Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Jaipur

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jaipur Railway Station

Jaipur Railway Station is one of Jaipur's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Jaipur Railway Station, with choices like the Hotel Abhiraj Palace and the Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur.

Reservations for hotels close to Jaipur Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Jaipur city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jaipur Railway Station.

Jaipur Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jaipur Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Raya Inn
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Proximity to railway...

John, Australia June 7, 2014

0.12 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, shopping, culture district of Jaipur, Hotel Raya Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 2.5 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Raya Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, room service, restaurant, newspapers.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Raya Inn is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jaipur.
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Jai Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Nice attentive staff, near to...

Sadanandam, India June 4, 2014

0.23 Km.

Situated in Gopalbari, Hotel Jai Palace is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. Only 2.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Jai Palace offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, airport transfer, family room, tours, car park.

Hotel Jai Palace is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, fan, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jaipur, make Hotel Jai Palace your home away from home.
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Aapnni
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.25 Km.

Situated in Gopalbari, Hotel Aapnni is the perfect place to experience Jaipur and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 01.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Aapnni offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, laundry service, tours.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Aapnni the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Metro
Hotel Metro
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Jaipur city, Hotel Metro provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Metro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, tours.

The ambiance of Hotel Metro is reflected in every guestroom. shower, air conditioning, trouser press, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Metro.
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel R K Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.33 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Gopalbari, Hotel R K Palace enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Jaipur. Only 13.00 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel R K Palace is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, car park, restaurant, laundry service, car hire.

The ambiance of Hotel R K Palace is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, desk, fan, soundproofing are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel R K Palace hits the spot in many ways.
Satkar Hotel
Satkar Hotel
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Location, Cost, Flexibility of...

Dibalok, India March 2, 2014

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Satkar Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

At Satkar Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, airport transfer, restaurant, concierge are just a few of the facilities that set Satkar Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with air conditioning, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Satkar Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Vaishnavi
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Vaishnavi is ideally situated in Bani Park; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 2.9 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater.

At Hotel Vaishnavi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like restaurant, elevator, business center, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 27 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Vaishnavi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Abhiraj Palace
Hotel Abhiraj Palace
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.34 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Abhiraj Palace is ideally situated in Gopalbari; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 11 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Abhiraj Palace, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, room service, laundry service, car hire, shared kitchen can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 14 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Abhiraj Palace hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Ganga Kripa
Hotel Ganga Kripa
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Jaipur, Hotel Ganga Kripa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater.

At Hotel Ganga Kripa, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, newspapers, tours, 24-hour front desk, concierge can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Ganga Kripa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Bani Park Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Good restautant, close to train...

Christopher, Australia January 2, 2014

0.36 Km.

This budget heritage property is set in a bungalow more than a 100 years old. Bani Park Palace is a km from the railway station, and two km from the bus station, and the hotel offers complimentary pick-up from both these places. The old walled city of Jaipur is walking distance from the hotel, but with the heat you might prefer to hire a car. The city is known for its palaces, among the them the more famous are Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Jaipur also includes numerous gardens, forts and temples, and if you have time, you should try to visit a few. And if you are looking to experience local life, take a trip to Chokhi Dhani. Hotel Bani Park Palace offer simple, basic accommodation with prices that are easy on the pocket.
New India Guest House
New India Guest House
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

nice helpful staff, cheap, fast...

Joanne, United Kingdom February 18, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, shopping, sightseeing area of Jaipur city, New India Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 1.7 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by New India Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room, tours, room service, shops, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set New India Guest House apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New India Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Jaipur.
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

The central location, rooms...

Anna-Luise, United Kingdom April 20, 2014

0.41 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jaipur. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Movie Theater within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. Valet parking, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop are just a few of the facilities that set Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, refrigerator, shower, coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Devraj Niwas Boutique Hotel Jaipur.
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel H R Palace
Hotel Area: Bani Park

Big rooms, It is close to railway...

Rocky, India August 21, 2014

0.42 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel H R Palace is located in the Bani Park area of Jaipur. The excitement of the city center is only away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as MI Rd, Chand Pole, Rajmandir Cinema Hall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel H R Palace is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Vesta International
Vesta International
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Hotel staff...fantastic, good...

Vinay, India August 17, 2014

0.43 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vesta International is located in the Gopalbari area of Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to MI Rd, Statue Circle, Rajmandir Movie Theater give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. The hotel provides airport transfer, business center, safety deposit boxes, room service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 83 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including in room safe, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including outdoor pool, garden, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Vesta International.
Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Hotel
Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Hotel
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

Value for money, Good location,...

Mrityunjay, India November 29, 2013

0.44 Km.

Centrally located within easy walking distance of the rail terminal and a short taxi ride from the airport, the Royal Orchid Central Jaipur Hotel offers well-appointed suites with outstanding corporate facilities, including the elegant boardroom which easily accommodates up to 30 delegates. For those lucky enough to be mixing business with pleasure in the fabled Pink City, the hotel is close to many of Jaipur's attractions, particularly the walled old-town with its superbly restored buildings, showcasing the best of classic Rajputan architecture. The magnificent Palace Of Winds is not to be missed, built in 1799 by one of Rajasthan's Maharajas, it is today open to tourists, providing a breathtaking example of the wealth and extravagance of the ruling Maharajas long ago. Please enter your dates on our secure online booking form to make a reservation at Royal Orchid Central Hotel Jaipur.
Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur
Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

Ideal location, good restaurants...

Akinori, Japan September 14, 2014

0.44 Km.

Located in the heart of the city, Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur is an ideal accommodation for business or leisure. The hotel is located just minutes from the airport and one kilometer from the railway station. Other attractions such as Amber Fort, City Palace of Jaipur, and Hawa Mahal are also in close proximity. The Country Inn & Suites By Carlson Jaipur provides 112 contemporary and uniquely designed rooms which are equipped with a variety of amenities. The hotel also provides facilities such as concierge services, a business center, health club, and an on-site discotheque. Guest can dine at the hotel’s restaurant, available with a variety of cuisines at all times.
Chit Chat Guest House
Chit Chat Guest House
Hotel Area: Bani Park

 

0.45 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Bani Park, Chit Chat Guest House is an ideal spot from which to discover Jaipur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 20 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include balcony/terrace, television, internet access – wireless (charges apply), in room safe, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Chit Chat Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Jaipur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur
Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur
Hotel Area: Sindhi Camp

Room quality, location, staff...

Sunil, India June 19, 2014

0.46 Km.

This hotel stands tall in the culturally rich city of Jaipur. Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur is 13km from the airport, one from the railway station, and just two kilometers from the city center. Nicknamed the Pink City, Jaipur is famous for its palaces and forts, the most popular being Hawa Mahal and Jal Mahal. Another popular site is the observatory of Jantar Mantar constructed in the early 18th century. Business travelers will appreciate the meeting facilities at the hotel as well as the proximity to the city center. On-site dining options include a restaurant, a rooftop barbecue grill, and a rooftop bar. Park Inn Hotel - Jaipur offers guests comfortable living space in the Pink City.
Hotel Kailrugji
Hotel Kailrugji
Hotel Area: Gopalbari

 

0.46 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jaipur, look no further than Hotel Kailrugji. Only 13 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jaipur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, room service, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Kailrugji the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jaipur.
Hotel Welcome
Hotel Welcome
Hotel Area: Shanti Nagar

 

0.46 Km.

When visiting Jaipur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Welcome, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 1.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Welcome, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, tours, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, newspapers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jaipur, the Hotel Welcome is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02