or

In and around Copenhagen
Places of Worship

Public Parks

Train, Metro and Bus Stations

Show 61 most popular

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jersie S-Train Station

Jersie S-Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Copenhagen. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. The choice of accommodation near Jersie S-Train Station greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jersie S-Train Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Copenhagen city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Jersie S-Train Station.

Jersie S-Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jersie S-Train Station

nearest hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Glostrup Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

Staff is very friendly, the...

Diep, Vietnam September 13, 2014

12.78 Km.

Located only 20 minutes from the Copenhagen Airport, Glostrup Park Hotel is a short distance away from the city and the Bella Center. The hotel provides 151 rooms that are fully equipped to provide comfort to guests. Dine at the country’s leading restaurant to experience remarkable cuisines. The La Cotta restaurant's lunch buffets are also well renowned. With a reputation from the Wine Spectacular, Glostrup Park Hotel's wine cellar provides a full range of superb selections of wine. Get fit at the fitness center, solarium, or sauna. Stroll in the Tivoli garden or explore the Viking Museum and Cathedral which are a short drive away.
Scandic Glostrup
Scandic Glostrup
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

13.11 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Scandic Glostrup is located in the Vestegnen area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Scandic Glostrup ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Scandic Glostrup is reflected in every guestroom. heating, desk, telephone, alarm clock, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, solarium, children's playground, billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Scandic Glostrup is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sylvia Guesthouse
Sylvia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

15.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Copenhagen, Sylvia Guesthouse is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sylvia Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, balcony/terrace, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sylvia Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Copenhagen.
First Hotel Copenhagen
First Hotel Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

15.61 Km.

The First Hotel Copenhagen provides the perfect blend of functionality and location to ensure your visit to this classic European city is one to remember. The 215 rooms are decorated with modern furnishings and spacious work desks. All the basic amenities can be found here. The hotel is located in a business district only 500 meters from Sydhavn Harbor, so guests get a terrific view of this lovely waterfront. The great location also enables easy access to the airport within 10 minutes, the Bella Center, and exciting outdoor activities such as biking, fishing, golfing, and ice skating. So whether you're on business or pleasure to Copenhagen, the First Hotel Copenhagen extends its warmest welcome to serving you and making your stay a pleasant one.
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Rossini
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

Difficult to mention anything...

Jaf, Netherlands August 25, 2014

15.65 Km.

This traveler class hotel, situated three-kilometers from the city center, is located in a bustling area. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as the Carlsberg Brewery, and the Copenhagen Zoo, which are 10 minutes by foot away. The Valby train station is two-minutes away, while the Central station is seven-minutes away The hotel boasts 84 modern rooms that are decorated with a signature Danish style that is visually pleasing and relaxing. The hotel features a on-site restaurant and bowling alley for hours of fun. The Rossini Hotel is perfect for travelers that want affordable rooms and a great location.
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

15.78 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Sweetpease Bed & Breakfast is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
CPH Villa Apartment
CPH Villa Apartment
Hotel Area: Vestegnen

 

15.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Copenhagen, CPH Villa Apartment is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Frederiksberg Hospital, Zoologisk Have Zoo, Frederiksberg Park within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, balcony/terrace, ironing facilities, dishwasher, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. CPH Villa Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Thad Jones Vej Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

15.89 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture district of Copenhagen, Thad Jones Vej Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, heating, coffee/tea maker, washing machine, dishwasher, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fishing, water sports (non-motorized), golf course (within 3 km). When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Copenhagen, make Thad Jones Vej Apartment your home away from home.
Villa Plana Apartment
Villa Plana Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

15.92 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Villa Plana Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Carlsberg Visitors Center, Frederiksberg Park, Zoologisk Have Zoo.

The facilities and services provided by Villa Plana Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Villa Plana Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Copenhagen.
Scandic Sydhavnen
Scandic Sydhavnen
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

15.95 Km.

With 281 well-appointed guestrooms, this modern six-story hotel is conveniently located close to the international airport. The Scandic Sydhavnen is just a five-minute drive from the Copenhagen International Airport. Guests can enjoy a delicious local meal in the on-site restaurant which is situated in a beautiful garden atmosphere. It is also just a 10-minute drive to the center of the city, as well as from major sightseeing attractions like the Tivoli, the National Museum, and the Little Mermaid. The 4-star hotel is an ideal destination for travelers with stopover flights, or for business and leisure travelers who want easy transportation access throughout Copenhagen
Cabinn Metro
Cabinn Metro
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

location, near shopping center and...

Jani, Finland December 6, 2014

16.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cabinn Metro is ideally situated in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Cabinn Metro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Cabinn Metro the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Copenhagen.
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

Free shuttle to and from the...

Rateb, Australia November 14, 2014

16.19 Km.

When visiting Copenhagen, you'll feel right at home at Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from InterContinental Hotels Group are right in the comfort of your own home. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, 24-hour room service.

356 rooms spread over 25 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, mini bar, bathtub, shower, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (on site), fitness center, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Crowne Plaza Hotel Copenhagen Towers.
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Lautruppark
Hotel Area: Northern Suburbs

 

16.26 Km.

A modern and professional hotel close to the Industrial Zone, Hotel Lautruppark is the ideal choice for business travelers to Copenhagen. Located in the Silicon Valley of Ballerup, many large international technology brands have their plants and offices just minutes away. Tourists can also enjoy the setting away from the congested city center and use the metro or bus links to access the main sightseeing spots. Functional and comfortable rooms have clean, modern furnishings and are equipped with cable TV and a mini bar. A stylish restaurant with an outdoor terrace serves reasonably priced and tasty European cuisine.
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Frederiksberg Mansion B&B
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

16.48 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Frederiksberg Mansion B&B is located in the Frederiksberg area of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Frederiksberg Mansion B&B, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Frederiksberg Mansion B&B is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frederiksberg Mansion B&B.
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

architecture design, location,...

Hung, Hong Kong December 23, 2014

16.55 Km.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen, located in Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup, Copenhagen, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bella Center, Amager Hospital, Islands Brygge Havnebadet give to this hotel a special charm.

AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, mini bar, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. AC Hotel by Marriott Bella Sky Copenhagen is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Copenhagen.
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Danhostel Copenhagen Amager
Hotel Area: Copenhagen Int'l Airport - Kastrup

 

16.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Copenhagen city, Danhostel Copenhagen Amager provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bella Center, Islands Brygge Havnebadet, Oksnehallen Exhibition.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Copenhagen hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is reflected in every guestroom. heating, extra long beds (> 2 meters), television LCD/plasma screen, shower, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as golf course (within 3 km), children's playground, table tennis, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Copenhagen, the Danhostel Copenhagen Amager is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Copenhagen Apartments
Copenhagen Apartments
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

16.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Vesterbro, Copenhagen Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture hub of Copenhagen. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Vesterbro Svommehal, Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition give to this hotel a special charm.

Copenhagen Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide heating, balcony/terrace, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as children's playground, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Copenhagen Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Bertrams Guldsmeden
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

16.77 Km.

Opened in 2006, this boutique hotel in the funky and fashionable area of Vesterbrogade has Dutch design, four poster beds and a fabulous location. The hotel is a ten minute walk from the central railway station and well connected by fast and reliable public transport to the city center and all over Copenhagen. The Guldsmeden Bertrams Hotel in Copenhagen, set in a carefully converted 19th century town house, has large rooms decorated in modern Dutch style with four poster beds, original art work, flat screen TVs, free wireless internet connection and even its own custom produced organic shampoo. The on-site restaurant serves a great organic breakfast and dinner and the landscaped courtyard garden is the perfect place to relax.
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center
Hotel Area: Frederiksberg

 

16.78 Km.

This economy class hotel, situated on Falkoner Alle Nine, is located in the heart of Copenhagen. Guests will enjoy access to a myriad of exciting cultural, historic, and tourist attractions as well as a location that is two kilometers from the Central Train Station. A myriad of parks and other recreational venues surround this sleek atrium-styled hotel. Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center boasts modern rooms that are decorated with a distinct Danish theme that utilizes pastel hues to great effect. The hotel features an on-site restaurant that serves hearty meals and a well-equipped bar, ideal for relaxation. The Radisson Blu Falconer Hotel & Conference Center is perfect for travelers that want a great location close to public transportation links.
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Vesterbro Design Apartment
Hotel Area: Vesterbro

 

16.81 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Copenhagen, look no further than Vesterbro Design Apartment. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kobenhavns Bymuseet Museum, Oksnehallen Exhibition, Kobenhavns Cykler give to this hotel a special charm.

Vesterbro Design Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Copenhagen. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Vesterbro Design Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, refrigerator, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vesterbro Design Apartment hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06