Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Johor Bahru
National Parks

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

JB Sentral Railway Station

Places such as JB Sentral Railway Station attract travelers to Johor Bahru. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near JB Sentral Railway Station, from the friendly Meldrum Hotel to the luxurious The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to JB Sentral Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Johor Bahru city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like JB Sentral Railway Station.

JB Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near JB Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
J.A Residence Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

position ,close to hawkers...

Poh, Malaysia July 26, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, J.A Residence Hotel is ideally situated in JB Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Merlin Tower, Gurdwara Sahib Johor Bahru, Masjid India.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the J.A Residence Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Johor Bahru.
Jay Hotel
Jay Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

staff helpful,near C.I.Q and shops...

Tan, Singapore July 27, 2014

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Jay Hotel offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 60 newly refurbished guest rooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short 5-minute drive away is The Zon, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other places of interest nearby are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum and Istana Besar.

Located right in the center of Johor Bahru's Central Business District as well as at the entrance of plenty of eateries, this property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within immediate vicinity, guests will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Galleria, Chinatown, Little India, also railway stations and the station for Singapore-bound taxis that makes access very convenient. Another 10-minuite drive away from Lego Land, Jay Hotel is located beside the Central Police Station for a peace of mind for your travel experience.
Meldrum Hotel
Meldrum Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

clean, location and staff service...

Khuay, Singapore July 28, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in JB Sentral, Meldrum Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Johor Bahru. Situated only 1.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Meldrum Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Meldrum Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Johor Bahru.
The Grand Jade Hotel
The Grand Jade Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

Good clean, coxy rooms. Breakfast...

Shameer, India August 9, 2014

0.25 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Johor Bahru city, The Grand Jade Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Merlin Tower, Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Meeting Point.

The Grand Jade Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, family room.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Johor Bahru, make The Grand Jade Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Hanya Satu
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

good location, nice staff, good...

Analyn, Philippines August 2, 2014

0.27 Km.

Located in the heart of the vibrant city, Johor Bahru, this property possesses a colorful surrounding as well as Johor's most popular shopping and business districts. Each of the 50 rooms at this fine 2-star hotel feature superior amenities such as air conditioning, television, ironing board and attached bathroom. While staying here, guests have easy access to City Square, the city’s largest shopping mall, and within close proximity, guests will find entertainment districts, transport stations, and other popular attractions, including the Johor-Singapore Causeway. Hotel Hanya Satu is a great option for those who are looking for quality accommodation at an affordable price.
Suria City Hotel
Suria City Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

nothing, unless you are desperate...

Farhan, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Located in the city of Johor Bahru, it provides easy access to major attractions. It is in close proximity to shopping complexes, Duty Free Zone,Stulang Laut Beach, Johor Zoo, Hutan Bandar,Recreational Park, Lido Beach and Danga Bay, Kota Tinggi Waterfalls and Desaru. Boasting 166 rooms they feature amenities like Air-conditioning, Cable & satellite TV, Coffee & Tea maker, Hair dryer, Individual Room Internet Access, and Ironing Board. Catered to their guests convenience they also possess a restaurant Bunga Padi that provides delicious local and western cuisine. A hotel situated in an excellent location, it is suitable for a stay if you want the best of Johor Bahru.
JB Central Hotel
JB Central Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

Reception staff was good when I...

Sivan, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in the thriving commercial district, this property is 40 minutes from Sultan Ismail International Airport. Within walking distance to Johor, guest will find plethora of restaurants, shopping precinct and entertainment centers. With 192 rooms on site, it is suitable for friends, family or even a business trip. In room facilities include air condition, IDD telephone, key card, and TV. In order to cater to guests better, they also offer laundry services, coffee house, room service and fitness center. All things considered, JB Central Hotel is well appointed.
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
T-Hotel Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

room equipped with WIFI, Shower,...

Wee, Singapore July 28, 2014

0.33 Km.

T-Hotel Johor Bahru boasts its central location across the road from City Square Shopping Center; this hotel is a great place whether for business or holiday. Each of the 104 rooms at this 2-star property is designed help guests relax in comfort and style. Some of the features you'll enjoy are satellite/cable TV, shower, television LCD/plasma screen and desk. Other features at the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas. within easy walking distance from the property, guests will find the famous pedestrian street, Meldrum Walk, and within easy reach of the CIQ (Customs Immigration Quarantine) Complex as well as Singapore bound and local taxi stands. Guests will find this service-oriented hotel with superb facilities and amenities provides excellent value.
Amansari Express Hotel
Amansari Express Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

clear and friendly staff, ...

Vijaiya, Malaysia July 29, 2014

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of JB Sentral, Amansari Express Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Merlin Tower, Meeting Point.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amansari Express Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, family room, room service.

Guests can choose from 144 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amansari Express Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Johor Bahru.
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Grand Bluewave Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

Very good location. The room is...

Siti, Malaysia August 17, 2014

0.34 Km.

Located in the heart of Johor Bahru, Grand Bluewave Hotel offers easy access to central business district and major shopping centres. Boasting 184 spacious and elegantly designed suites, this 5 star property also offers excellent facilities like kitchenette, dining & lounge area, and much more. An ideal place of stay for both tourists and business travelers, guests are bound to be pampered by their cordiality. Grand Bluewave Hotel is simply a fantastic choice since it offers luxurious accommodation, excellent facilities, great hospitality and a brilliant location.
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

good location, access to club...

Tang, Singapore August 17, 2014

0.36 Km.

Boasting its location right in the center of Johor Bahru's Central Business District, as well as at the entrance of Meldrum Walk, this 4-star property is an ideal choice for all travelers. Within the immediate vicinity, you will come across various shopping complexes like The City Square, Komtar, Kotaraya, railway stations, and the station for Singapore-bound taxis that makes access very convenient. All the rooms at this property are tastefully designed, also featuring superior amenities to provide utmost comfort to the guests. Executive travelers can enjoy the fully equipped business center which is near the office complexes, providing convenience in every aspect. Apart from all the great facilities and services offered, Citrus Hotel Johor Bahru by Compass Hospitality also boasts its on-site restaurant for a memorable dining experience.
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

condition is good, location and...

Maodong, Singapore August 13, 2014

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in the city center, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru offers a spectacular view of the Tebrau Straits and the Singapore coast. Boasting 132 newly refurbished guest rooms, the hotel is the closest accommodation to the Johor Bahru CIQ Immigration Complex and the gateway to Singapore. A short 5 minutes drive away is The ZON, the perfect haven for shopping enthusiasts. Other places of interest nearby are the Sultan Ibrahim Building, Sultan Abu Bakar Royal Palace Museum and Istana Besar. Relax and unwind at the outdoor swimming pool which overlooks the Tebrau Straits and Alfresco Cafe, which serves local and western cuisine. With its excellent location, Hotel Sentral Johor Bahru is the perfect place to stay.
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

good location, friendly staff,...

Nazaruddin, Malaysia August 15, 2014

0.5 Km.

This hotel is strategically located in the heart of Johor Bahru, the city’s bustling shopping and commercial area within easy reach of Singapore Airport and the South China Sea. All the rooms, suites, and guestrooms are well appointed and feature modern amenities. Explore the vast range of on-site dining options like The Newsroom Café, Paolo, Kai Xuan Chinese Restaurant, and Hadramawt Restaurant. Being among the choices of executive travelers, the business center, internet connectivity, and currency exchange are also among the facilities. Staying here, guests will be exposed to all the major sites which are easily accessible, such as Dataran Bandaraya, State Secretariat Building, Royal Abu Bakar Museum, and Grand Palace. After a hectic day, dip in the large pool or hit the fitness center to refresh. The Puteri Pacific Johor Bahru Hotel awaits your visit.
Hotel CIQ
Hotel CIQ
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

Customer Services from the...

Mohamed, Singapore August 16, 2014

0.55 Km.

Hotel CIQ, located in Johor Bahru - City Center, Johor Bahru, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sultan Iskandar Complex Customs, Johor Old Chinese Temple, Johor Bahru City Square.

Hotel CIQ offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 49 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel CIQ.
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Amansari Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: JB Sentral

Great location, room very clean...

Ng, Malaysia August 18, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of JB Sentral, Amansari Hotel City Centre is an ideal spot from which to discover Johor Bahru. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sentral Kotaraya Bus Terminal, Church of the Immaculate Conception, Roufo Gumiao within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Johor Bahru hotel. Meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24hr room service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Amansari Hotel City Centre apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with refrigerator, ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa. Amansari Hotel City Centre is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Johor Bahru.
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

location, new and clean. good...

Ewe, Malaysia August 13, 2014

0.81 Km.

Strategically located in central business district and only minutes away from major shopping, business and historical icons of Johor state, Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru is the second DoubleTree by Hilton property in Malaysia extending homecoming warmth to all travelers.

Doubletree by Hilton Johor Bahru offers 335 well-appointed guestrooms of various styles that meet the needs of every kind of traveler, from an individual business person to entire family group. Enjoy a taste bud adventure with its 3 dining outlets. The all-day dining buffet restaurant, Makan Kitchen celebrates the best of local food all in one place; Poolside Italian Restaurant, Tosca offers rustic Italian food with a contemporary twist while indulging in a stunning view over the Straits of Johor.

Take advantage of the great recreational facilities at the hotel including outdoor pool, steam rooms, whirlpools and 24 hours DoubleTree Fitness by Techno Gym. With its unrivaled services and amenities, guests can find this hotel the perfect choice for business or leisure alike.
Tropical Inn
Tropical Inn
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

Breakfast.Comfortable.Friendly...

Khairunnisa, Malaysia August 1, 2014

0.82 Km.

This opulent hotel, situated on Jelan Gereja, is an icon amongst hotels in Malaysia. Guests will recognize its weather worn facade that peers upon the administrative and commercial heart of Malaysia like a purveying father figure. The 24-floor hotel features a comprehensive selection of fine amenities, such as a shopping arcade, coffee shop, luxurious lounge, and a more than ample parking area. The hotel also includes a hearty buffet breakfast, ideal for a long day of exploring this amazing city. The Tropical Inn is an all-encompassing hotel that offers convenience, history, and unabashed luxury.
Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak
Golden Court Hotel @ Tun Abdul Razak
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

big room, clean. aircond plus fan...

Kok, Malaysia August 8, 2014

0.9 Km.

Freshly opened in November 2012, Golden Court Hotel (Tun Abdul Razak) situates in Johor Bahru, well-placed in the city area where guests can take a short walk of 5 minutes Danga City Mall and City Square, providing a most convenient stay for all guests to take a break from their busy days.

Guests will be able to rely on the various facilities that the hotel provides such as free Wi-Fi, parking is available on site but charges may apply, free daily buffet breakfast and a 24-hour front desk. Moreover, guests will experience the utmost comfort from the room’s features including air conditioner, a 32-inch flat-screen TV, a wardrobe, ironing facilities. Also, En suite bathrooms come with a shower.

Golden Court Hotel (Tun Abdul Razak) is located in close proximity to the Malaysia Customs Checkpoint to Singapore. Besides, Senai Airport is a 30-minute drive away.

At the hotel front desk, guests are welcome to use additional facilities such as fax, currency exchange, luggage storage services, and vending machines which they can find at the lobby and on each floor.
Zen Zeng Hotel
Zen Zeng Hotel
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

Close to main attraction,...

Raymond, Malaysia June 18, 2014

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Johor Bahru, look no further than Zen Zeng Hotel. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Landmark Medical Centre Sdn Bhd, Arulmigu Sri Rajakaliamman Temple, The Church of Immaculate Conception.

Zen Zeng Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 64 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Johor Bahru, make Zen Zeng Hotel your home away from home.
Villa Warisan J.A
Villa Warisan J.A
Hotel Area: Johor Bahru - City Center

The unique design equipped with...

Noor, Malaysia June 21, 2014

1.42 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Johor Bahru city, Villa Warisan J.A provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hospital Sultanah Aminah, Danga City Mall, Landmark Medical Centre Sdn Bhd.

Villa Warisan J.A also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Johor Bahru. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, desk, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including indoor pool, garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Villa Warisan J.A.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05