or

In and around Ipoh
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Libraries

Things to do

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 55,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal is one of Ipoh's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Ipoh city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal.

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

locality economic and scenic...

Hooi, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.78 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hillcity Hotel & Condo is located in the Ipoh City area of Ipoh. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km.Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave, Sultan Azlan Shah Airport.

Hillcity Hotel & Condo offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service.

Hillcity Hotel & Condo is home to 120 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, spa are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make Hillcity Hotel & Condo your home away from home.
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.94 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng is ideally situated in Ipoh City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave, Sultan Azlan Shah Airport.

At Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng hits the spot in many ways.
Symphony Suites
Symphony Suites
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

new, right location and convenient...

Rasali, Malaysia November 23, 2014

0.95 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ipoh City, Symphony Suites is an ideal spot from which to discover Ipoh. Only 9. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave, Sultan Azlan Shah Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, smoking area, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 88 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, bathrobes, internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, billiards to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Ipoh, the Symphony Suites is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JusInn Link Guesthouse
JusInn Link Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Comfort, clean and good place for...

Yook, Malaysia October 26, 2014

1.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, JusInn Link Guesthouse is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ipoh. With its location just 7.1 km from the city center and 5.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At JusInn Link Guesthouse, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of JusInn Link Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. ironing facilities, bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make JusInn Link Guesthouse your home away from home.
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Comfort,quite area,closer to the...

Vince, Malaysia April 20, 2014

1.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ipoh City, JusInn Cozy GuestHouse is an ideal spot from which to discover Ipoh. The city center is merely 7.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by JusInn Cozy GuestHouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, shared kitchen, family room, laundry service, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the JusInn Cozy GuestHouse.
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Quiet, comfortable, value for money...

Ser, Malaysia November 15, 2014

1.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Ipoh, Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car hire, tours, shuttle service, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Ipoh, the Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.37 Km.

When visiting Ipoh, you'll feel right at home at Hill Times Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hill Times Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, smoking area, laundry service, restaurant, family room.

The ambiance of Hill Times Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hill Times Inn Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Ecotel Ipoh
Ecotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

quiet place,confortable,nice shower...

Ooi, Malaysia November 11, 2014

1.43 Km.

When visiting Ipoh, you'll feel right at home at Ecotel Ipoh, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ipoh Specialist Hospital, Kelab Golf Diraja Perak, Kinta Medical Centre.

Ecotel Ipoh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

Ecotel Ipoh is home to 46 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, shower. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ecotel Ipoh.
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Bistro food. Reception checked...

Patrick, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

1.48 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the center of Ipoh, is perfectly located for access to business and commercial areas. Guests will enjoy walking access to shopping malls, business areas, and cultural attractions. There are a host of unique tourist attractions within close proximity of the hotel. Impiana Hotel Ipoh boasts 200 spacious rooms that are blessed with magnificent views of the surrounding limestone hills. The on-site Garden Terrace restaurant has acquired a Halal certificate for its kitchen, making it an ideal dining venue. Impiana Hotel Ipoh is the perfect property for city exploration, comfortable accommodation, and a full line of on-site facilities.
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location, staff friendliness &...

Chee, Malaysia November 23, 2014

1.58 Km.

This premier business class hotel, located in Jalan Raja DiHilir, is situated in the heart of the city. Guests will enjoy easy access to the business district as well as a myriad of fascinating historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel also boasts panoramic views of the adjacent Ipoh Turf Club, the perfect leisure venue for inquiring guests. The guestrooms are elegant and adorned with the latest features that highlight the vibrant pulse of downtown Ipoh. The on-site Heritage Kopitiam offers a distinct selection of coffee and delectable pastries in an accommodating atmosphere. The Tai Thong Restaurant serves traditional Chinese food in an interesting environment, ideal for that romantic dinner or quaint meeting. The Heritage Hotel Ipoh is perfect for travelers who want unique accommodation options, a central location, and a relaxing ambience.
MH Studio Hotel
MH Studio Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The family studio was spacious,...

Angeline, Malaysia November 16, 2014

1.83 Km.

MH Studio Hotel, located in Ipoh City, Ipoh, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.6 km away, and it normally takes about 11 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Kinta Medical Centre, Ipoh Parade, Perak Community Specialist Ipoh.

At MH Studio Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, car park, family room, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make MH Studio Hotel your home away from home.
De Botani Hotel
De Botani Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

fast check in, friendly staff and...

Kin, Malaysia November 23, 2014

1.88 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, De Botani Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ipoh. Set 8.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

De Botani Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, newspapers.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, De Botani Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Six Senses Boutique Villa
Six Senses Boutique Villa
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.89 Km.

Ideally located in Iphoh City, Six Senses Boutique Villa is a 2-story house surrounded by lush garden. Six Senses Boutique Villa boasts its great service and facilities. The property ensures guests a comfortable and memorable stay. The property features 10 luxuriously furnished suites and bedrooms with air conditioning and Wi-Fi plus a fully equipped and spacious kitchen and bar with well-designed lounges and patios. The villa also provides round-the-clock butler-like service by a team of well-trained staff who will serve guests for their best comfort. In addition, the property features a private car park, local-breakfast catering, gourmet food tours, foot-reflexology and massage, baby-sitting, and pick-up services for guests’ satisfaction. The villa also provides unique facilities for guests to enjoy such as the state-of-the-art Karaoke Entertainment System, Nespresso Coffee Machine with free coffee capsules, and unlimited use of the Hummer Mountain Bikes. Six Senses Boutique Villa ensures guests that your stay will be truly a home away from home.
i Garden Hotel
i Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Comfort environment, especially...

Chiang, Malaysia September 7, 2014

1.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Ipoh City, i Garden Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ipoh. The hotel lies 1.00 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by i Garden Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include 24hr room service, room service, car park, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the i Garden Hotel.
WEIL Hotel
WEIL Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.93 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ipoh, look no further than WEIL Hotel. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

WEIL Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, valet parking, restaurant, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 313 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. WEIL Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ipoh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ibis Styles Ipoh Hotel
Ibis Styles Ipoh Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Nice roof top bar, nice room,...

Cheng, Malaysia November 23, 2014

1.98 Km.

Situated in Ipoh City, Ibis Styles Ipoh Hotel is the perfect place to experience Ipoh and its surroundings. Situated only 6.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ibis Styles Ipoh Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, ironing facilities, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ibis Styles Ipoh Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Ipoh.
Seemsoon Hotel
Seemsoon Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Nice staff, good location, value...

Lai, Malaysia November 23, 2014

2.01 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ipoh City, Seemsoon Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Ipoh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tow Boo Keong Temple, Perak Community Specialist Ipoh, Kinta Medical Centre.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, mini bar, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Seemsoon Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Hotel Bajet @ Ipoh
Hotel Bajet @ Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

best thing is this hotel provide...

Keanhong, Malaysia July 29, 2014

2.02 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Ipoh city, Hotel Bajet @ Ipoh provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kinta Medical Centre, Masjid Panglima Kinta, Perak Community Specialist Ipoh.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Bajet @ Ipoh apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shared bathroom, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make Hotel Bajet @ Ipoh your home away from home.
Ritz Garden Hotel
Ritz Garden Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The Staff an its location only....

Kelvin, Malaysia November 16, 2014

2.02 Km.

Located in Ipoh, this property offers access to many major attractions in the area. During your visit, remember to visit The Sam Poh Tong, a cave temple that is located deep within the hills amidst a limestone formation. Perfect for both leisure and business travelers who needs an affordable place to stay, Ritz Garden Hotel features modern designs and are decked with wood furnishings. A cozy property indeed, all rooms are promised basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. With a variety of room styles available, they offer rooms that are suitable for singles, couples, families, and even business suites that are ideal for business travelers. Ritz Garden Hotel offers well appointed and inexpensive accommodations.
Sun Golden Inn
Sun Golden Inn
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

room big, bed comfortable, secured...

Cressina, Malaysia November 23, 2014

2.05 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ipoh City, Sun Golden Inn enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of Ipoh. Only 5.7 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sun Golden Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Bicycle rental, 24-hour front desk, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Sun Golden Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, shower, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sun Golden Inn hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08