or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Jakarta is famous for popular attractions like Jakarta Kota Railway Station. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Jakarta Kota Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Plaza Hotel Mangga Dua and Golden Boutique Hotel Angkasa.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jakarta Kota Railway Station. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Jakarta hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jakarta Kota Railway Station

nearest hotel
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Near to shopping area, clean,...

Mohammed, Saudi Arabia November 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Twins Hotel is ideally situated in Mangga Dua; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 20 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, ITC Mangga Dua Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Twins Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides laundry service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Twins Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.22 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Mutiara, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Bank Indonesia Museum, Gereja Sion, Toko Merah.

Hotel Mutiara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers laundry service, smoking area, safety deposit boxes, family room, tours.

Hotel Mutiara is home to 52 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe, desk, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mutiara is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

clean hotel, friendly staff, free...

Mitzilyn, Philippines October 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, nightlife, shopping district of Jakarta, Hotel Rumah Shinta is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gereja Sion, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Mangga Dua Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Rumah Shinta ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Luggage storage, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Rumah Shinta apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide in room safe, shower, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, seating area to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Rumah Shinta.
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Prompt service, located in the...

Teik, Malaysia May 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Plaza Hotel Glodok is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. Only 1. Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Gereja Sion, Chinatown, Bank Indonesia Museum.

The Plaza Hotel Glodok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. A selection of top-class facilities such as valet parking, 24-hour front desk, elevator, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Plaza Hotel Glodok the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
de Rivier Hotel
de Rivier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Very very old and nothing to eat...

Yu, China October 31, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, nightlife, shopping district of Jakarta, de Rivier Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Museum Wayang, Puppet Museum, Toko Merah.

At de Rivier Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, laundry service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, hair dryer, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include pool (kids), fitness center, garden, outdoor pool, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, de Rivier Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

location, hospitality, market place...

Yohan, Indonesia July 26, 2014

0.55 Km.

Well-positioned in Mangga Dua, d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Jakarta. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

D'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, express check-in/check-out, elevator, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
MyHotel
MyHotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

food simple but tasty. clean room,...

Lim, Malaysia November 9, 2014

0.58 Km.

There are 70 rooms in this 4-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. It is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Mangga Dua shopping area There are non smoking rooms, air conditioning, daily newspaper, desk, hair dryer, internet access, television LCD/plasma screen in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, elevator, coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, restaurant, room service, safety deposit boxes on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to MyHotel.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, god place & easy access to...

Amirul, Malaysia December 5, 2014

0.59 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Hotel 55 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 1.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Gereja Sion.

Hotel 55 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like bar, airport transfer, valet parking, car hire, elevator.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include toiletries, non smoking rooms, telephone, blackout curtains, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel 55.
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, easily accessible and...

Mardani, Indonesia November 12, 2014

0.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 18.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared lounge/TV area, 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, airport transfer, lockers.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean room, clean bathroom, nice...

Indri, Indonesia December 14, 2014

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Favehotel LTC Glodok. The city center is merely 1.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 35 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Favehotel LTC Glodok also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, newspapers.

Favehotel LTC Glodok is home to 203 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, toiletries, blackout curtains, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, garden, massage. Favehotel LTC Glodok is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Fofic Hotel
Fofic Hotel
Hotel Area: Ancol

 

0.68 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Fofic Hotel is located in the Ancol area of Jakarta. Situated only 2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Watchtower, Maritime Museum, Fish Market.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fofic Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, car park, laundry service, bar, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden, outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fofic Hotel.
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

Strategic location, easy to find...

Mutiara, Indonesia December 23, 2014

0.69 Km.

Situated in Gajah Mada, Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chinatown, National Archives Museum, Hayam Wuruk Street.

At Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, 24-hour room service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find alarm clock, satellite/cable TV, shower, in room safe, mini bar. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel.
Agraha Hotel
Agraha Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.69 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Agraha Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Toko Merah, Museum Wayang, Puppet Museum.

Agraha Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. The hotel provides elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 125 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, air conditioning, fan, non smoking rooms, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Agraha Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa
The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

staff treatment, decoration, the...

Mohd, Malaysia May 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

This spa-oriented hotel, centrally located in Jakarta, is within easy reach of the Ancol Recreational Park. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most prestigious financial and business areas of Jakarta as well as historic Jakarta and the inner city toll road. The location of The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa provides guests with an ideal location from which historic, cultural, and tourist attractions can be accessed. The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa is the perfect venue for guests who are looking for a relaxing spa vacation in an ideal location with world-class facilities. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
World Hotel Jakarta
World Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Pluit

Nothing, cannot think what was...

Frederick, Australia November 15, 2014

0.72 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, World Hotel Jakarta is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At World Hotel Jakarta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, ATM/cash machine on site, room service, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide soundproofing, toiletries, blackout curtains, heating, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, World Hotel Jakarta is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel
Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Comfortable, value for money, and...

Rita, Indonesia December 14, 2014

0.75 Km.

Built in 2014, Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel is a distinct addition to Jakarta and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 22.1 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour room service, meeting facilities, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 124 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel.
Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel
Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

location, service and reasonable...

Jeslyn, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.76 Km.

This high-class luxury hotel, situated in Old Chinatown, is just 20 minutes from the Soekarno-Hatta International Airport. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is only two kilometers from the railway station, allowing for easy exploration of Jakarta. Fantasy World, the Exhibition Center, Sea World, and the Fairgrounds are only two kilometers away as well. The restaurant, located on-site, serves a delectable compilation of Asian, international, and unique dishes in an elegant and accommodating atmosphere. Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel is an ornate luxury facility that boasts an impressive assortment of amenities and a prime location.
Manggis Inn Hotel
Manggis Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

Within proximity however need...

Muhammad, Singapore December 1, 2014

0.78 Km.

Built in 2012, Manggis Inn Hotel is a distinct addition to Jakarta and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Chinatown, National Archives Museum, Hayam Wuruk Street.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Manggis Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. 24-hour room service, elevator, laundry service, concierge, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Manggis Inn Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Manggis Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, desk, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's massage, garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Manggis Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel
Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

The room is dirty with stains on...

Marcus, Malaysia October 17, 2014

0.81 Km.

This ultra-modern luxury hotel, located behind the Presidential Palace, is centrally located in the central business district. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of intriguing venues including historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that provide the ultimate in recreational and leisure choices. The hotel is equipped with modern rooms that are spacious and decorated with a contemporary style that reflects the vibrant ambience of central Jakarta. The two restaurants located on-site serve a variety of delicious cuisines in a cozy atmosphere. The Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel is the perfect venue for travelers that want easy access to business and commercial areas.
Hotel Mustika
Hotel Mustika
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

it is strongly not recommended for...

Leelan, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.82 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Mustika is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. Set 2.0 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chinatown, National Archives Museum, Hayam Wuruk Street.

Hotel Mustika also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, television, in room safe to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Mustika.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04