or

In and around Johor Bahru
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JB Sentral Railway Station

JB Sentral Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Johor Bahru. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near JB Sentral Railway Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of JB Sentral Railway Station. Our Johor Bahru city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like JB Sentral Railway Station.

JB Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JB Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Big room, good city view & near...

Loe, Singapore December 7, 2014

0.19 Km.

J.A Residence Hotel, located in Johor Bahru City Center, Johor Bahru, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Merlin Tower, Gurdwara Sahib Johor Bahru, Masjid India.

At J.A Residence Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, room service, safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, non smoking rooms, shower, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, J.A Residence Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Jay Hotel
Jay Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Close to checkpoint nearby cafes...

Barbara, Australia November 24, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Jay Hotel offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 60 newly refurbished guest rooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short 5-minute drive away is The Zon, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other places of interest nearby are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum and Istana Besar.

Located right in the center of Johor Bahru's Central Business District as well as at the entrance of plenty of eateries, this property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within immediate vicinity, guests will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Galleria, Chinatown, Little India, also railway stations and the station for Singapore-bound taxis that makes access very convenient. Another 10-minuite drive away from Lego Land, Jay Hotel is located beside the Central Police Station for a peace of mind for your travel experience.
Meldrum Hotel
Meldrum Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

flat screens, great people at the...

Cara, United States December 7, 2014

0.24 Km.

Meldrum Hotel, located in Johor Bahru City Center, Johor Bahru, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 29.6 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Meldrum Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, seating area, shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Meldrum Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Johor Bahru.
The Grand Jade Hotel
The Grand Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

clean room, location and friendly...

Jiminie, Philippines December 7, 2014

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Johor Bahru, The Grand Jade Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Grand Jade Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator, luggage storage.

The Grand Jade Hotel is home to 30 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Johor Bahru, the The Grand Jade Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

reasonable price, clean, and very...

Yap, Malaysia August 21, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of the vibrant city, Johor Bahru, this property possesses a colorful surrounding as well as Johor's most popular shopping and business districts. Each of the 50 rooms at this fine 2-star hotel feature superior amenities such as air conditioning, television, ironing board and attached bathroom. While staying here, guests have easy access to City Square, the city’s largest shopping mall, and within close proximity, guests will find entertainment districts, transport stations, and other popular attractions, including the Johor-Singapore Causeway. Hotel Hanya Satu is a great option for those who are looking for quality accommodation at an affordable price.
Suria City Hotel
Suria City Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

near to town area, tidy n clean...

Norita, Malaysia November 30, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the city of Johor Bahru, it provides easy access to major attractions. It is in close proximity to shopping complexes, Duty Free Zone,Stulang Laut Beach, Johor Zoo, Hutan Bandar,Recreational Park, Lido Beach and Danga Bay, Kota Tinggi Waterfalls and Desaru. Boasting 166 rooms they feature amenities like Air-conditioning, Cable & satellite TV, Coffee & Tea maker, Hair dryer, Individual Room Internet Access, and Ironing Board. Catered to their guests convenience they also possess a restaurant Bunga Padi that provides delicious local and western cuisine. A hotel situated in an excellent location, it is suitable for a stay if you want the best of Johor Bahru.
JB Central Hotel
JB Central Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Nice location, old building and...

Liew, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in the thriving commercial district, this property is 40 minutes from Sultan Ismail International Airport. Within walking distance to Johor, guest will find plethora of restaurants, shopping precinct and entertainment centers. With 192 rooms on site, it is suitable for friends, family or even a business trip. In room facilities include air condition, IDD telephone, key card, and TV. In order to cater to guests better, they also offer laundry services, coffee house, room service and fitness center. All things considered, JB Central Hotel is well appointed.
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

near immigration customs, price,...

Li, Singapore December 8, 2014

0.33 Km.

T-Hotel Johor Bahru boasts its central location across the road from City Square Shopping Center; this hotel is a great place whether for business or holiday. Each of the 104 rooms at this 2-star property is designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Some of the features you'll enjoy are satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen and desk. Other features at the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas. within easy walking distance from the property, guests will find the famous pedestrian street, Meldrum Walk, and within easy reach of the CIQ (Customs Immigration Quarantine) Complex as well as Singapore bound and local taxi stands. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Amansari Express Hotel
Amansari Express Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

comportable hotel but not cleaned...

Sangmo, South Korea December 12, 2014

0.34 Km.

Built in 2012, Amansari Express Hotel is a distinct addition to Johor Bahru and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Merlin Tower, Meeting Point.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amansari Express Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, coffee shop, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Amansari Express Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

friendly staff, room spacious and...

Royston, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located in the heart of Johor Bahru, Grand Bluewave Hotel offers easy access to the central business district and major shopping centers. Boasting 184 spacious and elegantly designed suites, this 5-star property also offers excellent facilities like a kitchenette, dining and lounge area, and much more. An ideal place of stay for both tourists and business travelers, guests are bound to be pampered by their cordiality. Grand Bluewave Hotel is simply a fantastic choice since it offers luxurious accommodation, excellent facilities, great hospitality, and a brilliant location.
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Simple, neat & tidy and value for...

Wai, Malaysia December 10, 2014

0.36 Km.

Boasting its location right in the center of Johor Bahru's Central Business District, as well as at the entrance of Meldrum Walk, this 4-star property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within the immediate vicinity, you will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Kotaraya, railway stations, and the station for Singapore-bound taxis that makes access very convenient. All the rooms at this property are tastefully designed, also featuring superior amenities to provide utmost comfort to the guests. Executive travelers can enjoy the fully equipped business center which is near the office complexes, providing convenience in every aspect. Apart from all the great facilities and services offered, Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality also boasts its on-site restaurant for a memorable dining experience.
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Clean, value for money, very...

Mohd, Malaysia December 14, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 132 refurbished guestrooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short five-minute drive away is The ZON, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other places of interest are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum, and Istana Besar. Relax and unwind at the outdoor swimming pool which overlooks the Tebrau Straits and Alfresco Cafe which serves local and Western cuisine. With its excellent location, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru is the perfect place to stay.
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

buffet breakfast was good....

Sunaida, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.5 Km.

The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel boasts well-appointed rooms and features with several amenities. Air-conditioned rooms are spacious and equipped with a television, a private bathroom with a hairdryer, minibar, tea and coffee making facilities, as well as a personal safe. With its strategic location overlooking the Straits of Johor, this hotel offers an easy access to shopping and commercial district. The hotel is 23 kilometers from Sultan Ismail International Airport. Also the Singapore Changi International Airport is 28 km away.

Guests can relax and unwind with recreational facilities that are provided by The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel. Here, guests can opt or an outdoor pool, fitness center, or rejuvenate yourself with massage and beauty treatments at the hotel spa. Tennis and squash courts are also available. For dining options, the hotel has three restaurants offering international buffet, local delights, halal food, and Chinese dishes. The services include airport transfer and shuttle bus at an additional charge. All in all, The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel awaits your visit.
Hotel CIQ
Hotel CIQ
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Clean rooms, Friendly staff, Close...

Kui, Malaysia December 2, 2014

0.55 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Johor Bahru - City Center, Hotel CIQ enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Johor Old Chinese Temple, Johor Bahru City Square give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include in room safe, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel CIQ.
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

location, Near to shopping complex...

Paw, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of JB Sentral, Amansari Hotel City Centre is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sentral Kotaraya Bus Terminal, Church of the Immaculate Conception, Roufo Gumiao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. Meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Amansari Hotel City Centre apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Amansari Hotel City Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Johor Bahru.
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Good breakfast spread, clean and...

Andrew, Malaysia December 16, 2014

0.81 Km.

Strategically located in central business district and only minutes away from major shopping, business and historical icons of Johor state, Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru is the second DoubleTree by Hilton property in Malaysia extending homecoming warmth to all travelers.

Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru offers 335 well-appointed guestrooms of various styles that meet the needs of every kind of traveler, from an individual business person to entire family group. Enjoy a taste bud adventure with its 3 dining outlets. The all-day dining buffet restaurant, Makan Kitchen celebrates the best of local food all in one place; Poolside Italian Restaurant, Tosca offers rustic Italian food with a contemporary twist while indulging in a stunning view over the Straits of Johor.

Take advantage of the great recreational facilities at the hotel including outdoor pool, steam rooms, whirlpools and 24 hours DoubleTree Fitness by Techno Gym. With its unrivaled services and amenities, guests can find this hotel the perfect choice for business or leisure alike.
Tropical Inn
Tropical Inn
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Value for money, location,...

Ruzila, Singapore December 15, 2014

0.82 Km.

This opulent hotel, situated on Jelan Gereja, is an icon amongst hotels in Malaysia. Guests will recognize its weather worn facade that peers upon the administrative and commercial heart of Malaysia like a purveying father figure. The 24-floor hotel features a comprehensive selection of fine amenities, such as a shopping arcade, coffee shop, luxurious lounge, and a more than ample parking area. The hotel also includes a hearty buffet breakfast, ideal for a long day of exploring this amazing city. The Tropical Inn is an all-encompassing hotel that offers convenience, history, and unabashed luxury.
Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak
Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

It's clean, breakfast simple and...

Terry, Singapore October 26, 2014

0.9 Km.

Opened in November 2012, Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak is situated in Johor Bahru, well placed in the city area where guests can take a short walk of five minutes to Danga City Mall and City Square, providing a most convenient stay for all guests to take a break from their busy days. Guests will be able to rely on the various facilities that the hotel provides such as free Wi-Fi, parking on-site, free daily buffet breakfast, and a 24-hour front desk. Guests will experience the utmost comfort from the room’s features, including an air conditioner, a 32" flat screen TV, a wardrobe, and ironing facilities. En-suite bathrooms come with a shower. Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak is located in close proximity to the Malaysia Customs Checkpoint to Singapore. Senai Airport is a 30-minute drive away. At the hotel's front desk, guests are welcome to use additional facilities such as the fax, currency exchange, luggage storage services, and vending machines which can be found at the lobby and on each floor.
Berjaya Waterfront Hotel
Berjaya Waterfront Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

Food, nearby food selection, sea...

Leong, Singapore December 14, 2014

1 Km.

Perfectly located in a Duty Free shopping and entertainment complex, Berjaya Waterfront Hotel is the pinnacle of refinement. Guest will love its convenient access to the southernmost coastal state of Johor and the Southern Gateway of the Malaysian Peninsula. The hotel is situated within close proximity to countless interesting recreational venues, offering guests a fun and exciting location. Renowned as “The Most Happening Hotel in Johor”, this property is also the largest M.I.C.E facilities provider in the region. Berjaya Waterfront Hotel provides 400 elegant guest rooms, beautifully furnished and decorated with a trendy color scheme that offers peace and serenity. The famous restaurant serves a wide range of cuisines prepared by world-famous chefs in a luxurious atmosphere, ideal for a romantic meal. Berjaya Waterfront Hotel is the perfect place for those who seek the ultimate shopping experience, a host of on-site facilities, and a wide selection of accommodation options.
Zen Zeng Hotel
Zen Zeng Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru City Center

staffs are helpful, reasonable...

Lim, Malaysia December 16, 2014

1.14 Km.

Situated in Johor Bahru - City Center, Zen Zeng Hotel is the perfect place to experience Johor Bahru and its surroundings. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Landmark Medical Centre Sdn Bhd, Arulmigu Sri Rajakaliamman Temple, The Church of Immaculate Conception give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Zen Zeng Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, car park, room service, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Zen Zeng Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Johor Bahru.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05