or

In and around Busan
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Hwamyeong Station

Hwamyeong Station is just one of Busan's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Hwamyeong Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Yusun Guest House and Oo Motel.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Hwamyeong Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Busan are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Hwamyeong Station.

Hwamyeong Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Hwamyeong Station

nearest hotel
Oo Motel
Oo Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

the room is huge.. have parking...

Ainatul, Malaysia October 6, 2014

2.01 Km.

Well-positioned in Buk-gu / Gupo Station, Oo Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. The city center is merely 5. Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

The facilities and services provided by Oo Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Oo Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Busan.
Hot Motel
Hot Motel
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

 

2.23 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Hot Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Samnak Riverside Sports Park, Seokbulsa Temple, Children's Grand Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hot Motel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Yusun Guest House
Yusun Guest House
Hotel Area: Buk-gu / Gupo Station

Room services is best, owner is...

Tan, Malaysia April 3, 2014

2.99 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Yusun Guest House is ideally situated in Buk-gu / Gupo Station; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Yusun Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yusun Guest House.
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Goodstay Dove Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.89 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Busan, look no further than Goodstay Dove Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

At Goodstay Dove Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, elevator, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Goodstay Dove Hotel.
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Dongbang Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Easy access to subway, cheap,...

Angela, Ireland June 1, 2014

3.91 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Dongrae-gu, Dongbang Tourist Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park.

Dongbang Tourist Hotel is home to 39 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, sauna, hot spring bath, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dongbang Tourist Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Solongos Guesthouse
Solongos Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Busan, Solongos Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Solongos Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
9 Hotel Dongrae
9 Hotel Dongrae
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

location is good. budget hotel...

Kelvin, Hong Kong October 5, 2014

3.93 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, 9 Hotel Dongrae is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 9 Hotel Dongrae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make 9 Hotel Dongrae your home away from home.
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.95 Km.

Situated in Dongrae-gu, Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is the perfect place to experience Busan and its surroundings. With its location just 1.1 km from the city center and 20 km from the airport, this 1.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Geumgang Park, Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, bicycle rental, room service, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot tub, garden, sauna, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Goodstay Dongrae Oncheon Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Oh Hotel
Oh Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.95 Km.

Oh Hotel, located in Dongrae-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Oh Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Oh Hotel.
Goodstay King Motel
Goodstay King Motel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Quiet location, easy to find food,...

Chuen, Malaysia November 28, 2013

3.95 Km.

Well-positioned in Dongrae-gu, Goodstay King Motel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay King Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find seating area, complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Goodstay King Motel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Neulbom Hotel
Neulbom Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

3.99 Km.

V Motel Oncheonjang
V Motel Oncheonjang
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.01 Km.

Nongshim Hotel
Nongshim Hotel
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Nongshim hotel is good location...

Jian, Malaysia October 7, 2014

4.01 Km.

Located just a short drive from the airport, this 242 room hotel offers great views of South Korea's second largest metropolis. The Nongshim Hotel has been entertaining guests for more than 40 years and is renowned for its efficient yet friendly staff and contemporary Korean style rooms. Busan's highly efficient subway system is just a short walk away, allowing guests easy access to several temples as well as the largest mountain fortress in Korea - The Geumjeongsanseong Fortress. The Nongshim Hotel is not only famous for having the largest nightclub in Korea, but also houses The Hurshimchung Spa, a huge public bath attached to the hotel.
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Yaja Hotel On-choen
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

1) 5 mins walk to exit of subway...

Kwun, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

4.03 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Yaja Hotel On-choen is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Busan. The hotel lies 1.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Geumgang Botanical Garden.

At Yaja Hotel On-choen, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park.

Yaja Hotel On-choen is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, air conditioning, refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Busan, make Yaja Hotel On-choen your home away from home.
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.09 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 is ideally situated in Dongrae-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Heosimcheong Spa, Geumgang Park, Busan Marine Natural History Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Car park, concierge, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, bathtub, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, hot tub. Whatever your reason for visiting Busan, the Hotel Yaja On-Cheon 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love In Busan Guest House
Love In Busan Guest  House
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

Provided breakfast shampoo and etc....

Orawan, Japan August 24, 2014

4.09 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Busan, Love In Busan Guest House is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Heosimcheong Spa, Busan Marine Natural History Museum, Geumgang Park.

At Love In Busan Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, family room, bicycle rental.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television, coffee/tea maker, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love In Busan Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Busan, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel September
Hotel September
Hotel Area: Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu

 

4.24 Km.

Hotel September, located in Soemyeon / Busanjin-gu, Busan, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel September, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel September is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, seating area, hair dryer, shower, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel September is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Hotel Yaja Guseo Station
Hotel Yaja Guseo Station
Hotel Area: Dongrae-gu

 

4.45 Km.

Well-positioned in Dongrae-gu, Hotel Yaja Guseo Station is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as hot tub. Hotel Yaja Guseo Station is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Busan.
Diamond Hotel
Diamond Hotel
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

 

4.98 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yeonje-gu/ City hall, Diamond Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Busan. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Diamond Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Coffee shop, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, ATM/cash machine on site are just a few of the facilities that set Diamond Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 78 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Diamond Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Busan.
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Amare Busan
Hotel Area: Yeonje-gu/ City hall

Good location, nice worker and...

Hiu, China October 4, 2014

5.02 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Amare Busan is ideally situated in Yeonje-gu/ City hall; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 30 km away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Busan Sports Complex, Sajik Stadium, Busan Asiad Main Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Busan hotel. Room service, car hire, tours, valet parking, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Amare Busan apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel Amare Busan is home to 43 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, television, toiletries, air conditioning, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Amare Busan.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08