or

In and around Daejeon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Iwon Railway Station

Iwon Railway Station is one of Daejeon's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Iwon Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Reservations for hotels close to Iwon Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Daejeon city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Iwon Railway Station.

Iwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Iwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hi Hotel
Hi Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

10.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hi Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daejeon hotel. The hotel provides concierge, car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hi Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

Room size, computer in the room,...

Jean-Noel, France October 6, 2014

12.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Taeung Tourist Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daejeon. Only 2.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taeung Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taeung Tourist Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Hotel Area: Suburbs

Near to Train station, comfortable...

Cy, Singapore July 14, 2014

12.36 Km.

Renovated in 2010, the Benikea Hotel Daelim guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Daejeon for business or pleasure. Only 1.0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Daejeon Hanbat Stadium, Daejeon World Cup Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Benikea Hotel Daelim ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, coffee shop, business center, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 44 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, refrigerator, mini bar, hair dryer, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benikea Hotel Daelim is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

12.4 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Sunshine is a distinct addition to Daejeon and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunshine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, elevator, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Sunshine hits the spot in many ways.
Cosmos Tourist Hotel
Cosmos Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.43 Km.

Situated in Daedeok-gu, Cosmos Tourist Hotel is the perfect place to experience Daejeon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daejeon hotel. Top features of the hotel include express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cosmos Tourist Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Java Hotel
Java Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

12.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Daejeon, look no further than Java Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Java Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Java Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Artdeco Motel
Artdeco Motel
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.46 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daejeon, Artdeco Motel is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Artdeco Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Artdeco Motel hits the spot in many ways.
Daejeon Hotel Max
Daejeon Hotel Max
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

helpful staff, comfy room, free...

Angellica, Malaysia September 13, 2014

12.51 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Daejeon Hotel Max is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Daejeon Hotel Max, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, hair dryer, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Daejeon Hotel Max is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

I liked the location and how...

Crystal, United States November 30, 2014

14.91 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Dunsan Graytone Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Daejeon for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Dunsan Graytone Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Dunsan Graytone Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Clean and modern style, rooms with...

Scott, United States November 29, 2014

15.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Daejeon hotel. Concierge, car park, restaurant, dry cleaning, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, hair dryer, fan, internet access – wireless, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daejeon, make Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue your home away from home.
Ean Residence
Ean Residence
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

15.2 Km.

When visiting Daejeon, you'll feel right at home at Ean Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Ean Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless (complimentary), toiletries, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ean Residence.
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Comfortable bed, stylish rooms,...

Andrew, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

15.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Boutique Hotel Lacky is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Boutique Hotel Lacky offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, seating area, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Boutique Hotel Lacky is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Residence La Mia
Residence La Mia
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

The helpfulness of the staff, the...

Lester, United States October 5, 2014

15.23 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Residence La Mia is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Residence La Mia ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, meeting facilities, car park, restaurant, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Residence La Mia is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

Cleaniness, Quiet Surrounding,...

Voon, Malaysia December 12, 2014

15.52 Km.

When visiting Daejeon, you'll feel right at home at Lotte City Hotel Daejeon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lotte City Hotel Daejeon also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, meeting facilities, vending machine, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include interconnecting room(s) available, television, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lotte City Hotel Daejeon is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Joy Tourist Hotel
Joy Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

16.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Joy Tourist Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Joy Tourist Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, car park, 24-hour room service, room service.

The ambiance of Joy Tourist Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, desk, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Joy Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daejeon.
Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel
Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

 

16.83 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Daejeon, Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, salon, car park, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, separate shower and tub, hair dryer, desk, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, massage, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Daejeon, make Goodstay Kyungha Spa Hotel your home away from home.
K Motel
K Motel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

simple, clean, nice, not too close...

Ahmad, Indonesia August 23, 2014

16.83 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, spas, business area of Daejeon city, K Motel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

K Motel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, restaurant, valet parking, smoking area, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN, television LCD/plasma screen, washing machine, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, spa, children's playground, diving, billiards are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. K Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
Hotel Interciti
Hotel Interciti
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

Staff, clean rooms and common...

Kenneth, United States September 19, 2014

16.87 Km.

Hotel Interciti, with its high and modern architecture, is ideally situated in Daejeon on the banks of a tributary of River Kum. Located nearby is the Chungnam National University, Kaist University, the Lotte Department Store, and Expo Science Park. Each of the rooms offered are modern, comfortable, spacious, and come in Superior, Deluxe, and Suite. Guests should take advantage of the restaurant, with its comfortable brown rattan decor adding a sense of relaxed dining. While in Daejeon, guests are encouraged to visit the Daejeon Museum of Art which focuses on art and technology, or spend an evening listening to the Daejeon Philharmonic Orchestra. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Interciti Daejeon.
Yujin Hotel
Yujin Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

 

16.88 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Yuseong-gu, Yujin Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Yujin Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Yujin Hotel.
Legend Hotel
Legend Hotel
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

 

16.94 Km.

The Legend Hotel and its striking modern architecture is ideally situated in Daejeon in the famous hot spring town of Yuseoung-gu. Located nearby is the Chungnam National University, Kaist University, the Lotte Department Store, and Expo Park. Also, while in Daejeon, guests should take time to visit the Daejeon Museum of Art which focuses on art and technology. While here, guests should be sure to try out the local hot springs, the water of which is known to have therapeutic properties. Or after a hard day exploring the city, guests can relax at at the on-site spa pool. In addition to the on-site restaurant, there are several fast food joints near the hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03