In and around Brisbane
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Indooroopilly Railway Station

Indooroopilly Railway Station is one of Brisbane's most renowned sites. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Indooroopilly Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Indooroopilly Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Brisbane city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Indooroopilly Railway Station.

Indooroopilly Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Indooroopilly Railway Station

nearest hotel
Forest Lodge Apartments
Forest Lodge Apartments
Hotel Area: Indooroopilly

availability to public transport,...

Carol, Australia October 21, 2015

0.26 Km.

Forest Lodge Apartments is a great choice for exploring everything that Brisbane has to offer, conveniently located near the central business district, as well as Suncorp Stadium and the international tennis center. The property is within easy reach of popular recreational venues such as Indooroopilly and St Lucia Golf Courses. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance of the area's many shopping, dinning, and entertainment venues, perfect for either the vacationer or business traveler. Rooms at Forest Lodge Apartments are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. All apartments are fully self-contained with a full kitchen, including a full sized fridge, cooking facilities, and a microwave. The living areas are air conditioned, with fans in bedrooms and Foxtel cable for the televisions. Forest Lodge Apartments’s central location and exceptional service make it the best choice for those seeking an exciting vacation in this great city.
The Vista Bel Air Apartments
The Vista Bel Air Apartments
Hotel Area: Indooroopilly

 

0.33 Km.

Well-positioned in Indooroopilly, The Vista Bel Air Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. The excitement of the city center is only seven kilometers away. With its convenient location, the apartment offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

These well appointed two-bedroom apartments are located next to Indooroopilly Shoppingtown and the transport hub. The apartments are in a low-rise apartment building offering modern, spacious two-bedroom accommodation suitable for short, medium, or long term stays. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, The Vista Bel Air Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
St Lucia Gardens
St Lucia Gardens
Hotel Area: St Lucia

 

1.42 Km.

Boasting a swimming pool and a BBQ area, St Lucia Gardens features accommodation with a private balcony and lovely garden views. It is a 15-minute walk from the Guyatt Park Ferry Terminal. The air-conditioned apartments offer a laundry and a well-equipped kitchen with an oven, stove and a refrigerator. The separate lounge area includes a flat-screen TV, radio and a telephone. St Lucia Gardens is 10 minutes’ drive from the RNA Showgrounds, Queen Street Mall and the Treasury Casino. Brisbane Airport is a 25-minute drive away.
Benson Court Motel
Benson Court Motel
Hotel Area: Toowong

Location, convenience, friendly...

Khalid, Australia January 13, 2016

1.48 Km.

Benson Court Motel is committed to providing a comfortable and convenient accommodation for travelers to Brisbane. The property is just 5 kilometers away form the city center, while popular attractions such as the Regatta Ferry Terminal, Brisbane Albion Indoor Sports Centre, Toowong Memorial Park are just a short distance away.

Benson Court Motel offers many services for the comfort and convenience of each guest, including facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, a smoking area, safety deposit boxes, and a car parking area.

Rooms at [HOTLENAME] have been thoughtfully designed to provide each guest the best in convenience, offering amenities such as a desk, ironing facilities, a coffee or tea maker, and Wi-Fi access. Guests of Benson Court Motel will find that the service and facilities offered are of the highest quality, making it a very exciting way to explore a new city while enjoying a great accommodation.
Jephson Hotel & Apartments
Jephson Hotel & Apartments
Hotel Area: Toowong

Location is convenient to...

Phillip, Taiwan January 11, 2016

1.52 Km.

Jephson Hotel & Apartments, located in Toowong, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only three kilometers from the city center, guests are located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Every effort is made here to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services including a car park, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities, and bar/pub. Guests can choose from 50 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Jephson Hotel & Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Toowong Central Motel Apartments
Hotel Area: Toowong

Location, self contained...

Robyn, Australia October 25, 2015

1.62 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Brisbane. Situated only five kilometers from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as Toowong Railway Station, Toowong Memorial Park, and Regatta Ferry Terminal within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location. Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Toowong Central Motel Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service/dry cleaning, babysitting, and smoking areas. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course, outdoor pool, and fitness center. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Toowong Central Motel Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Toowong Inn & Suites
Toowong Inn & Suites
Hotel Area: Toowong

Cleanliness, Helpful Manager and...

Mohamad, Singapore October 19, 2015

1.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Brisbane, Toowong Inn & Suites is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Regatta Ferry Terminal, Toowong Memorial Park, Brisbane Basketball Venue within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. Toowong Inn & Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Toowong Villas
Toowong Villas
Hotel Area: Toowong

Location - very close to shopping...

Christopher, Australia June 28, 2015

1.67 Km.

Just four kilometers from the center of Brisbane, Toowong Villas offers a resort-styled accommodation in the midst of the beautiful tropical gardens. Featuring two swimming pools, a small conference room, and ample parking space on-site, the property makes a perfect venue for families or executives. The well-appointed villa and studio units are comfortable and self-contained, comfortably ducted with modern amenities including a complete kitchen and a washing machine and dryer. You also have access to either a balcony or courtyard from each of the units.
Inn on The Park Apartments
Inn on The Park Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

Walking distance to the...

Michael, Singapore July 18, 2015

2.03 Km.

Inn on The Park Apartments is ideally located only three kilometers from Brisbane’s central business district, not far from the Brisbane River, Toowong Shopping Village, trendy restaurants in Park Road, the Wesley Hospital, and the University of Queensland. There is easy access to the walking and cycling trails that follow the banks of the Brisbane River and to public transport, including the City Cat. It is only a short stroll to South Bank Parklands and Cultural Precinct.

The stylish and contemporary apartments offer stunning views over the Brisbane River, city, and parklands. All apartments have modern decor and furnishings plus European kitchen appliances. All rooms feature large balconies, fully equipped kitchens, laundry facilities, lounge/dining areas, Foxtel TV, and Wi-Fi Internet access.

The apartment block has secure underground parking for guests, an outdoor swimming pool, a gymnasium, games room, and offers a dry cleaning service. With such a wide array of facilities, you will always find something to do.
Chapel Woods B&B
Chapel Woods B&B
Hotel Area: Brisbane Western Suburbs

 

2.12 Km.

Offering an outdoor pool and views of the garden, Chapel Woods B&B is located in Brookfield in the Queensland Region, 8 km from Brisbane. Free private parking is available on site. Rooms are fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms have a private bathroom. Chapel Woods B&B features free WiFi . Margate is 32 km from Chapel Woods B&B, while Redcliffe is 34 km away. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 21 km from the property.
The Oasis Apartments
The Oasis Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

Close to city good view Clean hotel...

Jodie, Australia November 14, 2015

2.24 Km.

Located beside the Brisbane River, just two kilometers from the heart of the city at Milton/Auchenflower, The Oasis Apartments offers guests luxury, leisure, and corporate accommodation at affordable prices. As a buzzing cosmopolitan city, Brisbane is located perfectly for great weather, great scenery, and great adventure. Add to this the city’s proximity to the Gold and Sunshine coasts, the hinterland, and Brisbane’s own precincts of cafe culture and extreme shopping. The Suburban area of Milton/Auchenflower is the ideal part of Brisbane host for your stay, for easy motorway, airport and rail connection and just outside the busy and sometimes noisy central business district. Free parking, lots of facilities, greenery, and space provide a relaxing destination.

These serviced apartments and corporate accommodation feature fully furnished, each with a private balcony for your to enjoy the stunning views of Brisbane and its surroundings. With immaculate amenities and resort facilities, you can enjoy effective air conditioning, a range of appliances, Internet, and Pay TV. You also receive a free undercover car park to keep your vehicle secure during your stay.
Chasely Apartment Hotel
Chasely Apartment Hotel
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

Staff, location, comfort of the...

Justin, Australia November 29, 2015

2.24 Km.

Overlooking Brisbane River, Chasely Hotel offers modern apartments with free Wi-Fi, cable TV and a DVD player. Situated opposite Wesley Hospital, it features free covered parking and barbecue facilities. Most apartments offer stunning city or river views. Chaseley Apartment Hotel is 10 minutes’ walk from Auchenflower Train Station, and 20 minutes’ walk from Toowong Village. Brisbane Airport is a 20-minute drive away. Laundry facilities, soundproofing and a full kitchen with a microwave and refrigerator are standard in all apartments. Each air-conditioned apartment features wall art and a spacious seating area. Guests can explore Brisbane’s attractions with help from the tour desk. The hotel can arrange car rental and airport transfer services.
Fairthorpe Apartments
Fairthorpe Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

Good locstion, clean and large...

Anil, India October 1, 2015

2.31 Km.

Just 2 km from central Brisbane, Fairthorpe Apartments offer an outdoor pool, barbecue facilities and a tennis court. It features self-contained accommodation with a full kitchen and laundry facilities. Guests enjoy free Wi-Fi access. Free parking is provided. The air-conditioned apartments have a spacious lounge area with a DVD player and a flat-screen TV. Each has a private balcony with views of Brisbane River and the city. The attached kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, a microwave and a stove. Fairthorpe Apartments are a 15-minute walk or 5-minute drive from Suncorp Stadium, and an 8-minute walk from either the Regatta City Cat terminal or Park Road City Cat terminal
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

 

2.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Auchenflower, Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. Situated only 2.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Founda Gardens Offsite Houses and Units is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Founda Gardens Apartments
Founda Gardens Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

 

2.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Founda Gardens Apartments is located in the Auchenflower area of Brisbane. Set 2.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 4.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Balloons Over Brisbane, Wesley Hospital, Milton Park.

At Founda Gardens Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, babysitting, family room, BBQ facilities can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 28 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Brisbane, the Founda Gardens Apartments is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Glass Factory Apartment
The Glass Factory Apartment
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

2.57 Km.

The Glass Factory Apartment offers accommodation in Brisbane, 600 metres from Sky Needle and 1 km from Brisbane Exhibition Centre. The property is 1.3 km from South Bank Parklands and free private parking is available. The kitchen has an oven. Towels and bed linen are offered at The Glass Factory Apartment. There is a private bathroom with a shower. Treasury Building - Casino is 1.7 km from The Glass Factory Apartment, while University of Queensland - St Lucia is 1.7 km from the property. The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, 15 km from the property.
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Somewheretostay Backpackers
Hotel Area: South Bank

Clean, handy to where our function...

Janine, Australia November 29, 2015

2.68 Km.

Featuring a saltwater swimming pool, a sunny terrace and BBQ facilities, Somewheretostay Backpackers is just 15 minutes’ walk from the South Bank Train Station. It features free pickup from the transit centre, and free parking on site. Guests can choose from dormitory rooms or private rooms with an en suite bathroom. Somewheretostay Backpackers Brisbane is 20 minutes’ walk from South Bank Parklands, Queensland Museum and the Brisbane River. The Lone Pine Koala Sanctuary is a 20-minute drive away. You can meet other guests in the communal lounge, or prepare a meal in the guest kitchen. The property also offers bicycle rental and a wide range of games, including Xbox, PlayStation, Wii, foosball and billiards.
Franklin Villa
Franklin Villa
Hotel Area: South Bank

We loved the views of the city...

Justin, Australia May 18, 2015

2.71 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 4 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a bathtub, LCD/plasma screen television, and air conditioning. In addition, Franklin Villa in Brisbane has Wi-Fi in public areas and a car park. Those looking for first-rate sporting and leisure facilities will find a gym and pool. Guests will find this service-oriented property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Central Cosmo Apartments
Central Cosmo Apartments
Hotel Area: Auchenflower

 

2.79 Km.

Whether on business or holiday, each of the 73 rooms at this 4.5-star property are designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a bathtub, air conditioning, and a hair dryer. Also to be found is an on-site Chinese restaurant, China Sea Milton, a gymnasium, a sauna, and disabled facilities. Nearby attractions that can be reached on foot include the Treasury Casino and Brisbane Botanic Gardens. With its commitment to service and focus on hospitality, you'll enjoy your stay at Central Cosmo Apartments.
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Gonow Family Backpackers Hostel
Hotel Area: South Bank

 

2.8 Km.

Go Now Family Backpackers Hostel features free Wi-Fi access, free on-site parking and free light breakfast. This simple accommodation is located a 20-minute walk from central Brisbane and the Southbank entertainment district. You can choose to stay in a lively dormitory room in the comfort of a private room. Linen is provided in all rooms. Toilet and bathroom facilities are shared. The property has a modern kitchen with oven and a stove, and it also comes with free cooking oil, rice and other condiments. There is a large backyard with barbecue facilities and a seating area. Brisbane Go Now Family Backpackers Hotel is within a 5-minute drive of Queensland Museum South Bank and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Centre. It is a 7-minute drive from Treasury Casino and a 20-minute drive from Brisbane Airport.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05