or

In and around Bangkok
Museums and Art Galleries

Supermarkets

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hualumphong Train Station

Hualumphong Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Bangkok. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Hualumphong Train Station, with choices like the The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel and the Bangkok Centre Hotel.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Hualumphong Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Bangkok are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hualumphong Train Station.

Hualumphong Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hualumphong Train Station

nearest hotel
Centra Central Station
Centra Central Station
Hotel Area: China Town

Clean, comfortable and near...

Yoong, Malaysia November 20, 2014

0.06 Km.

Well-positioned in China Town, Centra Central Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Centara Hotels & Resorts experience await you at the Centra Central Station. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, car park, business center, elevator, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, fitness center, steamroom, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Centra Central Station is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Good location, near railway...

Ekim, Malaysia December 12, 2014

0.07 Km.

Built in 1973, The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is a distinct addition to Bangkok and a smart choice for travelers. Only 4.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Krungkasem Srikrung Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Bangkok, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
@Hua Lamphong Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

The dormitory room is relatively...

Xuan, China December 5, 2014

0.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Bangkok, @Hua Lamphong Hostel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wat Traimit, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun, Talat Noi.

The facilities and services provided by @Hua Lamphong Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Airport transfer, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set @Hua Lamphong Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Bangkok, the @Hua Lamphong Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

This hotel is very near to...

Yeo, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of China Town, SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, restaurants hub of Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Wat Traimit, Talat Noi, Hang Sura Lao Ngi Chun.

SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides tours, coffee shop, 24-hour room service, business center, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, balcony/terrace, bathrobes, internet access – LAN, hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Bangkok, make SK Boutique Mahanakhon Hotel your home away from home.
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Bangkok Centre Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Close to Hua Lamphong railway...

Johari, Malaysia December 1, 2014

0.12 Km.

Close to Bangkok’s Chinatown and near the MRT subway, Bangkok Centre Hotel is well-placed to provide guests with easy access to the city’s famed shopping and entertainment districts. A stay here is ideal for budget travelers looking to spend their money enjoying the sights, tastes, and sounds of the city. There’s a swimming pool on the premises for those who want to beat the heat and the deluxe rooms offer fantastic views of the city. For sightseers, the largest, solid gold Buddha statue in the world resides close by. To make your reservation at Bangkok Centre Hotel, please use our secure online booking form.
At One Service Hotel
At One Service Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

Cozy beds, easy room service,...

Brian, United States December 30, 2013

0.28 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Bangkok, look no further than At One Service Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions like the Silom Galleria and Hualumphong Train Station. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including an elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, a coffee shop, and a restaurant. The hotel features 27 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including internet access, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, and an LCD/plasma screen TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. At Liquid Bar & Café, guests may enjoy the delicious Thai and Western cuisine. There are various meeting rooms available to serve any corporate or private event. A meeting package is available with a coffee break and international buffet lunch provided. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at At One Service Hotel.
T-Boutique Hostel
T-Boutique Hostel
Hotel Area: Siam

 

0.32 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, T-Boutique Hostel is ideally situated in Siam; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 3.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, T-Boutique Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at T-Boutique Hostel.
Chinatown Hostel
Chinatown Hostel
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, hostel layout, bed layout...

Kendrick, United States September 10, 2014

0.32 Km.

Located in the heart of Bangkok, Chinatown Hostel is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. Chinatown Hostel is situated in the Chinatown area on Yaowarat Road, the center of Bangkok. With its ideal spot, guests can easily access all the city’s facilities by the Bangkok Metropolitan service. The hotel is located one kilometer from the Bangkok Railway Hualamphong Train Station and MRT. Within a few kilometers, guests can explore Bangkok’s famous tourist attractions such as The Golden Buddha, The Royal Grand Palace & The Emerald Buddha, the MBK shopping center, Siam Paragon, and Central World Plaza. Chinatown Hostel is perfect for your relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
Chinatown Hotel
Chinatown Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

Location, Ease of moving around...

Vijay, India November 20, 2014

0.33 Km.

Over a period 70 years, Chinatown Hotel has established itself as a leading name in Thai and Chinese hospitality. The hotel consists of 75 rooms with panoramic views. Conveniently situated in an exclusive area of Yaowaraj Road, Chinatown Hotel is about a 40-minute drive from the international airport, five minutes from Hualamphong railway station and Rajawongse Harbor, and close to many tourist attractions in the heart of Bangkok. The staff are all experienced in the true art of traditional Thai and Chinese hospitality. The coffee shop features a la carte dining with a range of international and Asian specialties. Chinatown Hotel's Lobby Bar is open for cocktails and coffees while the function room can cater to groups of up to 120. Booking is easy with our secure online booking form.
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: China Town

funky room decor. Location. Staff...

Alexander, Canada December 22, 2014

0.33 Km.

Get transported to the golden era of 1930’s Shanghai with a stay at the elegant Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel, where old Shanghai meets new world Shanghai-chic. Located in the heart of Bangkok’s Chinatown, a market-shopper and food-lovers paradise, the hotel is within walking distance to the Hua Lumpong subway station and Ratchawong Pier on the Chao Phraya River, allowing easy access to all the business and tourist venues of the city. The hotel also provides a complimentary tuk-tuk shuttle service to several city attractions.

Guests can take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities here. Rooms are decorated with brightly colored silks and feature a flat-screen TV, laptop-sized personal safe, complimentary minibar, and tea/coffee maker. Facilities onsite include Red Rose Chinese Restaurant and Jazz Lounge where guests can enjoy one of the refreshing signature cocktails while being serenaded by the smooth, sultry sounds of live jazz. Awarded the Best Value Hotel in 2010 by Sunday Times Travel Magazine, Shanghai Mansion Boutique Hotel is perfect for those who desire comfortable accommodation, distinctive atmosphere, and life’s little luxuries.
Baan Udom Accommodation
Baan Udom Accommodation
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bangkok Riverside, Baan Udom Accommodation is an ideal spot from which to discover Bangkok. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Holy Rosary Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Baan Udom Accommodation is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental.

10 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, television, internet access – wireless, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Baan Udom Accommodation hits the spot in many ways.
Loftel 22 Hostel
Loftel 22 Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Roof top, interior design and place...

Retnayu, Indonesia December 6, 2014

0.36 Km.

Situated on Charoen Krung 22, known as “Talad Noi”, Loftel 22 Hostel is a tradition Chinese residence. This lived-in residence is a cool mixture of old family houses. Only 5 minutes’ walk to China Town (Yaowaraj Street), MRT (Subway-Hua Lam Pong Station) and Hua Lam Pong Railway Station, visitors to the hostel will just love its location. With a well-kempt environment and its proximity to N4 Marine Department Pier (River City - Chaopraya River), which is less than 5 minutes’ walk; Loftel 22 Hostel is a great base to explore Bangkok city.

Besides, guests can enjoy several street food vendors around the hostel which offer foods starting from THB 30/meal and nearby convenience stores. At Loftel 22 Hostel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, shops, car park, bar, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loftel 22 Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Loy La Long Hotel
Loy La Long Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

1. Location - river side & temple...

Aleksandra, Poland November 16, 2014

0.41 Km.

Situated in Bangkok Riverside, Loy La Long Hotel is the perfect place to experience Bangkok and its surroundings. The hotel lies 3. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as San Jao Sien Khong, Talat Noi, Wat Traimit.

Loy La Long Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Loy La Long Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town
Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town
Hotel Area: China Town

Right in the heart of chinatown,...

Adrian, Singapore December 14, 2014

0.42 Km.

Well-positioned in China Town, Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Bangkok. The excitement of the city center is only 2.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area.

Step into one of 290 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as interconnecting room(s) available, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, mini bar, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, sauna, spa, massage. Hotel Royal Bangkok at Chaina Town is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Bangkok.
Shadow Inn
Shadow Inn
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

location, hot water, kind...

Jonas, Germany December 10, 2014

0.45 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Shadow Inn is located in the Bangkok Riverside area of Bangkok. Only 25. Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Trok Itsaranuphap, China Town, San Jao Sien Khong.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Bangkok hotel. Family room, laundry service, smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Shadow Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shared bathroom, toiletries, balcony/terrace, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Shadow Inn.
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
The Chilli Bangkok Hotel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

The location is ok. About a 20...

Sujira, Thailand November 22, 2014

0.5 Km.

Positioned to enjoy all the perks Bangkok has to offer, The Chilli Bangkok built in 2010 is the newest addition to the city’s landscape. From here, guests are a 10 minute walk away from BTS and MRT stations, local attractions, and shopping centers. In addition to its convenient location, all guest rooms offer tasteful décor and up to date amenities to provide guests with utmost comfort. The 2-star property provides guests with excellent amenities and a great location for a great stay.
Oldtown Hostel
Oldtown Hostel
Hotel Area: Bangkok Riverside

Great locality, clean and new plus...

Yoke, Malaysia December 8, 2014

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Oldtown Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Bangkok. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 36.8 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Oldtown Hostel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, library, lockers, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Oldtown Hostel is an excellent choice for your stay in Bangkok.
T.T. Guesthouse
T.T. Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Silom / Sathorn

Friendly staff,...

Tanya, Philippines June 15, 2014

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, T.T. Guesthouse is located in the Silom / Sathorn area of Bangkok. Situated only 4.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Bangkok Folk Museum, Si Phraya Pier, River City Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

T.T. Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas.

T.T. Guesthouse is home to 15 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, fan, air conditioning, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. T.T. Guesthouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
iSanook Residence
iSanook Residence
Hotel Area: Silom / Sathorn

Helpful staff, clean and spacious...

Joel, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.56 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, iSanook Residence is located in the Silom / Sathorn area of Bangkok. Only 4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Wat Kaewjamfah, Bangkok Folk Museum, Kin Duem Restaurant Sam Yan.

ISanook Residence also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Bangkok. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, business center, meeting facilities, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, separate dining area, separate shower and tub. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. ISanook Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Bangkok.
Twin Towers Hotel
Twin Towers Hotel
Hotel Area: Siam

Breakfast, having a shower...

Kelly, Canada December 20, 2014

0.58 Km.

Located in the center of Bangkok's thriving commercial zone on Rama VI Road, the Twin Towers Hotel is a refined property with a range of quality facilities and amenities catering to an international clientele. There are a total of 660 rooms, each designed with your comfort in mind. For corporate clients, there are facilities to cater for meetings with up to 1,000 persons. A variety of delectable dishes are served at the on-site eateries, while the cocktail bar serves an array of exotic drinks. To proceed with your reservation at the Twin Towers Hotel Bangkok, just enter your dates of stay and submit our secure online booking form.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01