or

In and around Jaipur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 475,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 15,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

1 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 53,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jaipur Railway Station

Places such as Jaipur Railway Station attract travelers to Jaipur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Jaipur Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Abhiraj Palace and Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur.

Reservations for hotels close to Jaipur Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Jaipur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Jaipur Railway Station.

Jaipur Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jaipur Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Proximity to railway...

John, Australia June 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Jaipur, Hotel Raya Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Raya Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, room service, restaurant, newspapers.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Raya Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Nice attentive staff, near to...

Sadanandam, India June 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Hotel Jai Palace, located in Gopalbari, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 2.00 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Jai Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, airport transfer, laundry service, tours, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Jai Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, in room safe, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Jai Palace is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Gopalbari, Hotel Aapnni is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Aapnni offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Aapnni the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Metro
Hotel Metro
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gopalbari, Hotel Metro is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. Only 10.00 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Metro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Metro is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gopalbari, Hotel R K Palace enjoys a commanding position in the culture, shopping, sightseeing hub of Jaipur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 02.05 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel R K Palace also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jaipur. Room service, business center, car park, elevator, dry cleaning are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel R K Palace apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel R K Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Satkar Hotel
Satkar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Location, Cost, Flexibility of...

Dibalok, India March 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Satkar Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Satkar Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Satkar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Satkar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.34 Km.

Hotel Vaishnavi, located in Bani Park, Jaipur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 2.9 km away, and it normally takes about 25 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Vaishnavi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, restaurant, tours.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Hotel Vaishnavi your home away from home.
Hotel Abhiraj Palace
Hotel Abhiraj Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Gopalbari, Hotel Abhiraj Palace is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. Set 2.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Abhiraj Palace ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shared kitchen, currency exchange, 24-hour room service, car park, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Abhiraj Palace is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Ganga Kripa
Hotel Ganga Kripa
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.35 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gopalbari, Hotel Ganga Kripa enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Jaipur. Only 12 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Ganga Kripa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers coffee shop, tours, shared lounge/TV area, room service, airport transfer.

20 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as refrigerator, daily newspaper, fan, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Hotel Ganga Kripa your home away from home.
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Good restautant, close to train...

Christopher, Australia January 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

This budget heritage property is set in a bungalow more than a 100 years old. Bani Park Palace is a km from the railway station, and two km from the bus station, and the hotel offers complimentary pick-up from both these places. The old walled city of Jaipur is walking distance from the hotel, but with the heat you might prefer to hire a car. The city is known for its palaces, among the them the more famous are Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jaipur also includes numerous gardens, forts and temples, and if you have time, you should try to visit a few. And if you are looking to experience local life, take a trip to Chokhi Dhani. Hotel Bani Park Palace offer simple, basic accommodation with prices that are easy on the pocket.
New India Guest House
New India Guest House
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

nice helpful staff, cheap, fast...

Joanne, United Kingdom February 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gopalbari, New India Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Jaipur. Only 11.4 Km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

New India Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New India Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

The central location, rooms...

Anna-Luise, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. Valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur.
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

The building, the location was...

Sophie, Australia January 17, 2014

0.42 Km.

When visiting Jaipur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel H R Palace, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel H R Palace, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, desk, fan, inhouse movies, television in each room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel H R Palace is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jaipur.
Vesta International
Vesta International
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vesta International is located in the Gopalbari area of Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. The hotel provides airport transfer, business center, safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 83 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vesta International.
Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Hotel
Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Hotel
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

Value for money, Good location,...

Mrityunjay, India November 29, 2013

0.44 Km.

An ideal hotel for the business visitor to the Rajasthan capital, Jaipur. Centrally located within easy walking distance of the rail terminal, and a short taxi ride from the airport, the Royal Orchid Central Hotel offers well-appointed suites, with outstanding corporate facilities, including the elegant boardroom, which easily accommodes up to 30 delegates. For those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure in the fabled Pink City, the hotel is close to many of Jaipur's attractions, particularly the walled old-town with its superbly restored buildings, showcasing the best of classic Rajputan architecture. The magnificent Palace Of Winds, is not to be missed, built in 1799 by one of Rajasthan's Maharajas, today open to tourists, and a breathtaking example of the wealth and extravagance of the ruling Maharajas long ago. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Royal Orchid Central Hotel Jaipur.
Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur
Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Rooms were...

Nitika, India June 19, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur is an ideal accommodation for business or leisure. The hotel is located just minutes from the airport and one kilometer from the railway station. Other attractions such as Amber Fort, City Palace of Jaipur, and Hawa Mahal are also in close proximity. The Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur provides 112 contemporary and uniquely designed rooms which are equipped with a variety of amenities. The hotel also provides facilities such as concierge services, a business center, health club, and an on-site discotheque. Guest can dine at the hotel’s restaurant, available with a variety of cuisines at all times.
Chit Chat Guest House
Chit Chat Guest House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.45 Km.

Situated in Bani Park, Chit Chat Guest House is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chit Chat Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Airport transfer, smoking area, 24-hour room service, shops, business center are just a few of the facilities that set Chit Chat Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as fan, shower, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, desk to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Chit Chat Guest House your home away from home.
Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur
Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

Room quality, location, staff...

Sunil, India June 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

The hotel stands tall in the culturally rich city of Jaipur. This property is 13 km from the airport, one from the railway station, and just two km from the Jaipur city center. Nicknamed the 'Pink City' Jaipur is famous for its palaces and forts, the most popular being Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Another popular site is the observatory of Jantar Mantar constructed in the early 18th century. Business travelers will appreciate the meeting facilities at the hotel as well as the proximity to the city center. On-site dining options at Park Inn include a restaurant, a rooftop barbecue grill, and a rooftop bar. Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur offers guests comfortable living space in the Pink City.
Hotel Kailrugji
Hotel Kailrugji
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.46 Km.

Built in 2009, Hotel Kailrugji is a distinct addition to Jaipur and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 2.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Kailrugji, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides restaurant, room service, laundry service, car park, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 25 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kailrugji the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Welcome
Hotel Welcome
Hotel Area: Shanti Nagar

 

0.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Shanti Nagar, Hotel Welcome is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Welcome is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, restaurant, currency exchange, car park, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Welcome the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07