or

In and around Daejeon

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Iwon Railway Station

Iwon Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Daejeon. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Iwon Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as K Motel and Hotel Interciti.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Iwon Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Daejeon hotels easy. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Iwon Railway Station.

Iwon Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Iwon Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hi Hotel
Hi Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

10.49 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Suburbs, Hi Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hi Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hi Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hi Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Taeung Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

Room size, computer in the room,...

Jean-Noel, France October 6, 2014

12.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Taeung Tourist Hotel is ideally situated in Suburbs; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taeung Tourist Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, coffee shop, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taeung Tourist Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Benikea Hotel Daelim
Hotel Area: Suburbs

Easy to access to Train station,...

Cy, Singapore April 13, 2015

12.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Suburbs, Benikea Hotel Daelim is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daejeon. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Benikea Hotel Daelim ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, meeting facilities, concierge.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Benikea Hotel Daelim is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

12.4 Km.

When visiting Daejeon, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Sunshine, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunshine is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, meeting facilities, luggage storage, salon, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sunshine is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Java Hotel
Java Hotel
Hotel Area: Suburbs

 

12.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Suburbs, Java Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Java Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – LAN, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Java Hotel.
Artdeco Motel
Artdeco Motel
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.46 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Artdeco Motel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Artdeco Motel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, family room, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Artdeco Motel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Artdeco Motel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
Daejeon Hotel Max
Daejeon Hotel Max
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

Location, nice rooms with actual...

Tabitha, United States February 27, 2015

12.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Daedeok-gu, Daejeon Hotel Max is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Daejeon Hotel Max is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, car park, elevator.

The ambiance of Daejeon Hotel Max is reflected in every guestroom. whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Daejeon Hotel Max is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best Motel Daejeon
Best Motel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.55 Km.

When visiting Daejeon, you'll feel right at home at Best Motel Daejeon, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Best Motel Daejeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best Motel Daejeon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Daejeon.
Hotel ESS Daejeon
Hotel ESS Daejeon
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.56 Km.

Well-positioned in Daedeok-gu, Hotel ESS Daejeon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daejeon. The excitement of the city center is only away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel ESS Daejeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel ESS Daejeon apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 31 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Hotel ESS Daejeon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sweet Motel Daejeon
Sweet Motel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Daedeok-gu

 

12.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sweet Motel Daejeon is ideally situated in Daedeok-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweet Motel Daejeon, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sweet Motel Daejeon is an excellent choice for your stay in Daejeon.
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Dunsan Graytone Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Excellent location, friendly and...

Amanda, Singapore January 13, 2015

14.91 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seo-gu, Dunsan Graytone Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Dunsan Graytone Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include restaurant, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Dunsan Graytone Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Dunsan Graytone Hotel.
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

room comfort, value for money,...

Kok, Malaysia April 24, 2015

15.15 Km.

Situated in Seo-gu, Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is the perfect place to experience Daejeon and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

At Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Good Morning Residence Hotel Hue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Daejeon.
Soo Business Motel Daejeon
Soo Business Motel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

15.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Soo Business Motel Daejeon is located in the Seo-gu area of Daejeon. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Soo Business Motel Daejeon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Soo Business Motel Daejeon apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Soo Business Motel Daejeon hits the spot in many ways.
Ean Residence
Ean Residence
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

15.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Seo-gu, Ean Residence is an ideal spot from which to discover Daejeon. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Ean Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, dry cleaning, car park, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, washing machine, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Ean Residence is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Boutique Hotel Lacky
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Comfortable bed, stylish rooms,...

Andrew, United Kingdom October 28, 2014

15.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Daejeon, Boutique Hotel Lacky is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boutique Hotel Lacky is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, air conditioning, television, seating area, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Boutique Hotel Lacky is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residence La Mia
Residence La Mia
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

The helpfulness of the staff, the...

Lester, United States October 5, 2014

15.23 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Daejeon city, Residence La Mia provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium.

Residence La Mia also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Daejeon. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, 24-hour room service, restaurant, laundry service, valet parking can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, seating area, desk, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Residence La Mia is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Goodstay Samhoja Motel Daejeon
Goodstay Samhoja Motel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

15.27 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Goodstay Samhoja Motel Daejeon is ideally situated in Seo-gu; one of the city's most popular locales. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Goodstay Samhoja Motel Daejeon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 38 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Goodstay Samhoja Motel Daejeon is a smart choice for travelers to Daejeon, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Residence Healing Hotel
Residence Healing Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

 

15.29 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Residence Healing Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Residence Healing Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, shuttle service, concierge, facilities for disabled guests, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), desk, toiletries to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Residence Healing Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daejeon.
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Lotte City Hotel Daejeon
Hotel Area: Yuseong-gu

Cleaniness, Quiet Surrounding,...

Voon, Malaysia December 12, 2014

15.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Yuseong-gu, Lotte City Hotel Daejeon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Daejeon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Lotte Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

312 rooms spread over 18 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Daejeon, the Lotte City Hotel Daejeon is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Joy Tourist Hotel
Joy Tourist Hotel
Hotel Area: Seo-gu

Cheap, good service, bad condition....

Nguyen, Vietnam January 30, 2015

16.22 Km.

Joy Tourist Hotel, located in Seo-gu, Daejeon, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Daejeon World Cup Stadium, Daejeon Hanbat Stadium within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Joy Tourist Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, elevator, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathrobes, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Joy Tourist Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Daejeon.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B05