or

In and around Indore

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Indore Railway Station

Places such as Indore Railway Station attract travelers to Indore. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Indore Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Apna Palace and the Hotel Princes Palace.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Indore Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Indore hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Indore Railway Station.

Indore Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Indore Railway Station

nearest hotel
Lemon Tree Hotel Indore
Lemon Tree Hotel Indore
Hotel Area: Indore

centrally located. ....nice rooms....

Sharad, India April 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Providing 100 elegantly-designed guestrooms, this ultra-modern hotel is conveniently equipped with full range of amenities and friendly services. Guests will find many shops, restaurants and entertainment venues surrounding the area. The three-star hotel is also in close proximity to tourist attractions, such as Lalbaug Palace, Krishnapura Chattris, the Kanch Mandir and Rajwada Palace. Guests will enjoy the grand atrium that is four floors in height and has a capsule lift. Corporate travelers can take advantage of the fully equipped business center and a conference room, the property also features a multi-cuisine coffee shop, Citrus Café, as well as a fitness center. Lemon Tree Hotel Indore is an ideal destination for travelers seeking opulent accommodation while staying in Indore.
Sarovar Portico Indore
Sarovar Portico Indore
Hotel Area: Indore

centrally located, nearest to...

Sandeep, India October 31, 2013

0.36 Km.

Offering a city center location, Sarovar Portico Indore is located within the complex of the Treasure Island Mall. The city offers many historical attractions such as the Lal Baag Palace, constructed by the founders of the city, the Town Hall, and the Central Museum. The 4.5-star hotel is also close to the cities of Omkareshwar and Ujjain. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Indian, Chinese, and continental cuisine. Sarovar Portico Indore is ideal for travelers seeking modern accommodation in Indore's thriving commercial district.
Hotel Winway
Hotel Winway
Hotel Area: Indore

,bigger and clean rooms , nice...

Mudit, India May 30, 2014

0.44 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Indore, Hotel Winway is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 02.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gokuldas Hospital, Indore Central Mall, Maharaja Yeshwantrao Hospital.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Indore hotel. Laundry service, elevator, executive floor, room service, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Winway apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Winway hits the spot in many ways.
Best Western Plus Hotel Horizon
Best Western Plus Hotel Horizon
Hotel Area: Indore

comfortable bed, value for money,...

Khairul, Malaysia May 25, 2014

0.46 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Best Western Plus Hotel Horizon is ideally situated in Indore; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gokuldas Hospital, Indore Central Mall, Maharaja Yeshwantrao Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Best Western Plus Hotel Horizon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, shower, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best Western Plus Hotel Horizon is a smart choice for travelers to Indore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ginger Hotel Indore
Ginger Hotel Indore
Hotel Area: Indore

Child below 10 is free stay which...

Ajay, India December 24, 2013

0.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Indore, Ginger Hotel Indore is the perfect choice. Only 13.5 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ginger Hotel Indore ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as toiletries, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, telephone, daily newspaper to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Ginger Hotel Indore is a smart choice for travelers to Indore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Princes Palace
Hotel Princes Palace
Hotel Area: Indore

 

0.56 Km.

When visiting Indore, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Princes Palace, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Princes Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, valet parking, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Indore, the Hotel Princes Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sapphire Star
Hotel Sapphire Star
Hotel Area: Indore

Luxurious room. Value - Get what...

Darwin, Australia June 24, 2014

1.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Indore, Hotel Sapphire Star is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 7.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Indore hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, 24-hour front desk, tours, laundry service, lockers.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sapphire Star is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Indore.
Hotel Apna Palace
Hotel Apna Palace
Hotel Area: Indore

 

2.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Apna Palace is ideally situated in Indore; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Manorama Raje TB Hospital, Indore Airport, New Siyaganj Market give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Apna Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, laundry service, smoking area, room service, meeting facilities.

Hotel Apna Palace is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as mini bar, internet access – wireless, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel's spa, sauna, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Apna Palace.
Hotel Linear Inn
Hotel Linear Inn
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

There is nothing good in this hotel...

Ahmed, Maldives August 14, 2014

2.49 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Indore, Hotel Linear Inn is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 33 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Linear Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car hire, laundry service, restaurant, coffee shop, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Indore, the Hotel Linear Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fortune Landmark Indore Hotel
Fortune Landmark Indore Hotel
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

Spacious Room, Spacious Bathroom...

Chang, India July 12, 2014

2.61 Km.

Providing 78 well-furnished guestrooms, this hotel is situated along the banks of the Saraswati and Khan rivulets and is set on Malwa Plateau. Fortune Landmark Indore Hotel is 17km from the international airport and seven kilometers from the railway station. Adjacent to the Meghdoot Gardens Park, the four-star hotel is close to a commercial street filled with many shops and restaurants. It is also in close proximity to tourist attractions such as the Old Palace, Lal Bagh, Jain Temple, and Omkareshwar Temple. The on-site restaurant serves a variety of Indian, Chinese, and continental dishes. Fortune Landmark Indore Hotel is an ideal destination for travelers seeking easy access to all points of interest in Indore.
Country Inn By Carlson - Indore
Country Inn By Carlson - Indore
Hotel Area: Indore

 

2.66 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Country Inn By Carlson - Indore is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Indore. The excitement of the city center is only 8.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Holkar Cricket Stadium, Sewa Sardar Nagar Park, Geeta Bhavan.

The facilities and services provided by Country Inn By Carlson - Indore ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, business center, concierge.

Guests can choose from 45 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Country Inn By Carlson - Indore the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Indore.
Sayaji Hotel
Sayaji Hotel
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

 

2.69 Km.

When visiting Indore, you'll feel right at home at Sayaji Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 06.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sayaji Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, elevator, valet parking, nightclub, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (charges apply), separate shower and tub, DVD/CD player, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including squash courts, kids club, massage, garden, tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sayaji Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Indore.
Radisson Blu Hotel Indore
Radisson Blu Hotel Indore
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

Everything every thing and...

Nimit, India January 16, 2014

3.16 Km.

Well-positioned in Vijay Nagar, Radisson Blu Hotel Indore is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Indore. Only 3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Holkar Cricket Stadium, Sewa Sardar Nagar Park, Geeta Bhavan.

Carlson Rezidor Hotel Group is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Radisson Blu Hotel Indore lives up to expectations. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, safety deposit boxes, airport transfer, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

200 rooms spread over 9 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, refrigerator, internet access – wireless, mini bar, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel's steamroom, hot tub, garden, outdoor pool, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Radisson Blu Hotel Indore.
Effotel Hotel
Effotel Hotel
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

 

3.2 Km.

Effotel Hotel, located in Vijay Nagar, Indore, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 05.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Effotel Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car hire, newspapers, valet parking, express check-in/check-out, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Effotel Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Indore.
Hotel Prem Shanti
Hotel Prem Shanti
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

 

3.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Vijay Nagar, Hotel Prem Shanti is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Indore. Situated only 10.4 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Prem Shanti is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, business center, room service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Indore, make Hotel Prem Shanti your home away from home.
Hotel Glory Palace
Hotel Glory Palace
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

 

3.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Glory Palace is ideally situated in Vijay Nagar; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 17.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Glory Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include car hire, laundry service, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, room service.

The ambiance of Hotel Glory Palace is reflected in every guestroom. toiletries, seating area, telephone, daily newspaper, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Indore, make Hotel Glory Palace your home away from home.
Hotel Somdeep Palace
Hotel Somdeep Palace
Hotel Area: Vijay Nagar

 

4.11 Km.

Well-positioned in Vijay Nagar, Hotel Somdeep Palace is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Indore. Only 12.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Indore hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, bar, express check-in/check-out, meeting facilities, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include fan, daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, desk, seating area. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Indore, the Hotel Somdeep Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bee Town
Hotel Bee Town
Hotel Area: Indore

 

4.79 Km.

Built in 2011, Hotel Bee Town is a distinct addition to Indore and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Bee Town offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including dry cleaning, car park, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, 24-hour room service.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include daily newspaper, laptop safe box, heating, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Indore, the Hotel Bee Town is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
S47 Hotel
S47 Hotel
Hotel Area: Indore

 

7.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Indore, S47 Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 13.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by S47 Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including coffee shop, shared lounge/TV area, valet parking, tours, bar.

S47 Hotel is home to 41 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, satellite/cable TV, toiletries, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. S47 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Indore, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort
Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort
Hotel Area: Indore

 

8.62 Km.

When visiting Indore, you'll feel right at home at Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, dry cleaning, tours, business center, family room.

Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as telephone, shower, desk, mini bar, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa, sauna, fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chokhi Dhani Indore-The Ethnic Village Resort hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05