In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

Taipei is known for interesting sites like Jiannan Rd. Metro Station. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the K Hotel Taipei II or the The Westin Taipei Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Jiannan Rd. Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Jiannan Rd. Metro Station. Our Taipei city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Jiannan Rd. Metro Station.

Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Jiannan Rd. Metro Station

nearest hotel
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Location, Room Theme, Staff...

Wen, Malaysia March 1, 2016

0.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Zhongshan District, Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car power charging station, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine.

The hotel features 96 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Wego Boutique Hotel-Dazhi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Isis Taipei Motel
Isis Taipei Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.15 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Isis Taipei Motel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Miramar Shopping Mall, Miramar Ferris Wheel, Miramar Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Isis Taipei Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Isis Taipei Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Bellezza Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

room is huge, unique design, in...

Lim, Singapore March 11, 2016

0.15 Km.

Located in a strategic location near Miramar Department Store and right in the center of Taipei's commercial and entertainment district, this hotel has proven to be a great lodging choice for all. Bellezza Taipei Hotel boasts 35 spacious and tastefully appointed rooms and suites, and each unit features a wide variety of modern conveniences to suit different demands. Guests staying here can choose from endless shopping and dining venues in the immediate area, while the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall is only a short 15 minutes away. Getting around the city is made easy with just a three-minute walk to the nearest Taipei Metro Station, making Bellezza Taipei Hotel a preferred choice for business travelers who have to get around fast and hassle-free. For a perfect stay with an equal balance between value and convenience, make Bellezza Taipei Hotel your accommodation of choice.
Grand Victoria Hotel
Grand Victoria Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

The facilities provided must not...

Danny, Hong Kong January 28, 2016

0.18 Km.

Within the DaJhih Miramar business district of Taipei stands this extraordinary masterpiece that allures with its 19th century, Victorian-styled architecture mixed with modern 21st century designs. Its classic English-style bell tower and modern guestroom amenities help illustrate its key essential theme. The Grand Victoria Hotel is an excellent hub for business related travels, allowing easy access to Neihu's science and technology district and the Hsichi and Nankang industrial district. A vast variety of recreational facilities are ready for utilization. Grand Victoria Hotel also offers stylish and spacious meeting rooms in addition to excellent Western-styled restaurants.
Sato Castle Motel
Sato Castle Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Convenient , value for money ,...

B, China March 20, 2016

0.2 Km.

This magnificent, medieval-looking property is located in the northern end of Taipei City. Just a few minutes by cab from SongShan Airport and within walking distance from the MRT Jiannan Road Station, Sato Castle Motel can easily be accessed by both international and local travelers. Some of the must-see attractions around the hotel includes the Scholars Global Studios, Chang Foundation Museum, and Taipei Fine Arts Museum. The motel boasts spacious guestrooms set with exotic fairy tale themes. The motel also offers special services that would enhance your honeymoon trip. Feel free to stop by Sato Castle Motel for a whole different fantasy experience.
S. aura Hotel
S. aura Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Steam shower, large bath tub,...

Chooi, Malaysia August 17, 2015

0.3 Km.

This fancy Taipei property is ideally situated near the MRT station and Miramar Shopping Mall. S. aura Hotel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 4-star hotel. Each room includes a bathtub, air conditioning, and an LCD/plasma screen TV, and non-smoking rooms are available upon request. Meeting facilities and a restaurant are some of the extra comforts you'll find at this Taipei hotel. A pool, steam room, hot tub, and spa are all provided for recreation and leisure. Set with all these accommodations and an extremely convenient location, S. aura Hotel will surely enhance your experience in Taipei.
Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei
Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

0.32 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei is the perfect choice. Only 7 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, postal service, printer.

The ambiance of Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, carpeting, clothes rack, complimentary tea are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, hot spring bath, outdoor pool, spa to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Grand Mayfull Hotel Taipei your home away from home.
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Taipei Marriott Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Friendly staff, great gym, great...

Justin, Singapore December 27, 2015

0.37 Km.

Situated in Zhongshan District, Taipei Marriott Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Marriott are right in the comfort of your own home. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries, photocopying, taxi service.

The hotel features 320 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, scale. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make Taipei Marriott Hotel your home away from home.
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Capital Hotel – Dazhi
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Cleanliness, room comfort and...

Edwin, Singapore July 6, 2015

0.45 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Capital Hotel – Dazhi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capital Hotel – Dazhi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Capital Hotel – Dazhi is reflected in every guestroom. complimentary tea, towels, clothes rack, slippers, complimentary instant coffee are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capital Hotel – Dazhi.
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Mulan Villa Spa Motel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

it's near to the mall n mrt...

Saiful, Singapore January 4, 2016

0.45 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Mulan Villa Spa Motel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 3.5 Km from the city center and 30.40 Km from the airport, this 3.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Mulan Villa Spa Motel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

The hotel features 46 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Mulan Villa Spa Motel.
Elegance Hotel
Elegance Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

0.78 Km.

Located twenty minutes from the city center, this hotel is close enough to the city for sightseeing, but far enough for a quieter environment. The guestrooms include satellite television, mini bars, and air conditioning. Wake up to a complimentary breakfast and enjoy fresh pastries and coffee. Suitable for the business traveler is the on-site business center. Venture out into the surrounding area and visit nearby venues like the Fine Arts Museum, National Palace Museum, and the Botanical Gardens. Although car rental is available, many of these places can be reached by foot. Laundry services, parking facilities, and the onsite travel agency all add to a very convenient and pleasurable stay at the Elegance Hotel.
Yusense Hotel
Yusense Hotel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

Walking distance to National...

Cassandra, United States March 5, 2016

1.12 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Taipei city, Yusense Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Yusense Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, laundromat, postal service, taxi service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 65 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Yusense Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
Attic Hotel
Attic Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

 

1.55 Km.

Featuring free WiFi throughout the property, Attic Hotel is situated in Taipei, 2.1 km from Taipei Arena. Guests can enjoy the on-site restaurant. Every room at this inn is air conditioned and has a TV with cable channels. Each room includes a private bathroom. For your comfort, you will find slippers and free toiletries. Superior rooms feature a spa bath or a hot tub. There is free shuttle service at the property. Liaoning Night Market is 2.1 km from Attic Hotel, while Taipei Film House is 2.4 km from the property. The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, 1 km from Attic Hotel.
Vishouse
Vishouse
Hotel Area: Shilin District

The hostel is very clean and...

Patricia, Philippines February 22, 2016

1.83 Km.

Located in the Shilin District district in Taipei, 600 metres from Shilin Night Market, D&D House features air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi. There is a shared lounge at the property. Zhishan Cultural and Ecological Garden is 1.7 km from D&D House, while Taipei Confucius Temple is 2.2 km away. Taipei Songshan Airport is 4 km from the property.
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Green World Hotel Song Jiang
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

Staff service. Clean. Easy to find...

Ting, Hong Kong October 18, 2015

1.85 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Zhongshan District, Green World Hotel Song Jiang is an ideal spot from which to discover Taipei. Situated only 0km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Hsing Tien Temple, Taipei International Flora Expo, Lin Antai Old Homestead.

Green World Hotel Song Jiang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary tea, locker, towels, slippers, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Green World Hotel Song Jiang is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Les Suites Grandee
Les Suites Grandee
Hotel Area: Shilin District

room large, tidy & neat, hotel...

Kit, Hong Kong March 23, 2016

1.86 Km.

This former residence of General Chiang Kai-Shek has been converted into a beautiful hotel in central Shihlin. Filled with historic significance, Les Suites Grandee has an air of mystery and elegant old-world charms in this beautiful building. There are 50 guest rooms available with great views of the city from the windows. Some of the featured in-room amenities include an air-conditioner, a TV, Internet access, and complementary mineral water. In the morning, guests can take advantage of the complementary buffet breakfast before heading out to explore the city. Some of the recommended attractions in the area include the National Palace Museum, Yangmingshan National Park, and Taipei Story House. For corporate guests, there is a comprehensive meeting room as well as a well-equipped business center to ensure a successful business trip.
Cityinn Hotel Plus Fuxing N.Rd. Branch
Cityinn Hotel Plus Fuxing N.Rd. Branch
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Brand new hotel. Value for money. ...

Jess, Singapore March 15, 2016

1.9 Km.

Cityinn Hotel Plus Fuxing N.Rd. Branch, located in Songshan District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cityinn Hotel Plus Fuxing N.Rd. Branch, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, fax machine, printer, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cityinn Hotel Plus Fuxing N.Rd. Branch is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Zhongshan District

view is good , roon is big egough...

Kin, Hong Kong March 30, 2016

1.9 Km.

The Grand Hotel in Taipei, with its traditional palace-style architecture, vermillion pillars, stately archways and brilliantly tiled roof, is not only a magnificent landmark of Taiwan, but an emblem of ancient China. Catering to international conferences, diplomatic summits, and grandiose weddings, the resort rises 12 stories above the city and is two kilometers from Taipei Fine Art Museum and Shin Lin Night Market. Chiang Kai Shek International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. The only true Chinese, palace-style hotel in the world, the Grand Hotel offers recreational activities with a pool and tennis court and features international conference facilities with 10 fully equipped meeting rooms, a conference hall, and a grand ballroom on the hotel's top floor, hosting up to 800 guests. True to its tradition, this Chinese palace boasts the finest of dining options: the Golden Dragon Restaurant serves Cantonese specialties, the Grand Garden Western Dining Room offers both Eastern and Western cuisine, the Lobby Lounge features afternoon teas, light snacks and live Chinese music, and at the Yuan Yuan, diners can watch chefs concoct typical Chinese, northern province dim sum in an open kitchen. Whatever the reason for your stay, Grand Hotel will make it a good one.
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-North
Taipei Fullerton Hotel-North
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.91 Km.

A cool and stylish modern hotel that brings guests to the heart of Taipei, while providing an excellent staff dedicated to each unique guest. A 4 star resort with 75 elegant rooms, each with their own wonderful views of the historic city. The garden lounge lets guests take on the beauty of the surrounding areas from the comfort of the hotel while sipping on any of the bar's fine tonics and spirits. Wake up each morning with daily international newspapers delivered to each room. Guests can watch DVDs on the the huge plasma screen TVs in each room. The business center can take care of any client's needs, while gym, spa, and fitness center will help everyone relax in this beautiful city. A gem in the heart of Taiwan, the Fullerton 315 will be sure to please all the senses as guests can find a second in this grand hotel.
Fun Taipei Hostel
Fun Taipei Hostel
Hotel Area: Shilin District

 

1.92 Km.

Featuring free WiFi access, Fun Taipei Hostel offers accommodation in Taipei, only 200 metres from Shilin Night Market. It features a sun terrace and a games room. The hostel also offers bike hire and car hire. Taipei Confucius Temple is 1.8 km from Fun Taipei Hostel, while Zhishan Cultural and Ecological Garden is 2.1 km away. The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, 4 km from Fun Taipei Hostel. Offering city and mountain views, all dormitories here are fitted with air conditioning. Bathroom and toilet are shared with other guests. There is a tour desk at Fun Taipei Hostel. Luggage storage, bicycle rental and car hire are all possible. Guest can use the shared kitchen to cook some simple food, or relax at the common lounge.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03