or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualumphong Train Station

Hualumphong Train Station is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel or the Bangkok Centre Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hualumphong Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hualumphong Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Bangkok city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hualumphong Train Station.

Hualumphong Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualumphong Train Station

nearest hotel
Centra Central Station
Centra Central Station
Hotel Area: China Town

1. close to the train station ...

David, United States March 22, 2015

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, shopping area of Bangkok city, Centra Central Station provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

Centara Hotels & Resorts is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Centra Central Station lives up to expectations. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, interconnecting room(s) available, complimentary bottled water, seating area, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including steamroom, spa, fitness center, sauna, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Centra Central Station hits the spot in many ways.
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

This hotel is not noisy as some...

Phuc, Vietnam March 23, 2015

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies 4.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, Room comfort, elevator...

Jonas, Germany March 10, 2015

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, @Hua Lamphong Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

@Hua Lamphong Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. @Hua Lamphong Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

convenient location, easy to find...

Chinhui, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of China Town, SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, shopping hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wat Traimit, Talat Noi, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun.

SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

I guess the location is alright...

Tan, Singapore February 7, 2015

0.12 Km.

Close to Bangkok’s Chinatown and near the MRT subway, Bangkok Centre Hotel is well-placed to provide guests with easy access to the city’s famed shopping and entertainment districts. A stay here is ideal for budget travelers looking to spend their money enjoying the sights, tastes, and sounds of the city. There’s a swimming pool on the premises for those who want to beat the heat and the deluxe rooms offer fantastic views of the city. For sightseers, the largest, solid gold Buddha statue in the world resides close by. To make your reservation at Bangkok Centre Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
At One Service Hotel
At One Service Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

recent redecorating looked nice...

Lauren, United States February 8, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than At One Service Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Silom Galleria and Hualumphong Train Station. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a coffee shop, and a restaurant. The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At Liquid Bar & Café, guests may enjoy the delicious Thai and Western cuisine. There are various meeting rooms available to serve any corporate or private event. A meeting package is available with a coffee break and international buffet lunch provided. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at At One Service Hotel.
T-Boutique Hostel
T-Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

owner was very friendly and helpful...

Saundra, United States December 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the T-Boutique Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, T-Boutique Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, shared kitchen, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, in room safe, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the T-Boutique Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Chinatown Hostel
Chinatown Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

cleanliness, comfortable bed, nice...

Suong, Vietnam February 19, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangkok, Chinatown Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Chinatown Hostel is situated in the Chinatown area on Yaowarat Road, the center of Bangkok. With its ideal spot, guests can easily access all the city’s facilities by the Bangkok Metropolitan service. The hotel is located one kilometer from the Bangkok Railway Hualamphong Train Station and MRT. Within a few kilometers, guests can explore Bangkok’s famous tourist attractions such as The Golden Buddha, The Royal Grand Palace & The Emerald Buddha, the MBK shopping center, Siam Paragon, and Central World Plaza. Chinatown Hostel is perfect for your relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

good location, easy get local...

Heng, Malaysia March 21, 2015

0.33 Km.

Over a period 70 years, Chinatown Hotel has established itself as a leading name in Thai and Chinese hospitality. The hotel consists of 75 rooms with panoramic views. Conveniently situated in an exclusive area of Yaowaraj Road, Chinatown Hotel is about a 40-minute drive from the international airport, five minutes from Hualamphong railway station and Rajawongse Harbor, and close to many tourist attractions in the heart of Bangkok. The staff are all experienced in the true art of traditional Thai and Chinese hospitality. The coffee shop features a la carte dining with a range of international and Asian specialties. Chinatown Hotel's Lobby Bar is open for cocktails and coffees while the function room can cater to groups of up to 120. Booking is easy with our secure online booking form.
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

very beautiful hotel in the heart...

Laurence, France March 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Get transported to the golden era of 1930’s Shanghai with a stay at the elegant Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel, where old Shanghai meets new world Shanghai-chic. Located in the heart of Bangkok’s Chinatown, a market-shopper and food-lovers paradise, the hotel is within walking distance to the Hua Lumpong subway station and Ratchawong Pier on the Chao Phraya River, allowing easy access to all the business and tourist venues of the city. The hotel also provides a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to several city attractions.

Guests can take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities here. Rooms are decorated with brightly colored silks and feature a flat-screen TV, laptop-sized personal safe, complimentary minibar, and tea/coffee maker. Facilities onsite include Red Rose Chinese Restaurant and Jazz Lounge where guests can enjoy one of the refreshing signature cocktails while being serenaded by the smooth, sultry sounds of live jazz. Awarded the Best Value Hotel in 2010 by Sunday Times Travel Magazine, Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel is perfect for those who desire comfortable accommodation, distinctive atmosphere, and life’s little luxuries.
Baan Udom Accommodation
Baan Udom Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

We liked the location on the edge...

Christine, United Kingdom March 7, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Baan Udom Accommodation is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baan Udom Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, desk, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan Udom Accommodation.
Loftel 22 Hostel
Loftel 22 Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

staff, cleanliness, meet other...

Mavali, United Kingdom March 4, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated on Charoen Krung 22, known as “Talad Noi”, Loftel 22 Hostel is a tradition Chinese residence. This lived-in residence is a cool mixture of old family houses. Only 5 minutes’ walk to China Town (Yaowaraj Street), MRT (Subway-Hua Lam Pong Station) and Hua Lam Pong Railway Station, visitors to the hostel will just love its location. With a well-kempt environment and its proximity to N4 Marine Department Pier (River City - Chaopraya River), which is less than 5 minutes’ walk; Loftel 22 Hostel is a great base to explore Bangkok city.

Besides, guests can enjoy several street food vendors around the hostel which offer foods starting from THB 30/meal and nearby convenience stores. At Loftel 22 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, car park, bar, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loftel 22 Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
River View Guesthouse
River View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.37 Km.

River View Guesthouse, located in Bangkok Riverside, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

At River View Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, elevator, bar, airport transfer.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, desk, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make River View Guesthouse your home away from home.
Loy La Long Hotel
Loy La Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Staff ...... Furnishing and decor....

Sven-Olof, Sweden February 28, 2015

0.41 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Loy La Long Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Loy La Long Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loy La Long Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town
Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town
Hotel Area: China Town

Room not really clean even...

Boy, Cambodia March 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 2.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Restaurant, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide iPod docking station, seating area, interconnecting room(s) available, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, outdoor pool, massage, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town hits the spot in many ways.
Shadow Inn
Shadow Inn
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

High ceilings, close to train...

Claudia, Canada February 6, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangkok Riverside, Shadow Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Trok Itsaranuphap, China Town, San Jao Sien Khong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Shadow Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, lockers.

Shadow Inn is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, fan, toiletries, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shadow Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Staff, Easy going atmosphere,...

Siobain, Ireland March 5, 2015

0.5 Km.

Positioned to enjoy all the perks Bangkok has to offer, The Chilli Bangkok built in 2010 is the newest addition to the city’s landscape. From here, guests are a 10 minute walk away from BTS and MRT stations, local attractions, and shopping centers. In addition to its convenient location, all guest rooms offer tasteful décor and up to date amenities to provide guests with utmost comfort. The 2-star property provides guests with excellent amenities and a great location for a great stay.
Oldtown Hostel
Oldtown Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

atmosphere, cleanliness, super...

Jennifer, Philippines February 27, 2015

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oldtown Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 3.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, bar.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, air conditioning. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Oldtown Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
T.T. Guesthouse
T.T. Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Silom / Sathorn

hot shower, quiet location, free...

Elisa, Australia March 22, 2015

0.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, T.T. Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. Only 4.0 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bangkok Folk Museum, Si Phraya Pier, River City Complex.

The facilities and services provided by T.T. Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set T.T. Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. T.T. Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
iSanook Residence
iSanook Residence
Hotel Area: Silom / Sathorn

value for money, helpful staff,...

Martin, United Kingdom March 20, 2015

0.56 Km.

ISanook Residence, located in Silom / Sathorn, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wat Kaewjamfah, Bangkok Folk Museum, Kin Duem Restaurant Sam Yan.

ISanook Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, valet parking, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, clothes dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub, garden, outdoor pool, fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make iSanook Residence your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07