In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Jakarta Kota Railway Station is one of Jakarta's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Plaza Hotel Mangga Dua or the Golden Boutique Hotel Angkasa, many hotels are available for you near Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Jakarta Kota Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Jakarta are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jakarta Kota Railway Station

nearest hotel
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, great staff, great...

Janto, Indonesia January 12, 2016

0.12 Km.

Renovated in late 2014, this property is a convenient five-minute walk from Kota Tua tourist attractions and the Kota train station. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua prides itself as the cleanest hostel in Jakarta, equipped with hot showers and air conditioning. The hostel provides a basic breakfast as well as all-day coffee and tea. A kitchen is provided for those who would like to cook their own meal. Wi-Fi Internet access is available throughout the hostel, and the reception area, garden, and games room has a friendly, communal atmosphere. External vendors provide services for laundry and transport. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua is approximately 45 minutes from the airport and 10km from the city center. With a name that means ‘sanctuary’ in English, Teduh Hostel Kota Tua will surely help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Good location, easy to get public...

Shen, Malaysia December 25, 2015

0.19 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Twins Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, ITC Mangga Dua Mall.

At Twins Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide towels, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), garden. Twins Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Hotel Mutiara is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Pasar Glodok Market, Bank Indonesia Museum, Gereja Sion.

Hotel Mutiara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour room service, car park, room service, airport transfer, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mutiara apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mutiara is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Hotel Pinangsia
Hotel Pinangsia
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Hotel Pinangsia. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 10 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Pinangsia, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Pinangsia apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Hotel Pinangsia is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, blackout curtains are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Pinangsia.
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Room very small, cannot pray for...

Md, Malaysia February 7, 2016

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, business, shopping area of Jakarta city, Hotel Rumah Shinta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gereja Sion, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Mangga Dua Mall.

At Hotel Rumah Shinta, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Rumah Shinta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, The Plaza Hotel Glodok is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1. Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pasar Glodok Market, Gereja Sion, Chinatown give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Plaza Hotel Glodok, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Step into one of 91 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Plaza Hotel Glodok is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
MaxOneHotels at Glodok
MaxOneHotels at Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

The Staff, the Food, the Wi-Fi...

Made, Indonesia March 20, 2016

0.41 Km.

MaxOneHotels at Glodok, located in Mangga Dua, Jakarta, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour security, fax machine, fireplace.

MaxOneHotels at Glodok is home to 100 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, towels, slippers, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the MaxOneHotels at Glodok the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok
MaxOneHotels.com at Glodok
Hotel Area: Kemang

 

0.41 Km.

de Rivier Hotel
de Rivier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

location is perfect, close to...

Quirien, Netherlands December 26, 2015

0.49 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at de Rivier Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Museum Wayang, Toko Merah, Fatahillah Square.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include closet, towels, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's outdoor pool, indoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. De Rivier Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, pretty quite, bit shy but...

Hyerim, Indonesia December 13, 2015

0.55 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Madu Inn Hotel
Madu Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.56 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mangga Dua, Madu Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, shopping, nightlife hub of Jakarta. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Madu Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the Madu Inn Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
MyHotel
MyHotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Value for money, location & hotel...

Brian, Indonesia December 12, 2015

0.58 Km.

There are 70 rooms in this four-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. It is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Mangga Dua shopping area There is air conditioning, daily newspapers, a desk, hair dryer, internet access, and an LCD/plasma screen TV in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, room service, and safety deposit boxes on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to MyHotel.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, beside train station,...

Nicholas, Singapore January 17, 2016

0.59 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel 55 is ideally situated in Mangga Dua; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 1.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Gereja Sion.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 55 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Cordex Hotel - Lodan
Cordex Hotel - Lodan
Hotel Area: Ancol

 

0.59 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at Cordex Hotel - Lodan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cordex Hotel - Lodan, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

40 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cordex Hotel - Lodan is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada
RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.6 Km.

Situated in Mangga Dua, RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the RedDoorz @ Gajah Mada.
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

The art around the hotel, clean,...

Nur, Malaysia November 28, 2015

0.6 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 18.5 km from the city center and 26.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, printer, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

location. in a complex. not very...

Hassan, Bahrain March 19, 2016

0.6 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Favehotel LTC Glodok is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Jakarta. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chinatown, Pasar Glodok Market, Gereja Sion.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Favehotel LTC Glodok is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage, garden. Favehotel LTC Glodok is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel
Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

 

0.63 Km.

Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel is situated in the Taman Sari district in Jakarta, 2.1 km from Mangga Dua Square. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Free private parking is available on site. The rooms include a TV. Every room is fitted with a private bathroom. Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel features free WiFi . There is a 24-hour front desk at the property. Dunia Fantasi is 2.9 km from Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel, while National Museum of Indonesia is 3.3 km from the property. The nearest airport is Halim Perdanakusuma Airport, 15 km from Mustika Gajah Mada Hotel.
Fofic Hotel
Fofic Hotel
Hotel Area: Ancol

 

0.68 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, Fofic Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Watchtower, Maritime Museum, Museum Bahari give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Fofic Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, massage, pool (kids), garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Fofic Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar
RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.68 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, nightlife, shopping district of Jakarta, RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 22 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at RedDoorz @ Mangga Besar.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06