or

In and around Hualien

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualien Train Station

Hualien is famous for popular attractions like Hualien Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Hualien Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Lien Jan Hostel and Seashore Citylife Guesthouse.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Hualien Train Station is quick and easy. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hualien city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Hualien Train Station.

Hualien Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualien Train Station

nearest hotel
Green Hotel
Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Near train station, staff have...

Koh, Singapore November 2, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Green Hotel is ideally situated in Hualien City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden.

Green Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bicycle rental, restaurant, room service, valet parking, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Green Hotel.
Home Stay
Home Stay
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.13 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Home Stay is ideally situated in Hualien City; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 6.1 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Home Stay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Home Stay apart from other hotels in the city.

4 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathtub, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Home Stay is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Location, value for money, room...

Leigh, United Kingdom January 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hualien City, Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, beaches, family fun hub of Hualien. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), balcony/terrace, shared bathroom. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hualien Train Station Backpackers Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
Camelot Inn
Camelot Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Near the train station, free...

Adeline, Singapore December 30, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, Camelot Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The city center is merely 2km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Zhi Qiang Night Market, Pine Garden are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Camelot Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hualien. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), extra long beds (> 2 meters), separate shower and tub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Camelot Inn.
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Location, Great Breakfast, Super...

Soon, Singapore September 19, 2014

0.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. Situated only 2.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, airport transfer, car park, elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, balcony/terrace, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), daily newspaper to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the Sun Flower Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Mini Voyage Hostel
Mini Voyage Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mini Voyage Hostel is ideally situated in Hualien City; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only 1.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mini Voyage Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the Mini Voyage Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Charming City Hotel Hualien
Hotel Area: Hualien City

the eoom is very warm had a good...

Benson, Australia January 18, 2015

0.2 Km.

This cozy modern property stands within the coastal city of Hualien and welcomes all guests in search of a leisurely haven. Ideally situated within close proximity to Hualien Train Station and Hualien Airport, travelers can easily access neighboring cities. Charming City Hotel Hualien is close to many natural scenic areas as well as museums and parks. The property boasts elegantly designed guestrooms along with spacious bathrooms. In order to enhance your stay, the property also provides superior facilities which includes on-site restaurants and a lounge bar. Charming City Hotel Hualien is undoubtedly the ideal location for both business and leisure travelers visiting Hualien.
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hualien Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

Located near Hualien train station, the property provides easy access to main attractions. It only takes about 3-minute walk to station, 2-minute walk to Hualien tourist center, and a 3-minute walk to bus station. Any scenic spots are easy to access from here. There are also many car rental and souvenir shops around, making it convenient for shopping and strolling around. The property features beautifully appointed guestrooms equipped with modern amenities for your comfort, anyone can find their own corner here. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hualien Backpackers Hostel is the perfect choice for a memorable stay.
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hualien City, Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Hualien. The hotel lies 2.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 4 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Yoga Heart Bed and Breakfast is a smart choice for travelers to Hualien, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Station Suxi Hotel
Station Suxi Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Convenient Location, Decent price,...

Derrick, United States October 12, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the beaches, sightseeing, family fun area of Hualien city, Station Suxi Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The property provides the most affordable rentals for students, backpackers, and family groups rent. The hotel is in close proximity to the train station allowing easy access to main attractions. Hotel also provides car and motorcycle rental service for guests who want to explore. Guests can approach the reception for day trip arrangement to Hualien and local suggestions on food and fun. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. If you’re looking for friendly service, cozy rooms and home-like comfort, look no further than Station Suxi Hotel.
Lien Jan Hostel
Lien Jan Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Warmly Boss, good Iocation and...

Yongdan, China November 22, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hualien, Lien Jan Hostel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lien Jan Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
HS Hostel
HS Hostel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.21 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the HS Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hualien for business or pleasure. Only 7.1 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

HS Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, blackout curtains, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. HS Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.
The Fantasy Apartment
The Fantasy Apartment
Hotel Area: Hualien City

The service is good and sweet. the...

Karen, Taiwan December 14, 2014

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hualien City, The Fantasy Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Hualien. Only 9.5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by The Fantasy Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Fantasy Apartment.
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
East Of Love Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

1) location 2) cleanliness 3)...

Yin, Malaysia October 23, 2014

0.22 Km.

When visiting Hualien, you'll feel right at home at East Of Love Bed and Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by East Of Love Bed and Breakfast ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, car hire, car park, family room, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 4 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the East Of Love Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Corner Inn
Corner Inn
Hotel Area: Hualien City

location, close to the train...

Jing, China December 28, 2014

0.23 Km.

Built in 2010, Corner Inn is a distinct addition to Hualien and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Corner Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Corner Inn is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the Corner Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Best Hotel
Best Hotel
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Spacious room, rather new and...

Estee, Singapore January 21, 2015

0.23 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Best Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hualien. The city center is merely 1.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 16 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Best Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, family room, laundry service, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, television, telephone, refrigerator, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as kids club, fitness center, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best Hotel.
Classic Hotel City Resort
Classic Hotel City Resort
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Good service, helpful staff,...

Wen, Singapore January 10, 2015

0.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Hualien, Classic Hotel City Resort is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Hualien Cultural and Creative Industries Park.

Classic Hotel City Resort also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Hualien. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 79 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Classic Hotel City Resort hits the spot in many ways.
Happy Sunshine Bed and Breakfast
Happy Sunshine Bed and Breakfast
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Hualien City, Happy Sunshine Bed and Breakfast is an ideal spot from which to discover Hualien. With its location just 1.7 km from the city center and 6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Happy Sunshine Bed and Breakfast is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, bicycle rental, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, toiletries, internet access – LAN (complimentary), interconnecting room(s) available, television LCD/plasma screen. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Hualien, the Happy Sunshine Bed and Breakfast is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
KKS Hotel-VIP
KKS Hotel-VIP
Hotel Area: Hualien City

Room clean spacious 10 mins walk...

Ng, Singapore November 20, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Hualien City, KKS Hotel-VIP is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Hualien. The hotel lies 0.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Meiluen Shan Nature Park, Pine Garden, Zhi Qiang Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hualien hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at KKS Hotel-VIP.
OLA House
OLA House
Hotel Area: Hualien City

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Hualien City, OLA House enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, beaches, sightseeing hub of Hualien. The hotel lies 1.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OLA House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

OLA House is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. OLA House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hualien.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A07