In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualumphong Train Station

Hualumphong Train Station is just one of Bangkok's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel or the Bangkok Centre Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hualumphong Train Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Hualumphong Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Bangkok city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hualumphong Train Station.

Hualumphong Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualumphong Train Station

nearest hotel
Chic Hostel Bangkok
Chic Hostel Bangkok
Hotel Area: China Town

 

0.04 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Chic Hostel Bangkok is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Chic Hostel Bangkok, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Chic Hostel Bangkok is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, indoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Chic Hostel Bangkok is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Centra Central Station
Centra Central Station
Hotel Area: China Town

Roof top bar view of the city at...

Paul, United Kingdom July 13, 2015

0.06 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, restaurants, shopping district of Bangkok, Centra Central Station is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 30km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

At Centra Central Station, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Centra Central Station is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Cheap,Clean and all staff was very...

Kobayashi, Japan July 11, 2015

0.07 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is ideally situated in China Town; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

Proximity to MRT, railway station,...

Alan, Australia July 4, 2015

0.09 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, culture district of Bangkok, @Hua Lamphong Hostel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by @Hua Lamphong Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer.

The ambiance of @Hua Lamphong Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the @Hua Lamphong Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
Siam Classic Hostel
Siam Classic Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

 

0.1 Km.

Nestled in the heart of China Town, Siam Classic Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. With its location just 5 km from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as taxi service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, fan, shower, shared bathroom which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Siam Classic Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

1. good location, near the MRT. 2....

Shyh, Malaysia July 16, 2015

0.11 Km.

Situated in China Town, SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Wat Traimit, Talat Noi, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

The location, the staff, the...

Nola, Canada July 23, 2015

0.12 Km.

Close to Bangkok’s Chinatown and near the MRT subway, Bangkok Centre Hotel is well-placed to provide guests with easy access to the city’s famed shopping and entertainment districts. A stay here is ideal for budget travelers looking to spend their money enjoying the sights, tastes, and sounds of the city. There’s a swimming pool on the premises for those who want to beat the heat and the deluxe rooms offer fantastic views of the city. For sightseers, the largest, solid gold Buddha statue in the world resides close by. To make your reservation at Bangkok Centre Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

The rooms are comfortable, staff...

Orhan, Germany April 6, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Silom Galleria and Hualumphong Train Station. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a coffee shop, and a restaurant. The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At Liquid Bar & Café, guests may enjoy the delicious Thai and Western cuisine. There are various meeting rooms available to serve any corporate or private event. A meeting package is available with a coffee break and international buffet lunch provided. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel.
River View Guest House
River View Guest House
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.31 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, River View Guest House is ideally situated in Bangkok Riverside; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

River View Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, airport transfer, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set River View Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. River View Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
T-Boutique Hostel
T-Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

owner was very friendly and helpful...

Saundra, United States December 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Siam, T-Boutique Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Bangkok. With its location just 3.7 km from the city center and 35.9 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by T-Boutique Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, laundry service.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, T-Boutique Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
Chinatown Hostel
Chinatown Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

cleanliness, comfortable bed, nice...

Suong, Vietnam February 19, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangkok, Chinatown Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Chinatown Hostel is situated in the Chinatown area on Yaowarat Road, the center of Bangkok. With its ideal spot, guests can easily access all the city’s facilities by the Bangkok Metropolitan service. The hotel is located one kilometer from the Bangkok Railway Hualamphong Train Station and MRT. Within a few kilometers, guests can explore Bangkok’s famous tourist attractions such as The Golden Buddha, The Royal Grand Palace & The Emerald Buddha, the MBK shopping center, Siam Paragon, and Central World Plaza. Chinatown Hostel is perfect for your relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, a lot to eat nearby and...

Chai, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.33 Km.

Over a period 70 years, Chinatown Hotel has established itself as a leading name in Thai and Chinese hospitality. The hotel consists of 75 rooms with panoramic views. Conveniently situated in an exclusive area of Yaowaraj Road, Chinatown Hotel is about a 40-minute drive from the international airport, five minutes from Hualamphong railway station and Rajawongse Harbor, and close to many tourist attractions in the heart of Bangkok. The staff are all experienced in the true art of traditional Thai and Chinese hospitality. The coffee shop features a la carte dining with a range of international and Asian specialties. Chinatown Hotel's Lobby Bar is open for cocktails and coffees while the function room can cater to groups of up to 120. Booking is easy with our secure online booking form.
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Shanghai Mansion Bangkok
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, oriental-look and feel,...

Qiufeng, Singapore July 23, 2015

0.33 Km.

Get transported to the golden era of 1930’s Shanghai with a stay at the elegant Shanghai Mansion Bangkok, where old Shanghai meets new world Shanghai-chic. Located in the heart of Bangkok’s Chinatown, a market-shopper and food-lovers paradise, the hotel is within walking distance to the Hua Lumpong subway station and Ratchawong Pier on the Chao Phraya River, allowing easy access to all the business and tourist venues of the city. The hotel also provides a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to several city attractions.

Guests can take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities here. Rooms are decorated with brightly colored silks and feature a flat-screen TV, laptop-sized personal safe, complimentary minibar, and tea/coffee maker. Facilities onsite include Red Rose Chinese Restaurant and Jazz Lounge where guests can enjoy one of the refreshing signature cocktails while being serenaded by the smooth, sultry sounds of live jazz. Awarded the Best Value Hotel in 2010 by Sunday Times Travel Magazine, Shanghai Mansion Bangkok is perfect for those who desire comfortable accommodation, distinctive atmosphere, and life’s little luxuries.
Baan Udom Accommodation
Baan Udom Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

1. room is huge and nicely...

Goh, Singapore June 16, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Baan Udom Accommodation is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baan Udom Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, desk, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan Udom Accommodation.
Loftel 22 Hostel
Loftel 22 Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The cleaninness, The face that it...

Andrea, Brazil July 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated on Charoen Krung 22, Loftel 22 Hostel is a traditional Chinese residence. This lived-in residence is a cool mixture of old family houses. Only a 5-minute walk to China Town, the MRT, and Hua Lam Pong Railway Station, visitors to the hostel will just love its location. With a well-kempt environment and its proximity to N4 Marine Department Pier, Loftel 22 Hostel is a great base to explore Bangkok.

Guests can enjoy several street food vendors around the hostel and nearby convenience stores. At Loftel 22 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, a car park, bar, and coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loftel 22 Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort, and convenience in Bangkok.
Loy La Long Hotel
Loy La Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Off the beaten track. Quiet....

Juria, Thailand June 3, 2015

0.41 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Loy La Long Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Loy La Long Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loy La Long Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town
Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, Nice food around & Room...

Boon, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.42 Km.

Situated in China Town, Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fax machine, laundromat.

The ambiance of Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Shadow Inn
Shadow Inn
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The owner here is so nice and...

Siming, China July 13, 2015

0.45 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Shadow Inn is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Trok Itsaranuphap, China Town, San Jao Sien Khong.

Shadow Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shadow Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
T.T. Guesthouse
T.T. Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Silom

Quiet location. Efficient staff....

Therese, Australia July 20, 2015

0.49 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, T.T. Guesthouse is located in the Silom area of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Bangkok Folk Museum, Si Phraya Pier, River City Complex.

The facilities and services provided by T.T. Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, T.T. Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The staff were very knowledgable...

Scott, Canada April 21, 2015

0.5 Km.

Positioned to enjoy all the perks Bangkok has to offer, The Chilli Bangkok Hotel was built in 2010. From here, guests are a 10-minute walk away from BTS and MRT stations, local attractions, and shopping centers. In addition to its convenient location, all guestrooms offer tasteful décor and up-to-date amenities to provide guests with utmost comfort. The 2-star property provides guests with excellent amenities and a great location for a great stay.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05