In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualumphong Train Station

Hualumphong Train Station is one of Bangkok's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel or the Bangkok Centre Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Hualumphong Train Station.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hualumphong Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Bangkok city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hualumphong Train Station.

Hualumphong Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualumphong Train Station

nearest hotel
Centra Central Station
Centra Central Station
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, wonderful facilities,...

Kharlo, United States May 5, 2015

0.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Centra Central Station is ideally situated in China Town; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Centara Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Centra Central Station. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, spa, massage, steamroom. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centra Central Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Outdated hotel near the railway...

Igor, Belarus May 20, 2015

0.07 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies 4.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like newspapers, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

clean room, near bts station, nice...

Edi, Indonesia May 25, 2015

0.09 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, @Hua Lamphong Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

@Hua Lamphong Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. @Hua Lamphong Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Cheap, near the train station,...

Le, Vietnam March 16, 2015

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of China Town, SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, culture, shopping hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wat Traimit, Talat Noi, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun.

SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center.

Step into one of 18 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

1. reserved my room 2. hot shower...

Yih, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.12 Km.

Close to Bangkok’s Chinatown and near the MRT subway, Bangkok Centre Hotel is well-placed to provide guests with easy access to the city’s famed shopping and entertainment districts. A stay here is ideal for budget travelers looking to spend their money enjoying the sights, tastes, and sounds of the city. There’s a swimming pool on the premises for those who want to beat the heat and the deluxe rooms offer fantastic views of the city. For sightseers, the largest, solid gold Buddha statue in the world resides close by. To make your reservation at Bangkok Centre Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

The rooms are comfortable, staff...

Orhan, Germany April 6, 2015

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Silom Galleria and Hualumphong Train Station. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a coffee shop, and a restaurant. The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At Liquid Bar & Café, guests may enjoy the delicious Thai and Western cuisine. There are various meeting rooms available to serve any corporate or private event. A meeting package is available with a coffee break and international buffet lunch provided. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at At One Inn Hualamphong Hotel.
T-Boutique Hostel
T-Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

owner was very friendly and helpful...

Saundra, United States December 29, 2014

0.32 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the T-Boutique Hostel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Bangkok for business or pleasure. Situated only 3.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

T-Boutique Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, tours, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set T-Boutique Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the T-Boutique Hostel.
Chinatown Hostel
Chinatown Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

cleanliness, comfortable bed, nice...

Suong, Vietnam February 19, 2015

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangkok, Chinatown Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Chinatown Hostel is situated in the Chinatown area on Yaowarat Road, the center of Bangkok. With its ideal spot, guests can easily access all the city’s facilities by the Bangkok Metropolitan service. The hotel is located one kilometer from the Bangkok Railway Hualamphong Train Station and MRT. Within a few kilometers, guests can explore Bangkok’s famous tourist attractions such as The Golden Buddha, The Royal Grand Palace & The Emerald Buddha, the MBK shopping center, Siam Paragon, and Central World Plaza. Chinatown Hostel is perfect for your relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

room clean , good location , food...

Siew, Malaysia May 12, 2015

0.33 Km.

Over a period 70 years, Chinatown Hotel has established itself as a leading name in Thai and Chinese hospitality. The hotel consists of 75 rooms with panoramic views. Conveniently situated in an exclusive area of Yaowaraj Road, Chinatown Hotel is about a 40-minute drive from the international airport, five minutes from Hualamphong railway station and Rajawongse Harbor, and close to many tourist attractions in the heart of Bangkok. The staff are all experienced in the true art of traditional Thai and Chinese hospitality. The coffee shop features a la carte dining with a range of international and Asian specialties. Chinatown Hotel's Lobby Bar is open for cocktails and coffees while the function room can cater to groups of up to 120. Booking is easy with our secure online booking form.
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

great location, unique Chinese...

Duangporn, Thailand May 14, 2015

0.33 Km.

Get transported to the golden era of 1930’s Shanghai with a stay at the elegant Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel, where old Shanghai meets new world Shanghai-chic. Located in the heart of Bangkok’s Chinatown, a market-shopper and food-lovers paradise, the hotel is within walking distance to the Hua Lumpong subway station and Ratchawong Pier on the Chao Phraya River, allowing easy access to all the business and tourist venues of the city. The hotel also provides a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to several city attractions.

Guests can take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities here. Rooms are decorated with brightly colored silks and feature a flat-screen TV, laptop-sized personal safe, complimentary minibar, and tea/coffee maker. Facilities onsite include Red Rose Chinese Restaurant and Jazz Lounge where guests can enjoy one of the refreshing signature cocktails while being serenaded by the smooth, sultry sounds of live jazz. Awarded the Best Value Hotel in 2010 by Sunday Times Travel Magazine, Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel is perfect for those who desire comfortable accommodation, distinctive atmosphere, and life’s little luxuries.
Baan Udom Accommodation
Baan Udom Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Very big clean room, helpful...

Samuel, United Kingdom April 12, 2015

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, Baan Udom Accommodation is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baan Udom Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, bicycle rental, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, desk, shower can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Baan Udom Accommodation.
Loftel 22 Hostel
Loftel 22 Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

clean, resonable price and...

Nga, Hong Kong May 21, 2015

0.36 Km.

Situated on Charoen Krung 22, known as “Talad Noi”, Loftel 22 Hostel is a tradition Chinese residence. This lived-in residence is a cool mixture of old family houses. Only 5 minutes’ walk to China Town (Yaowaraj Street), MRT (Subway-Hua Lam Pong Station) and Hua Lam Pong Railway Station, visitors to the hostel will just love its location. With a well-kempt environment and its proximity to N4 Marine Department Pier (River City - Chaopraya River), which is less than 5 minutes’ walk; Loftel 22 Hostel is a great base to explore Bangkok city.

Besides, guests can enjoy several street food vendors around the hostel which offer foods starting from THB 30/meal and nearby convenience stores. At Loftel 22 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, car park, bar, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loftel 22 Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
River View Guesthouse
River View Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.37 Km.

River View Guesthouse, located in Bangkok Riverside, Bangkok, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3.Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

At River View Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, car park, elevator, bar, airport transfer.

The hotel features 45 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, desk, ironing facilities, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make River View Guesthouse your home away from home.
Loy La Long Hotel
Loy La Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Staff ...... Furnishing and decor....

Sven-Olof, Sweden February 28, 2015

0.41 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Loy La Long Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3. Km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Loy La Long Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, air conditioning, bathtub, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loy La Long Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town
Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town
Hotel Area: China Town

Room not really clean even...

Boy, Cambodia March 4, 2015

0.42 Km.

Situated in China Town, Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The city center is merely 2.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make Hotel Royal Bangkok China Town your home away from home.
Shadow Inn
Shadow Inn
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

there was not a single thing that...

Kelly, United Kingdom April 17, 2015

0.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangkok Riverside, Shadow Inn is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Trok Itsaranuphap, China Town, San Jao Sien Khong within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Shadow Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, lockers.

Shadow Inn is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, fan, toiletries, internet access – wireless, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Shadow Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The staff were very knowledgable...

Scott, Canada April 21, 2015

0.5 Km.

Positioned to enjoy all the perks Bangkok has to offer, The Chilli Bangkok built in 2010 is the newest addition to the city’s landscape. From here, guests are a 10 minute walk away from BTS and MRT stations, local attractions, and shopping centers. In addition to its convenient location, all guest rooms offer tasteful décor and up to date amenities to provide guests with utmost comfort. The 2-star property provides guests with excellent amenities and a great location for a great stay.
Oldtown Hostel
Oldtown Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

clean, helpful staff, good cafe...

Lawrence, United Kingdom May 10, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Bangkok Riverside, Oldtown Hostel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The hotel lies 3.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oldtown Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oldtown Hostel.
T.T. Guesthouse
T.T. Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Silom

hot shower, quiet location, free...

Elisa, Australia March 22, 2015

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Bangkok, T.T. Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Set 4.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bangkok Folk Museum, Si Phraya Pier, River City Complex.

T.T. Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the T.T. Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Bangkok.
iSanook Residence
iSanook Residence
Hotel Area: Silom

It is very clean and staff are...

Michael, Australia April 17, 2015

0.56 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Bangkok, iSanook Residence is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Wat Kaewjamfah, Bangkok Folk Museum, Kin Duem Restaurant Sam Yan.

The facilities and services provided by iSanook Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, outdoor pool, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the iSanook Residence.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02