In and around Ipoh
Internet, Post and Phone Services

Libraries

Things to do

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 725,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 21,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Ipoh Railway Station

Places such as Ipoh Railway Station attract travelers to Ipoh. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Ipoh Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Station 18 and 6ix Senses Boutique Villa.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Ipoh Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Ipoh city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Ipoh Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Ipoh Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Ipoh Railway Station

nearest hotel
DG One Stop Budget Hotel
DG One Stop Budget Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

LOCATION, CONVENIENCE & TROUBLE...

Mustaffa, Malaysia July 18, 2015

0.26 Km.

When visiting Ipoh, you'll feel right at home at DG One Stop Budget Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 2.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Birch Memorial Clock Tower, Masjid Sultan Idris Shah Kedua, Ipoh Old Town.

DG One Stop Budget Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the DG One Stop Budget Hotel.
Sarang Paloh Heritage Stay and Event Hall
Sarang Paloh Heritage Stay and Event Hall
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location is superb. Walking...

Florence, Malaysia May 31, 2015

0.32 Km.

Situated in Ipoh City, Sarang Paloh Heritage Stay and Event Hall is the perfect place to experience Ipoh and its surroundings. Only 0.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sarang Paloh Heritage Stay and Event Hall, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sarang Paloh Heritage Stay and Event Hall.
27 Concubine Lane
27 Concubine Lane
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, 27 Concubine Lane is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 27 Concubine Lane, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 27 Concubine Lane is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, soundproofing, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make 27 Concubine Lane your home away from home.
Cititel Express Ipoh
Cititel Express Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The hotel is centrally located in...

Joyce, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.37 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ipoh, Cititel Express Ipoh is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cititel Express Ipoh , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Cititel Express Ipoh is home to 210 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cititel Express Ipoh is an excellent choice for your stay in Ipoh.
The Happy 8 Retreat @ Old Town
The Happy 8 Retreat @ Old Town
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location, clean rooms, pleasant...

Geoffrey, United Kingdom August 6, 2015

0.38 Km.

The Happy 8 Retreat @ Old Town is the perfect place to immerse yourself in the city’s heritage and culture. The hotel is located close to the city center and surrounded by mouthwatering and savory food delicacies. Guests can enjoy easy access to Ipoh Town Hall and Birch Memorial Clock Tower which are within walking distance of the hotel. With its location, The Happy 8 Retreat @ Old Town is one of the most convenient hotels for guests to tour around the heritage buildings. Guests can choose from 18 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of blending nature with art and furnished with a wooden floor and wood furniture. The hotel also provides great facilities for guests’ greatest comfort such as internet access, complementary bottled water , an LCD TV, ironing facilities, and non- smoking rooms . The amenities included in each room ensure that your stay at The Happy 8 Retreat @ Old Town will be a comfortable one.
Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio
Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Staff friendly, guest friendly,...

Hee, Malaysia June 9, 2015

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ipoh City, Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Ipoh. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bed And Bike Backpackers Studio the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
My Town Hotel
My Town Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The room is a bit small and noisy....

Tan, Malaysia August 6, 2015

0.44 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Ipoh, look no further than My Town Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Town Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

My Town Hotel is home to 23 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Town Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ipoh.
Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites
Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

It is very near the popular eating...

Lau, Malaysia August 18, 2015

0.51 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants district of Ipoh, Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Kinta Riverfront Walk, St Michael's Institution, Masjid India Muslim within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool. Kinta Riverfront Hotel & Suites is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ipoh.
Abby Hotel By The River Town
Abby Hotel By The River Town
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Spacious room, free wifi, good...

Sarah, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.53 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, Abby Hotel By The River Town is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Abby Hotel By The River Town, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Ipoh, the Abby Hotel By The River Town is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hong Hin Hotel
Hong Hin Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

The hotel is clean. Got hot/cold...

Erwin, Philippines July 18, 2015

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hong Hin Hotel is located in the Ipoh City area of Ipoh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Super Kinta Ipoh, The Store @ Kampung Jawa, Kinta Riverfront Walk.

Hong Hin Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hong Hin Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Riverside Vacation Home
Riverside Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

 

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, Riverside Vacation Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 7.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Riverside Vacation Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Riverside Vacation Home the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Hotel Pi Ipoh
Hotel Pi Ipoh
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Location, food nearby, easy parking...

Teoh, Malaysia August 29, 2015

0.66 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Pi Ipoh is located in Ipoh, nearly one kilometer from the city center, and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Dining opportunities can be easily found as the property is next to the well-known Restaurant Pusing Public. Also to be found within 100 meters are a Pizza Hut, KFC, The Store Shopping Complex, and convenient stores such as 7-11 and Watson Store.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pi Ipoh is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers a family room, facilities for disabled guests, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a car park, and luggage storage.

All guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide a satellite/cable TV, in-room safe, fan, and air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's fitness center is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hotel Pi Ipoh is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ipoh.
M Boutique Hotel
M Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

1)the hotel design is very special...

Xyer, Malaysia August 31, 2015

0.68 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ipoh City, M Boutique Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Ipoh. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With the city's main attractions such as Masjid Panglima Kinta, Ipoh Old Town, Ipoh Town Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

M Boutique Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
D Eastern Hotel
D Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Air-cond cool, room big, and nice...

Eng, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.68 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, D Eastern Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Ipoh. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Super Kinta Ipoh, The Store @ Kampung Jawa, Masjid Panglima Kinta.

D Eastern Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set D Eastern Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at D Eastern Hotel.
French Hotel
French Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

1. Comfortable and clean rooms 2....

Tricia, Singapore August 26, 2015

0.7 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, French Hotel is located in the Ipoh City area of Ipoh. The city center is merely 0. Km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. Also within easy reach are The Store @ Kampung Jawa, Super Kinta Ipoh, True Jesus Church.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, French Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. French Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Ipoh, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Lotte
Hotel Lotte
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Good location, Value for Money,...

Suan, Malaysia May 4, 2015

0.73 Km.

Conveniently located in Ipoh, Hotel Lotte is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Store @ Kampung Jawa, Super Kinta Ipoh, True Jesus Church are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Lotte also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lotte the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Ipoh.
Le Metrotel
Le Metrotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Friendly service, clean room and...

Minsiew, Malaysia August 30, 2015

0.73 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ipoh City, Le Metrotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Ipoh. Only 5 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Super Kinta Ipoh, Masjid Panglima Kinta, The Store @ Kampung Jawa.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Le Metrotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Le Metrotel.
Beijing Boutique Hotel Room
Beijing Boutique Hotel Room
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

massage bed as sleeping bed,...

Jit, Malaysia November 7, 2014

0.74 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Ipoh, Beijing Boutique Hotel Room is the perfect choice. Only 6.2 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Beijing Boutique Hotel Room also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Ipoh. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, massage. Beijing Boutique Hotel Room is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Ipoh.
Ipoh Boutique Hotel
Ipoh Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Simplicity Value for money. Gd...

Junlong, Singapore August 30, 2015

0.75 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of Ipoh city, Ipoh Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ipoh Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Ipoh Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Ipoh.
Ipoh Downtown Hotel
Ipoh Downtown Hotel
Hotel Area: Ipoh City

Can move around easily, the only...

Leong, Singapore August 12, 2015

0.77 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Ipoh Downtown Hotel is ideally situated in Ipoh, one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to one of the biggest shopping malls in Ipoh, and it’s just moments away from the major entertainment areas. The hotel is perfectly positioned where guest can get to Ipoh's major local food attractions. At Ipoh Downtown Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Ipoh, make Ipoh Downtown Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05