In and around Ipoh
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Libraries

Things to do

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Ipoh is known for interesting sites like Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Station 18 or the 6ix Senses Boutique Villa, many hotels are available for you near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Ipoh are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal.

Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ipoh Medan Gopeng Express Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow
Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Cleanliness, helpful and friendly...

Li, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Ipoh, Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 5km from the city center and 3.8km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find linens, mirror, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Ipoh Ipoh-Boutique Bungalow is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ipoh.
Himo homestay
Himo homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.57 Km.

Himo homestay is situated in Kampong Baharu Ampang, 38 km from Cameron Highlands. Free private parking is available on site. Every room at this homestay is air conditioned and is fitted with a flat-screen TV. Certain units feature a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Rooms are fitted with a shared bathroom. Himo homestay features free WiFi . Ipoh is 4 km from Himo homestay, while Tanah Rata is 31 km away.
Homestay Chin Ipoh
Homestay Chin Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.69 Km.

Situated in Ipoh, 3.7 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department, Homestay Chin Ipoh features air-conditioned rooms and free private parking. The rooms have a TV. You will find a kettle in the room. The rooms include a private bathroom fitted with a shower. You will find a shared kitchen at the property.
My Home Stay Hillcity
My Home Stay Hillcity
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.75 Km.

Situated 3.7 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department in Ipoh, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony with pool views. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. A TV is offered. Other facilities at My Home Stay Hillcity include an outdoor pool.
Ipoh Homestay
Ipoh Homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.76 Km.

Ipoh Homestay offers basic air-conditioned rooms with access to a shared kitchen. Free private parking is available at the property, which is located in Ipoh. Select rooms feature garden views and a private bathroom. Towels are provided.
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hillcity Hotel & Condo
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Sufficient parking, got astro wah...

Low, Malaysia January 9, 2016

0.78 Km.

Situated in Ipoh City, Hillcity Hotel & Condo is the perfect place to experience Ipoh and its surroundings. Only 5 km.Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Qing Xin Ling Leisure & Cultural Village, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave.

At Hillcity Hotel & Condo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

120 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar, balcony/terrace can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Ipoh, the Hillcity Hotel & Condo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park
Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.79 Km.

Sleep @ Ipoh Mansion Park is a spacious holiday home with 5 bedrooms and parking space for up to 5 cars. Located in Ipoh, the property offers free WiFi. All rooms are air-conditioned and feature an en suite bathroom with shower and hairdryer. A patio, living and dining areas and a kitchenette with refrigerator, microwave and an electric kettle is included.
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

location good,air cond ok,bed...

Robert, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.94 Km.

When visiting Ipoh, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Qing Xin Ling Leisure & Cultural Village, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Bajet @ Medan Gopeng.
Symphony Suites
Symphony Suites
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Good attitude staffs, fast...

Wen, Malaysia February 9, 2016

0.95 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ipoh City, Symphony Suites enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Ipoh. The excitement of the city center is only 9. Km away. Also within easy reach are Sam Po Tong Buddhist Cave Temple, Qing Xin Ling Leisure & Cultural Village, Gua Gek Lok Tong Limestone Cave.

The facilities and services provided by Symphony Suites ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, photocopying, postal service.

Guests can choose from 88 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, billiards are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Symphony Suites the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Awanastay Ipoh Hotel
Awanastay Ipoh Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.01 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Ipoh, Awanastay Ipoh Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 6 km from the city center and 4.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Awanastay Ipoh Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities, bicycle rental.

6 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Awanastay Ipoh Hotel.
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
JusInn Cozy GuestHouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

GOOD STANDARD, NICE ENVIRONMENT,...

Deepashni, Malaysia February 8, 2016

1.06 Km.

Built in 2013, JusInn Cozy GuestHouse is a distinct addition to Ipoh and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 7.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 9 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Ipoh hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include additional bathroom, additional toilet, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, JusInn Cozy GuestHouse hits the spot in many ways.
JusInn Link Guesthouse
JusInn Link Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Number of room, location, value...

Tian, Malaysia November 9, 2015

1.08 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, JusInn Link Guesthouse is located in the Ipoh City area of Ipoh. With its location just 7.1 km from the city center and 5.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At JusInn Link Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include children's playground, garden, games room are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the JusInn Link Guesthouse the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
White House Homestay
White House Homestay
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location close to town and famous...

Kenny, Malaysia January 30, 2016

1.33 Km.

The homelike White House Homestay has a selection of air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. A 5-minute drive to Sam Poh Tong Temple, the home stay provides free private parking. The Gua Tempurung Limestone Caves are a 25-minute drive away from White House Homestay. Each room has a flat-screen satellite TV and private bathroom with shower and free toiletries. Linen and towels are also provided. Guests have access to a garden, shared lounge and shared kitchenette at White House Homestay. There is also a common refrigerator available on-site.
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

LOBBY GOOD, CONCEPT OK, CUSTOMER...

Getha, Malaysia January 19, 2016

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Golden Roof Hotel Ipoh is an excellent choice for your stay in Ipoh.
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hill Times Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

clean.air-cond functioing...

Cheok, Malaysia August 17, 2015

1.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hill Times Inn Hotel is ideally situated in Ipoh City; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7.3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hill Times Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hill Times Inn Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hill Times Inn Hotel.
Chariton Hotel Ipoh
Chariton Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

reasonable, cheap & drinking water...

Wong, Malaysia December 14, 2015

1.43 Km.

Situated in Ipoh City, Chariton Hotel Ipoh is the perfect place to experience Ipoh and its surroundings. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ipoh Specialist Hospital, Kinta Medical Centre, Ipoh Parade.

At Chariton Hotel Ipoh, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make Chariton Hotel Ipoh your home away from home.
My Villa
My Villa
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.48 Km.

Situated in Ipoh, My Villa is 3.5 km from Minerals and Geoscience Department. Free private parking is available on site. Guests can enjoy a meal at the on-site restaurant, followed by a drink at the bar. Bike hire and car hire are available at the property and the area is popular for cycling.
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Impiana Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Chinese New Year celebration,...

Ratiga, Malaysia February 10, 2016

1.48 Km.

This business class hotel, situated in the center of Ipoh, is perfectly located for access to business and commercial areas. Guests will enjoy walking access to shopping malls, business areas, and cultural attractions. There are a host of unique tourist attractions within close proximity of the hotel. Impiana Hotel Ipoh boasts 200 spacious rooms that are blessed with magnificent views of the surrounding limestone hills. The on-site Garden Terrace restaurant has acquired a Halal certificate for its kitchen, making it an ideal dining venue. Impiana Hotel Ipoh is the perfect property for city exploration, comfortable accommodation, and a full line of on-site facilities.
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Heritage Hotel Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Easy to find, friendly staff,...

Zahidah, Malaysia January 17, 2016

1.55 Km.

This premier business class hotel, located in Jalan Raja DiHilir, is situated in the heart of the city. Guests will enjoy easy access to the business district as well as a myriad of fascinating historical, cultural, and tourist attractions. The hotel also boasts panoramic views of the adjacent Ipoh Turf Club, the perfect leisure venue for inquiring guests. The guestrooms are elegant and adorned with the latest features that highlight the vibrant pulse of downtown Ipoh. The on-site Heritage Kopitiam offers a distinct selection of coffee and delectable pastries in an accommodating atmosphere. The Tai Thong Restaurant serves traditional Chinese food in an interesting environment, ideal for that romantic dinner or quaint meeting. The Heritage Hotel Ipoh is perfect for travelers who want unique accommodation options, a central location, and a relaxing ambience.
Homestay Cyber Ipoh
Homestay Cyber Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

1.64 Km.

Located in Ipoh, Homestay Cyber Ipoh provides a fully furnished holiday home featuring a balcony and free WiFi throughout 10 minutes' drive from Sam Poh Tong. Guests benefit from on-site private parking free of charge. Homestay Cyber Ipoh is air conditioned and includes a living room with flat-screen satellite TV, as well as a kitchenette and a dining area. There also 2 bathrooms with a shower. Guests can prepare meals in the property's kitchen. Many cafés, bars and restaurants serving local and international dishes are located within a 15-minute drive. The Ipoh Parade is 15 km from the holiday home and the Sunway Lost World Adventure Theme Park is 20 minutes' drive away. Ipoh Airport is 30 km from the accommodation.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C02