In and around Johor Bahru
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JB Sentral Railway Station

JB Sentral Railway Station is one of Johor Bahru's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see JB Sentral Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Zen Zeng Hotel and Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to JB Sentral Railway Station. Our Johor Bahru city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like JB Sentral Railway Station.

JB Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JB Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Big space, good view and high...

Xu, China June 1, 2015

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Johor Bahru, J.A Residence Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Merlin Tower, Gurdwara Sahib Johor Bahru, Masjid India.

The facilities and services provided by J.A Residence Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 111 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. J.A Residence Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Johor Bahru, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel CIQ, Jalan Wong Ah Fook
Hotel CIQ, Jalan Wong Ah Fook
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

 

0.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Johor Bahru City Center, Hotel CIQ, Jalan Wong Ah Fook enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel CIQ, Jalan Wong Ah Fook also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel CIQ, Jalan Wong Ah Fook is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Johor Bahru.
Jay Hotel
Jay Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

1. Location near Causeway 2. Many...

Raja, Malaysia June 7, 2015

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Jay Hotel offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 60 refurbished guestrooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short five-minute drive away is The Zon, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other nearby places of interest are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum, and Istana Besar.

Located right in the center of Johor Bahru's central business district as well as at the entrance of plenty of eateries, this property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within the immediate vicinity, guests will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Galleria, Chinatown, and Little India. Railway stations and the station for Singapore-bound taxis make access very convenient. A 10-minute drive away from LegoLand, Jay Hotel is located beside the Central Police Station for peace of mind during your travel experience.
Meldrum Hotel
Meldrum Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Location is great, Friendly Staff...

Xu, China June 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Johor Bahru, Meldrum Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Meldrum Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 107 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Meldrum Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dragon Inn Premium Hotel
Dragon Inn Premium Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

 

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Dragon Inn Premium Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Merlin Tower, Meeting Point, Gurdwara Sahib Johor Bahru.

The facilities and services provided by Dragon Inn Premium Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, laundry service.

The hotel features 37 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (charges apply), satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Dragon Inn Premium Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Johor Bahru.
Belllo Hotel JB Central
Belllo Hotel JB Central
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

soft, clean n white towels....

Darren, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Johor Bahru, Belllo Hotel JB Central is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Belllo Hotel JB Central also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 49 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Belllo Hotel JB Central is a smart choice for travelers to Johor Bahru, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Grand Jade Hotel
The Grand Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Convinence, Cleaniness, Near to...

Jinmi, Singapore May 30, 2015

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Johor Bahru, The Grand Jade Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Merlin Tower, Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Meeting Point.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

30 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Grand Jade Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Johor Bahru, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

size of the room and private...

Yap, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of the vibrant city, Johor Bahru, this property possesses a colorful surrounding as well as Johor's most popular shopping and business districts. Each of the 50 rooms at this fine 2-star hotel feature superior amenities such as air conditioning, television, ironing board and attached bathroom. While staying here, guests have easy access to City Square, the city’s largest shopping mall, and within close proximity, guests will find entertainment districts, transport stations, and other popular attractions, including the Johor-Singapore Causeway. Hotel Hanya Satu is a great option for those who are looking for quality accommodation at an affordable price.
Suria City Hotel
Suria City Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Best Staff bcoz always smile and...

Sivan, Malaysia June 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the city of Johor Bahru, Suria City Hotel provides easy access to major attractions. It is in close proximity to shopping complexes, Duty Free Zone, Stulang Laut Beach, Johor Zoo, Hutan Bandar, a recreational park, Lido Beach and Danga Bay, Kota Tinggi Waterfalls, and Desaru. Boasting 166 rooms, they feature amenities like air conditioning, cable and satellite TV, a coffee and tea maker, a hair dryer, individual room Internet access, and an ironing board. Catered to guests convenience, they also possess a restaurant, Bunga Padi, that provides delicious local and Western cuisine. A hotel situated in an excellent location, Suria City Hotel is suitable for a stay if you want the best of Johor Bahru.
JB Central Hotel
JB Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Nothing good about this hotel,...

Kian, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in the thriving commercial district, this property is 40 minutes from Sultan Ismail International Airport. Within walking distance to Johor, guest will find a plethora of restaurants, shopping precincts, and entertainment centers. With 192 rooms on-site, it is suitable for friends, family, or even a business trip. In-room facilities include air conditioning, an IDD telephone, a key card, and TV. In order to cater to guests better, they also offer laundry services, a coffee house, room service, and a fitness center. All things considered, JB Central Hotel is well appointed.
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Location, air-con is cold and...

Charles, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.33 Km.

T-Hotel Johor Bahru boasts its central location across the road from City Square Shopping Center; this hotel is a great place whether for business or holiday. Each of the 104 rooms at this 2-star property is designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Some of the features you'll enjoy are satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen and desk. Other features at the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas. within easy walking distance from the property, guests will find the famous pedestrian street, Meldrum Walk, and within easy reach of the CIQ (Customs Immigration Quarantine) Complex as well as Singapore bound and local taxi stands. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

staff food and ambience of hotel...

Nandkishor, India June 23, 2015

0.34 Km.

Located in the heart of Johor Bahru, Grand Bluewave Hotel offers easy access to the central business district and major shopping centers. Boasting 184 spacious and elegantly designed suites, this 5-star property also offers excellent facilities like a kitchenette, dining and lounge area, and much more. An ideal place of stay for both tourists and business travelers, guests are bound to be pampered by their cordiality. Grand Bluewave Hotel is simply a fantastic choice since it offers luxurious accommodation, excellent facilities, great hospitality, and a brilliant location.
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Good location, fair price,...

Sanovi, Indonesia June 26, 2015

0.36 Km.

Boasting its location right in the center of Johor Bahru's Central Business District, as well as at the entrance of Meldrum Walk, this 4-star property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within the immediate vicinity, you will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Kotaraya, railway stations, and the station for Singapore-bound taxis that makes access very convenient. All the rooms at this property are tastefully designed, also featuring superior amenities to provide utmost comfort to the guests. Executive travelers can enjoy the fully equipped business center which is near the office complexes, providing convenience in every aspect. Apart from all the great facilities and services offered, Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality also boasts its on-site restaurant for a memorable dining experience.
Amansari Express Hotel
Amansari Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

location near jb center, city...

Judy, Malaysia June 8, 2015

0.36 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Amansari Express Hotel is located in the Johor Bahru City Center area of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Merlin Tower, Meeting Point.

At Amansari Express Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, coffee shop, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amansari Express Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Johor Bahru.
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Cleanliness, room comfort, near...

Cia, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 132 refurbished guestrooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short five-minute drive away is The ZON, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other places of interest are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum, and Istana Besar. Relax and unwind at the outdoor swimming pool which overlooks the Tebrau Straits and Alfresco Cafe which serves local and Western cuisine. With its excellent location, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru is the perfect place to stay.
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

The hotel is walking distance to...

Kum, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.5 Km.

The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel boasts well-appointed rooms and features with several amenities. Air-conditioned rooms are spacious and equipped with a television, a private bathroom with a hairdryer, minibar, tea and coffee making facilities, as well as a personal safe. With its strategic location overlooking the Straits of Johor, this hotel offers an easy access to shopping and commercial district. The hotel is 23 kilometers from Sultan Ismail International Airport. Also the Singapore Changi International Airport is 28 km away.

Guests can relax and unwind with recreational facilities that are provided by The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel. Here, guests can opt or an outdoor pool, fitness center, or rejuvenate yourself with massage and beauty treatments at the hotel spa. Tennis and squash courts are also available. For dining options, the hotel has three restaurants offering international buffet, local delights, halal food, and Chinese dishes. The services include airport transfer and shuttle bus at an additional charge. All in all, The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel awaits your visit.
Hotel CIQ
Hotel CIQ
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Good cleanliness, single rooms are...

Jo, Malaysia June 27, 2015

0.55 Km.

When visiting Johor Bahru, you'll feel right at home at Hotel CIQ, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel CIQ also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Hotel CIQ is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Johor Bahru, make Hotel CIQ your home away from home.
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

It was our many time here. We took...

Yong, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of JB Sentral, Amansari Hotel City Centre is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sentral Kotaraya Bus Terminal, Church of the Immaculate Conception, and Roufo Gumiao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. Meeting facilities, a car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, and an elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Amansari Hotel City Centre apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience with a refrigerator, ironing facilities, LCD/plasma screen TV, air conditioning, and internet access in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Amansari Hotel City Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Johor Bahru.
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Location, staff friendliness and...

Darren, Singapore June 28, 2015

0.81 Km.

Strategically located in central business district and only minutes away from major shopping, business and historical icons of Johor state, Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru extends a homecoming warmth to all travelers.

Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru offers 335 well-appointed guestrooms of various styles that meet the needs of every kind of traveler, from an individual business person to an entire family group. Enjoy a flavor adventure at the hotel's three on-site restaurants.

Take advantage of the great recreational facilities at the hotel including an outdoor pool, steam rooms, whirlpools and the 24-hour fitness center by Techno Gym. With its unrivaled services and amenities, guests will find that Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru is the perfect choice for business or vacation.
Tropical Inn
Tropical Inn
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Staff were helpful, pleasant and...

Mani, Singapore June 21, 2015

0.82 Km.

This opulent hotel, situated on Jelan Gereja, is an icon amongst hotels in Malaysia. Guests will recognize its weather worn facade that peers upon the administrative and commercial heart of Malaysia like a purveying father figure. The 24-floor hotel features a comprehensive selection of fine amenities, such as a shopping arcade, coffee shop, luxurious lounge, and a more than ample parking area. The hotel also includes a hearty buffet breakfast, ideal for a long day of exploring this amazing city. The Tropical Inn is an all-encompassing hotel that offers convenience, history, and unabashed luxury.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02