or

In and around Jakarta
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Supermarkets

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Jakarta Kota Railway Station is one of Jakarta's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Plaza Hotel Mangga Dua or the Golden Boutique Hotel Angkasa, many hotels are available for you near Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Jakarta Kota Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Jakarta are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jakarta Kota Railway Station.

Jakarta Kota Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jakarta Kota Railway Station

nearest hotel
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Teduh Hostel Kota Tua
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Cleanliness, comfortable, friendly...

Jasmine, Taiwan March 9, 2015

0.12 Km.

Renovated in late 2014, this property is a convenient five-minute walk from the Kota Tua tourist attractions and Kota train station. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua prides itself as the cleanest hostel in Jakarta, equipped with hot showers and air conditioning. The hostel provides a basic breakfast as well as all-day coffee and tea. A kitchen is provided for those who would like to cook their own meal. Wi-Fi Internet access is available throughout the hostel, and the reception area, garden, and games room has a friendly, communal atmosphere. External vendors provide services for laundry and transport. Teduh Hostel Kota Tua is approximately 45 minutes from the airport and 10km from the city center. With a name that means ‘sanctuary’ in English, Teduh Hostel Kota Tua will surely help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city.
Twins Hotel
Twins Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Near to shopping area, clean,...

Mohammed, Saudi Arabia November 29, 2014

0.19 Km.

Situated in Mangga Dua, Twins Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 8 km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, ITC Mangga Dua Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

Twins Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Twins Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Mutiara
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.22 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mangga Dua, Hotel Mutiara is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Bank Indonesia Museum, Gereja Sion, Toko Merah.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, car park, tours, airport transfer, family room.

Step into one of 52 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, in room safe, desk, shower, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Mutiara is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Rumah Shinta
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Good, helpful and courteous staff....

Lydia, Malaysia March 9, 2015

0.31 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, nightlife area of Jakarta city, Hotel Rumah Shinta provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Gereja Sion, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Mangga Dua Mall.

At Hotel Rumah Shinta, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, airport transfer, smoking area, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, seating area, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make Hotel Rumah Shinta your home away from home.
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
The Plaza Hotel Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Prompt service, located in the...

Teik, Malaysia May 23, 2014

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than The Plaza Hotel Glodok. Situated only 1. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gereja Sion, Chinatown, Bank Indonesia Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Plaza Hotel Glodok is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, business center, elevator, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk.

The Plaza Hotel Glodok is home to 91 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Jakarta, make The Plaza Hotel Glodok your home away from home.
de Rivier Hotel
de Rivier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

clean, near tourist area, old...

Budi, Indonesia February 13, 2015

0.49 Km.

Situated in Mangga Dua, de Rivier Hotel is the perfect place to experience Jakarta and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Museum Wayang, Puppet Museum, Toko Merah give to this hotel a special charm.

De Rivier Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, smoking area, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, fitness center, indoor pool, outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your reason for visiting Jakarta, the de Rivier Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Clean, friendly, close to a...

Dennis, Indonesia January 4, 2015

0.55 Km.

Well-placed in the business, nightlife, shopping area of Jakarta city, d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 30 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At d'primahotel Mangga Dua 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. D'primahotel Mangga Dua 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Madu Inn Hotel
Madu Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

 

0.56 Km.

Renovated in , the Madu Inn Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jakarta for business or pleasure. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Madu Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, laundry service, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include satellite/cable TV, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Madu Inn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
MyHotel
MyHotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

Nice location, friendly...

Leoni, Indonesia March 8, 2015

0.58 Km.

There are 70 rooms in this four-story hotel, all equipped with the most up-to-date amenities. It is conveniently located just 10 minutes from Mangga Dua shopping area There is air conditioning, daily newspapers, a desk, hair dryer, internet access, and an LCD/plasma screen TV in each of the hotel's well-equipped rooms. For the comfort and convenience of guests, you'll also find shops, an elevator, a coffee shop, laundry service/dry cleaning, meeting facilities, a restaurant, room service, and safety deposit boxes on-site. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to MyHotel.
Hotel 55
Hotel 55
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

the room is ok.. the bed is...

Noor, Malaysia March 16, 2015

0.59 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel 55 guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Jakarta for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Mangga Dua Mall, Pasar Pagi Mangga Dua, Gereja Sion.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel 55 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Hotel 55 is home to 48 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel 55 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Jakarta.
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

The staff were very friendly, the...

Patrick, United Kingdom March 3, 2015

0.6 Km.

When visiting Jakarta, you'll feel right at home at The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, lockers.

The ambiance of The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Packer Lodge @ Gg. Mangga is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Favehotel LTC Glodok
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

the location, the room is clean,...

Martha, Indonesia March 15, 2015

0.6 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Favehotel LTC Glodok. Situated only 1.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chinatown, Gereja Sion, National Archives Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Jakarta hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, coffee shop, car park, concierge, restaurant.

Favehotel LTC Glodok is home to 203 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, air conditioning, toiletries, telephone, blackout curtains. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Favehotel LTC Glodok is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Jakarta.
Fofic Hotel
Fofic Hotel
Hotel Area: Ancol

 

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ancol, Fofic Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Jakarta. Set 2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Watchtower, Maritime Museum, Fish Market.

At Fofic Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides room service, laundry service, business center, bar, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 83 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, air conditioning, television which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, pool (kids), massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Fofic Hotel.
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

Good service, near entertainment...

Leong, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel is ideally situated in Gajah Mada; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chinatown, National Archives Museum, Hayam Wuruk Street within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Jakarta. Bar, shuttle service, concierge, 24-hour room service, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Novotel Jakarta Gajah Mada Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Jakarta.
The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa
The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

convenient location in Glodok,...

Peter, Australia February 23, 2015

0.71 Km.

This spa-oriented hotel, centrally located in Jakarta, is within easy reach of the Ancol Recreational Park. Guests will enjoy easy access to the most prestigious financial and business areas of Jakarta as well as historic Jakarta and the inner city toll road. The location of The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa provides guests with an ideal location from which historic, cultural, and tourist attractions can be accessed. The Jayakarta Jakarta Hotel & Spa is the perfect venue for guests who are looking for a relaxing spa vacation in an ideal location with world-class facilities. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation.
World Hotel Jakarta
World Hotel Jakarta
Hotel Area: Pluit

Nothing, cannot think what was...

Frederick, Australia November 15, 2014

0.72 Km.

Conveniently located in Jakarta, World Hotel Jakarta is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

World Hotel Jakarta offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, ATM/cash machine on site, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

88 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, heating, soundproofing, television LCD/plasma screen, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. World Hotel Jakarta is a smart choice for travelers to Jakarta, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel
Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

breakfast was so yummyyyy,nearby...

Sharifah, Malaysia March 16, 2015

0.75 Km.

Well-placed in the business, nightlife, shopping area of Jakarta city, Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 22.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

124 rooms spread over 7 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, massage, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Zuri Express Mangga Dua Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel
Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel
Hotel Area: Mangga Dua

warm and friendly staff, clean...

Shamsul, Malaysia March 22, 2015

0.76 Km.

This high-class luxury hotel, situated in Old Chinatown, is just 20 minutes from the Soekarno-Hatta International Airport. Guests will enjoy a prime location that is only two kilometers from the railway station, allowing for easy exploration of Jakarta. Fantasy World, the Exhibition Center, Sea World, and the Fairgrounds are only two kilometers away as well. The restaurant, located on-site, serves a delectable compilation of Asian, international, and unique dishes in an elegant and accommodating atmosphere. Le Grandeur Mangga Dua Hotel is an ornate luxury facility that boasts an impressive assortment of amenities and a prime location.
Manggis Inn Hotel
Manggis Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

Within proximity however need...

Muhammad, Singapore December 1, 2014

0.78 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Jakarta, look no further than Manggis Inn Hotel. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Chinatown, National Archives Museum, Hayam Wuruk Street.

At Manggis Inn Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Manggis Inn Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Manggis Inn Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Jakarta.
Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel
Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel
Hotel Area: Gajah Mada

very clean, good location and...

Parmesah, Malaysia March 15, 2015

0.81 Km.

This ultra-modern luxury hotel, located behind the Presidential Palace, is centrally located in the central business district. Guests will enjoy unfettered access to a myriad of intriguing venues including historic, cultural, and tourist attractions that provide the ultimate in recreational and leisure choices. The hotel is equipped with modern rooms that are spacious and decorated with a contemporary style that reflects the vibrant ambience of central Jakarta. The two restaurants located on-site serve a variety of delicious cuisines in a cozy atmosphere. The Mercure Jakarta Kota Hotel is the perfect venue for travelers that want easy access to business and commercial areas.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05