In and around Brisbane
Music Venues

Places of Worship

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Transportation

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

International Terminal Railway Station

Places such as International Terminal Railway Station attract travelers to Brisbane. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near International Terminal Railway Station, from the friendly Aabon Apartments & Motel to the luxurious Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like International Terminal Railway Station is quick and easy. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Brisbane hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like International Terminal Railway Station.

International Terminal Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near International Terminal Railway Station

nearest hotel
Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel
Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Great service, close to the...

Kathryn, Mauritius January 2, 2016

1.79 Km.

This Novotel property is the closest airport hotel in Brisbane. Less than 500 meters away, guests of Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel will find a factory outlet, perfect for some quick shopping. And despite being an airport hotel, you are a short drive away from the city center where you can opt for a cruise on the Brisbane River, visit the City Botanic Gardens, and take a ride on the Wheel of Brisbane. The hotel includes a restaurant and bar, along with a 24-hour room service menu. Located in an up-and-coming area, close to several offices, retail outlets, and the airport, Novotel Brisbane Airport Hotel is sure to meet all your needs.
Novena Palms Motel
Novena Palms Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Location to the Brisbane...

Michael, Australia December 6, 2015

2.02 Km.

The Novena Palms Motel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Brisbane for business or pleasure. Situated only 14km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations. Novena Palms Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Brisbane. Top features of the hotel include shuttle service, facilities for disabled guests, tours, room service, and a car park. The motel is home to 20 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as a balcony/terrace, hair dryer, air conditioning, and DVD/CD player. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novena Palms Motel is an excellent choice for your stay in Brisbane.
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
ibis budget Brisbane Airport
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Location, price and shuttle bus...

Twynam, Thailand March 23, 2016

2.15 Km.

Well-positioned in Brisbane Airport, ibis budget Brisbane Airport is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Brisbane. With its location just 8. Km from the city center and 3.2 Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: DFO Brisbane Airport Shopping Center, Centro Toombul, Doomben Racecourse.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Accor Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as fax machine, photocopying, daily housekeeping, wheelchair accessible, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 93 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ibis budget Brisbane Airport.
Comfort Inn and Suites Northgate Airport
Comfort Inn and Suites Northgate Airport
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

 

2.29 Km.

Comfort Inn and Suites Northgate Airport, located in Brisbane Airport, Brisbane, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Choice Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Comfort Inn and Suites Northgate Airport your home away from home.
Scobie's Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Scobie's Boutique Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Hospitality, the food and the...

Mark, New Zealand October 3, 2015

2.73 Km.

Just 7 minutes’ drive from Brisbane city centre, the beautiful Scobie's Boutique Bed & Breakfast features an on-site restaurant, free WiFi and massage services. Scobie's B&B accommodation options include a suite with a private courtyard and a room offering garden views. All accommodation includes air-conditioning, a flat-screen TV and a private bathroom. Guests staying at Scobie's Boutique Bed & Breakfast can use the property's vintage-style bicycles down to the river for a picnic at Hamilton Reach, 20 minutes’ ride away.
Best Western Airport 85 Motel
Best Western Airport 85 Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

Relatively close to airport, cost...

Kenneth, Australia March 3, 2016

2.87 Km.

Best Western Airport 85 Motel is conveniently located within close reach of transit, so guests who are in town for a few days can enjoy the comfort and convenience of this accommodation while enjoying access to the city's top attractions and must-see destinations. Best Western Airport 85 Motel has been a part of the community for over 20 years, and the staff are very knowledgeable about the area, so guests can enjoy a personalized service complete with tour recommendations. Rooms at Best Western Airport 85 Motel are thoughtfully designed to provide the best in comfort and convenience for guests looking for a hassle-free stay while traveling to this region. This great location, along with all the amenities and facilities offered, make Best Western Airport 85 Motel the right choice for travelers looking for the best value and comfort for their vacation.
Queensporttavern And Motel
Queensporttavern And Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Eastern Suburbs

 

2.92 Km.

Queensporttavern And Motel is located in Brisbane, 8 km from Brisbane Powerhouse. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this motel is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room includes a private bathroom. There is a cash machine at the property. Story Bridge is 10 km from QUEENSPORTTAVERN AND MOTEL, while RNA Showgrounds is 10 km from the property. Brisbane Airport is 6 km away.
Ascot Budget Inn & Apartments
Ascot Budget Inn & Apartments
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

very near to airport. clean room...

Hava, Singapore January 29, 2016

2.93 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Ascot Budget Inn & Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ascot Budget Inn & Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ascot Budget Inn & Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Airway Motel
Airway Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Near airport. Bright room. Q firm...

Isabel, Singapore November 9, 2015

2.94 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Airway Motel. Only 10. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, photocopying, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Airway Motel.
Prince of Wales Hotel
Prince of Wales Hotel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Close to airport, clean, good...

Jess, Australia March 14, 2016

2.98 Km.

Prince of Wales Hotel, located only 10 minutes from the Brisbane Airport and 15 minutes from the city center, is a popular choice for travelers. The property is situated in the center of Nundah Village which boasts a wide range of shops. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations such as City Botanic Gardens, Queensland Museum & Sciencenter, and Brisbane Convention & Exhibition Center. The hotel features 13 well-appointed guestrooms in various styles, ranging from economy rooms with a shared bathroom up to a two-bedroom apartment. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Prince of Wales Hotel.
Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel
Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

 

3.06 Km.

Situated in Hamilton, Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel is the perfect place to experience Brisbane and its surroundings. The city center is merely 10.1 Km away and the airport can be reached within 10 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Choice Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel lives up to expectations. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Brisbane, make Comfort Inn Airport Admiralty Motel your home away from home.
Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments
Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments
Hotel Area: Hamilton

1) Proximity to airport and...

Pitawas, Thailand March 10, 2016

3.12 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments is ideally situated in Hamilton; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Racecourse Road, Doomben Racecourse, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pegasus Motor Inn and Serviced Apartments the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Brisbane.
Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment
Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Hamilton

2 Bedroom apartment with very...

Sze, Singapore December 8, 2015

3.13 Km.

Each of the 29 rooms at the 4-star Quest Ascot Serviced Apartment has all the comforts and conveniences of home. There is an LCD/plasma screen TV, shower, and air conditioning in each of the well-equipped rooms. Guests will enjoy some excellent facilities and services including laundry service/dry cleaning, shops, and a car park. For the enjoyment of guests interested in sports or leisure, there is a gym and garden on the grounds. Guests will find this service-oriented, apartment-styled property with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Airport Motel
Airport Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

positin near the city cat and only...

Wolfgang, Australia January 8, 2016

3.21 Km.

When visiting Brisbane, you'll feel right at home at Airport Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 6. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Portside Wharf, Brisbane Cruise Terminal & Portside, Boutique Markets at Portside Wharf within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Airport Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, photocopying, postal service.

The ambiance of Airport Motel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, linens, towels are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, pool (kids) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Airport Motel is a smart choice for travelers to Brisbane, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel
Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

location, washing machine and...

Ee, Malaysia December 13, 2015

3.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Brisbane Airport, Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel is an ideal spot from which to discover Brisbane. Only seven kilometers away, this 4.5-star motel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Portside Wharf, Brisbane Cruise Terminal & Portside, and Boutique Markets at Portside Wharf within close reach, visitors to the motel will just love its location. With over 40 air conditioned suites and serviced apartments, guests can take pleasure in some rooms with private balconies and some with spa baths. There is also a fully licensed restaurant and bar, room service, cable television, and internet access to make your stay an enjoyable one. Guests can also enjoy the use of the outdoor swimming pool and garden area, guest laundry and dry cleaning facility, as well as lift access to all suites. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Quality Inn Airport Heritage Motel.
Airport Clayfield Motel
Airport Clayfield Motel
Hotel Area: Brisbane Airport

Staff friendliness, cleanliness,...

Drew, United States March 15, 2016

3.28 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Brisbane, Airport Clayfield Motel is the perfect choice. Situated only 7. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Centro Toombul, Toombul Indoor Sports, Eagle Farm Racecourse.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Brisbane hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool. Airport Clayfield Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Brisbane.
Kingsford Smith Motel
Kingsford Smith Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

Location, comfort, value for...

Edmund, Canada March 12, 2016

3.3 Km.

Be ready to embrace the warm, friendly, and relaxed atmosphere when staying at Kingsford Smith Motel. Perfectly located in the suburb of Hamilton, you are within easy reach of both Brisbane Airport and Brisbane's city center. For traveling around, you are also conveniently located near the Gateway Motorway, the main arterial road linking the Gold Coast and the Sunshine Coast. Within a short stroll, guests will find Doomben and Eagle Farm racetracks and the restaurants of Racecourse Road, and a short drive from the property will take you to The Brisbane Entertainment Center at Boondall. Whether for a short stay or a long vacation, Kingsford Smith Motel is the right choice for you.
Raceways Motel
Raceways Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

 

3.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Brisbane, look no further than Raceways Motel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Golden Chain experience await you at the Raceways Motel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Raceways Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, alarm clock, telephone, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's outdoor pool, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Raceways Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Airport Hacienda Motel
Airport Hacienda Motel
Hotel Area: Hamilton

we could cooldown in the pool hen...

Tracey, Australia January 9, 2016

3.42 Km.

Airport Hacienda Motel presents a retro-styled motel where you can relax with a verdant and traditional whitewashed building with balconies. Located only five kilometers away from the Brisbane Airport and the central business district, guests are able to reach local destinations such as racecourses, Brett’s Wharf city cat ferry, and the Portside Cruise Terminal with lots of shops, cafes, and cinemas. Take a ferry ride into the city and Southbank on the winding Brisbane River and enjoy the beautiful landscape of the heritage homes and modern cityscape. At Airport Hacienda Motel, experience the modern Spanish rooms equipped with quality furniture and balconies. Wi-Fi access is available in all rooms and common areas including the restaurant. Apart from comfortable rooms, the motel also offers recreational facilities such as a swimming pool, garden, sauna, tennis court, game rooms, and a restaurant where you can taste good Italian and Australian dishes. Airport Hacienda Motel is smart choice to discover great services and comfort atmosphere.
Brisbane Airport Inn
Brisbane Airport Inn
Hotel Area: Hamilton

Walking distance to Brett's wharf...

Pam, Australia December 6, 2015

3.43 Km.

Perfectly located in a friendly atmosphere, Brisbane Airport Inn is conveniently located 10km from the Brisbane Airport. Within easy walking distance, guests will reach the Portside Cruise Terminal, shops, restaurants, cinemas, and the City Cat Ferry. All the refurbished rooms are comfortable and clean, offered at affordable prices to suit all budgets and needs. Guaranteeing comfort, all rooms are thoughtfully equipped with 5-star quality mattresses, pillows, and linen to provide a great night’s sleep for an economical price. Guests can enjoy complimentary wireless Internet access, overnight undercover guest parking, and transfers to portside cruise terminals at Brisbane Airport Inn.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06