. The city center is merely 2.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Corner Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, smoking area, family room, luggage storage, car park.

The hotel features 5 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Corner Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Helpful attitude of hotel staff;...

Kwai, Hong Kong September 11, 2014

0.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hualien, look no further than Best Hotel. Only 1.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include luggage storage, car park, tours, shuttle service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Best Hotel is home to 208 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, shower, television, mini bar, blackout curtains. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Hotel.
Classic Hotel City Resort
Classic Hotel City Resort
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Clean, quiet and the staffs are...

Gary, Taiwan September 13, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing area of Hualien city, Classic Hotel City Resort provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Classic Hotel City Resort, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, business center, meeting facilities, bicycle rental, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Classic Hotel City Resort.
KKS Hotel-VIP
KKS Hotel-VIP
Hotel Area: Hualien City

clean, silent, convenient to the...

Chinhsin, Taiwan September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, KKS Hotel-VIP is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKS Hotel-VIP.
OLA House
OLA House
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, OLA House is located in the Hualien City area of Hualien. With its location just 1.9 km from the city center and 9.8 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by OLA House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, luggage storage, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the OLA House is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast
Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

left leg alone has 74 bites from...

Lin, Singapore May 18, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the beaches, family fun, sightseeing district of Hualien, Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hualien, make Love the countryside Bed and Breakfast your home away from home.
Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse
Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, television, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yuppie Citylife Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
Herhuan Hotel
Herhuan Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Near train station, clean and...

Beng, Singapore October 3, 2013

0.26 Km.

When visiting Hualien, you'll feel right at home at Herhuan Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Herhuan Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Bicycle rental, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Herhuan Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Herhuan Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, television, refrigerator, daily newspaper, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Herhuan Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01