or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ikebukuro Train Station

Places such as Ikebukuro Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Ikebukuro Train Station, with choices like the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Reservations for hotels close to Ikebukuro Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ikebukuro Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ikebukuro Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ikebukuro Train Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Located next to metro station....

Lo, Hong Kong February 28, 2015

0.18 Km.

This magnificent 807-room luxury hotel is situated in the vibrant area of Ikebukuro and is ideally located next to the Ikebukuro Station, the second largest train station in Tokyo. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo is comfortably close to the metro line for guests to easily access other parts of the city. Guests can choose from basic single and double rooms as well as executive suites. All rooms come with internet facilities, a TV with in-house movies, four international TV channels, air conditioning, and attractive decor. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo features several top-class eateries including the Cross Dine buffet restaurant in the lobby area, where guests can enjoy a delicious meal, and the Dining & Bar Ovest, which is located on the 25th floor, offers great views of the surrounding area. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near to Ikebukuro JR and Seibu...

Kok, Malaysia October 13, 2014

0.2 Km.

Enjoying a great location convenient to everything Tokyo has to offer, this hotel is the ideal base for travelers who want to become better acquainted with the city. The hotel is only a three minute walk from Ikebukuro Railway station. Each of the hotel’s classically furnished rooms is equipped with the essential amenities needed to ensure a comfortable stay. Hotel facilities to be taken advantage of while staying at the Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel include the onsite restaurants that serve sushi and seafood and the onsite business center. Upon leaving the hotel, guests are surrounded by an abundance of shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. Making a booking at Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, near station (JR...

Elyzabeth, Indonesia January 22, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan).

At Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, vending machine, elevator.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis
Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good service and location from...

Juyeon, South Korea January 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis your home away from home.
Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only
Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

baths, comfortable and quiet...

Michael, United States November 30, 2014

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including sauna, hot spring bath, massage, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

good location, clean rooms, right...

Wan, Singapore March 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Tokyo city, Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, coffee shop, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ATM/cash machine on site can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro is home to 147 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, toiletries, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro
Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Courteous and friendly staff....

Suonlaong, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

At Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, bathtub, non smoking rooms, bathrobes. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Nice staff,cheap price, good...

Kinki, Hong Kong February 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

There are 61 comfortable and well-appointed rooms in the Ikebukuro Hotel. The elegant décor and pastel hues breathe an air of comfort and the well-stocked mini-bar helps guests relax at the end of the day. Located in a busy area of town and well- connected through public transport most of the guests are business people. There are a number of well equipped conference rooms that are regularly used by business people and occasionally used for wedding parties and other social events. The restaurant is the ideal place to entertain family, friends or business associates and specializes in both international and Japanese food. Helpful staff and convenient facilities make the Ikebukuro Hotel a popular choice amongst visitors to Tokyo. To make your reservation at Ikebukuro Royal Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Staff are friendly, the feel of...

Yick, United Kingdom January 23, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Luggage storage, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 156 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, telephone, desk, internet access – wireless, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi
Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location, value for money, free...

Hema, Indonesia November 19, 2014

0.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Tokyo city, Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0.1 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, elevator, newspapers, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 113 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, desk, non smoking rooms, heating which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

i will not even consider or...

Kingston, Singapore February 22, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi is the perfect choice. Only 75 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Nekobukuro give to this hotel a special charm.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi lives up to expectations. Concierge, facilities for disabled guests, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi apart from other hotels in the city.

APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi is home to 171 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, separate shower and tub, heating. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi.
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Tokyo, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, restaurant, smoking area, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, television, toiletries, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
the b ikebukuro
the b ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

The Italian restaurant is very...

Rodrigo, United States September 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of a vibrant city, the b ikebukuro is just a three-minute walk from the Ikebukuro JR and subway stations. Being in the center of the business and entertainment hubs, the b ikebukuro is minutes away from Sunshine City, Namja Town, the Ancient Orient Museum, and the Japan Traditional Crafts Center. Guestrooms are well appointed with comfortable beds, complimentary high-speed Internet access, work desks, and LCD televisions. This renovated property is the place to stay in Ikebukuro for both business or pleasure.
Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro
Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location as it is nearby the...

Azrulhisyam, Malaysia February 25, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated on a quiet street in Ikebukuro, the hotel provides comfortable rooms and is just a short walking distance from Tokyo’s bustling district. The Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro is only six-minutes walking distance from Ikebukuro station, which is Tokyo’s second largest station. There are total of eight train lines and subway lines available, providing easy access to all major attractions in the city. The surrounding area has many local restaurants and shops for guests to explore. With its location on a secondary street in Ikebukuro, guests are given a quiet atmosphere, yet are nearby the district’s many attractions, which make it an ideal base for budget travelers. Reservations at Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good service, tasty breakfast and...

Alice, China February 20, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 373 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kimi Ryokan
Kimi Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Kimi Ryokan provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kimi Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shared bathroom, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimi Ryokan is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.31 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 1km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux.

The facilities and services provided by Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Step into one of 231 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN (charges apply), air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

City located,friendly staff,close...

Huiyi, China July 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, desk, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, most of the staff are...

Ngai, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Safety deposit boxes, laundry service, vending machine, business center, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hanamiya Ryokan
Hanamiya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Hanamiya Ryokan is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hanamiya Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, luggage storage, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, alarm clock, bathtub, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hanamiya Ryokan is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06