or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ikebukuro Train Station

Places such as Ikebukuro Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Ikebukuro Train Station, from the friendly Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo to the luxurious Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Ikebukuro Train Station is quick and easy. Our Tokyo city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ikebukuro Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ikebukuro Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ikebukuro Train Station

nearest hotel
Sogis Apartment 11 Owl Square 1001
Sogis Apartment 11 Owl Square 1001
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.17 Km.

Situated in Ikebukuro, Sogis Apartment 11 Owl Square 1001 is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Sogis Apartment 11 Owl Square 1001 apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 11 Owl Square 1001 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1) good location 2) bus & train...

Elisa, Philippines April 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

This magnificent 807-room luxury hotel is situated in the vibrant area of Ikebukuro and is ideally located next to the Ikebukuro Station, the second largest train station in Tokyo. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro is comfortably close to the metro line for guests to easily access other parts of the city. Guests can choose from basic single and double rooms as well as executive suites. All rooms come with internet facilities, a TV with in-house movies, four international TV channels, air conditioning, and attractive decor. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro features several top-class eateries including the Cross Dine buffet restaurant in the lobby area, where guests can enjoy a delicious meal, and the Dining & Bar Ovest, which is located on the 25th floor, offers great views of the surrounding area. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Ikebukuro is an appealing choice for all travelers.
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

great location which nearby the JR...

Melly, Indonesia April 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

Enjoying a great location convenient to everything Tokyo has to offer, this hotel is the ideal base for travelers who want to become better acquainted with the city. The hotel is only a three minute walk from Ikebukuro Railway station. Each of the hotel’s classically furnished rooms is equipped with the essential amenities needed to ensure a comfortable stay. Hotel facilities to be taken advantage of while staying at the Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel include the onsite restaurants that serve sushi and seafood and the onsite business center. Upon leaving the hotel, guests are surrounded by an abundance of shops, restaurants and entertainment venues. Making a booking at Dai-ichi Inn Ikebukuro Hotel Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click.
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, It's near a train station...

Mark, Philippines April 14, 2015

0.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan).

At Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like concierge, vending machine, elevator.

Step into one of 70 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ikebukuro Royal Hotel Higashiguchi hits the spot in many ways.
Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis
Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good service and location from...

Juyeon, South Korea January 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide refrigerator, air conditioning, hair dryer, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Ikebukuro Hotel Oasis your home away from home.
Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only
Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

location, big lockers and...

Chun, Malaysia April 19, 2015

0.22 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

At Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 240 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot spring bath, spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ikebukuro Sauna & Capsule - Men Only the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

JR line and metro nearby,...

Wang, China May 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.2 km away, and it normally takes about 32 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 147 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as spa, massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Centurion Hotel Ikebukuro your home away from home.
Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro
Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Courteous and friendly staff....

Suonlaong, Malaysia November 10, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

At Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, laundry service, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, desk, bathtub, non smoking rooms, bathrobes. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Hotel Starplaza Ikebukuro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel
Ikebukuro Royal Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

1. Close to metro/subway, walking...

Cindi, Singapore April 1, 2015

0.25 Km.

There are 61 comfortable and well-appointed rooms in the Ikebukuro Hotel. The elegant décor and pastel hues breathe an air of comfort and the well-stocked mini-bar helps guests relax at the end of the day. Located in a busy area of town and well- connected through public transport most of the guests are business people. There are a number of well equipped conference rooms that are regularly used by business people and occasionally used for wedding parties and other social events. The restaurant is the ideal place to entertain family, friends or business associates and specializes in both international and Japanese food. Helpful staff and convenient facilities make the Ikebukuro Hotel a popular choice amongst visitors to Tokyo. To make your reservation at Ikebukuro Royal Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Price is reasonable; location is...

Yee, Hong Kong May 2, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Luggage storage, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 156 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, telephone, desk, internet access – wireless, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Ikebukuro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi
Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Cleaniness, Good Location, Helpful...

Cheng, China March 15, 2015

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Tokyo, Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Japan Traditional Craft Center, Ikebukuro Earthquake Hall (Ikebukuro Bōsai-Kan), Ikebukuro.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Super Hotel Ikebukuro Nishiguchi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good location, comfy room, good...

Jakaphob, Thailand April 14, 2015

0.26 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center, Nekobukuro give to this hotel a special charm.

At APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Ikebukuro-Eki-Kitaguchi.
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza
Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Tokyo, Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, elevator, restaurant, smoking area, vending machine.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, television, toiletries, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Hotel & Sauna Ikebukuro Plaza is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
the b ikebukuro
the b ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near subway ikebukuro, clean room,...

Thaninan, Thailand April 12, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of a vibrant city, the b ikebukuro is just a three-minute walk from the Ikebukuro JR and subway stations. Being in the center of the business and entertainment hubs, the b ikebukuro is minutes away from Sunshine City, Namja Town, the Ancient Orient Museum, and the Japan Traditional Crafts Center. Guestrooms are well appointed with comfortable beds, complimentary high-speed Internet access, work desks, and LCD televisions. This renovated property is the place to stay in Ikebukuro for both business or pleasure.
Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro
Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great surrounding, great staff,...

Risin, Indonesia April 16, 2015

0.28 Km.

Situated on a quiet street in Ikebukuro, the hotel provides comfortable rooms and is just a short walking distance from Tokyo’s bustling district. The Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro is only six-minutes walking distance from Ikebukuro station, which is Tokyo’s second largest station. There are total of eight train lines and subway lines available, providing easy access to all major attractions in the city. The surrounding area has many local restaurants and shops for guests to explore. With its location on a secondary street in Ikebukuro, guests are given a quiet atmosphere, yet are nearby the district’s many attractions, which make it an ideal base for budget travelers. Reservations at Sakura Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo are simple via our secure online booking form. Just enter your desired dates and submit.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

services, staff manner, good...

Peter, China April 10, 2015

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Step into one of 373 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, bathtub. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Kimi Ryokan
Kimi Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.3 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Kimi Ryokan enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kimi Ryokan.
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Comfortable room, safe access...

Chun, United Kingdom April 4, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Times Spa Resta, Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Keio Presso Inn Ikebukuro is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Staff are very nice, good...

Yuk, Hong Kong April 14, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ikebukuro Train Station, Ikebukuro, Japan Traditional Craft Center.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with bathtub, desk, shower, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Ikebukuro Kita-guchi No.1 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

clean, most of the staff are...

Ngai, Hong Kong January 1, 2015

0.32 Km.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Nekobukuro, Times Spa Resta, Toyota Amlux.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only is home to 70 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, television, shared bathroom. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Kinuya Hotel Ikebukuro - Men Only.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04