or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Public Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

Jiannan Rd. Metro Station is one of Taipei's most renowned sites. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the East Fang Di Hotel or the The Westin Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Jiannan Rd. Metro Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Jiannan Rd. Metro Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Taipei city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Jiannan Rd. Metro Station.

Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

nearest hotel
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great customer Service, sumptuous...

Ong, Singapore August 14, 2014

0.08 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Park, Miramar Ferris Wheel.

Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 96 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi.
Isis Taipei Hotel
Isis Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near MRT, Fancy room design,...

Cecilia, Taiwan August 20, 2014

0.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Isis Taipei Hotel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, laundry service, coffee shop, car park, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Isis Taipei Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Taipei.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Near MRT, Great room decoration,...

Cecilia, Taiwan August 28, 2014

0.15 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Great price: Price for the room...

Leslie, Hong Kong August 4, 2014

0.18 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Very big room, the different...

Ong, Singapore August 10, 2014

0.2 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

cleanness,quietness,traffic...

Lo, China March 20, 2014

0.45 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Taipei city, Capital Hotel – Dazhi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall.

At Capital Hotel – Dazhi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are tours, car park, laundry service, business center, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Capital Hotel – Dazhi.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Huge room, beautiful decor,...

Isadora, Singapore March 5, 2014

0.45 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is ideally situated in Zhongshan District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 3.5 Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park, Miramar Shopping Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Mulan Villa Spa Motel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, elevator, luggage storage.

Mulan Villa Spa Motel is home to 46 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as separate shower and tub, whirlpool bathtub, bathtub, television, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mulan Villa Spa Motel.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Big room, nice swimming pool,...

Ka, Hong Kong August 9, 2014

0.53 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated nearby MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. With 84 rooms and 101 view, this property contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes bathtub, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms. Meeting facilities, restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

close to metro station, easy to...

Penny, Hong Kong April 21, 2014

0.78 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, clean room and...

Fabian, Singapore June 15, 2014

1.85 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Taipei, look no further than Green World Hotel Song Jiang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Xingtian Temple, Hsingtien Temple, Taipei International Flora Expo give to this hotel a special charm.

Green World Hotel Song Jiang offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers, valet parking, airport transfer, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 122 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Green World Hotel Song Jiang hits the spot in many ways.
Les Suites Guandee
Les Suites Guandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

convenient: closed to subway,...

Ignatius, Hong Kong August 24, 2014

1.86 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-shek has been reformed and converted into a beautiful hotel right in central Shihlin. Filled with history, Grandee Hotel has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms to its five-storey building. There are 50 gorgeous guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include air-conditioner, LCD TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business deal.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Traditional feeling. Well...

Phillip, New Zealand August 11, 2014

1.9 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Sherwood Hotel
Sherwood Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Comfortable beds. Close proximity...

Maria, United States May 26, 2014

1.95 Km.

Located in Taipei's financial, banking, and business district, guests will find this an ideal place to stay as they will be able to reach all the key points in Taipei with ease. The building is just a five-minute drive to Taipei's domestic airport, an eight-minute walk from the nearest MRT station, a 15 minute trip from the World Trade Center and Taipei 101 Mall, and a 45-minute drive from CKS International Airport. This establishment is a terrific hotel that has the feel of a family run venture. An indoor swimming pool is available all year-round with a sauna, spa treatment, and fitness room in the Health Center. Features of this property include baby sitting services, a business center, car rental facilities, disabled facilities, and 24-hour room service. Whatever the reason for your stay, Sherwood Hotel will make it a good one.
Forever Inn
Forever Inn
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location is near MRT. Easy to find...

San, Hong Kong August 7, 2014

1.95 Km.

Located in the flourishing business district. The Zhongshan Junior High School Metro Station is a 3-minute walk from Forever Inn, while the Songshan Airport is a 5-minute drive away. The shuttle bus station to Taoyuan International Airport is only a 3-minute walk making it easy to get to the airport on time. The property features modern furnished rooms equipped with modern amenities and an attached bathroom. Wi-Fi access is available throughout the hotel. Private parking lot is also available. Express check in and luggage storage service is available for your convenience. This self-service apartment provides low cost but modern/clean room to guest. While Forever Inn does not provide breakfast nor house a restaurant, Jinzhou St and Sherwood Hotel is located just a 1-minute walk away and offer an array of local eateries, restaurants and bars. All things considered, Forever Inn is excellently located, well appointed and reasonably priced.
The Metro Hotel
The Metro Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Quiet surroundings, Friendly...

Lim, Malaysia November 2, 2013

2.03 Km.

This modern convenience is well situated near the Sungchiang interchange section and just several minutes from Sungshan International Airport. Both MRT Minquan West Road and MRT Zhongshan Jr High School stations are within close range of the hotel. Some of the attractions within the area are Long Shan Temple, Mucha Zoo, National Taiwan Democracy Memorial Hall, and National Revolutionary Martyrs’ Shrine. The Metro Hotel boasts guestrooms set in contemporary décor and equipped with standard amenities such as internet access and satellite television. For a relaxing dining experience, simply try some authentic cuisines in their on-site restaurant. All these conveniences and services can found in The Metro Hotel.
Tai Hope Hotel
Tai Hope Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location/ cleanliness / value for...

Charka, Sri Lanka August 17, 2014

2.09 Km.

The cozy property is conveniently located near the Muzha Route Zhongshan Junior High School Station, right at the interaction of Fu-Xing Road and Xing-An Street. Some of the nearby attractions include the Elite Book Store, IS Coffee, Sincere Department Store and IKEA (a Swedish Furniture store). The guestrooms are tastefully decorated with modern amenities along with warm lighting effects, producing a homey feel. The steam bathroom is the ideal facility for the ultimate relaxing and unwinding experience. Be sure to feast on a tasteful breakfast in their dining area before heading out. All of these conveniences and accommodations can be found in Tai Hope Hotel of Taipei.
RF Pretty Hotel
RF Pretty Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Very Nice, Very Clean, Friendly...

Ann, Taiwan August 16, 2014

2.14 Km.

This elegant hotel's convenient location paired with modern amenities make for an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers. RF Pretty Hotel is located near Taipei's city center, and is close to local shopping attractions like the Ningshiah Night Market and the Liaoning Night Market, which are only minutes away. The 42 guest rooms are minimalist in design, and features tasteful décor. All units come equipped with satellite television and air-conditioning. In the morning, wake up to the hotel's complimentary breakfast set, served daily at the hotel’s in-house restaurant before setting off to explore the city. In the evenings, invite friends or colleagues for a few glasses of wine at the bar. There is a business center onsite for corporate affairs and functions. Nearby attractions in the area include Xingtian Tample and Rongxing Park.
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Clean, Accessible and close to 7-11...

Chin, Singapore June 21, 2014

2.16 Km.

A fusion of Western and Asian influences in the decor of Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort creates an atmosphere of tranquility, elegance, and comfort. Suitable for both leisure and business travelers, this hotel is within close proximity to several tourist attractions and is only five minutes from the MRT on foot. The Chientan RTS is nearby as well as many bus stations. Be sure to explore top attractions including the Taipei Fine Art Museum, Taipei Sea World, Taipei Astronomical Museum, and the lively Shih-Lin Night Market. The guestrooms are luxurious and include special amenities like steam baths and Internet connection. Wake up to an international breakfast buffet and later enjoy Chinese and Western cuisine for lunch. The Beauty Hotels-Star Beauty Resort is a preferred accommodation choice for guests seeking a comfortable stay while experiencing all that the city has to offer.
Silken Hotel
Silken Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Clean and tidy room with...

Sze, Hong Kong May 6, 2014

2.18 Km.

Situated in the middle of Taipei’s business district, corporate travelers and tourists will appreciate the close proximity to the city’s major attractions. The guest rooms have a quaint and minimalist design and all include mini bars, satellite televisions, and air-conditioning. In the morning, enjoy a complementary breakfast of fresh espresso and pastries from the cafeteria. There is a business center on site which should accommodate most company needs and functions. Its location on North Shin Sheng Road provides a 15 minute walk to the nearest Metro Station, Yuan Shan. Utilize the public transportation and visit nearby tourist attractions like Formosa Wonderland and North Gate. Be sure to hand over your clothes to the laundry service to prepare for your return trip.
Delight Hotel
Delight Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Friendly staff, clean room,...

Ng, Singapore August 1, 2014

2.21 Km.

Centrally located on Chang Chan Road, this city center hotel is an ideal accommodation for tourists and business travelers interested in shopping and exploration. The 62 tasteful guestrooms of Delight Hotel include modern amenities such as Internet, television, and air conditioning. Though car rental services are available, the Nanking metro station is only a short walk away, making getting around the city super convenient. Take the public transit system to shopping venues and spend the day splurging at places like the Liaoning Night Fair or Asia World Shopping Mall. In the morning, wake up to a sumptuous breakfast buffet and later spend the afternoon in the gym. There is a business center with amenities suitable for corporate travelers. Stop by the travel agency desk for assistance with planning and booking your next flight. When it's time to leave, the Song Shang domestic airport is just a few minutes away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C06