Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hwamyeong Station

Busan is famous for popular attractions like Hwamyeong Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Hwamyeong Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hwamyeong Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Busan city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Hwamyeong Station.

Hwamyeong Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hwamyeong Station

nearest hotel
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

nice room, comfortable bed, large...

Abby, United States December 6, 2013

2.01 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Oo Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Busan for business or pleasure. Only 5. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

At Oo Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, concierge, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Oo Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.23 Km.

Situated in Buk-gu / Gupo Station, Hot Motel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

Hot Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, concierge, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hot Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Room services is best, owner is...

Tan, Malaysia April 3, 2014

2.99 Km.

Yusun Guest House, located in Buk-gu / Gupo Station, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yusun Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dove Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Dove Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Concierge, car park, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Goodstay Dove Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Goodstay Dove Hotel is home to 22 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as fan, air conditioning, bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay Dove Hotel.
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Easy access to subway, cheap,...

Angela, Ireland June 1, 2014

3.91 Km.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Dongbang Tourist Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel is home to 39 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as satellite/cable TV, shower, inhouse movies, coffee/tea maker, television. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, hot spring bath, spa, sauna. Dongbang Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Solongos Guesthouse
Solongos Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.91 Km.

9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.93 Km.

9 Hotel Dongrae, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by 9 Hotel Dongrae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 9 Hotel Dongrae is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.95 Km.

Situated in Dongrae-gu, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geumgang Park, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, garden, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.95 Km.

Oh Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Oh Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Oh Hotel your home away from home.
Goodstay King Motel
Goodstay King Motel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Quiet location, easy to find food,...

Chuen, Malaysia November 28, 2013

3.95 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Goodstay King Motel is ideally situated in Dongrae-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Oncheongjang Station, Geumgang Park.

At Goodstay King Motel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Goodstay King Motel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, shower, hair dryer, refrigerator, complimentary bottled water are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Goodstay King Motel.
Nongshim Hotel
Nongshim Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Nice staff, very good service and...

Jade, China September 5, 2014

4.01 Km.

Located just a short drive from the airport, this 242 room hotel offers great views of South Korea's second largest metropolis. The Nongshim Hotel has been entertaining guests for more than 40 years and is renowned for its efficient yet friendly staff and contemporary Korean style rooms. Busan's highly efficient subway system is just a short walk away, allowing guests easy access to several temples as well as the largest mountain fortress in Korea - The Geumjeongsanseong Fortress. The Nongshim Hotel is not only famous for having the largest nightclub in Korea, but also houses The Hurshimchung Spa, a huge public bath attached to the hotel.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Fairly near the subway station and...

Anne, Singapore June 15, 2014

4.03 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the spas, sightseeing, shopping district of Busan, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yaja Hotel On-choen is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's hot tub are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Yaja Hotel On-choen is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.09 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, spas, shopping area of Busan city, Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only away. For those of you who want to venture out, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, elevator, smoking area, valet parking, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa. Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Love In Busan Guest House
Love In Busan Guest  House
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Provided breakfast shampoo and etc....

Orawan, Japan August 24, 2014

4.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Love In Busan Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Busan Marine Natural History Museum, Geumgang Park.

At Love In Busan Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love In Busan Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Busan, Hotel September is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Children's Grand Park, Asiad Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Hotel September offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, concierge, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel September apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as refrigerator, air conditioning, television, shower, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Guseo Station
Hotel Yaja Guseo Station
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.45 Km.

Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

4.98 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. Only 20km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, safety deposit boxes, bar, meeting facilities, restaurant.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including hair dryer, television, bathrobes, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Diamond Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

HUGE and Comfortable room, 3...

Boswell, Malaysia May 4, 2014

5.02 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hotel Amare Busan. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

At Hotel Amare Busan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, smoking area, valet parking, room service, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Hotel Amare Busan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Yousung Motel
Yousung Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Nice room, Nice ubication, Easy...

Rommel, Dominican Republic June 7, 2014

5.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yousung Motel is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Yousung Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, car park.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Yousung Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Busan.
MU Motel
MU Motel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

5.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, MU Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium.

MU Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Busan. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge, 24-hour front desk, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the MU Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01