In and around Ipoh
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Libraries

Things to do

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Ipoh is known for interesting sites like Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Station 18 or the 6ix Senses Boutique Villa, many hotels are available for you near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Ipoh are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal.

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Himo homestay
Himo homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.57 Km.

Himo homestay is situated in Kampong Baharu Ampang, 38 km from Cameron Highlands. Free private parking is available on site. Every room at this homestay is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain units feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. Himo homestay features free WiFi . Ipoh is 4 km from Himo homestay, while Tanah Rata is 31 km away.
Homestay Chin Ipoh
Homestay Chin Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.69 Km.

Situated in Ipoh, 3.7 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department, Homestay Chin Ipoh features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. The rooms have a TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom fitted with a shower. You will find a shared kitchen at the property.
Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow
Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The best thing for me is quite...

Leo, Malaysia March 6, 2016

0.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ipoh, look no further than Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow. Situated only 5km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides express check-in/check-out, car park, family room, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, mirror, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ipoh.
My Home Stay Hillcity
My Home Stay Hillcity
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.75 Km.

Situated 3.7 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department in Ipoh, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony with pool views. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. A TV is offered. Other facilities at My Home Stay Hillcity include an outdoor pool.
Ipoh Homestay
Ipoh Homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.76 Km.

Ipoh Homestay offers basic air-conditioned rooms with access to a shared kitchen. Free private parking is available at the property, which is located in Ipoh. Select rooms feature garden views and a private bathroom. Towels are provided.
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Not clean. Not worth. Not come back...

Voon, Malaysia February 19, 2016

0.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, Hillcity Hotel & Condo is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 5 km.Km away and the airport can be reached within 5 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Qing Xin Ling Leisure & Cultural Village, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk.

120 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hillcity Hotel & Condo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park
Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.79 Km.

Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park is a spacious holiday home with 5 bedrooms and parking space for up to 5 cars. Located in Ipoh, the property offers free WiFi. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature an en suite bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A patio, living and dining areas and a kitchenette with refrigerator, microwave and an electric kettle is included.
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location, price, near to McDonald...

Poh, Malaysia February 13, 2016

0.94 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ipoh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Qing Xin Ling Leisure & Cultural Village, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ipoh.
Symphony Suites
Symphony Suites
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Spacious room, comfortable,location...

Fook, Malaysia March 28, 2016

0.95 Km.

Built in 2012, Symphony Suites is a distinct addition to Ipoh and a smart choice for travelers. Set 9. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Symphony Suites, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, photocopying, postal service.

The ambiance of Symphony Suites is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Symphony Suites.
Awanastay Ipoh Hotel
Awanastay Ipoh Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.01 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Awanastay Ipoh Hotel is ideally situated in Ipoh City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Awanastay Ipoh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including children's playground, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Ipoh, the Awanastay Ipoh Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Near to town, Clean and easy...

Kak, Malaysia March 13, 2016

1.06 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, JusInn Cozy GuestHouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 7.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

JusInn Cozy GuestHouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, towels, additional toilet, complimentary instant coffee, separate living room to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. JusInn Cozy GuestHouse is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ipoh.
JusInn Link Guesthouse
JusInn Link Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Number of room, location, value...

Tian, Malaysia November 9, 2015

1.08 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ipoh, JusInn Link Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Only 7.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by JusInn Link Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

15 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden, games room. JusInn Link Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Ipoh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
White House Homestay
White House Homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location close to town and famous...

Kenny, Malaysia January 30, 2016

1.33 Km.

The homelike White House Homestay has a selection of air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. A 5-minute drive to Sam Poh Tong Temple, the home stay provides free private parking. The Gua Tempurung Limestone Caves are a 25-minute drive away from White House Homestay. Each room has a flat-screen satellite TV and private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Linen and towels are also provided. Guests have access to a garden, shared lounge and shared kitchenette at White House Homestay. There is also a common refrigerator available on-site.
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Clean, comfortable and value for...

Lim, Malaysia March 27, 2016

1.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ipoh City, Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Ipoh. With its location just 5.8 km from the city center and 6.3 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh hits the spot in many ways.
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

clean.air-cond functioing...

Cheok, Malaysia August 17, 2015

1.37 Km.

When visiting Ipoh, you'll feel right at home at Hill Times Inn Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 7.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hill Times Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of Hill Times Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hill Times Inn Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Chariton Hotel Ipoh
Chariton Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

reasonable, cheap & drinking water...

Wong, Malaysia December 14, 2015

1.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Ipoh, Chariton Hotel Ipoh is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ipoh Specialist Hospital, Kinta Medical Centre, Ipoh Parade.

Chariton Hotel Ipoh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Chariton Hotel Ipoh hits the spot in many ways.
Mornington Hotel Soon Choon Ipoh
Mornington Hotel Soon Choon Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Ipoh City, Mornington Hotel Soon Choon Ipoh is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Ipoh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mornington Hotel Soon Choon Ipoh, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, wheelchair accessible, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 66 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include towels, closet, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Mornington Hotel Soon Choon Ipoh.
My Villa
My Villa
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.48 Km.

Situated in Ipoh, My Villa is 3.5 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department. Free private parking is available on site. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant, followed by a drink at the bar. Bike hire and car hire are available at the property and the area is popular for cycling.
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Spacious room. Near town center....

Sian, Malaysia March 15, 2016

1.48 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the center of Ipoh, is perfectly located for access to business and commercial areas. Guests will enjoy walking access to shopping malls, business areas, and cultural attractions. There are a host of unique tourist attractions within close proximity of the hotel. Impiana Hotel Ipoh boasts 200 spacious rooms that are blessed with magnificent views of the surrounding limestone hills. The on-site Garden Terrace restaurant has acquired a Halal certificate for its kitchen, making it an ideal dining venue. Impiana Hotel Ipoh is the perfect property for city exploration, comfortable accommodation, and a full line of on-site facilities.
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Affordability, Clean room and...

Ahmad, Malaysia March 20, 2016

1.55 Km.

This premier business class hotel, located in Jalan Raja DiHilir, is situated in the heart of the city. Guests will enjoy easy access to the business district as well as a myriad of fascinating historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel also boasts panoramic views of the adjacent Ipoh Turf Club, the perfect leisure venue for inquiring guests. The guestrooms are elegant and adorned with the latest features that highlight the vibrant pulse of downtown Ipoh. The on-site Heritage Kopitiam offers a distinct selection of coffee and delectable pastries in an accommodating atmosphere. The Tai Thong Restaurant serves traditional Chinese food in an interesting environment, ideal for that romantic dinner or quaint meeting. The Heritage Hotel Ipoh is perfect for travelers who want unique accommodation options, a central location, and a relaxing ambience.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A04